Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Oceans Run Half Marathon & 5K

South Kingstown, RI USA
9/23/2012 8:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Steve Brightman

Women: 1st Place Winner : Claire Gadrow


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



================================================================================================
               *****Official Half Marathon Results *****
================================================================================================
         
Place No.   Rac Name                Finish  Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    78 H   Steve Brightman     1:19:24  6:04 M  43   1/23     1/60   M4049 Providence         RI 
    2     1 H   Jon Dipippo         1:23:54  6:25 M  42   2/23     2/60   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
    3    15 H   Benjamin Folsom     1:24:09  6:26 M  31   1/19     3/60   M1939 Wakefield          RI 
    4    26 H   Jay Calvert         1:24:26  6:27 M  38   2/19     4/60   M1939 Portsmouth         RI 
    5    29 H   Donald Burke        1:27:34  6:42 M  55   1/13     5/60   M5059 Mansfield          MA 
    6   130 H   Eric Burtner-Abt    1:28:12  6:44 M  29   3/19     6/60   M1939 Newport            RI 
    7     3 H   David Tetreault     1:28:47  6:47 M  49   3/23     7/60   M4049 Narragansett       RI 
    8   278 H   Paula Letoile       1:29:27  6:50 M  47   4/23     8/60   M4049 Wakefield          RI 
    9    79 H   Claire Gadrow       1:30:08  6:53 F  43   1/33     1/81   F4049 South Kingstown    RI 
   10    44 H   Vincent Hey         1:30:09  6:53 M  61   1/5      9/60   M6069 Wakefield          RI 
   11   233 H   Laura Pagnozzi      1:32:34  7:04 F  39   1/37     2/81   F1939 Scituate           RI 
   12    91 H   Sadie Gillett       1:32:58  7:06 F  34   2/37     3/81   F1939 Wyoming            RI 
   13   271 H   William Rowe        1:34:04  7:11 M  50   2/13    10/60   M5059 South Kingstown    RI 
   14   239 H   Diane Senecal       1:34:08  7:12 F  40   2/33     4/81   F4049 Wakefield          RI 
   15   229 H   Nicole Rattay       1:34:28  7:13 F  35   3/37     5/81   F1939 North Kingstown    RI 
   16    47 H   Chris Spaight       1:35:05  7:16 M  55   3/13    11/60   M5059 Portsmouth         RI 
   17    37 H   Rebecca Webber      1:35:57  7:20 F  25   4/37     6/81   F1939 Cranston           RI 
   18   228 H   Byron McKenzie      1:36:15  7:21 M  44   5/23    12/60   M4049 Middletown         RI 
   19   248 H   Peter Willis        1:36:47  7:24 M  42   6/23    13/60   M4049 Charlestown        RI 
   20     7 H   Laurie Feit-Melnick 1:36:47  7:24 F  47   3/33     7/81   F4049 Narragansett       RI 
   21   236 H   Adam Ballantine     1:36:48  7:24 M  29   4/19    14/60   M1939 New Bedford        MA 
   22   126 H   Jana Bruns          1:37:58  7:29 F  41   4/33     8/81   F4049 East Greenwich     RI 
   23   141 H   Andrew Warby        1:38:26  7:31 M  41   7/23    15/60   M4049 Quincy             MA 
   24    45 H   John Colligan       1:38:35  7:32 M  46   8/23    16/60   M4049 Madison            NJ 
   25   157 H   Michael Ferrari     1:39:44  7:37 M  48   9/23    17/60   M4049 Mansfield          MA 
   26    48 H   Terri Martland      1:40:11  7:39 F  58   1/9      9/81   F5059 Newport            RI 
   27   127 H   Jonathan Schoenwald 1:40:25  7:40 M  47  10/23    18/60   M4049 East Greenwich     RI 
   28   159 H   Ryan Callahan       1:41:31  7:45 C  39   1/9      1/9    Clyde Richmond           RI 
   29   111 H   Patrick O'Connor    1:42:52  7:52 M  58   4/13    19/60   M5059 Tiverton           RI 
   30    73 H   Lisa McMahon        1:42:54  7:52 F  48   5/33    10/81   F4049 Warwick            RI 
   31   222 H   Brian Zamboni       1:43:20  7:54 M  39   5/19    20/60   M1939 Minneapolis        MI 
   32   128 H   Wendy Costanza      1:43:57  7:57 F  44   6/33    11/81   F4049 Narragansett       RI 
   33    33 H   Jill Muir           1:44:12  7:58 F  31   5/37    12/81   F1939 Warwick            RI 
   34    43 H   Karen Festa         1:44:31  7:59 F  32   6/37    13/81   F1939 Wakefield          RI 
   35   264 H   Robert Warron       1:45:16  8:03 M  51   5/13    21/60   M5059 Attleboro          MA 
   36     6 H   Michael Holtman     1:45:33  8:04 M  32   6/19    22/60   M1939 East Greenwich     RI 
   37   212 H   Herb Armstrong      1:45:37  8:04 M  64   2/5     23/60   M6069 Newport            RI 
   38    10 H   Joanna Westland     1:45:46  8:05 F  22   7/37    14/81   F1939 Holliston          MA 
   39    82 H   Tricia Washburn     1:46:35  8:09 F  39   8/37    15/81   F1939 Hope               RI 
   40   167 H   Terry Preli         1:47:01  8:11 F  46   7/33    16/81   F4049 Saunderstown       RI 
   41   256 H   Roger Fazio         1:47:21  8:12 M  45  11/23    24/60   M4049 Wakefield          RI 
   42    55 H   Alison O'Malley     1:48:16  8:16 F  37   9/37    17/81   F1939 Narragansett       RI 
   43   106 H   Nancy Bernier       1:49:27  8:22 F  45   8/33    18/81   F4049 Taunton            MA 
   44   169 H   Ruth Dickinson      1:50:05  8:25 F  45   9/33    19/81   F4049 Warwick            RI 
   45   275 H   Jeffrey Techenthn   1:50:09  8:25 C  44   2/9      2/9    Clyde North Kingstown    RI 
   46   112 H   Alan Eland          1:50:26  8:26 M  50   6/13    25/60   M5059 North Kingstown    RI 
   47   165 H   Zene Colt           1:50:51  8:28 M  33   7/19    26/60   M1939 Glenside           PE 
   48   160 H   Lynn Falzone        1:51:11  8:30 F  36  10/37    20/81   F1939 Attleboro          MA 
   49   177 H   Mark Brightman      1:51:11  8:30 M  41  12/23    27/60   M4049 Attleboro          MA 
   50   199 H   Jeff Good           1:51:15  8:30 M  33   8/19    28/60   M1939 Groton             CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Finish  Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51     8 H   Brian Hawkins       1:51:48  8:33 M  41  13/23    29/60   M4049 Middletown         RI 
   52    66 H   David Palazini      1:52:23  8:35 M  48  14/23    30/60   M4049 East Greenwich     RI 
   53   213 H   Megan Boyd          1:53:07  8:39 F  34  11/37    21/81   F1939 Red Hook           NY 
   54   135 H   Julie Bradley       1:53:11  8:39 F  35  12/37    22/81   F1939 Attleboro          MA 
   55   250 H   Thawn Harris        1:53:41  8:41 M  34   9/19    31/60   M1939 Charlestown        RI 
   56   249 H   Erin Williams       1:53:43  8:41 F  40  10/33    23/81   F4049 Riverside          RI 
   57   132 H   Michael Downing     1:54:00  8:43 M  55   7/13    32/60   M5059 Hopedale           MA 
   58    35 H   Jeffrey Towle       1:54:04  8:43 M  62   3/5     33/60   M6069 Wakefield          RI 
   59   102 H   Paula Dayton        1:54:24  8:44 F  47  11/33    24/81   F4049 Newtown            CT 
   60   123 H   Deborah Lysik       1:54:45  8:46 F  55   2/9     25/81   F5059 South Kingstown    RI 
   61   175 H   David Mello         1:54:56  8:47 M  43  15/23    34/60   M4049 North Attleboro    MA 
   62   225 H   Lisa Garzilli       1:55:01  8:47 F  41  12/33    26/81   F4049 Narragansett       RI 
   63   189 H   David Cox           1:55:33  8:50 M  37  10/19    35/60   M1939 West Warwick       RI 
   64   258 H   Elise Hedglen       1:55:52  8:51 F  49  13/33    27/81   F4049 Wakefield          RI 
   65   246 H   Julie Tierney       1:56:15  8:53 F  54   3/9     28/81   F5059 Basking Ridge      NJ 
   66    96 H   Matthew Gavitt      1:56:39  8:55 M  35  11/19    36/60   M1939 Warwick            RI 
   67   267 H   Stephen Shelton     1:56:46  8:55 M  36  12/19    37/60   M1939 Warwick            RI 
   68    41 H   Amy Rojek           1:56:59  8:56 F  38  13/37    29/81   F1939 Cranston           RI 
   69   129 H   Ray Isacco          1:57:09  8:57 M  59   8/13    38/60   M5059 Portsmouth         RI 
   70     5 H   Jane Poore          1:57:44  9:00 F  50   4/9     30/81   F5059 Smithfield         RI 
   71    94 H   Richard Zoglio      1:57:56  9:01 M  41  16/23    39/60   M4049 Coventry           RI 
   72    97 H   Sabra Nash          1:58:04  9:01 F  48  14/33    31/81   F4049 Lincoln            RI 
   73   166 H   Sarah Burrow        1:59:01  9:06 F  43  15/33    32/81   F4049 St. Joseph         M  
   74    42 H   Caitlin Murphy      1:59:12  9:06 F  19  14/37    33/81   F1939 Worcester          MA 
   75    67 H   Alexandra Whaley    1:59:50  9:09 A  25   1/10     1/10   Athen Hopkinton          RI 
   76    70 H   Jill Lawrence       1:59:58  9:10 F  30  15/37    34/81   F1939 Wakefield          RI 
   77   115 H   Jenny Buss          2:00:20  9:12 F  31  16/37    35/81   F1939 Cranston           RI 
   78   205 H   Kelly Player        2:00:24  9:12 F  25  17/37    36/81   F1939 Wandina               
   79    84 H   Diana Rosenstein    2:00:26  9:12 F  46  16/33    37/81   F4049 North Easton       MA 
   80    98 H   Gregory Pannone     2:00:53  9:14 M  53   9/13    40/60   M5059 Warwick            RI 
   81   255 H   Jen Payette         2:01:42  9:18 F  39  18/37    38/81   F1939 Slocum             RI 
   82   277 H   Jennifer Dewardener 2:01:48  9:18 F  36  19/37    39/81   F1939 Wakefield          RI 
   83    11 H   David Dwyer         2:02:04  9:20 M  55  10/13    41/60   M5059 Wakefield          RI 
   84   176 H   Michele Brightman   2:03:24  9:26 F  44  17/33    40/81   F4049 Attleboro          MA 
   85    80 H   Molly Rodriguez     2:04:07  9:29 F  41  18/33    41/81   F4049 South Kingstown    RI 
   86    83 H   Jeanne Nappa        2:04:38  9:31 F  63   1/2     42/81   F6069 Foboro             MA 
   87    72 H   Kasey Johnson       2:04:52  9:32 A  25   2/10     2/10   Athen Wakefield          RI 
   88    46 H   Bryan Ganley Ganley 2:04:52  9:32 M  53  11/13    42/60   M5059 Bristol            RI 
   89   162 H   Shellie Callahan    2:04:53  9:32 F  40  19/33    43/81   F4049 Richmond           RI 
   90   116 H   Sandy Barbour       2:05:46  9:36 F  56   5/9     44/81   F5059 Rehoboth           MA 
   91    87 H   Christopher Bindon  2:05:57  9:37 M  29  13/19    43/60   M1939 Swansea            MA 
   92    88 H   Kerie Bindon        2:05:57  9:37 F  28  20/37    45/81   F1939 Swansea            MA 
   93    52 H   Carolyn Voss Peders 2:06:54  9:42 F  25  21/37    46/81   F1939 Westerly           RI 
   94    23 H   Mary-Elizabeth Flos 2:07:18  9:43 F  25  22/37    47/81   F1939 Wakefield          RI 
   95   171 H   Amy Brundage        2:07:23  9:44 F  41  20/33    48/81   F4049 New York           NY 
   96   122 H   Peter Fraley        2:07:26  9:44 M  25  14/19    44/60   M1939 Charlestown        RI 
   97   137 H   Jonathan Dickinson  2:07:46  9:46 M  42  17/23    45/60   M4049 Brooklyn           NY 
   98   272 H   Erin Abrahams       2:07:49  9:46 F  29  23/37    49/81   F1939 Warwick            RI 
   99   254 H   Michael Walsh       2:09:11  9:52 M  56  12/13    46/60   M5059 South Kingstown    RI 
  100   100 H   Joseph Welsh        2:09:21  9:53 C  52   3/9      3/9    Clyde Moreno Valley      CA 
Place No.   Rac Name                Finish  Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101    24 H   Sara Smith          2:09:36  9:54 F  33  24/37    50/81   F1939 Scituate           RI 
  102   151 H   Mara Langevin       2:10:10  9:57 F  43  21/33    51/81   F4049 Dayville           CT 
  103   152 H   Suzanne Landry      2:10:12  9:57 F  43  22/33    52/81   F4049 Scarborough        ME 
  104   143 H   Victor Tomas        2:10:13  9:57 M  35  15/19    47/60   M1939 Cumberland         RI 
  105   144 H   Emily Tomas         2:10:14  9:57 F  37  25/37    53/81   F1939 Cumberland         RI 
  106   136 H   Amanda Smith        2:10:24  9:58 F  24  26/37    54/81   F1939 Cranston           RI 
  107    40 H   Doreen Regan        2:10:26  9:58 F  48  23/33    55/81   F4049 East Greenwich     RI 
  108    39 H   Robert Botsford     2:10:26  9:58 M  57  13/13    48/60   M5059 East Greenwich     RI 
  109   211 H   Ronald Cowie        2:10:28  9:58 M  42  18/23    49/60   M4049 Charlestown        RI 
  110    99 H   Michelle Peach Lang 2:11:34 10:03 F  37  27/37    56/81   F1939 Wakefield          RI 
  111   244 H   Steven St. Pierre   2:11:36 10:03 M  38  16/19    50/60   M1939 Chepachet          RI 
  112   195 H   Harry Myers Iv      2:11:40 10:04 M  41  19/23    51/60   M4049 Lincoln            RI 
  113    93 H   Sarah Higson        2:11:42 10:04 F  29  28/37    57/81   F1939 Pawtucket          RI 
  114    95 H   Corey Smith         2:12:06 10:06 M  38  17/19    52/60   M1939 Warwick            RI 
  115    74 H   David Cartwright    2:12:06 10:06 M  32  18/19    53/60   M1939 Johnston           RI 
  116   103 H   Lisa Stevens        2:12:25 10:07 F  41  24/33    58/81   F4049 Wilton             CT 
  117   206 H   Natasha Phillips    2:13:14 10:11 F  22  29/37    59/81   F1939 Wandina               
  118   185 H   Brian Blais         2:13:29 10:12 M  42  20/23    54/60   M4049 Smithfield         RI 
  119   181 H   Meagan Keane        2:13:33 10:12 F  30  30/37    60/81   F1939 Dorchester         MA 
  120    60 H   Ying Wilcox         2:15:00 10:19 F  38  31/37    61/81   F1939 Jamestown          RI 
  121   104 H   Brigitte Todd       2:15:07 10:19 F  37  32/37    62/81   F1939 Astoria            NY 
  122    22 H   Laura Kidman        2:16:38 10:26 F  43  25/33    63/81   F4049 Milford            MA 
  123    21 H   Ginger Gritzo       2:16:38 10:26 F  50   6/9     64/81   F5059 Wrentham           MA 
  124   251 H   Megan Motherway     2:17:15 10:29 F  49  26/33    65/81   F4049 Newport            RI 
  125   220 H   Marc Newcomb        2:17:26 10:30 M  40  21/23    55/60   M4049 Waterford          PE 
  126    27 H   Jennifer Salem-Russ 2:18:25 10:34 F  47  27/33    66/81   F4049 Rumford            RI 
  127   120 H   Angie Connors       2:19:04 10:37 A  46   3/10     3/10   Athen Avon               CT 
  128   121 H   Jack Connors        2:19:05 10:37 C  17   4/9      4/9    Clyde Avon               CT 
  129   203 H   Timothy O'Neil      2:20:01 10:42 C  20   5/9      5/9    Clyde Mapleville         RI 
  130   238 H   Patricia Dineno     2:20:24 10:43 F  44  28/33    67/81   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  131   140 H   Lisa Jacobson       2:20:36 10:44 F  36  33/37    68/81   F1939 Providence         RI 
  132   232 H   Marah Holland       2:20:51 10:46 A  23   4/10     4/10   Athen Kingston           RI 
  133    30 H   Lois Wims           2:21:55 10:50 F  55   7/9     69/81   F5059 Pawtucket          RI 
  134    63 H   Pamela Papa         2:23:12 10:56 F  44  29/33    70/81   F4049 N Scituate         RI 
  135   224 H   Rose Polyakova      2:23:27 10:57 F  42  30/33    71/81   F4049 Silver Spring      MD 
  136   253 H   Lee-Ann Lovitz      2:24:03 11:00 M  67   4/5     56/60   M6069 Coventry           RI 
  137   110 H   Rachel Burnett      2:24:19 11:01 F  48  31/33    72/81   F4049 Jamestown          RI 
  138   108 H   Jaime Gardner       2:24:19 11:01 F  53   8/9     73/81   F5059 Wakefield          RI 
  139   155 H   Diana Liu           2:24:31 11:02 F  20  34/37    74/81   F1939 New York           NY 
  140   156 H   Jenny Wang          2:24:31 11:02 F  21  35/37    75/81   F1939 New York           NY 
  141   191 H   Lester Burgess      2:24:36 11:03 M  65   5/5     57/60   M6069 Cypress            TX 
  142   276 H   Sandra Kosut        2:27:01 11:14 A  35   5/10     5/10   Athen Saunderstown       RI 
  143   139 H   Danny Karpf         2:27:10 11:15 M  42  22/23    58/60   M4049 Providence         RI 
  144    57 H   Donna Dubuque       2:28:31 11:21 F  41  32/33    76/81   F4049 Glocester          RI 
  145    81 H   Eunice Wharton      2:28:59 11:23 F  38  36/37    77/81   F1939 Riverside          RI 
  146    90 H   Rich Falso          2:29:40 11:26 M  43  23/23    59/60   M4049 Cranston           RI 
  147    58 H   Gary Broadwater     2:31:38 11:35 C  56   6/9      6/9    Clyde Gainesville        VA 
  148   207 H   Sidath Wijesooriya  2:33:50 11:45 C  26   7/9      7/9    Clyde Worcester          MA 
  149   105 H   Rayvon Miller       2:35:46 11:54 M  27  19/19    60/60   M1939 Middletown         RI 
  150    86 H   Catherine Mardis    2:37:11 12:00 A  39   6/10     6/10   Athen New York           NY 
Place No.   Rac Name                Finish  Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151    28 H   Nicole Zelenak      2:37:34 12:02 F  40  33/33    78/81   F4049 Saunderstown       RI 
  152   163 H   Heather Webster     2:39:30 12:11 F  35  37/37    79/81   F1939 North Kingstown    RI 
  153   247 H   Maryanne Donato     2:43:18 12:28 F  51   9/9     80/81   F5059 Bristol            RI 
  154   237 H   Gordon Hay          2:43:26 12:29 C  46   8/9      8/9    Clyde Mansfield          MA 
  155   161 H   Linda Bachand-Douce 2:43:26 12:29 A  44   7/10     7/10   Athen Warwick            RI 
  156    89 H   Stephanie Paul Lorg 2:45:26 12:38 A  49   8/10     8/10   Athen New York           NY 
  157     4 H   Ron Yardeni         2:47:45 12:49 C  53   9/9      9/9    Clyde Barrington         RI 
  158   245 H   Nancy Kiziu         2:56:26 13:29 A  60   9/10     9/10   Athen Sarasota           FL 
  159    85 H   Denise Cassella     3:07:08 14:18 A  50  10/10    10/10   Athen South Windsor      CT 
   160   194 H   Rose Jackson        3:19:43 15:15 F  62   2/2     81/81   F6069 Saskatoon          SA  
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.