Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Key Human Services 5K Road Race

West Hartford, CT USA
9/08/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Overcast - 70' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : James Head

Women: 1st Place Winner : Cheyenne Schumacher


Printer Friendly 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = ================== == 
    1   141 James Head            19:27.6  6:16 M West Hartford      CT 
    2   182 Jonathan Peterson     20:12.1  6:31 M Adams              MA 
    3   178 Jeffrey Schumacher    21:08.2  6:49 M Colebrook          CT 
    4   167 Todd Busa             21:31.7  6:56 M Meriden            CT 
    5   177 Jesse Schumacher      21:59.7  7:05 M Colebrook          CT 
    6   170 Ed Sul                22:46.6  7:20 M Winsted            CT 
    7   179 Cheyenne Schumacher   23:08.6  7:27 F Colebrook          CT 
    8   110 Steven Burdick        23:31.8  7:35 M Avon               CT 
    9   155 Ed Cox                23:43.3  7:39 M Simsbury           CT 
   10   174 Mike Giza             23:55.8  7:43 M Colchester         CT 
   11   158 Matt Baldini          24:12.0  7:48 M West Hartford      CT 
   12   185 Jessica Bonthius      24:21.0  7:51 F New Haven          CT 
   13   181 Ernie Vigue           24:30.0  7:54 M Bolton             CT 
   14   140 Jon Abels             24:53.9  8:01 M                       
   15   171 Rob Artus             25:01.9  8:04 M Killingworth       CT 
   16   148 Joe Schutz            25:35.6  8:15 M Shelton            CT 
   17   150 Dave Lindstrom        25:45.3  8:18 M Wolcott            CT 
   18   152 Gladys Alcedo         25:49.2  8:19 F Wallingford        CT 
   19   137 Ed Looney             25:49.8  8:19 M West Hartford      CT 
   20   176 Tyler Schumacher      25:53.9  8:21 M Colebrook          CT 
   21   175 Joshua Schumacher     25:54.4  8:21 M Colebrook          CT 
   22   169 Russ Tew              25:55.3  8:21 M W Hartford         CT 
   23   106 Tyler Hammond         25:58.5  8:22 M Windsor            CT 
   24   130 Heather Cummings      26:18.0  8:28 F Hartford           CT 
   25   190 Bill Kellehen         26:25.9  8:31 M West Hartford      CT 
   26   114 Lauren Golla          26:45.5  8:37 F West Hartford      CT 
   27   189 Nicole Baron          27:14.4  8:47 F Plainville         CT 
   28   191 Henry Myslak          27:15.3  8:47 M Maple Hill         CT 
   29   133 Jon Newton            27:26.7  8:50 M West Hartford      CT 
   30   107 Emma Beckman          28:01.7  9:02 F Enfield            CT 
   31   104 Diane Lafrance        28:24.8  9:09 F Newington          CT 
   32   132 Clare Cryar           28:28.1  9:10 F West Hartford      CT 
   33   145 Jason Interlande      28:31.9  9:11 M Southington        CT 
   34   188 Courtney Baron        29:23.7  9:28 F Plainville         CT 
   35   183 Tom Pachler           29:51.7  9:37 M Farmington         CT 
   36   165 Janine Obrien         29:54.4  9:38 F Newington          CT 
   37   102 Dawn Vigue            30:04.6  9:41 F Manchester         CT 
   38   156 Karen Brand           30:18.5  9:46 F Simsbury           CT 
   39   180 Bryan Berry           31:00.9  9:59 M Windsor            CT 
   40   168 Richard Zbrozek       31:03.4 10:00 M Berlin             CT 
   41   112 Jeffrey Cultrera      31:23.8 10:07 M Newington          CT 
   42   105 Amberly Lafrance      31:38.2 10:11 F Farmington         CT 
   43   124 Melinda Shilansky     31:50.5 10:15 F West Hartford      CT 
   44   184 J. Kouch              31:51.2 10:16 M Bristol            CT 
   45   119 Marie Cook            32:04.8 10:20 F West Hartford      CT 
   46   120 Chiara Medina         32:05.4 10:20 F Plainville         CT 
   47   135 Linda Roda            32:14.3 10:23 F Somers             CT 
   48   149 Tim Popham            32:15.2 10:23 M Southington        CT 
   49   144 Melissa Beyers        32:16.1 10:24 F Bristol            CT 
   50   157 Dana Silbert          32:24.4 10:26 F Bloomfield         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = ================== == 
   51   139 Tobias Lewis          32:40.5 10:31 M South Windsor      CT 
   52   153 Patrick McMahon       32:49.4 10:34 M Plainville         CT 
   53   113 Rebecca Rowland       33:12.1 10:42 F West Hartford      CT 
   54   101 Rebecca Makas         33:36.8 10:50 F West Hartford      CT 
   55   108 Sarah Dodson          33:42.4 10:51 F Oakdale            CT 
   56   142 Anne Head             34:07.8 11:00 F West Hartford      CT 
   57   173 Molly Miller          34:14.6 11:02 F Wethersfield       CT 
   58   172 Marc Miller           34:25.9 11:05 M Hartford           CT 
   59   109 Samantha Fucarino     34:45.8 11:12 F Waldick            NJ 
   60   103 Mary Beth O'Neill     35:51.9 11:33 F Ellington          CT 
   61   111 Idalina Cultrera      36:07.6 11:38 F Newington          CT 
   62   164 Lisa Mullin           36:08.3 11:38 F Hartford           CT 
   63   162 Christine Miller      36:46.4 11:51 F Hartford           CT 
   64   115 Rebecca Andrews       37:04.9 11:57 F Canton             CT 
   65   116 Isabel Andrews        37:05.6 11:57 F Canton             CT 
   66   125 Tom Bacharach         37:28.4 12:04 M Bristol            CT 
   67   161 John Delgado          37:45.3 12:10 M West Hartford      CT 
   68   129 Maryann Tuttle        37:58.7 12:14 F Tolland            CT 
   69   160 Stephanie Hebert      39:16.8 12:39 F Southwick          MA 
   70   143 Alyssa Allaben        44:15.0 14:15 F Wethersfield       CT 
   71   131 Kyle Warner           46:49.7 15:05 M Hartford           CT 
   72   186 Andrew Walser         56:56.8 18:20 M Bolton             CT 
   73   159 Holly Gaspar        1:04:08.3 20:39 F Coventry           CT 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.