Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Milford Lacrosse 5K Road Race

Milford, CT USA
6/03/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 70' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Kevin Tiernan

Women: 1st Place Winner : Isabella Ferraro


Printer Friendly 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Sex/Tot  S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   165 Kevin Tiernan         1/57   M   17:58.74  5:48   17:58.74  5:48 
    2    97 Roland Beaudette      2/57   M   18:14.37  5:53   18:15.33  5:53 
    3    98 Kyle Beaudette        3/57   M   18:43.94  6:02   18:44.90  6:03 
    4    87 Bradley Sanchez       4/57   M   20:01.58  6:27   20:02.54  6:28 
    5   145 Erik Knudsen          5/57   M   20:21.24  6:34   20:22.20  6:34 
    6   156 Paul Mirmina          6/57   M   21:13.13  6:50   21:15.76  6:51 
    7    47 Matthew Malaney       7/57   M   21:17.74  6:52   21:20.42  6:53 
    8   140 Mike Zannis           8/57   M   21:37.42  6:58   21:38.38  6:58 
    9    83 Scott Young           9/57   M   21:35.91  6:58   21:39.83  6:59 
   10   167 Matt Tylutki         10/57   M   21:57.83  7:05   22:00.51  7:06 
   11    31 Hans Howland         11/57   M   22:18.67  7:11   22:20.75  7:12 
   12    93 Stephen Jaser        12/57   M   22:40.84  7:19   22:49.09  7:21 
   13    71 Keith Steigbigel     13/57   M   22:54.18  7:23   22:56.60  7:24 
   14   138 Jack Ardrey          14/57   M   22:54.64  7:23   22:59.07  7:24 
   15   168 David Patrick        15/57   M   23:16.47  7:30   23:16.47  7:30 
   16    85 Christian Keator     16/57   M   23:17.30  7:30   23:19.17  7:31 
   17   164 Isabella Ferraro      1/73   F   23:20.98  7:31   23:21.94  7:32 
   18   100 Jenn Ardrey           2/73   F   23:27.49  7:34   23:31.59  7:35 
   19    78 Kate Georgelos        3/73   F   23:36.14  7:36   23:39.89  7:38 
   20   170 Liam Oliver          17/57   M   23:40.81  7:38   23:43.77  7:39 
   21   182 Zach White           18/57   M   23:47.31  7:40   23:52.04  7:41 
   22   162 Pamela Scagliarenl    4/73   F   23:49.59  7:41   23:53.13  7:42 
   23    40 Drew Lenz            19/57   M   23:47.21  7:40   23:54.10  7:42 
   24    56 Jason Rogers         20/57   M   24:14.97  7:49   24:20.16  7:50 
   25    73 Sam Steigbigel       21/57   M   24:22.34  7:51   24:23.30  7:51 
   26    72 Sandy Steigbigel      5/73   F   24:23.63  7:52   24:24.59  7:52 
   27   141 Heather Persichilli   6/73   F   24:27.80  7:53   24:30.83  7:54 
   28    53 David Murray         22/57   M   24:26.94  7:53   24:31.42  7:54 
   29    88 Angie Felag           7/73   F   24:43.60  7:58   24:45.88  7:59 
   30    62 Michelle Zuscin       8/73   F   24:55.22  8:02   25:01.48  8:04 
   31    79 Maureen Riordan       9/73   F   25:23.03  8:11   25:26.88  8:12 
   32    35 Matthew Jason        23/57   M   25:30.34  8:13   25:36.72  8:15 
   33    43 Mary-Ellen Luth      10/73   F   25:53.37  8:20   25:53.37  8:20 
   34    29 Sean Hanson          24/57   M   26:13.87  8:27   26:17.95  8:28 
   35    81 James Reilly         25/57   M   26:23.98  8:30   26:28.71  8:32 
   36    50 Debi McGinley        11/73   F   26:43.15  8:36   26:43.15  8:36 
   37    25 Colleen Goodwin      12/73   F   26:45.25  8:37   26:46.21  8:37 
   38    86 Olivia Keator        13/73   F   27:01.68  8:42   27:02.64  8:43 
   39    77 Madeline Daly        14/73   F   27:50.30  8:58   27:53.98  8:59 
   40    94 Sarah Jaser          15/73   F   27:49.16  8:58   27:57.48  9:00 
   41    26 Stuart Green         26/57   M   28:05.43  9:03   28:11.54  9:05 
   42    14 Ben Curry            27/57   M   28:09.00  9:04   28:15.37  9:06 
   43    38 Jacob Lambert        28/57   M   28:24.11  9:09   28:29.13  9:11 
   44   161 Andrew Jones         29/57   M   28:26.55  9:10   28:31.89  9:11 
   45    19 Alex Eager           30/57   M   28:27.38  9:10   28:32.93  9:12 
   46   169 Drew Perani          31/57   M   28:27.94  9:10   28:34.11  9:12 
   47   155 Susan Federico       16/73   F   28:37.77  9:13   28:44.07  9:15 
   48    65 Cole Desilva         32/57   M   29:03.95  9:22   29:04.91  9:22 
   49    32 Debra Ivanovich      17/73   F   29:06.63  9:23   29:06.63  9:23 
   50    84 Josh Teller          33/57   M   29:04.35  9:22   29:10.17  9:24 
Place No.   Name                Sex/Tot  S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51    91 John Felag           34/57   M   29:11.29  9:24   29:13.98  9:25 
   52    90 Brian Felag          35/57   M   29:14.29  9:25   29:15.25  9:25 
   53    70 Michael Bender       36/57   M   29:09.91  9:24   29:17.66  9:26 
   54    99 Masod Beaudette      37/57   M   29:15.74  9:26   29:20.25  9:27 
   55    76 Nicole Daly          18/73   F   29:19.22  9:27   29:22.89  9:28 
   56    80 Laurie Strom         19/73   F   29:26.96  9:29   29:30.16  9:30 
   57   151 Diane Dumais         20/73   F   29:43.21  9:34   29:46.54  9:36 
   58    59 Susan Silva          21/73   F   29:47.02  9:36   29:47.02  9:36 
   59    42 Lore Long            22/73   F   29:48.25  9:36   29:52.42  9:37 
   60   171 Daniel Murray        38/57   M   29:54.01  9:38   30:01.11  9:40 
   61    67 Andrew Carlson       39/57   M   30:14.55  9:45   30:15.51  9:45 
   62    66 Benjamin Carlson     40/57   M   30:15.04  9:45   30:16.00  9:45 
   63    75 Olivia Steigbigel    23/73   F   30:16.27  9:45   30:19.69  9:46 
   64   159 Cheryl Nethercott    24/73   F   30:34.13  9:51   30:40.67  9:53 
   65   160 Brian Nethercott     41/57   M   30:35.28  9:51   30:41.75  9:53 
   66     2 Christie Asmussen    42/57   M   30:48.74  9:56   30:50.92  9:56 
   67   150 Chris Gloss          43/57   M   30:52.32  9:57   30:55.61  9:58 
   68    92 Brendan Felag        44/57   M   30:55.84  9:58   30:58.81  9:59 
   69   144 Elena Knudsen        25/73   F   30:58.46  9:59   31:00.81  9:59 
   70   143 Kirk Knudsen         45/57   M   31:01.55 10:00   31:02.51 10:00 
   71    12 Maryjo Collins       26/73   F   31:00.81  9:59   31:06.84 10:01 
   72   153 Emily Ruggeri        27/73   F   31:02.14 10:00   31:11.97 10:03 
   73    30 Melanie Horn-Feldma  28/73   F   31:10.63 10:03   31:17.90 10:05 
   74    45 Jim Maher            46/57   M   31:58.97 10:18   32:04.85 10:20 
   75    23 Erin Goodwin         29/73   F   32:13.16 10:23   32:14.12 10:23 
   76    24 Liz Goodwin          30/73   F   32:17.59 10:24   32:18.55 10:24 
   77    95 Peter Mauritz        47/57   M   32:19.91 10:25   32:24.38 10:26 
   78    48 Robert Mansfield     48/57   M   32:19.22 10:25   32:24.59 10:26 
   79    28 Linda Gregory        31/73   F   32:23.80 10:26   32:29.22 10:28 
   80    33 David Ivanovich      49/57   M   33:21.87 10:45   33:21.87 10:45 
   81   152 Alex Barra           32/73   F   33:15.26 10:43   33:24.58 10:46 
   82    63 Christian Lofthouse  50/57   M   34:24.75 11:05   34:31.13 11:07 
   83     8 Cobi Casey           51/57   M   34:45.74 11:12   34:45.74 11:12 
   84    69 Kailyn Ball          33/73   F   35:37.32 11:28   35:38.28 11:29 
   85   139 Morgan Bartholomew   34/73   F   35:45.95 11:31   35:46.91 11:32 
   86    68 Kristin Ball         35/73   F   35:53.92 11:34   35:54.88 11:34 
   87     1 Brian Adkins         52/57   M   36:22.45 11:43   36:28.53 11:45 
   88     5 Megan Casey          36/73   F   38:14.73 12:19   38:22.27 12:22 
   89   174 Wendy Lombardo       37/73   F   38:39.67 12:27   38:47.60 12:30 
   90   148 Kim McGinnis         38/73   F   39:48.12 12:49   39:53.61 12:51 
   91   147 Hailey McGinnis      39/73   F   39:49.14 12:49   39:54.76 12:51 
   92    89 Stephanie Felag      40/73   F   39:55.98 12:52   39:56.94 12:52 
   93    61 Maria Vita           41/73   F   40:56.33 13:11   41:08.99 13:15 
   94    74 Ava Steigbigel       42/73   F   41:39.13 13:25   41:42.76 13:26 
   95   142 Eva Knudsen          43/73   F   41:51.14 13:29   41:52.10 13:29 
   96    96 Mary Haselkamp       44/73   F   42:12.64 13:36   42:20.33 13:38 
   97   166 Jennie Daniells      45/73   F   42:14.18 13:36   42:22.02 13:39 
   98   154 Cynthia Ruggeri      46/73   F   42:30.25 13:41   42:38.92 13:44 
   99    16 Margaret Dennis      47/73   F   42:50.37 13:48   42:59.30 13:51 
  100    60 Rebecca Tylutki      48/73   F   43:16.94 13:56   43:25.13 13:59 
Place No.   Name                Sex/Tot  S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101    49 Susan McDonough      49/73   F   43:17.80 13:57   43:27.20 14:00 
  102    18 Jayne Dorso          50/73   F   43:55.40 14:09   44:04.58 14:12 
  103    64 Rebecca Lofthouse    51/73   F   43:55.93 14:09   44:04.72 14:12 
  104    39 Kelley Lambert       52/73   F   46:47.60 15:04   46:53.46 15:06 
  105   183 Barbara Perani       53/73   F   48:18.40 15:33   48:30.65 15:37 
  106    17 Eileen Dirgo         54/73   F   48:18.95 15:34   48:31.60 15:38 
  107     9 Jackie Casey         55/73   F   48:16.47 15:33   48:35.14 15:39 
  108    46 Karen Malaney        56/73   F   49:26.03 15:55   49:39.38 15:59 
  109    57 Rebyna Sanchez       57/73   F   49:26.33 15:55   49:39.49 15:59 
  110   175 Abbey Ivanovich      58/73   F   52:25.16 16:53   52:25.16 16:53 
  111   157 Angela Intelisano    59/73   F   52:49.23 17:01   52:54.93 17:02 
  112     6 Kaila Casey          60/73   F   52:44.24 16:59   53:03.29 17:05 
  113    10 Tj Casey             53/57   M   52:46.81 17:00   53:03.71 17:05 
  114    37 Karen Lagarde        61/73   F   52:53.84 17:02   53:06.69 17:06 
  115    82 Denise Reilly        62/73   F   52:54.32 17:02   53:07.28 17:06 
  116    36 Margaret Jones       63/73   F   52:54.96 17:02   53:07.61 17:06 
  117   146 Need Data                        53:38.19 17:16   53:38.19 17:16 
  118   158 Jennifer Saccee      64/73   F   53:38.31 17:16   53:38.31 17:16 
  119   177 Emma Pinciero        65/73   F   53:57.32 17:22   54:00.87 17:24 
  120   176 Lily Ivanovich       66/73   F   53:59.28 17:23   54:01.72 17:24 
  121     7 Cuinn Casey          54/57   M   53:58.55 17:23   54:02.42 17:24 
  122   178 Maci Pinciaro        67/73   F   54:03.44 17:24   54:03.44 17:24 
  123   172 Ali Casey            68/73   F   54:35.59 17:35   54:54.30 17:41 
  124   173 Erin Casey           69/73   F   54:38.44 17:36   54:56.18 17:41 
  125    11 Tj Casey             55/57   M   54:43.28 17:37   55:01.07 17:43 
  126   163 Julie Capuano        70/73   F   55:26.80 17:51   55:26.80 17:51 
  127   181 Ryan Ahern           56/57   M   55:41.39 17:56   55:42.35 17:56 
  128    27 Steve Gregory        57/57   M   55:41.81 17:56   55:56.05 18:01 
  129    34 Andrea Ivanovich     71/73   F   55:45.03 17:57   55:59.34 18:02 
  130   180 Jackie Ahern         72/73   F   55:58.30 18:01   55:59.87 18:02 
  131    22 Sylvie Gavaletz      73/73   F   55:46.11 17:58   56:00.43 18:02 
                        

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.