Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


East Granby Ridge Run

East East Granby, CT USA
5/19/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Jake Koteen

Women: 1st Place Winner : Heather Sipsma


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   140 Heather Sipsma      F   1/16     1/86   F3039  30 W Hartford         CT   18:53.95  6:05   18:54.20  6:06 
    2    64 Jake Koteen         M   1/11     1/67   M3039  31 East Granby        CT   19:08.96  6:10   19:09.21  6:10 
    3    28 Rob Fauber          M   1/13     2/68   M4049  41 Pelham             NY   19:14.04  6:12   19:15.06  6:12 
    4   134 Eric Stevenson      M   1/4      3/68   M2029  27 East Granby        CT   19:39.68  6:20   19:39.93  6:20 
    5   158 Nathan Marin        M   1/5      4/68   M1519  16 East Granby        CT   21:14.64  6:51   21:14.89  6:51 
    6   298 Conor Fitzgerald    M   2/5      5/68   M1519  15 East Granby        CT   21:27.58  6:55   21:27.83  6:55 
    7   153 Ryan Gill           M   1/14     6/68   M1014  14 East Granby        CT   21:30.00  6:56   21:32.30  6:56 
    8   150 Troy Marin          M   2/14     7/68   M1014  14 East Granby        CT   21:58.22  7:05   21:58.61  7:05 
    9    68 Brett Kriss         M   3/5      8/68   M1519  15 East Granby        CT   22:12.27  7:09   22:12.52  7:09 
   10   111 Jonah B. Wellins    M   2/11     9/68   M3039  38 East Granby        CT   22:34.49  7:16   22:40.46  7:18 
   11    41 Jacob Gaudreau      M   3/14    10/68   M1014  11 East Granby        CT   23:34.43  7:36   23:42.23  7:38 
   12    91 Glenn Pilczak       M   1/7     11/68   M5059  51 Wethersfield       CT   23:38.09  7:37   23:45.13  7:39 
   13   162 Jameson Boeshans    M   4/14    12/68   M1014  13 West Simsbury      CT   24:27.47  7:53   24:27.89  7:53 
   14    10 Bryce Brady         M   2/7     13/68   M5059  56 East Granby        CT   24:22.11  7:51   24:28.06  7:53 
   15    71 Christine MacIsaac  F   1/26     2/86   F4049  48 East Granby        CT   24:38.49  7:56   24:43.07  7:58 
   16    72 Richard MacIsaac    M   2/13    14/68   M4049  47 East Granby        CT   24:38.86  7:56   24:43.53  7:58 
   17    56 Robert Hayes        M   3/13    15/68   M4049  41 East Granby        CT   24:40.26  7:57   24:44.90  7:58 
   18    78 Gavin McConnell     M   5/14    16/68   M1014  14 East Granby        CT   24:45.14  7:59   24:47.44  7:59 
   19    15 Samantha Eaton      F   1/8      3/86   F1519  15 East Granby        CT   24:54.12  8:01   24:55.12  8:02 
   20    83 Zachary Morrell     M   1/14    17/68   M0509   9 East Granby        CT   25:11.88  8:07   25:12.30  8:07 
   21   106 Joel Strong         M   3/11    18/68   M3039  39 East Granby        CT   25:13.62  8:08   25:17.14  8:09 
   22    60 Michael Jakubowski  M   2/4     19/68   M2029  26 Wethersfield       CT   25:14.56  8:08   25:21.08  8:10 
   23   135 David Gallagher     M   4/11    20/68   M3039  32 East Windsor       CT   25:31.07  8:13   25:32.85  8:14 
   24   166 Zachary Fiore       M   6/14    21/68   M1014  12 East Granby        CT   25:33.88  8:14   25:38.17  8:16 
   25   147 Marcus Radley       M   3/4     22/68   M2029  28 Hartford           CT   25:42.35  8:17   25:44.00  8:17 
   26    98 Aurthur Reardon     M   5/11    23/68   M3039  38 East Granby        CT   25:44.73  8:18   25:47.40  8:19 
   27   107 Tatum Strong        F   1/16     4/86   F1014  11 East Granby        CT   25:52.89  8:20   25:57.96  8:22 
   28   139 Natalie Welsh       F   2/26     5/86   F4049  47 East Granby        CT   25:53.83  8:21   25:58.21  8:22 
   29    43 Virginia Gautier    F   2/16     6/86   F1014  12 East Granby        CT   26:12.84  8:27   26:15.37  8:28 
   30    59 Eve Houle           F   2/16     7/86   F3039  33 East Granby        CT   26:14.42  8:27   26:16.56  8:28 
   31    81 Stephanie Mellor    F   1/5      8/86   F2029  25 Southwick          MA   26:12.21  8:27   26:18.01  8:28 
   32    77 Brian McConnell     M   4/13    24/68   M4049  46 East Granby        CT   26:19.62  8:29   26:19.87  8:29 
   33    33 Jack Fitzgerald     M   7/14    25/68   M1014  12 East Granby        CT   26:20.16  8:29   26:20.58  8:29 
   34   133 Nolan Gaffney       M   8/14    26/68   M1014  10 East Granby        CT   26:24.37  8:30   26:24.79  8:31 
   35    29 Claudia Fauber      F   3/16     9/86   F3039  38 Pelham             NY   26:27.06  8:31   26:27.48  8:31 
   36   167 Josh Kelleher       M   6/11    27/68   M3039  32 Southwick          CT   26:17.48  8:28   26:29.83  8:32 
   37    50 Doug Hall           M   5/13    28/68   M4049  40 East Granby        CT   26:39.88  8:35   26:42.06  8:36 
   38   118 Katarina Bade       F   3/16    10/86   F1014  12 East Granby        CT   26:40.53  8:36   26:45.52  8:37 
   39   125 Conner Diangelo     M   9/14    29/68   M1014  11 East Granby        CT   27:00.66  8:42   27:06.50  8:44 
   40   144 Lexi Gelinas        F   4/16    11/86   F1014  14 East Granby        CT   27:20.75  8:49   27:21.90  8:49 
   41   152 Jameson Gill        M  10/14    30/68   M1014  11 East Granby        CT   27:23.48  8:49   27:23.90  8:50 
   42    42 Josie Gautier       F   5/16    12/86   F1014  14 East Granby        CT   27:26.08  8:50   27:27.49  8:51 
   43    99 Andrew Reardon      M   2/14    31/68   M0509   9 East Granby        CT   27:39.45  8:55   27:41.26  8:55 
   44    31 Colin Fitzgerald    M   7/11    32/68   M3039  36 East Granby        CT   27:51.57  8:59   27:59.50  9:01 
   45    85 Mary Muldoon        F   3/26    13/86   F4049  48 Windsor            CT   27:57.98  9:01   28:04.70  9:03 
   46    61 Kaydence Kawa       F   2/8     14/86   F1519  18 East Granby        CT   28:06.70  9:03   28:12.92  9:05 
   47   168 Tyler Clark         M   4/5     33/68   M1519  18 East Granby        CT   28:08.39  9:04   28:14.28  9:06 
   48    67 Josh Kriss          M   5/5     34/68   M1519  15 East Granby        CT   28:30.56  9:11   28:30.81  9:11 
   49    57 Kelly Hernsdorf     F   4/26    15/86   F4049  44 North Granby       CT   28:27.55  9:10   28:36.79  9:13 
   50   127 Laurie Von Schmidt  F   1/3     16/86   F5059  51 Barkhamstead       CT   28:40.89  9:14   28:43.47  9:15 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51    65 Olivia Kowal        F   6/16    17/86   F1014  11 East Granby        CT   28:45.22  9:16   28:45.64  9:16 
   52    40 David Gaudreau      M   6/13    35/68   M4049  45 East Granby        CT   28:50.16  9:17   28:58.03  9:20 
   53    49 Heather Hall        F   4/16    18/86   F3039  35 East Granby        CT   29:03.51  9:22   29:07.13  9:23 
   54    44 Kristin McIntyre    F   2/5     19/86   F2029  29 East Granby        CT   29:06.59  9:23   29:13.18  9:25 
   55   143 Amanda              F   3/8     20/86   F1519  16 East Granby        CT   29:10.37  9:24   29:18.21  9:26 
   56   146 Tia Conover         F   4/8     21/86   F1519  16 Windsor            CT   29:10.26  9:24   29:18.26  9:26 
   57   119 Hasenbalg Meghan    F   7/16    22/86   F1014  11 East Granby        CT   29:22.33  9:28   29:27.14  9:29 
   58   157 Isabella Attianese  F   8/16    23/86   F1014  11 East Granby        CT   29:22.78  9:28   29:28.18  9:30 
   59    26 Sarah Dupuis        F   3/5     24/86   F2029  26 Kensington         CT   29:24.84  9:29   29:31.88  9:31 
   60     2 Andie Archambeault  F   5/26    25/86   F4049  40 East Granby        CT   30:08.87  9:43   30:11.95  9:44 
   61    92 Steve Plant         M   3/7     36/68   M5059  54 Windsor            CT   30:07.64  9:42   30:14.99  9:45 
   62    46 Cliff Gibson        M   4/7     37/68   M5059  58 Granby             CT   30:16.99  9:45   30:16.99  9:45 
   63   136 Jack Sobota         M   3/14    38/68   M0509   9 East Granby        CT   30:21.75  9:47   30:22.17  9:47 
   64    58 Alexis Houle        F   9/16    26/86   F1014  14 East Granby        CT   30:29.67  9:49   30:32.48  9:50 
   65     7 Frank Bouwer        M   5/7     39/68   M5059  51 East Granby        CT   30:32.39  9:50   30:33.75  9:51 
   66   156 Aiden Attianese     M   4/14    40/68   M0509   9 East Granby        CT   30:34.36  9:51   30:34.78  9:51 
   67   117 Bade Erik           M   5/14    41/68   M0509   8 East Granby        CT   30:38.93  9:52   30:39.35  9:53 
   68   116 Gretchin Bade       F   6/26    27/86   F4049  45 East Granby        CT   30:37.85  9:52   30:40.07  9:53 
   69   137 Michaela Rosenberge F   7/26    28/86   F4049  49 East Granby        CT   30:51.23  9:56   30:55.16  9:58 
   70    39 Logan French        M   6/14    42/68   M0509   9 East Granby        CT   30:54.79  9:57   30:55.21  9:58 
   71    82 Nicole Miller       F   5/16    29/86   F3039  30 Simsbury           CT   30:48.28  9:55   30:59.24  9:59 
   72   164 Margo Petrunti      F   8/26    30/86   F4049  47 East Granby        CT   31:08.76 10:02   31:12.88 10:03 
   73    21 Christopher Dejesus M   8/11    43/68   M3039  37 East Granby        CT   31:24.15 10:07   31:27.65 10:08 
   74   109 Kelly Thomas        F   6/16    31/86   F3039  35 East Granby        CT   31:25.73 10:07   31:29.66 10:09 
   75    88 Tyler Nardi         M   7/14    44/68   M0509   8 East Granby        CT   31:35.43 10:11   31:35.85 10:11 
   76    73 Jack Malloy         M   8/14    45/68   M0509   8 East Granby        CT   31:42.82 10:13   31:44.20 10:13 
   77   124 Christopher Houde   M   7/13    46/68   M4049  40 East Granby        CT   31:41.05 10:12   31:45.93 10:14 
   78   100 Lori Savage         F   9/26    32/86   F4049  43 Simsbury           CT   31:41.47 10:13   31:50.85 10:16 
   79   163 Aiden Boeshans      M   9/14    47/68   M0509   9 West Simsbury      CT   31:53.35 10:16   31:53.77 10:16 
   80   130 Michael Santos      M  10/14    48/68   M0509   9 East Granby        CT   31:55.22 10:17   31:55.64 10:17 
   81   161 Patrick Boe         M   8/13    49/68   M4049  45 West Simsbury      CT   31:58.22 10:18   31:59.83 10:18 
   82   160 Stephanie Boe       F  10/26    33/86   F4049  44 West Simsbury      CT   31:59.79 10:18   32:01.22 10:19 
   83   138 Meghan Rosenberger  F   5/8     34/86   F1519  19 East Granby        CT   32:10.85 10:22   32:15.10 10:23 
   84     1 Rebecca Akerlind    F   7/16    35/86   F3039  35 East Granby        CT   32:22.99 10:26   32:30.25 10:28 
   85    48 Nikki Gosselin      F  10/16    36/86   F1014  12 East Granby        CT   32:32.30 10:29   32:32.72 10:29 
   86   159 Renee Klucznik      F  11/26    37/86   F4049  45 East Granby        CT   32:30.73 10:28   32:36.92 10:30 
   87     6 Pat Bouwer          F   2/3     38/86   F5059  52 East Granby        CT   32:34.82 10:30   32:39.69 10:31 
   88    87 Marci Nardi         F  12/26    39/86   F4049  41 East Granby        CT   32:44.47 10:33   32:46.69 10:34 
   89    94 Damon Popella       M   9/13    50/68   M4049  40 East Granby        CT   33:01.19 10:38   33:08.03 10:40 
   90   110 Karen Trombley      F  13/26    40/86   F4049  48 West Granby        CT   33:05.11 10:39   33:13.57 10:42 
   91    51 Justin Hall         M  11/14    51/68   M0509   9 East Granby        CT   33:40.28 10:51   33:40.70 10:51 
   92   121 Cassandra Fiore     F  14/26    41/86   F4049  41 East Granby        CT   33:43.75 10:52   33:47.91 10:53 
   93    93 Heather Popella     F  15/26    42/86   F4049  40 East Granby        CT   33:53.39 10:55   34:00.02 10:57 
   94   145 Austin Gelinas      M  12/14    52/68   M0509   8 East Granby        CT   34:15.99 11:02   34:16.41 11:02 
   95    13 Gigi Chartier       F  16/26    43/86   F4049  46 Avon               CT   34:11.04 11:01   34:20.92 11:04 
   96   120 Dillon Fiore        M  11/14    53/68   M1014  10 East Granby        CT   34:24.93 11:05   34:28.94 11:06 
   97   113 Kim Wolf            F   8/16    44/86   F3039  35 East Granby        CT   34:28.03 11:06   34:31.78 11:07 
   98   114 Ben Wolf            M  13/14    54/68   M0509   8 East Granby        CT   34:30.46 11:07   34:32.51 11:08 
   99    20 Alicia Dejesus      F   9/16    45/86   F3039  38 East Granby        CT   34:27.81 11:06   34:34.84 11:08 
  100    86 Judy Mulkern        F  17/26    46/86   F4049  47 West Hartford      CT   34:30.06 11:07   34:39.94 11:10 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101    32 Kate Ferris-Morrell F  10/16    47/86   F3039  32 East Granby        CT   34:42.59 11:11   34:45.26 11:12 
  102   151 Jeff Ashmore        M   9/11    55/68   M3039  39 East Granby        CT   34:44.33 11:11   34:48.68 11:13 
  103   154 McCarthy Sonja      F  18/26    48/86   F4049  48 East Granby        CT   34:58.69 11:16   34:59.11 11:16 
  104    47 Glenn Gosselin      M   6/7     56/68   M5059  54 East Granby        CT   34:51.15 11:14   35:02.22 11:17 
  105   170 Susan Kulik         F  19/26    49/86   F4049  49 East Granby        CT   35:02.96 11:17   35:17.49 11:22 
  106   126 Rob Diangelo        M  10/13    57/68   M4049  41 East Granby        CT   35:23.81 11:24   35:30.00 11:26 
  107   102 Tricia Springer     F  20/26    50/86   F4049  40 East Granby        CT   35:35.07 11:28   35:38.15 11:29 
  108   101 Todd Springer       M  11/13    58/68   M4049  40 East Granby        CT   35:35.20 11:28   35:38.62 11:29 
  109    35 Christopher Fortier M  12/14    59/68   M1014  10 East Granby        CT   35:47.52 11:32   35:47.77 11:32 
  110   108 Jillian Sweatland   F  21/26    51/86   F4049  46 East Granby        CT   35:50.66 11:33   35:56.69 11:35 
  111   131 Katerina Santos     F  11/16    52/86   F1014  10 East Granby        CT   35:55.16 11:34   35:57.37 11:35 
  112     5 Jamie Barden        F  11/16    53/86   F3039  33 East Granby        CT   36:21.03 11:43   36:29.52 11:45 
  113     3 Mark Archambeault   M  10/11    60/68   M3039  39 East Granby        CT   37:06.04 11:57   37:09.35 11:58 
  114     4 Caden Archambeault  M  14/14    61/68   M0509   7 East Granby        CT   37:07.40 11:57   37:10.48 11:58 
  115    12 Kim Chaimberlain    F   4/5     54/86   F2029  27 North Granby       CT   37:22.63 12:02   37:27.37 12:04 
  116   149 Christine Piquette  F  12/16    55/86   F3039  38 Enfield            CT   37:36.56 12:07   37:39.74 12:08 
  117    34 Angela Flebotte     F  22/26    56/86   F4049  41 Ludlow             MA   37:37.38 12:07   37:40.19 12:08 
  118    63 Margaret Korhonen   F   1/3     57/86   F6069  62 East Granby        CT   37:46.19 12:10   37:49.53 12:11 
  119   105 Amanda Striefler    F  13/16    58/86   F3039  33 Broad Brook        CT   37:45.20 12:10   37:50.19 12:11 
  120   132 Dina Santos         F  14/16    59/86   F3039  39 East Granby        CT   38:38.79 12:27   38:41.54 12:28 
  121    45 Abigayle Gautier    F   1/6     60/86   F0509   9 East Granby        CT   38:50.48 12:31   38:55.95 12:32 
  122   299 Fredonna Gautier    F  23/26    61/86   F4049  41 East Granby        CT   38:51.55 12:31   38:56.77 12:33 
  123    70 Alicia Lewis        F   5/5     62/86   F2029  24 Granville          MA   39:16.29 12:39   39:21.96 12:41 
  124   148 Jason Marin         M  13/14    62/68   M1014  12 East Granby        CT   39:55.23 12:51   39:56.79 12:52 
  125   169 Need Data           O   1/1      1/1    O0000   0 *no Town Given*    XX   40:08.99 12:56   40:08.99 12:56 
  126   171 Rachel Visgilio     F   6/8     63/86   F1519  18 East Granby        CT   39:59.56 12:53   40:10.55 12:56 
  127    36 Kelly Fortier       F  15/16    64/86   F3039  38 East Granby        CT   40:46.96 13:08   40:47.21 13:08 
  128    74 Mike Malloy         M  12/13    63/68   M4049  45 East Granby        CT   41:41.69 13:26   41:43.97 13:26 
  129    25 Catherine Delasco   F   3/3     65/86   F5059  54 East Granby        CT   41:41.34 13:26   41:50.88 13:29 
  130    95 Taylor Popella      F   2/6     66/86   F0509   9 East Granby        CT   41:53.97 13:30   41:54.39 13:30 
  131    96 Brooke Popella      F   3/6     67/86   F0509   7 East Granby        CT   41:54.28 13:30   41:54.70 13:30 
  132    23 Brooke Dejesus      F   4/6     68/86   F0509   7 East Granby        CT   41:58.39 13:31   41:58.81 13:31 
  133   155 Lily McCarthy       F  12/16    69/86   F1014  12 East Granby        CT   42:00.99 13:32   42:05.28 13:33 
  134     8 Andrew Bouwer       M  14/14    64/68   M1014  13 East Granby        CT   42:03.90 13:33   42:07.72 13:34 
  135    89 Rick Newhall        M  13/13    65/68   M4049  40 East Granby        CT   42:20.90 13:38   42:26.18 13:40 
  136   129 Dawn Flanagan       F  24/26    70/86   F4049  43 East Granby        CT   42:20.93 13:38   42:26.21 13:40 
  137    38 Sosie French        F  13/16    71/86   F1014  11 East Granby        CT   44:25.09 14:18   44:28.68 14:19 
  138    22 Trinity Dejesus     F   5/6     72/86   F0509   9 East Granby        CT   45:10.55 14:33   45:11.96 14:33 
  139   103 Jenna Springer      F  14/16    73/86   F1014  10 East Granby        CT   45:13.76 14:34   45:14.18 14:34 
  140   104 Sarah Springer      F   6/6     74/86   F0509   8 East Granby        CT   45:14.69 14:34   45:15.11 14:34 
  141    76 Melissa Matlach     F  16/16    75/86   F3039  32 East Granby        CT   45:34.99 14:41   45:34.99 14:41 
  142    75 Jonathan Matlach    M   4/4     66/68   M2029  29 East Granby        CT   44:32.23 14:21   45:35.27 14:41 
  143   122 Samantha Daleb      F   7/8     76/86   F1519  16 East Granby        CT   46:04.81 14:50   46:16.61 14:54 
  144   123 Delia Nolan         F   8/8     77/86   F1519  15 East Granby        CT   46:05.52 14:51   46:17.42 14:54 
  145    54 Ella Hayes          F   1/2     78/86   F-4     3 East Granby        CT   46:14.65 14:54   46:24.34 14:57 
  146    55 Chloe Hayes         F   2/2     79/86   F-4     1 East Granby        CT   46:17.23 14:54   46:26.83 14:57 
  147    53 Mike Hayes          M  11/11    67/68   M3039  35 East Granby        CT   46:17.17 14:54   46:26.84 14:57 
  148   142 Kayla Johnson       F  15/16    80/86   F1014  14 East Granby        CT   46:17.21 14:54   46:29.50 14:58 
  149    37 Jodie French        F  25/26    81/86   F4049  40 East Granby        CT   48:07.69 15:30   48:12.07 15:31 
  150   128 Giannini Gary       M   7/7     68/68   M5059  56 East Granby        CT   49:22.30 15:54   49:25.51 15:55 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  151    97 Julianne Przybycien F   2/3     82/86   F6069  68 West Hartford      CT   49:21.77 15:54   49:32.79 15:57 
  152   112 Nancy Witte-Meredit F   3/3     83/86   F6069  60 Granby             CT   49:21.24 15:54   49:32.90 15:57 
  153    79 Trish McDonnell     F  26/26    84/86   F4049  44 Enfield            CT   49:23.98 15:55   49:35.22 15:58 
  154   165 Kirsten Wimpfheimer F   1/1     85/86   F0099   0 East Granby        CT   51:17.50 16:31   51:17.92 16:31 
      155     9 Abigail Bouwer      F  16/16    86/86   F1014  12 East Granby        CT   52:41.84 16:58   52:44.01 16:59                  

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.