Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Hebron 5K Road Race

Hebron, CT USA
4/14/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race LLC
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Printer Friendly 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========= ===== 
    1    145 Aaron Croteau       M   1/14     1/72   M3039  36   17:47.0  5:44 
    2    856 Surge Davis         M   1/3      2/72   M1829  22   19:14.2  6:12 
    3    137 Rob Poudrier        M   2/14     3/72   M3039  37   19:16.4  6:13 
    4      2 Scott Bushey        M   2/3      4/72   M1829  18   19:21.3  6:14 
    5    873 Bruce Christensen   M   1/19     5/72   M4049  44   19:24.8  6:15 
    6    811 Lander Aramendi     M   1/6      6/72   M1317  15   19:31.4  6:18 
    7    853 Jack Salaw          M   1/10     7/72   M-12   11   19:50.7  6:24 
    8    495 Bill Harriman       M   1/12     8/72   M5059  53   20:16.5  6:32 
    9   1093 Robert Oatman       M   2/19     9/72   M4049  40   20:41.8  6:40 
   10    148 Jacob Ouellette     M   2/10    10/72   M-12   12   21:15.7  6:51 
   11    851 Liam Shea           M   2/6     11/72   M1317  15   21:25.7  6:54 
   12      1 Mark Sadloski       M   3/14    12/72   M3039  30   21:28.2  6:55 
   13     57 Eppinger Leann      F   1/13     1/60   F3039  38   21:35.5  6:57 
   14    776 Ken Marceau         M   2/12    13/72   M5059  52   21:39.7  6:59 
   15    852 Brendan Shea        M   3/19    14/72   M4049  45   21:41.0  6:59 
   16   1085 Joseph Wasil        M   1/6     15/72   M0099   0   21:43.8  7:00 
   17     48 Brian Gonci         M   4/14    16/72   M3039  35   21:46.2  7:01 
   18    870 Meredith Lanoue     F   1/6      2/60   F1829  28   21:46.6  7:01 
   19    472 Robin Beauregard    F   1/18     3/60   F4049  45   21:46.9  7:01 
   20    475 Donna Bellmore      F   2/18     4/60   F4049  41   21:48.8  7:02 
   21    142 Vinny Tomasello     M   3/6     17/72   M1317  14   21:53.4  7:03 
   22    490 Karen Foley         F   3/18     5/60   F4049  42   21:57.9  7:05 
   23     74 Akers Shelby        F   2/6      6/60   F1829  19   22:12.7  7:09 
   24    863 Justin Tremblay     M   5/14    18/72   M3039  36   22:14.6  7:10 
   25    493 William Guite       M   6/14    19/72   M3039  37   22:16.8  7:11 
   26    850 Diane Kasper        F   4/18     7/60   F4049  48   22:28.1  7:14 
   27    492 Anthony Gentile     M   4/19    20/72   M4049  42   22:32.6  7:16 
   28    468 Rebecca Acabchuk    F   2/13     8/60   F3039  36   22:38.3  7:18 
   29    762 Allon Kalisher      M   2/6     21/72   M0099   0   22:43.3  7:19 
   30    477 Dan Bowers          M   3/6     22/72   M0099   0   22:43.4  7:19 
   31    489 Dan Foley           M   5/19    23/72   M4049  42   22:44.0  7:20 
   32    482 Amy Daniels         F   1/11     9/60   F0099   0   22:45.4  7:20 
   33    866 Alex Maneggia       M   4/6     24/72   M1317  15   23:08.7  7:27 
   34    871 Ryan Winiarski      M   7/14    25/72   M3039  35   23:10.5  7:28 
   35     15 Pasquale Dinonsie   M   1/2     26/72   M60+   60   23:13.8  7:29 
   36    758 Zachary Holm        M   3/10    27/72   M-12    9   23:16.7  7:30 
   37    150 Ken Major           M   3/12    28/72   M5059  54   23:24.7  7:33 
   38    860 Jacob Missal        M   5/6     29/72   M1317  15   23:41.7  7:38 
   39    144 Matt Wilansky       M   8/14    30/72   M3039  37   23:48.4  7:40 
   40    786 Pete Riehl          M   4/10    31/72   M-12   11   24:03.7  7:45 
   41    138 Suzanne Poudrier    F   3/13    10/60   F3039  36   24:06.9  7:46 
   42   1090 David Zagaja        M   6/19    32/72   M4049  47   24:29.5  7:53 
   43    485 Nancy Davis         F   5/18    11/60   F4049  44   24:42.6  7:58 
   44    478 Mitchell Chester    M   7/19    33/72   M4049  47   24:52.5  8:01 
   45    875 Tom Walsh           M   4/12    34/72   M5059  57   24:53.7  8:01 
   46    483 Charles Daniels     M   9/14    35/72   M3039  35   24:59.2  8:03 
   47    789 Christopher Romeo   M   4/6     36/72   M0099   0   25:25.1  8:11 
   48   1084 Joey Wasil          M   5/10    37/72   M-12   12   25:26.5  8:12 
   49    143 Carrie Coy          F   1/5     12/60   F5059  52   25:36.0  8:15 
   50    864 James Holmes        M   8/19    38/72   M4049  47   25:54.0  8:21 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========= ===== 
   51    799 Rhonda Thiesen      F   2/11    13/60   F0099   0   25:59.1  8:22 
   52    771 Thomas Loto         M   5/6     39/72   M0099   0   26:09.4  8:26 
   53    756 Joanne Holm         F   3/11    14/60   F0099   0   26:23.5  8:30 
   54    859 Karl Missal         M   9/19    40/72   M4049  48   26:24.9  8:31 
   55    868 Donalyn Maneggia    F   6/18    15/60   F4049  42   26:27.8  8:32 
   56    779 Cole Maurer         M  10/19    41/72   M4049  45   26:36.1  8:34 
   57    800 Jack Turco          M   6/10    42/72   M-12   11   26:42.7  8:36 
   58    858 Jason Arico         M  10/14    43/72   M3039  31   26:59.1  8:42 
   59    136 Brett Mornoe        M  11/19    44/72   M4049  41   27:00.2  8:42 
   60    764 Jason Lachapelle    M  11/14    45/72   M3039  35   27:05.2  8:44 
   61     42 Bill Guyette        M   5/12    46/72   M5059  52   27:10.2  8:45 
   62    139 Kate Zimmerman      F   4/13    16/60   F3039  34   27:17.2  8:47 
   63    848 Kevin Brault        M   6/6     47/72   M1317  16   27:39.5  8:55 
   64    469 Joe Adams           M   6/12    48/72   M5059  56   27:52.4  8:59 
   65    775 Kenneth Manthorne   M  12/19    49/72   M4049  43   27:54.9  9:00 
   66   1091 Chrystal Hale       F   3/6     17/60   F1829  27   27:56.9  9:00 
   67    135 Kelly Ayen          F   5/13    18/60   F3039  36   28:00.6  9:01 
   68    770 Andrea Leuschner    F   4/11    19/60   F0099   0   28:03.9  9:02 
   69    471 John Bakke          M  13/19    50/72   M4049  43   28:05.0  9:03 
   70    790 Traci Romeo         F   5/11    20/60   F0099   0   28:06.0  9:03 
   71    784 Mike Pozzetta       M   2/2     51/72   M60+   64   28:17.0  9:07 
   72    499 Ian Holm            M   7/10    52/72   M-12   11   28:21.8  9:08 
   73    793 Daniel Sokol        M  14/19    53/72   M4049  46   28:40.5  9:14 
   74    781 Tobin Morey         M   7/12    54/72   M5059  51   28:44.0  9:15 
   75   1089 Shelley Yerke       F   7/18    21/60   F4049  41   28:46.0  9:16 
   76    772 Beth Lyons          F   2/5     22/60   F5059  51   28:50.6  9:18 
   77    861 Sara Dubuque        F   6/13    23/60   F3039  30   28:51.5  9:18 
   78    785 Mike Riehl          M   8/10    55/72   M-12   10   28:52.2  9:18 
   79    470 Carrie Anzidei      F   6/11    24/60   F0099   0   28:54.5  9:19 
   80    777 Don Masters         M   8/12    56/72   M5059  52   28:59.4  9:20 
   81    763 Scott Kreamer       M  12/14    57/72   M3039  32   29:02.1  9:21 
   82    484 Roger Davey         M   9/12    58/72   M5059  56   29:22.4  9:28 
   83    794 Katherine Sokol     F   1/3     25/60   F1317  13   29:23.7  9:28 
   84    768 Ric Langley         M  10/12    59/72   M5059  53   29:30.2  9:30 
   85   1081 Steve Turco         M  15/19    60/72   M4049  44   29:47.4  9:36 
   86    783 Melissa Petrone     F   8/18    26/60   F4049  40   29:54.2  9:38 
   87    854 Joe Salaw           M  11/12    61/72   M5059  52   30:07.7  9:42 
   88    147 Amanda Acabchuk     F   1/3     27/60   F-12    8   30:18.8  9:46 
   89    494 Meg Gustafson       F   7/11    28/60   F0099   0   30:35.0  9:51 
   90    780 Jennifer McCarthy   F   9/18    29/60   F4049  42   30:35.3  9:51 
   91    759 Joann Hunt          F   8/11    30/60   F0099   0   30:43.1  9:54 
   92    874 Linda Murphy        F  10/18    31/60   F4049  41   30:53.6  9:57 
   93    488 Leanne Farr         F   3/5     32/60   F5059  54   30:55.6  9:58 
   94    140 Carrie Bowles       F  11/18    33/60   F4049  42   31:14.3 10:04 
   95    498 Marylou Hentschel   F  12/18    34/60   F4049  43   31:52.8 10:16 
   96    767 Lea Langley         F   4/5     35/60   F5059  52   32:39.6 10:31 
   97    146 Dean Acabchuk       M  16/19    62/72   M4049  40   32:51.8 10:35 
   98    857 Cater Arico         F   7/13    36/60   F3039  31   32:56.7 10:37 
   99      3 Stephen Weir        M  13/14    63/72   M3039  38   33:17.3 10:43 
  100      5 Alexia Weir         F   2/3     37/60   F-12   10   33:18.3 10:44 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========= ===== 
  101    774 Christine Manthorne F   8/13    38/60   F3039  36   33:30.4 10:48 
  102    795 William Sokol       M  17/19    64/72   M4049  47   33:43.1 10:52 
  103    867 McKenzie Maneggia   F   2/3     39/60   F1317  13   34:01.4 10:58 
  104    869 Carli Palmer        F   3/3     40/60   F1317  13   34:01.7 10:58 
  105    862 Frank Dubuque       M  14/14    65/72   M3039  30   34:32.6 11:08 
  106    809 Beth Aramendi       F   9/11    41/60   F0099   0   34:44.8 11:12 
  107    473 David Bell          M  18/19    66/72   M4049  45   35:08.3 11:19 
  108    474 Lety Bell           O   1/1      1/1    O0000  36   35:24.9 11:24 
  109    788 Owen Riley          M   9/10    67/72   M-12    7   35:32.5 11:27 
  110    787 Claudia Riley       F  10/11    42/60   F0099   0   35:49.3 11:32 
  111    865 Shari Smith         F  13/18    43/60   F4049  43   36:05.2 11:37 
  112   1086 Celeste Willard     F   9/13    44/60   F3039  32   36:07.9 11:38 
  113   1087 Lucie Wilson        F  10/13    45/60   F3039  33   36:09.7 11:39 
  114    149 Jessica Vzonyi      F   4/6     46/60   F1829  25   36:23.2 11:43 
  115    792 Steven Schoeck      M  19/19    68/72   M4049  42   36:44.2 11:50 
  116    791 Cristina Schoeck    F  11/13    47/60   F3039  36   36:44.2 11:50 
  117    876 Shaughn Maleryn     M  10/10    69/72   M-12   11   36:56.4 11:54 
  118    773 Jess Maleryn        F  12/13    48/60   F3039  34   36:57.7 11:54 
  119    849 Cindy Brault        F  14/18    49/60   F4049  48   37:20.3 12:02 
  120   1092 Christina Fenn      F   5/6     50/60   F1829  29   37:33.9 12:06 
  121    796 Carl Sottile        M   3/3     70/72   M1829  26   37:54.5 12:13 
  122    797 Michael Sottile     F   6/6     51/60   F1829  28   37:56.4 12:13 
  123    798 Sharon Sottile      F   1/1     52/60   F60+   61   38:03.5 12:15 
  124    872 Randall Potterton   M  12/12    71/72   M5059  53   38:05.9 12:16 
  125    491 Donna Fraleigh      F  15/18    53/60   F4049  44   38:07.2 12:17 
  126    141 Jennifer Malloy     F  16/18    54/60   F4049  47   38:15.0 12:19 
  127    769 Olivia Leary        F  11/11    55/60   F0099   0   38:17.5 12:20 
  128    757 Nina Holm           F   3/3     56/60   F-12    6   38:51.4 12:31 
  129    500 Jeff Holm           M   6/6     72/72   M0099   0   38:52.8 12:31 
  130    855 Melinda Dolan       F  17/18    57/60   F4049  40   40:00.6 12:53 
  131   1082 Maryla Underwood    F   5/5     58/60   F5059  54   40:27.6 13:02 
  132    761 Bridget Kaldy       F  13/13    59/60   F3039  37   40:27.8 13:02 
  133    479 Lisa Colonna        F  18/18    60/60   F4049  43   40:28.4 13:02 
 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.