Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Potato Fest 5K & 1 Mile Road Race

North Branford, CT USA
8/05/2012 9:30 AM

Weather: Overcast - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


                ********** FEMALE 5K TOP WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Total T Pace  
===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1 Alyssa Selmquist     21   21:45  7:00 


                 ********** MALE 5K TOP WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Total T Pace  
===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1 Zack Williams        16   19:15  6:12 


                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 14 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    39 Gabriella Von Berem  11 F   25:08  8:06 
    2    41 Jessica Carroll      11 F   25:30  8:13 
    3    44 Hannah Albert        14 F   26:52  8:39 

                     MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 14 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    15 Ryan Brennan         14 M   22:40  7:18 
    2    29 David Moeller        12 M   24:24  7:52 
    3    31 Samuel Preschel      12 M   24:35  7:55 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    22 Christina Gosselin   16 F   23:38  7:37 
    2    38 Emma Farrel          16 F   25:08  8:06 
    3    40 Alyssa Arre          19 F   25:15  8:08 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2 Chris Delvecchio     17 M   19:42  6:21 
    2     7 Jason Conforte       17 M   20:52  6:43 
    3     8 Bryan McNamara       19 M   21:08  6:49 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    33 Kimberly Hentz       20 F   24:48  7:59 
    2    36 Kellie Walker        20 F   24:57  8:02 
    3    63 Rebecka Stobierski   21 F   30:14  9:44 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     3 John Dadamo          24 M   19:58  6:26 
    2     4 Troy Searcy          24 M   20:44  6:41 
    3    18 Greg Scheibe         22 M   23:19  7:31 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    56 Tricia Guyon         37 F   28:36  9:13 
    2    68 Paige Parness        30 F   30:51  9:56 
    3    70 Shawna Holzer        39 F   31:11 10:02 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     5 Shawn Ferguson       37 M   20:47  6:42 
    2    23 James Fritzell       39 M   23:50  7:41 
    3    32 Todd Perness         30 M   24:40  7:57 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    61 Linda Loschiavo      48 F   29:29  9:30 
    2    62 Christine Cote       48 F   30:12  9:44 
    3    65 Susan Wilson         46 F   30:40  9:53 
 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     6 Brian McConne        45 M   20:50  6:43 
    2    35 Matthew Demaio       41 M   24:50  8:00 
    3    43 Mark Augur           45 M   26:41  8:36 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    73 Laurie Vonschmidt    51 F   31:41 10:12 
    2    75 Geri McSherry        51 F   31:58 10:18 
    3    86 Doreen Vetro         51 F   34:35 11:08 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    17 Rob Vivari           50 M   23:00  7:24 
    2    24 Patrick Stanard      54 M   24:05  7:46 
    3    54 Michael Cloreto      57 M   27:40  8:55 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   106 Maryann Papa         64 F   42:13 13:36 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    60 Robert Adley         65 M   29:18  9:26 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   126 Nancy Peterson       71 F 1:01:40 19:51 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    93 Alexander Metro      71 M   38:09 12:17 
    2   113 David Barker         73 M   45:36 14:41  
 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.