The Last Mile LLC
   

Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Mill Pond 5K Road Race

Somers, CT USA
5/12/2012 9:30 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Ken Clark

Women: 1st Place Winner : Beth Krasemann


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    94 Ken Clark           M   1/12     1/44   M4049  49 Somers             CT   19:25.22  6:16   19:26.09  6:16 
    2     1 Morgan Anderstrom   M   1/3      2/44   M2029  29 Enfield            CT   19:35.54  6:19   19:37.33  6:19 
    3    38 Beth Krasemann      F   1/18     1/63   F3039  38 Suffield           CT   19:50.49  6:24   19:51.36  6:24 
    4    22 Mark Erwin          M   1/3      3/44   M1419  17 Somers             CT   19:53.30  6:25   19:55.09  6:25 
    5   127 Alex Grant          M   2/12     4/44   M4049  43 Longmeadow         MA   20:26.62  6:35   20:28.41  6:36 
    6    75 Cameron Scott       M   2/3      5/44   M1419  14 No City Listed     XX   20:27.82  6:36   20:29.61  6:36 
    7   113 Mark Barile         M   1/5      6/44   M3039  30 Windsor Locks      CT   21:18.28  6:52   21:20.02  6:52 
    8     4 Tim Brown           M   1/7      7/44   M5059  59 Suffield           CT   22:25.70  7:14   22:27.61  7:14 
    9   126 Bob Hurd            M   2/7      8/44   M5059  50 Higganum           CT   22:26.45  7:14   22:28.28  7:14 
   10   122 Jay Hamilton        M   3/12     9/44   M4049  40 Mansfield Center   CT   22:28.91  7:15   22:31.09  7:15 
   11    48 John McGrath        M   1/2     10/44   M0099   0 Need Data          XX   22:44.01  7:20   22:46.92  7:20 
   12   104 Mark Tanner         M   2/5     11/44   M3039  33 Enfield            CT   23:02.64  7:26   23:12.64  7:29 
   13    47 Alexander Mann      M   3/3     12/44   M1419  18 Vernon             CT   23:19.69  7:31   23:21.48  7:32 
   14    32 Steve Hartnett      M   4/12    13/44   M4049  47 Stafford           CT   23:26.88  7:33   23:31.60  7:35 
   15    83 Emily Shimansky     F   1/7      2/63   F2029  29 East Longmeadow    MA   24:19.74  7:50   24:22.88  7:51 
   16   121 Annette Hamilton    F   1/11     3/63   F4049  47 Mansfield Center   CT   24:30.15  7:54   24:32.33  7:54 
   17   116 Chuck Carlson       M   1/11    14/44   M-13   12 Somers             CT   24:57.00  8:02   24:59.45  8:03 
   18    84 Sean Shimansky      M   2/3     15/44   M2029  29 East Longmeadow    MA   25:14.05  8:08   25:17.85  8:09 
   19    27 Kathleen Furlani    F   1/3      4/63   F60+   63 Broad Brook        CT   25:33.16  8:14   25:34.03  8:14 
   20   124 Bill Hurd           M   5/12    16/44   M4049  48 South Windsor      CT   25:37.42  8:15   25:38.98  8:16 
   21    93 Erin Clark          F   2/7      5/63   F2029  23 Somers             CT   25:41.89  8:17   25:44.72  8:18 
   22    95 Sarah Clark         F   3/7      6/63   F2029  27 Wethersfield       CT   25:48.66  8:19   25:51.42  8:20 
   23   119 Michael Rood        M   1/1     17/44   M60+   60 Suffield           CT   27:05.37  8:44   27:08.82  8:45 
   24    54 Jillian Mountford   F   1/12     7/63   F-13   11 No City Listed     XX   27:13.24  8:46   27:15.03  8:47 
   25    11 Carrie Dohety       F   2/18     8/63   F3039  35 Ellington          CT   27:12.74  8:46   27:19.92  8:48 
   26   115 Michael Carlson     M   6/12    18/44   M4049  47 Somers             CT   27:24.67  8:50   27:26.89  8:51 
   27    90 Adam Kugelmass      M   2/11    19/44   M-13   11 *no Town Given*    XX   27:24.93  8:50   27:28.97  8:51 
   28   100 Noah Combs          M   3/11    20/44   M-13   13 Stafford Springs   CT   27:29.56  8:51   27:31.35  8:52 
   29    99 Rich Combs          M   7/12    21/44   M4049  45 Stafford Springs   CT   27:30.09  8:52   27:31.88  8:52 
   30   114 Kerry Aresu         F   1/4      9/63   F5059  50 Enfield            CT   27:43.37  8:56   27:46.01  8:57 
   31    98 Melissa Dobler      F   3/18    10/63   F3039  34 Enfield            CT   27:46.49  8:57   27:50.82  8:58 
   32    58 Jamie Pavelcsyk     F   4/18    11/63   F3039  31 Agawam             MA   28:25.25  9:09   28:28.74  9:10 
   33    33 Shawn Hyland        M   3/5     22/44   M3039  34 Springfield        MA   29:08.01  9:23   29:12.58  9:25 
   34    96 Tim Clark           M   3/3     23/44   M2029  27 Wethersfield       CT   29:17.28  9:26   29:17.28  9:26 
   35    66 Bob Roy             M   3/7     24/44   M5059  54 Enfield            CT   29:09.25  9:24   29:17.34  9:26 
   36    35 Lindsay Kezin       F   1/4     12/63   F0099   0 Need Data          XX   29:19.06  9:27   29:21.97  9:28 
   37    41 Noah Lapierre       F   2/12    13/63   F-13   13 Chicopee           MA   29:20.88  9:27   29:22.84  9:28 
   38    52 Jill Michaud        F   5/18    14/63   F3039  33 Enfield            CT   29:25.71  9:29   29:29.42  9:30 
   39   105 Sarah Tanner        F   6/18    15/63   F3039  31 Enfield            CT   29:25.69  9:29   29:35.72  9:32 
   40   107 Angela Thorpe       F   7/18    16/63   F3039  32 Ellington          CT   29:25.97  9:29   29:36.05  9:32 
   41   130 Kyle Charette       F   4/7     17/63   F2029  29 Somers             CT   29:43.00  9:34   29:48.01  9:36 
   42    79 Silvia Scott        F   2/11    18/63   F4049  46 Somers             CT   29:45.59  9:35   29:51.44  9:37 
   43    10 John Doherty        M   8/12    25/44   M4049  46 Ellington          CT   29:45.35  9:35   29:51.72  9:37 
   44    34 Mimi Jung           F   3/12    19/63   F-13   12 Stafford Springs   CT   29:47.32  9:36   29:52.37  9:37 
   45    82 James Shewokis      M   9/12    26/44   M4049  48 Somers             CT   29:49.55  9:36   29:55.42  9:38 
   46   112 Cari Mazza          F   3/11    20/63   F4049  42 Somers             CT   29:49.90  9:37   29:55.85  9:39 
   47    89 Christine Witschi   F   4/11    21/63   F4049  45 Monson             MA   30:04.36  9:41   30:07.81  9:42 
   48    88 Jennifer St. Saveur F   8/18    22/63   F3039  35 Somers             CT   30:02.68  9:41   30:10.76  9:43 
   49   110 Sarah Squillace     F   1/4     23/63   F1419  15 *no Town Given*    XX   30:10.30  9:43   30:12.87  9:44 
   50   109 Erin Eastwood       F   2/4     24/63   F1419  14 Somers             CT   30:10.41  9:43   30:12.98  9:44 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51     3 Joy Bostick         F   5/11    25/63   F4049  41 Enfield            CT   30:04.15  9:41   30:13.51  9:44 
   52   125 Julia Hurd          F   3/4     26/63   F1419  15 South Windsor      CT   30:12.30  9:44   30:14.09  9:44 
   53   103 Tom Higgins         M   4/5     27/44   M3039  37 Enfield            CT   30:52.29  9:57   30:57.08  9:58 
   54    29 Leslie Gegenbach    F   9/18    27/63   F3039  35 Somers             CT   31:15.70 10:04   31:24.65 10:07 
   55    39 Richard Kulas       M  10/12    28/44   M4049  48 Somers             CT   31:35.92 10:11   31:39.86 10:12 
   56    45 Julie Lorenzetti    F   4/4     28/63   F1419  19 Stafford           CT   31:36.22 10:11   31:40.10 10:12 
   57   102 Krystal Say         F   5/7     29/63   F2029  27 Springfield        MA   32:11.86 10:22   32:15.91 10:24 
   58   101 Kara Stanley        F   6/7     30/63   F2029  28 Vernon Rockville   CT   32:11.97 10:22   32:15.98 10:24 
   59    73 Kelley Schuhlen     F  10/18    31/63   F3039  38 Longmeadow         MA   32:17.14 10:24   32:17.14 10:24 
   60    80 M. Ali Hazratji     M   4/7     29/44   M5059  58 Longmeadow         MA   32:16.21 10:24   32:18.87 10:25 
   61     2 Rob Backman         M  11/12    30/44   M4049  41 Enfield            CT   32:12.49 10:23   32:22.22 10:26 
   62     9 Margaret Doenges    F   2/3     32/63   F60+   60 Milford            CT   32:36.12 10:30   32:39.42 10:31 
   63    86 Michelle Smith      F   2/4     33/63   F5059  58 Longmeadow         MA   33:15.07 10:43   33:22.10 10:45 
   64    87 Vincent Smith       M   5/7     31/44   M5059  56 No City Listed     XX   33:16.57 10:43   33:23.42 10:45 
   65   120 Aiden McCreary      M   4/11    32/44   M-13   11 East Longmeadow    MA   33:52.94 10:55   33:57.46 10:56 
   66   123 Laura Giuggio       F   6/11    34/63   F4049  44 East Longmeadow    MA   33:53.65 10:55   33:58.05 10:56 
   67    19 Hudson Eastman      M   5/11    33/44   M-13    7 Somers             CT   33:58.84 10:57   34:11.98 11:01 
   68     6 Victoria Clark      F   7/11    35/63   F4049  40 Somers             CT   34:11.50 11:01   34:17.84 11:03 
   69    16 Harley Eastman      M   6/11    34/44   M-13    5 Somers             CT   34:05.37 10:59   34:19.61 11:03 
   70    40 Sheri Lacasse       F  11/18    36/63   F3039  30 Enfield            CT   34:17.48 11:03   34:21.73 11:04 
   71    46 Stacy Magiera       F   8/11    37/63   F4049  41 East Longmeadow    MA   34:38.10 11:09   34:48.91 11:13 
   72    81 Donna Shea          F   3/4     38/63   F5059  52 Longmeadow         MA   34:39.26 11:10   34:49.99 11:13 
   73    71 Jessica Schuhlen    F   2/4     39/63   F0099   0 Need Data          XX   36:03.50 11:37   36:16.45 11:41 
   74   106 Kathleen Dasilva    F   4/4     40/63   F5059  57 Enfield            CT   36:38.50 11:48   36:51.41 11:52 
   75     5 Madison Clark       F   4/12    41/63   F-13   11 Somers             CT   36:54.80 11:53   36:56.59 11:54 
   76   135 Grace Keeney        F   5/12    42/63   F-13   12 Somers             CT   36:53.91 11:53   36:57.12 11:54 
   77   108 Lauren Eastwood     F   6/12    43/63   F-13   12 Somers             CT   36:56.44 11:54   36:59.67 11:55 
   78   111 Sara Runkle         F  12/18    44/63   F3039  36 Enfield            CT   37:37.74 12:07   37:44.75 12:09 
   79    56 Meg Munson          F  13/18    45/63   F3039  35 Somers             CT   38:54.49 12:32   39:04.38 12:35 
   80    42 Makayla Lapierre    M   7/11    35/44   M-13   12 Chicopee           MA   40:27.07 13:02   40:28.94 13:02 
   81   117 Melissa Lapierre    F   7/12    46/63   F-13   11 Chicopee           MA   41:38.41 13:25   41:40.44 13:25 
   82    23 Gena Finnie         F   8/12    47/63   F-13    9 Ellington          CT   41:58.73 13:31   42:03.99 13:33 
   83    24 S Finnie            M  12/12    36/44   M4049  48 Ellington          CT   42:01.16 13:32   42:06.49 13:34 
   84    21 Peyton Emrick       M   8/11    37/44   M-13   10 Somers             CT   42:59.42 13:51   43:07.40 13:53 
   85    69 Jacki Sawn          F   7/7     48/63   F2029  21 Enfield            CT   43:20.50 13:58   43:20.50 13:58 
   86    68 Janine Saltzman     F   3/4     49/63   F0099   0 Need Data          XX   45:06.57 14:32   45:11.49 14:33 
   87    62 John Reiley         M   9/11    38/44   M-13   12 No City Listed     XX   45:12.46 14:34   45:14.54 14:34 
   88   131 Mariel Pickney      O   1/1      1/1    O0000  10 *no Town Given*    XX   45:08.98 14:32   45:14.65 14:34 
   89    67 Craig Saltzman      M   2/2     39/44   M0099   0 Need Data          XX   45:11.89 14:33   45:17.40 14:35 
   90    18 Hayden Eastman      M  10/11    40/44   M-13   10 Somers             CT   45:20.82 14:36   45:23.25 14:37 
   91    63 Sharon Reiley       F   9/11    50/63   F4049  43 Enfield            CT   45:29.85 14:39   45:32.68 14:40 
   92   118 Leah Roseman        F   9/12    51/63   F-13   10 Longmeadow         MA   45:53.30 14:47   45:58.68 14:48 
   93   134 Mj Pickey           F  14/18    52/63   F3039  34 *no Town Given*    XX   46:07.37 14:51   46:12.91 14:53 
   94    28 Winky Galat         F   3/3     53/63   F60+   63 Vernon             CT   46:41.47 15:02   46:49.61 15:05 
   95    20 Megan Emrick        F  15/18    54/63   F3039  33 Somers             CT   46:56.53 15:07   47:06.44 15:10 
   96    14 Hadleigh Eastman    F  10/12    55/63   F-13   12 Somers             CT   47:44.14 15:22   47:58.43 15:27 
   97    70 Jessica Schuhlen    F  11/12    56/63   F-13   12 Longmeadow         MA   47:44.10 15:22   47:58.43 15:27 
   98    91 Chelsea Brodeur     F  16/18    57/63   F3039  33 Stafford Springs   CT   48:00.47 15:28   48:16.78 15:33 
   99    13 Daniel Eastman      M   6/7     41/44   M5059  51 Somers             CT   48:10.02 15:31   48:30.74 15:37 
  100    12 Amy Eastman         F  17/18    58/63   F3039  36 Somers             CT   49:31.52 15:57   49:48.59 16:02 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101    92 Isabella Brodeur    F   4/4     59/63   F0099   0 Stafford Springs   CT   49:40.66 16:00   49:59.73 16:06 
  102    55 Pamela Mountford    F  10/11    60/63   F4049  48 Somers             CT   49:44.03 16:01   50:01.64 16:07 
  103    15 Hale Eastman        M  11/11    42/44   M-13    3 Somers             CT   49:45.57 16:01   50:02.62 16:07 
  104    17 Harlowe Eastman     F  12/12    61/63   F-13    1 Somers             CT   49:45.75 16:02   50:03.04 16:07 
  105   132 Trish Amoroso       F  11/11    62/63   F4049  47 Suffield           CT   50:02.66 16:07   50:13.83 16:11 
  106   133 Edward Brown        M   7/7     43/44   M5059  52 Springfield        MA   50:04.09 16:07   50:15.41 16:11 
  107   128 Laura Scollard      F  18/18    63/63   F3039  33 Somersville        CT   56:03.32 18:03   56:12.06 18:06 
  108   129 Noah Starkey        M   5/5     44/44   M3039  36 Somersville        CT   57:15.33 18:26   57:28.07 18:30 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.