Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Killingworth Road Race 4 Miler

Killingworth, CT USA
8/4/2012 8:30 AM

Weather: Hot & Humid 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner : Alexander Morin

Women: 1st Place Winner : Amanda Burton


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 4 Mile Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   123 Alexander Morin       21:46.9  5:27 M  19   1/21     1/84   M1839 Durham             CT 
    2   120 Thomas Day            22:09.7  5:33 M  18   2/21     2/84   M1839 Haddam             CT 
    3   125 Michael Waterbury     22:42.8  5:41 M  22   3/21     3/84   M1839 Higganum           CT 
    4    60 Colby Jennings        23:19.7  5:50 M  19   4/21     4/84   M1839                       
    5    54 John Moyher           23:46.1  5:57 M  32   5/21     5/84   M1839 Higganum           CT 
    6   138 Stephen Bogdan        23:50.1  5:58 M  16   1/15     6/84   M-17  Haddam             CT 
    7   133 Matthias Geraghty     24:08.3  6:03 M  16   2/15     7/84   M-17  Haddam             CT 
    8   128 Brendan Walsh         24:37.8  6:10 M  18   6/21     8/84   M1839 Killingworth       CT 
    9   155 Ross Hanson           24:40.9  6:11 M  26   7/21     9/84   M1839 Middletown         CT 
   10    29 Patrick Fitzgibbons   24:43.7  6:11 M  15   3/15    10/84   M-17  Killingworth       CT 
   11    69 Derek Torrellas       24:56.2  6:15 M  26   8/21    11/84   M1839                       
   12   160 Eric Davidson         24:58.1  6:15 M  18   9/21    12/84   M1839 Southbury          CT 
   13    50 David Baird           25:14.6  6:19 M  14   4/15    13/84   M-17  Higganum           CT 
   14    15 Zachary Clark         26:04.6  6:32 M  16   5/15    14/84   M-17  Guilford           CT 
   15   156 Harold Etherington    26:52.1  6:44 M  50   1/17    15/84   M5059 Durham             CT 
   16    52 Robert McCarthy       27:05.2  6:47 M  45   1/24    16/84   M4049 Old Lyme           CT 
   17    11 Patrick Loria         27:16.8  6:50 M  45   2/24    17/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   18   106 Amanda Burton         27:26.7  6:52 F  38   1/28     1/76   F1839 Boston             MA 
   19   131 David Laughran        27:39.1  6:55 M  34  10/21    18/84   M1839 Wethersfield       CT 
   20    18 Eileen Lawrence       27:41.9  6:56 F  45   1/26     2/76   F4049 Killingworth       CT 
   21   144 Ally Gates            27:50.9  6:58 F  18   2/28     3/76   F1839 Deep River         CT 
   22   114 Robert Tischbein      28:17.9  7:05 M  15   6/15    19/84   M-17  Killingworth       CT 
   23    16 Wallace Jones         28:18.5  7:05 M  39  11/21    20/84   M1839 Killingworth       CT 
   24    58 John Houston          28:31.9  7:08 M  56   2/17    21/84   M5059 Middletown         CT 
   25     2 Derek Surka           28:43.6  7:11 M  41   3/24    22/84   M4049 New Haven          CT 
   26    19 Chris Lawrence        28:46.9  7:12 M  45   4/24    23/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   27    14 Allison Clark         28:53.2  7:14 F  51   1/12     4/76   F5059 Guilford           CT 
   28    31 Kayleigh Brooks       28:55.8  7:14 F  20   3/28     5/76   F1839 North Haven        CT 
   29   163 John Coppola          29:15.8  7:19 M  39  12/21    24/84   M1839 Middletown         CT 
   30   121 Tom Taylor            29:23.8  7:21 M  52   3/17    25/84   M5059 Clinton            CT 
   31    86 Quinn Brencher        29:30.0  7:23 M  14   7/15    26/84   M-17                        
   32   113 Curtis Fetteroll      29:54.6  7:29 M  13   8/15    27/84   M-17  Killingworth       CT 
   33    13 Eric Fisher           29:54.9  7:29 M  43   5/24    28/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   34    41 Menalie Hyde          29:56.4  7:30 F  15   1/7      6/76   F-17                        
   35   159 Matt Link             29:56.7  7:30 M  40   6/24    29/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   36    40 Devin Kelly           30:03.4  7:31 M  38  13/21    30/84   M1839 Clinton            CT 
   37    44 Nicole Graham         30:17.7  7:35 F  40   2/26     7/76   F4049 Clinton            CT 
   38   126 Paul Baldini          30:18.5  7:35 M  40   7/24    31/84   M4049 North Haven        CT 
   39    71 Shawn Wilson          30:23.8  7:36 M  39  14/21    32/84   M1839 Higganum           CT 
   40     8 Chris Nelson          30:29.0  7:38 M  44   8/24    33/84   M4049 West Hartford      CT 
   41    21 Jeff Jacobs           30:38.0  7:40 M  57   4/17    34/84   M5059 Killingworth       CT 
   42    37 Andrew Rutledge       30:41.4  7:41 M  14   9/15    35/84   M-17  Haddam             CT 
   43   124 Nathan Sperl          30:43.6  7:41 M  14  10/15    36/84   M-17  Middlefield        CT 
   44    94 Paul Vinci            30:53.2  7:44 M  60   1/7     37/84   M60+  Westbrook          CT 
   45     1 Charrissa Lin         31:08.8  7:48 F  42   3/26     8/76   F4049 New Haven          CT 
   46    55 Kari Ricigliano       31:17.6  7:50 F  27   4/28     9/76   F1839 Madison            CT 
   47    98 Benjamin Karol        31:18.6  7:50 M  25  15/21    38/84   M1839 Waterford          CT 
   48    56 James Berryman        31:20.6  7:51 M  54   5/17    39/84   M5059 Old Lyme           CT 
   49    76 Brett Meehan          31:23.9  7:51 M  24  16/21    40/84   M1839 Old Lyme           CT 
   50    70 Zach Walden           31:31.6  7:53 M  24  17/21    41/84   M1839 Groton             CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    36 Tim Hawley            31:53.6  7:59 M  59   6/17    42/84   M5059 Middletown         CT 
   52    42 Cynthia Vogt          31:56.0  7:59 F  53   2/12    10/76   F5059 Killingworth       CT 
   53    17 Michael Schlesselma   32:06.0  8:02 M  48   9/24    43/84   M4049 Niantic            CT 
   54   129 Gil Simmons           32:09.0  8:03 M  39  18/21    44/84   M1839 New Haven          CT 
   55   122 Tim Hogan             32:16.5  8:05 M  46  10/24    45/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   56    49 Anna Iacovella        32:27.1  8:07 F  41   4/26    11/76   F4049 Branford           CT 
   57   146 Kevin Connell         32:34.8  8:09 M  56   7/17    46/84   M5059 Guilford           CT 
   58   157 Donald Perreault      32:40.2  8:11 M  47  11/24    47/84   M4049 Westbrook          CT 
   59   162 Brad Martin           32:45.2  8:12 M  61   2/7     48/84   M60+  Branford           CT 
   60    23 Taylor Jacobs         32:53.3  8:14 M  19  19/21    49/84   M1839 Killingworth       CT 
   61   110 Jim Fillion           32:54.4  8:14 M  52   8/17    50/84   M5059 Waterford          CT 
   62   137 Rob Artus             33:25.7  8:22 M  48  12/24    51/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   63    20 Caitlin Lawrence      33:27.6  8:22 F  12   2/7     12/76   F-17  Killingworth       CT 
   64    88 Rob Rimmer            33:28.0  8:22 M  42  13/24    52/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   65    43 Sherri Condon         33:38.1  8:25 F  47   5/26    13/76   F4049 Middletown         CT 
   66    57 Elizabeth Pellici     33:40.2  8:26 F  52   3/12    14/76   F5059 Madison            CT 
   67   130 Geoff Etherington     33:41.4  8:26 M  83   3/7     53/84   M60+  Killingworth       CT 
   68    33 Scott Hart            33:42.6  8:26 M  43  14/24    54/84   M4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   69    30 Shawn Brooks          33:45.5  8:27 M  49  15/24    55/84   M4049 North Haven        CT 
   70    64 Joann St. Pierre      33:47.8  8:27 F  32   5/28    15/76   F1839 Madison            CT 
   71   105 Evan Waterman         34:09.0  8:33 M   9  11/15    56/84   M-17  Madison            CT 
   72   147 Thomas Grimes         34:12.0  8:33 M  57   9/17    57/84   M5059 Groton             CT 
   73   104 Kristen Waterman      34:17.3  8:35 F  38   6/28    16/76   F1839 Madison            CT 
   74    81 Jim Crocker           34:41.6  8:41 M  46  16/24    58/84   M4049 Madison            CT 
   75   115 Christine Tischbein   34:51.4  8:43 F  22   7/28    17/76   F1839 Killingworth       CT 
   76    99 Maximilian Thiel      34:52.9  8:44 M  23  20/21    59/84   M1839 Killingworth       CT 
   77    78 Griffin Mascia        34:53.6  8:44 M  10  12/15    60/84   M-17  Madison            CT 
   78   127 John Conant           34:58.9  8:45 M  68   4/7     61/84   M60+  Tempe              AZ 
   79   103 Stephen Anderson      35:33.6  8:54 M  51  10/17    62/84   M5059                       
   80    53 Dawn McCarthy         35:41.4  8:56 F  42   6/26    18/76   F4049 Old Lyme           CT 
   81    80 Valerie Campanelli    35:48.2  8:58 F  54   4/12    19/76   F5059 Madison            CT 
   82    59 Terri Weiss           35:57.6  9:00 F  62   1/3     20/76   F60+  Madison            CT 
   83    95 Calvin Jackson        36:04.1  9:02 M  11  13/15    63/84   M-17  Clinton            CT 
   84   158 Phil Hayes            36:25.1  9:07 M  59  11/17    64/84   M5059 Clinton            CT 
   85    12 Pamela Murphy         36:28.6  9:08 F  42   7/26    21/76   F4049 Killingworth       CT 
   86   161 Linda Abrahams        36:48.5  9:13 F  60   2/3     22/76   F60+  Branford           CT 
   87   145 Jane Baird            36:50.2  9:13 F  45   8/26    23/76   F4049 Higganum           CT 
   88   116 Theresa Donovan       36:58.8  9:15 F  58   5/12    24/76   F5059 Branford           CT 
   89   102 Karen Williams        37:02.5  9:16 F  21   8/28    25/76   F1839 Clinton            CT 
   90   141 David Gesick          37:06.8  9:17 M  52  12/17    65/84   M5059 Killingworth       CT 
   91    28 Deborah Olsen         37:07.2  9:17 F  56   6/12    26/76   F5059 Haddam Neck        CT 
   92    84 Andrea Sanmarco       37:12.1  9:19 F  45   9/26    27/76   F4049 Madison            CT 
   93   164 Mike Wills            37:13.0  9:19 M  41  17/24    66/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   94   150 Karen Rutledge        37:17.9  9:20 F  43  10/26    28/76   F4049 Haddam             CT 
   95    27 Jocelyn Poglitsch     37:23.7  9:21 F  41  11/26    29/76   F4049 Higganum           CT 
   96    22 Kasey Jacobs          37:24.1  9:22 F  17   3/7     30/76   F-17  Killingworth       CT 
   97    45 Heather Pierce        37:34.2  9:24 F  27   9/28    31/76   F1839 Middletown         CT 
   98   148 Mallory Harrold       37:36.5  9:25 F  25  10/28    32/76   F1839 Colchester         CT 
   99    66 Ray Bovich            37:55.4  9:29 M  51  13/17    67/84   M5059 Clinton            CT 
  100    73 Shara Martel          38:23.8  9:36 F  32  11/28    33/76   F1839 Branford           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101    68 David Byron-Brown     38:25.1  9:37 M  54  14/17    68/84   M5059 Brooklyn           NY 
  102    75 Kelly Meehan          38:32.4  9:39 F  26  12/28    34/76   F1839 Old Lyme           CT 
  103   154 Kim Boyington         38:34.9  9:39 F  48  12/26    35/76   F4049 Haddam             CT 
  104   112 Steven Fetteroll      38:39.6  9:40 M  49  18/24    69/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
  105    93 Paige Fedon           38:51.4  9:43 F  22  13/28    36/76   F1839 Madison            CT 
  106    48 Dominic Carew         38:57.2  9:45 M  45  19/24    70/84   M4049 New Haven          CT 
  107    32 Lisa Brooks           39:01.3  9:46 F  48  13/26    37/76   F4049 North Haven        CT 
  108    63 Rachel Roberts        39:07.9  9:47 F  18  14/28    38/76   F1839 Higganum           CT 
  109   142 Ted Phillips          39:11.6  9:48 M  71   5/7     71/84   M60+  Niantic            CT 
  110    79 Rob Lavigne           39:15.4  9:49 M  43  20/24    72/84   M4049 Madison            CT 
  111    35 Aidan Lavigne         39:15.8  9:49 M   9  14/15    73/84   M-17  Madison            CT 
  112    26 Melissa Roy           39:17.2  9:50 F  26  15/28    39/76   F1839 Guilford           CT 
  113    82 Sandra Marotta        39:26.2  9:52 F  45  14/26    40/76   F4049 Madison            CT 
  114   132 Paul Gweaghty         39:27.6  9:52 M  55  15/17    74/84   M5059 Haddam             CT 
  115    91 Doug Kneeland         39:38.6  9:55 M  48  21/24    75/84   M4049 Essex              CT 
  116    39 Jennifer Macaluso     39:52.1  9:59 F  37  16/28    41/76   F1839 Killingworth       CT 
  117    92 Erin Colwell          40:02.1 10:01 F  48  15/26    42/76   F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
  118    72 Dawn Jenci            40:03.9 10:01 F  32  17/28    43/76   F1839 Milford            CT 
  119     9 Steve Strom           40:08.3 10:03 M  61   6/7     76/84   M60+  New Haven          CT 
  120   118 Lindsay Grote         40:08.8 10:03 F  18  18/28    44/76   F1839 Deep River         CT 
  121   100 Shana Stodolski       40:14.0 10:04 F  27  19/28    45/76   F1839                       
  122   143 Patricia Phillips     40:20.6 10:06 F  65   3/3     46/76   F60+  Niantic            CT 
  123   101 Kirsten Hunter        40:28.1 10:08 F  30  20/28    47/76   F1839                       
  124    34 Kristine Capstick     40:51.3 10:13 F  30  21/28    48/76   F1839 Madison            CT 
  125    24 Brenda Berky          41:07.5 10:17 F  46  16/26    49/76   F4049 Madison            CT 
  126    51 Kelly Burton          41:08.3 10:18 F  35  22/28    50/76   F1839 Branford           CT 
  127    85 Bonnie Patten         41:16.3 10:20 F  46  17/26    51/76   F4049                       
  128    62 Vivianne Mascia       41:17.8 10:20 F  47  18/26    52/76   F4049 Madison            CT 
  129    96 David Karol           41:22.9 10:21 M  60   7/7     77/84   M60+  Waterford          CT 
  130   136 Michael Knowles       41:35.9 10:24 M  44  22/24    78/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
  131    97 Allison Karol         41:39.1 10:25 F  30  23/28    53/76   F1839 Waterford          CT 
  132   111 Kerry Oconnell        41:41.2 10:26 F  53   7/12    54/76   F5059 Killingworth       CT 
  133    61 Kim Yahara            41:42.0 10:26 F  36  24/28    55/76   F1839 Madison            CT 
  134     5 Christine Wilson      42:29.9 10:38 F  59   8/12    56/76   F5059 Guilford           CT 
  135   134 Melchiorri Roberte    42:48.5 10:43 F  47  19/26    57/76   F4049 Guilford           CT 
  136   119 Chris Taylor          42:57.6 10:45 F  49  20/26    58/76   F4049 Madison            CT 
  137    90 Gina Stillman         44:18.0 11:05 F  43  21/26    59/76   F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
  138   117 Gabriellla Bianca     44:19.4 11:05 F  14   4/7     60/76   F-17  Chester            CT 
  139    65 Diane Holmes          44:35.4 11:09 F  54   9/12    61/76   F5059 Drums              PA 
  140   108 Aimee Loinig          45:56.2 11:30 F  25  25/28    62/76   F1839 New Haven          CT 
  141   109 Matt Carr             45:57.3 11:30 M  26  21/21    79/84   M1839 Clinton            CT 
  142   140 Tait Brencher         46:09.9 11:33 F  12   5/7     63/76   F-17  Cheshire           CT 
  143    87 Reed Brencher         46:13.5 11:34 M  10  15/15    80/84   M-17                        
  144   139 George Brencher       46:19.4 11:35 M  46  23/24    81/84   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
  145   152 Donna Rochette        46:25.0 11:37 F  56  10/12    64/76   F5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
  146    10 Trudy Paquin          46:47.9 11:42 F  58  11/12    65/76   F5059 Clinton            CT 
  147   149 Kara Pac              47:04.4 11:47 F  31  26/28    66/76   F1839 Colchester         CT 
  148    74 Christine Beirne      47:17.9 11:50 F  41  22/26    67/76   F4049 Madison            CT 
  149   151 Katheryne Rochette    47:24.4 11:52 F  28  27/28    68/76   F1839 Old Saybrook       CT 
  150   135 Janet Carley          47:26.2 11:52 F  48  23/26    69/76   F4049 Westbrook          CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   153 William Rochette      47:28.0 11:52 M  55  16/17    82/84   M5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
  152    25 Deirdre Salemme       49:23.2 12:21 F  42  24/26    70/76   F4049 North Branford     CT 
  153     4 Peter King            50:22.4 12:36 M  41  24/24    83/84   M4049 Cheshire           CT 
  154     7 Alison Murphy         50:43.7 12:41 F  49  25/26    71/76   F4049 Madison            CT 
  155    83 Julia Marotta         52:31.9 13:08 F   9   6/7     72/76   F-17                        
  156    77 Allie Mascia          52:32.6 13:09 F  12   7/7     73/76   F-17  Madison            CT 
  157     6 Hal Ostrom            53:02.1 13:16 M  54  17/17    84/84   M5059 Essex              CT 
  158    38 Chloe Turnbull        55:21.6 13:51 F  39  28/28    74/76   F1839 Guilford           CT 
  159   165 Lauren Hubbell        55:23.0 13:51 F  45  26/26    75/76   F4049 Haddam             CT 
              160   107 Kim Lacey             57:21.4 14:21 F  52  12/12    76/76   F5059 Old Saybrook       CT             

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.