Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Harvest Walk & Run

Manchester, CT USA
10/21/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Brian Nelson

Women: 1st Place Winner : Kimberly Battipagli


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ====== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1    102 Brian Nelson          14:38.3  4:43 M  32   1/6      1/32   M3039 
    2     72 Garrett Ash           16:11.7  5:13 M  29   1/6      2/32   M2029 
    3     29 Stephen Hibino        17:41.5  5:42 M  30   2/6      3/32   M3039 
    4    126 Kimberly Battipagli   17:42.7  5:43 F  40   1/12     1/67   F4049 
    5    101 Ken Clark             17:47.8  5:44 M  50   1/8      4/32   M5059 
    6     38 Dan O'Donnell         17:53.8  5:46 M  20   2/6      5/32   M2029 
    7     73 Andrew Devivo         17:59.1  5:48 M  22   3/6      6/32   M2029 
    8    107 Joe Jidden            18:37.7  6:00 M  54   2/8      7/32   M5059 
    9    103 Steve Morse           18:55.4  6:06 M  60   1/2      8/32   M6069 
   10    108 Shannon Havens        19:24.3  6:15 F  39   1/17     2/67   F3039 
   11     12 Dani Kennedy          19:29.0  6:17 F  50   1/7      3/67   F5059 
   12    135 Michael Gilbert       19:38.6  6:20 M  39   3/6      9/32   M3039 
   13    113 Laura Nelson          19:42.1  6:21 F  31   2/17     4/67   F3039 
   14    122 Antonio Peloso        20:57.9  6:45 M  13   1/1     10/32   M1319 
   15    134 Tj Groton             20:58.6  6:46 M  26   4/6     11/32   M2029 
   16    115 Paul Cohen            21:13.2  6:50 M  47   1/6     12/32   M4049 
   17     50 Natasha Ramsdell      21:25.5  6:54 F  17   1/6      5/67   F1319 
   18    116 Dave Jenkins          21:41.5  6:59 M  51   3/8     13/32   M5059 
   19      9 Melissa Emmerich      21:47.0  7:01 F  47   2/12     6/67   F4049 
   20    137 Clyde Ettienne-Mode   21:53.9  7:03 M  40   2/6     14/32   M4049 
   21     62 David Fusfeld         21:57.7  7:05 M  36   4/6     15/32   M3039 
   22    114 Erin Clark            22:03.9  7:07 F  31   3/17     7/67   F3039 
   23     27 Tiffany Craig         22:07.9  7:08 F  27   1/15     8/67   F2029 
   24     32 Mark Logan            22:18.6  7:11 M  59   4/8     16/32   M5059 
   25    111 Jon Collett           22:28.1  7:14 M  40   3/6     17/32   M4049 
   26    121 David Gordon          22:31.2  7:15 M  57   5/8     18/32   M5059 
   27    132 Jesse Revicki         22:34.5  7:16 F  28   2/15     9/67   F2029 
   28     51 Jennifer Ramos        22:41.5  7:19 F  25   3/15    10/67   F2029 
   29     21 Rachel Stansel        22:46.3  7:20 F  37   4/17    11/67   F3039 
   30    106 Ginny Welch           22:50.5  7:22 F  51   2/7     12/67   F5059 
   31     82 Mary Schubert         23:15.7  7:30 F  29   4/15    13/67   F2029 
   32     69 Jay Barris            23:36.3  7:36 M  88   1/1     19/32   M70+  
   33     25 Elaine Krupski        23:52.8  7:42 F  48   3/12    14/67   F4049 
   34     44 Jennifer Krupski      24:06.2  7:46 F  26   5/15    15/67   F2029 
   35     74 Caden Talbot          24:14.1  7:49 M  11   1/2     20/32   M-12  
   36     76 Lauren Kinell         24:16.7  7:49 F  23   6/15    16/67   F2029 
   37    123 Jamie Johnson         24:24.0  7:52 F  36   5/17    17/67   F3039 
   38    127 George Ripley         24:25.2  7:52 M  64   2/2     21/32   M6069 
   39     43 Jennifer Difranco     24:39.0  7:57 F  37   6/17    18/67   F3039 
   40     34 Donald Krupski        24:39.7  7:57 M  53   6/8     22/32   M5059 
   41    131 Dan Camourey          24:45.7  7:59 M  41   4/6     23/32   M4049 
   42     66 Marisa Almeida        24:46.9  7:59 F  35   7/17    19/67   F3039 
   43    109 Zofia Turosz          24:49.9  8:00 F  74   1/3     20/67   F70+  
   44    117 Kathy Lyon            25:01.8  8:04 F  53   3/7     21/67   F5059 
   45     10 Hilary Felton-Reid    25:08.4  8:06 F  29   7/15    22/67   F2029 
   46     31 Faith Raymond         25:13.0  8:07 F  47   4/12    23/67   F4049 
   47     79 John Green            25:29.1  8:13 M  47   5/6     24/32   M4049 
   48      4 Patrick Quirk         25:53.5  8:21 M  45   6/6     25/32   M4049 
   49    129 Molly Mitzman         26:14.7  8:27 F  23   8/15    24/67   F2029 
   50    112 Vicki Quagliaroli     26:15.5  8:28 F  59   4/7     25/67   F5059 
Place No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ====== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51     71 Alison Victor         26:21.6  8:30 F               26/67         
   52    124 Jessa Yanni           26:25.5  8:31 F  29   9/15    27/67   F2029 
   53     64 Jennifer Fusfeld      26:43.9  8:37 F  37   8/17    28/67   F3039 
   54    110 Melanie Wilde         26:56.6  8:41 F  38   9/17    29/67   F3039 
   55     23 Melissa Pellettier    26:57.6  8:41 F  26  10/15    30/67   F2029 
   56     56 Jessica Nicolas       27:02.5  8:43 F  26  11/15    31/67   F2029 
   57     22 Melissa Pellettier    27:03.1  8:43 F  26  12/15    32/67   F2029 
   58     63 Lindsay Ramos         27:07.7  8:44 F  46   5/12    33/67   F4049 
   59     11 Keane Aures           27:16.1  8:47    32                         
   60    130 Emily Ottara          27:22.0  8:49 F  27  13/15    34/67   F2029 
   61    133 Clinton Driscoll      27:25.9  8:50 M  59   7/8     26/32   M5059 
   62     48 Wendy Picard          27:31.7  8:52 F  26  14/15    35/67   F2029 
   63    119 Barbara Maloney       28:07.2  9:04 F  66   1/3     36/67   F6069 
   64     20 Paul Stansel          28:10.1  9:04 M  38   5/6     27/32   M3039 
   65    120 Cassie Gordon         28:32.0  9:12 F  16   2/6     37/67   F1319 
   66     78 Caroline Nelson       28:32.4  9:12 F  48   6/12    38/67   F4049 
   67      8 Sarah Suitor          28:47.7  9:17 F  36  10/17    39/67   F3039 
   68     65 Marisa Almeida        29:02.9  9:21 F  35  11/17    40/67   F3039 
   69      5 Erin Smith            29:09.9  9:24 F  31  12/17    41/67   F3039 
   70     15 Kendra Grillo         29:19.4  9:27 F  10   1/3     42/67   F-12  
   71     14 Kathleen Grillo       29:19.8  9:27 F  47   7/12    43/67   F4049 
   72     68 Cathy Squier          29:29.8  9:30 F  54   5/7     44/67   F5059 
   73     67 Wally Squier          29:30.2  9:30 M  58   8/8     28/32   M5059 
   74    118 Jaysen Hudge          31:21.6 10:06 M  36   6/6     29/32   M3039 
   75     75 Christopher Alessan   31:46.7 10:14 M  11   2/2     30/32   M-12  
   76    105 Lindsey Meehan        32:12.5 10:23 F  35  13/17    45/67   F3039 
   77      0                       34:47.4 11:12                               
   78     70 Sandy Wade            34:58.2 11:16 F  64   2/3     46/67   F6069 
   79     55 Lisa O'Brien          35:36.6 11:28 F  45   8/12    47/67   F4049 
   80    136 Lisa Smith            35:49.4 11:32 F  39  14/17    48/67   F3039 
   81     53 Amy Boehm             35:49.6 11:32 F  33  15/17    49/67   F3039 
   82     54 Sarah Hamilton        37:35.4 12:06 F   9   2/3     50/67   F-12  
   83     45 Joseph Onion          38:45.9 12:29 M  28   5/6     31/32   M2029 
   84     61 Lindsay Ramos         39:06.7 12:36 F  15   3/6     51/67   F1319 
   85     16 Maura Cockey          39:07.2 12:36 F  48   9/12    52/67   F4049 
   86     39 Catherine Quirk       39:07.8 12:36 F  51   6/7     53/67   F5059 
   87     46 Alex Robles           40:26.8 13:02 M  26   6/6     32/32   M2029 
   88     37 Geraldine Lyon        45:45.6 14:44 F  74   2/3     54/67   F70+  
   89     33 Breda Quirk           45:51.6 14:46 F  73   3/3     55/67   F70+  
   90     49 Natasha Ramsdell      45:52.6 14:46 F  37  16/17    56/67   F3039 
   91     81 Need Data             45:53.0 14:47                               
   92     80 Brittney Faley        45:53.6 14:47 F  14   4/6     57/67   F1319 
   93     26 Barbara Sequenzia     47:49.0 15:24 F  61   3/3     58/67   F6069 
   94     28 Liz Sequenza          47:49.8 15:24 F  28  15/15    59/67   F2029 
   95     40 Kennedy Quirk         48:14.3 15:32    16                         
   96     42 Madison Quirk         48:14.6 15:32 F  19   5/6     60/67   F1319 
   97    138 Alexia Di Ganco       49:53.8 16:04 F   6   3/3     61/67   F-12  
   98    125 Sallie Kolreg         50:05.5 16:08 F  47  10/12    62/67   F4049 
   99    128 Regina Madison        50:05.8 16:08 F  46  11/12    63/67   F4049 
  100     59 Starr Drysdale        50:09.9 16:09     7                         
Place No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ====== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101     58 Sunshine Drysdale     50:34.7 16:17 F  14   6/6     64/67   F1319 
  102     57 Elizabeth Drysdale    50:37.7 16:18 F  44  12/12    65/67   F4049 
  103     35 Claire Lippolis       50:41.0 16:19 F  34  17/17    66/67   F3039 
  104     77 Elizabeth Morgan      50:41.2 16:19 F  52   7/7     67/67   F5059 
                      

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.