Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Military Heroes Race

Litchfield, CT USA
9/09/2012 1:00 PM

Weather: 70' Sunny 

Results By: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Rocco Botto

Women: 1st Place Winner : Sophia Rickevicius


Printer Friendly 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
                  
                    **** Results sorted by gun time ****
 
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   142 R   Rocco Botto           30:56   30:56  6:12 M  29   1/2      1/34   M1929 Cornwell           CT 
    2   177 R   Maverich Gosseh       32:24   32:25  6:29 M  18   1/2      2/34   M0099 Litchfield         CT 
    3   154 R   Michael Main          34:01   34:02  6:49 M  48   1/13     3/34   M4049 Litchfield         CT 
    4   181 R   David Rockness        34:50   34:51  6:59 M  42   2/13     4/34   M4049 Litchfield         CT 
    5   118 R   Jeffery Peck Jr       35:34   35:35  7:07 M  18   2/2      5/34   M0099 Morris             CT 
    6    32 R   Sophia Rickevicius    37:12   37:13  7:27 F  29   1/3      1/26   F1929 Watertown          CT 
    7   100 R   Jeffery Dingwell      37:58   37:59  7:36 M  57   1/10     6/34   M5059 Bethlehem          CT 
    8    55 R   Robin Carlson         38:04   38:05  7:37 F  16   1/1      2/26   F1417 Warren             CT 
    9   165 R   Brooke Barbero        38:34   38:35  7:43 F  38   1/7      3/26   F3039 Berlin             CT 
   10    56 R   Rich Audet            38:48   38:50  7:46 M  44   3/13     7/34   M4049 Thompson           CT 
   11    54 R   Russell Waters        42:35   42:36  8:32 M  60   1/7      8/34   M60+  Putnam             CT 
   12   105 R   Chris Dilorpo         42:34   42:38  8:32 M  57   2/10     9/34   M5059 Goshen             CT 
   13    38 R   Todd Snowden          43:00   43:04  8:37 M  41   4/13    10/34   M4049 Northfield         CT 
   14    40 R   Michael McKeeman      43:18   43:24  8:41 M  60   2/7     11/34   M60+  Goshen             CT 
   15    57 R   Massimo Cremonini     43:43   43:48  8:46 M  46   5/13    12/34   M4049 New Fairfield      CT 
   16    60 R   Thomas Calvello       44:13   44:17  8:52 M  46   6/13    13/34   M4049 Burlington         CT 
   17   172 R   Deb Guilmart          44:26   44:29  8:54 F  47   1/6      4/26   F4049                       
   18   182 R   Jodi Rockness         44:32   44:38  8:56 F  41   2/6      5/26   F4049 Litchfield         CT 
   19    31 R   Todd Roze             44:40   44:47  8:58 M  52   3/10    14/34   M5059 Phoenix            AZ 
   20    62 R   Alan Cohen            45:36   45:40  9:08 M  67   3/7     15/34   M60+  Litchfield         CT 
   21   161 R   Martin Connor         45:36   45:41  9:09 M  59   4/10    16/34   M5059 Goshen             CT 
   22   140 R   Robert Phillips       45:55   45:58  9:12 M  53   5/10    17/34   M5059 Bantam             CT 
   23    43 R   Juliette Spelman      46:01   46:02  9:13 F  35   2/7      6/26   F3039 Fairfield          CT 
   24    46 R   John Lavaway          46:14   46:19  9:16 M  40   7/13    18/34   M4049 Washington         CT 
   25    33 R   Ken Lane              47:11   47:15  9:27 M  51   6/10    19/34   M5059 Litchfield         CT 
   26    59 R   Janelle Sirois        47:46   47:50  9:34 F  23   2/3      7/26   F1929 Oakville           CT 
   27   106 R   Brian Hotchkiss       48:22   48:27  9:42 M  60   4/7     20/34   M60+  Watertown          CT 
   28   173 R   Bill Guilmart         48:29   48:33  9:43 M  47   8/13    21/34   M4049 Litchfield         CT 
   29   139 R   Bob Claps             48:31   48:35  9:43 M  57   7/10    22/34   M5059 East Hampton       CT 
   30    49 R   Megan Edson-Sawyer    50:14   50:20 10:04 F  34   3/7      8/26   F3039 Middlebury         CT 
   31    52 R   Chris Smith           50:28   50:32 10:07 M  44   9/13    23/34   M4049 Torrington         CT 
   32    53 R   Michelle Smith        50:29   50:33 10:07 F  37   4/7      9/26   F3039 Torrington         CT 
   33   176 R   Mark Prete            50:40   50:43 10:09 M  55   8/10    24/34   M5059 Litchfield         CT 
   34   162 R   Jim Hiltz             50:39   50:44 10:09 M  20   2/2     25/34   M1929 Goshen             CT 
   35   143 R   Clifford Cooper       51:37   51:41 10:21 M  69   5/7     26/34   M60+  Litchfield         CT 
   36   166 R   Paul Zliczewski       51:50   51:54 10:23 M  46  10/13    27/34   M4049 Berlin             CT 
   37    48 R   Chris Burns           52:47   52:50 10:34 M  46  11/13    28/34   M4049 Danbury            CT 
   38   168 R   Daria Tsiames         53:06   53:09 10:38 F  51   1/9     10/26   F5059 New Fairfield      CT 
   39   111 R   Sfc Mark Spencer      54:03   54:04 10:49 M  42  12/13    29/34   M4049 Warren             CT 
   40   134 R   Al Peressinotto       54:28   54:32 10:55 M  67   6/7     30/34   M60+  Torrington         CT 
   41   102 R   Bonnie Lupone         55:49   55:53 11:11 F  35   5/7     11/26   F3039 Meriden            CT 
   42    47 R   Sue Fecteau           55:58   56:04 11:13 F  50   2/9     12/26   F5059 Torrington         CT 
   43   107 R   Patricia Hotchkiss    54:48   56:25 11:17 F  58   3/9     13/26   F5059 Watertown          CT 
   44   108 R   Melissa Canzy         54:48   56:26 11:18 F  33   6/7     14/26   F3039 Milford            CT 
   45    58 R   Mark Tsiames          55:24   56:59 11:24 M  53   9/10    31/34   M5059 New Fairfield      CT 
   46    39 R   Mary Lavoie           57:15   57:20 11:28 F  50   4/9     15/26   F5059 Goshen             CT 
   47    61 R   Joyce Wilson          56:43   58:16 11:40 F  53   5/9     16/26   F5059 Beacon Falls       CT 
   48   167 R   Kathleen Hazelton     59:30   59:37 11:56 F  45   3/6     17/26   F4049 Thomaston          CT 
   49    42 R   Lance Beckley       1:02:02 1:02:08 12:26 M  64   7/7     32/34   M60+  Litchfield         CT 
   50    37 R   Keri Snowden        1:02:04 1:02:08 12:26 F  40   4/6     18/26   F4049 Northfield         CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   124 R   Kevin Kinahan       1:02:10 1:02:14 12:27 M  52  10/10    33/34   M5059 Torrington         CT 
   52    63 R   Amy Sadowski        1:00:39 1:02:32 12:31 F  33   7/7     19/26   F3039 Danbury            CT 
   53   144 R   Wendy Costa         1:04:40 1:04:47 12:58 F  52   6/9     20/26   F5059 Litchfield         CT 
   54    35 R   Diane Lavoie        1:04:29 1:05:00 13:00 F  49   5/6     21/26   F4049 Northfield         CT 
   55    36 R   Nicholas Gabriele   1:04:30 1:05:02 13:01 M  49  13/13    34/34   M4049 Northfield         CT 
   56    41 R   Mary Stocking       1:04:31 1:06:34 13:19 F  23   3/3     22/26   F1929 Oakville           CT 
   57   132 R   Janet Stocking      1:08:37 1:09:02 13:49 F  59   7/9     23/26   F5059 Oakville           CT 
   58   103 R   Karry Braun         1:12:39 1:12:45 14:33 F  57   8/9     24/26   F5059 Whitehall          PA 
   59   104 R   Kim Sparks          1:12:40 1:12:46 14:34 F  48   6/6     25/26   F4049 Litchfield         CT 
  60    34 R   Patricia Tedesco    1:11:09 1:12:53 14:35 F  54   9/9     26/26   F5059 Torrington         CT
================================================================================================
***** Official Walker Results *****
================================================================================================
               
**** Times sorted by gun time ****
      
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   175 W   Laura Hart            47:05   47:05 18:50 F  30   1/3      1/45   F3039 Fairfield          CT 
    2   119 W   Thomas Battiste       48:39   48:40 19:28 M  49   1/2      1/21   M4049 Litchfield         CT 
    3   120 W   Colleen Battiste      48:39   48:40 19:28 F  47   1/5      2/45   F4049 Litchfield         CT 
    4    70 W   Norval Lunan          48:54   49:10 19:40 M  56   1/8      2/21   M5059 Morris             CT 
    5    73 W   Chandler Boucher      49:04   49:10 19:40 M  13   1/1      3/21   M1113 Litchfield         CT 
    6    81 W   Michael Tsiames       49:25   49:29 19:48 F  16   1/1      3/45   F1417 New Fairfield      CT 
    7   157 W   Ed Pearson            50:19   50:26 20:11 M  50   2/8      4/21   M5059 Torrington         CT 
    8   158 W   Cherie Pearson        50:55   51:02 20:25 F  49   2/5      4/45   F4049 Torrington         CT 
    9   129 W   Erin Cody             51:37   51:40 20:40 F  11   1/1      5/45   F1113 Litchfield         CT 
   10   136 W   Anna Dunn             51:39   51:43 20:41 F  10   1/2      6/45   F-10  Northfield         CT 
   11   159 W   Maureen Bellmay       51:49   51:54 20:46 F  50   1/23     7/45   F5059 Morris             CT 
   12   116 W   Sandra O'Neil         51:48   52:04 20:50 F  52   2/23     8/45   F5059 Woodbury           CT 
   13   114 W   Bruno Bagnascott      52:24   52:29 21:00 M  76   1/5      5/21   M60+  Torrington         CT 
   14   160 W   Janice Connor         52:41   52:44 21:06 F  62   1/7      9/45   F60+  Goshen             CT 
   15    75 W   Cindee Muhl           52:56   52:58 21:12 F  56   3/23    10/45   F5059                       
   16    50 W   Cindy Young           52:56   52:59 21:12 F  54   4/23    11/45   F5059 Torrington         CT 
   17   137 W   Joann Fenty           52:58   53:00 21:12 F  54   5/23    12/45   F5059 New Hartford       CT 
   18    94 W   Jay C. Strobino       53:04   53:10 21:16 M  28   1/3      6/21   M1929 Thompsons Station  TN 
   19    86 W   Evie Bergs            53:11   53:11 21:17 F  66   2/7     13/45   F60+  Goshen             CT 
   20   133 W   Karen Harrison        55:11   55:27 22:11 F  55   6/23    14/45   F5059 Bethlehem          CT 
   21    69 W   Cynthia Lavoie        55:12   55:27 22:11 F  55   7/23    15/45   F5059 Morris             CT 
   22   169 W   Gary Hintz            55:25   55:36 22:15 M  56   3/8      7/21   M5059 Litchfield         CT 
   23    45 W   Gail Lavoie           55:11   55:43 22:17 F  53   8/23    16/45   F5059 Litchfield         CT 
   24    71 W   Dorothy Beckley       56:30   56:37 22:39 F  61   3/7     17/45   F60+  Litchfield         CT 
   25    79 W   Kathleen Bennett/b    56:30   56:37 22:39 F  64   4/7     18/45   F60+  Litchfield         CT 
   26    65 W   Tara Coppola          56:06   56:38 22:40 F  30   2/3     19/45   F3039 Thomaston          CT 
   27    64 W   Rita Coppola          56:07   56:39 22:40 F  56   9/23    20/45   F5059 Thomaston          CT 
   28    92 W   Doyle Finan           57:09   58:31 23:25 M  69   2/5      8/21   M60+  Litchfield         CT 
   29   156 W   Len Astrausnos        58:48   58:48 23:32 M  55   4/8      9/21   M5059 Goshen             CT 
   30   155 W   Amy Astrausnos        58:49   58:49 23:32 F  54  10/23    21/45   F5059 Goshen             CT 
   31   110 W   William Bennett     1:00:26 1:00:27 24:11 M  60   3/5     10/21   M60+  Litchfield         CT 
   32   109 W   Diana Bennett       1:00:27 1:00:28 24:11 F  53  11/23    22/45   F5059 Litchfield         CT 
   33   101 W   Bill Lupone         1:00:26 1:00:31 24:13 M               11/21         Meriden            CT 
   34    74 W   Gaye Dunlop         1:00:30 1:00:32 24:13 F  62   5/7     23/45   F60+  Torrington         CT 
   35    68 W   Roxanne Snowden     1:00:36 1:00:36 24:15 F  10   2/2     24/45   F-10  Northfield         CT 
   36    83 W   Rosann Cremonini    1:00:43 1:00:47 24:19 F  45   3/5     25/45   F4049 New Fairfield      CT 
   37   153 W   Janice Crovo        1:00:42 1:00:53 24:22 F  62   6/7     26/45   F60+  New Hartford       CT 
   38   141 W   Karen Paradis       1:00:42 1:00:54 24:22 F  18   1/1     27/45   F0099 Morris             CT 
   39    87 W   John Caron          1:00:36 1:00:59 24:24 M  32   1/1     12/21   M3039 Bantam             CT 
   40    99 W   Susan Strobino      1:02:29 1:02:30 25:00 F  56  12/23    28/45   F5059 Kent               CT 
   41    98 W   Rebecca Strobino    1:03:06 1:03:07 25:15 F  30   3/3     29/45   F3039 Thompsons Station  TN 
   42    91 W   Kelly Lawton        1:03:08 1:03:15 25:18 F               30/45         Plymouth           CT 
   43    95 W   Jay F. Strobino     1:03:15 1:03:15 25:18 M  57   5/8     13/21   M5059 Kent               CT 
   44    80 W   Deirdre Caldwell    1:03:28 1:03:32 25:25 F  53  13/23    31/45   F5059 Thornville         OH 
   45    96 W   Adam Tomich         1:03:46 1:03:47 25:31 M  27   2/3     14/21   M1929 Amherst            NH 
   46    97 W   Courtney Tomich     1:03:47 1:03:48 25:31 F  26   1/1     32/45   F1929 Amherst            NH 
   47   135 W   Laurie Sweet        1:04:40 1:04:47 25:55 F  49   4/5     33/45   F4049 Goshen             CT 
   48   115 W   Karen Strobino      1:04:55 1:04:55 25:58 F  51  14/23    34/45   F5059 New Milford        CT 
   49   112 W   Chris Delgrandy     1:05:20 1:05:27 26:11 F  50  15/23    35/45   F5059 Torrington         CT 
   50    90 W   Maria Daddario      1:05:19 1:05:28 26:11 F  50  16/23    36/45   F5059 Torrington         CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    89 W   Brian Tutt          1:05:20 1:05:29 26:12 M  53   6/8     15/21   M5059 Torrington         CT 
   52   113 W   John Delgrandy      1:05:31 1:05:45 26:18 M  51   7/8     16/21   M5059 Torrington         CT 
   53   145 W   Rich O'Dell         1:05:33 1:05:47 26:19 M  60   4/5     17/21   M60+  Morris             CT 
   54   151 W   Donna Shackett      1:08:47 1:08:49 27:32 F  59  17/23    37/45   F5059 Bristol            CT 
   55   150 W   Diane Casarella     1:08:49 1:08:49 27:32 F  62   7/7     38/45   F60+  Burlington         CT 
   56   138 W   Mary Mikush         1:08:44 1:09:02 27:37 F  55  18/23    39/45   F5059 Watertown          CT 
   57    82 W   Matt Gilbert        1:10:12 1:10:19 28:08 M  23   3/3     18/21   M1929 Torrington         CT 
   58    76 W   Denise Bergenty     1:10:17 1:10:21 28:09 F  57  19/23    40/45   F5059 Torrington         CT 
   59    84 W   Bill Gilbert        1:11:08 1:11:15 28:30 M  62   5/5     19/21   M60+  Torrington         CT 
   60    85 W   Sue Gilbert         1:11:10 1:11:17 28:31 F  58  20/23    41/45   F5059 Torrington         CT 
   61   149 W   Terry Craemmer      1:11:08 1:11:21 28:33 F  50  21/23    42/45   F5059 Danbury            CT 
   62    78 W   Jean Craemer        1:11:07 1:11:21 28:33 F  44   5/5     43/45   F4049 Lagrangeville      NY 
   63   178 W   Eleane Donahue      1:11:44 1:11:52 28:45 F  52  22/23    44/45   F5059 New Milford        CT 
   64   122 W   Craig Humiszon      1:13:02 1:13:10 29:16 M  50   8/8     20/21   M5059 Morris             CT 
   65   121 W   Patricia Harrison   1:13:03 1:13:10 29:16 F  51  23/23    45/45   F5059 Morris             CT 
   66   123 W   Garry Satula        1:13:03 1:13:11 29:17 M  49   2/2     21/21   M4049 Bethlehem          CT 
   

================================================================================================
***** Official Team Results *****
================================================================================================
         
**** Sorted by gun time ****

Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   117 T   Trenman               37:47   38:50  7:46 T   0   1/28     1/28   TEAM                        
    2    13 T   Hurlburt's Heroes     39:12   39:12  7:51 T   0   2/28     2/28   TEAM  Cheshire           CT 
    3     3 T   Mudder Fockers        39:28   39:29  7:54 T   0   3/28     3/28   TEAM  Oakville           CT 
    4   146 T   Fit-Ink               39:01   39:58  8:00 T   0   4/28     4/28   TEAM  Middlietown        CT 
    5     7 T   Bulldogged Team 1     43:08   43:09  8:38 T   0   5/28     5/28   TEAM  Harwinton          CT 
    6    11 T   Team Burpee           43:11   43:11  8:39 T   0   6/28     6/28   TEAM  Marlborough        CT 
    7   174 T   Csh                   42:13   43:21  8:41 T   0   7/28     7/28   TEAM  Prospect           CT 
    8   147 T   Knuckleads            44:09   45:06  9:02 T   0   8/28     8/28   TEAM  Portland           CT 
    9   152 T   In-Law Adventure Te   44:10   45:18  9:04 T   0   9/28     9/28   TEAM  Litchfield         CT 
   10     2 T   Mud & Guck            45:42   45:44  9:09 T   0  10/28    10/28   TEAM  Ridgefield         CT 
   11     6 T   The Bold & The Beau   46:43   46:44  9:21 T   0  11/28    11/28   TEAM  New Britain        CT 
   12   128 T   Extreme               46:44   47:47  9:34 T   0  12/28    12/28   TEAM  Torrington         CT 
   13     5 T   Fish Eyes             48:58   48:58  9:48 T   0  13/28    13/28   TEAM  Torrington         CT 
   14    12 T   Bulldogged Team 2     49:33   49:34  9:55 T   0  14/28    14/28   TEAM  Harwinton          CT 
   15   130 T   J & The Old Lady      50:32   51:29 10:18 T   0  15/28    15/28   TEAM  Litchfield         CT 
   16   127 T   Black Lighting        51:30   52:33 10:31 T   0  16/28    16/28   TEAM  Torrington         CT 
   17   148 T   Anitias Girls         52:27   53:34 10:43 T   0  17/28    17/28   TEAM  New Hartford       CT 
   18     9 T   Dos Amigos            55:13   55:14 11:03 T   0  18/28    18/28   TEAM  New Hartford       CT 
   19     8 T   Blue Lightning        57:40   57:41 11:33 T   0  19/28    19/28   TEAM  Norwich            CT 
   20   131 T   Lavoie                56:59   57:56 11:36 T   0  20/28    20/28   TEAM  Bantom             CT 
   21    17 T   Jaws                  57:29   58:37 11:44 T   0  21/28    21/28   TEAM  Morris             CT 
   22    14 T   Tjgsmz              1:02:25 1:02:25 12:29 T   0  22/28    22/28   TEAM  Manchester         CT 
   23   179 T   Ksk                 1:02:27 1:02:27 12:30 T   0  23/28    23/28   TEAM  Mansfield Center   CT 
   24   126 T   Graciadol           1:04:56 1:06:00 13:12 T   0  24/28    24/28   TEAM  Canton             CT 
   25    15 T   Salt & Pepper       1:06:44 1:06:45 13:21 T   0  25/28    25/28   TEAM  Torrington         CT 
   26   164 T   Real Housewives Of  1:06:34 1:07:37 13:32 T   0  26/28    26/28   TEAM  Groton             CT 
   27   163 T   Real Housewives Of  1:06:34 1:07:37 13:32 T   0  27/28    27/28   TEAM  Mystic             CT 
                 28     4 T   Team Tk             1:08:02 1:08:03 13:37 T   0  28/28    28/28   TEAM  Litchfield         CT               

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.