Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational 

Rockville, CT USA
9/29/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Overcast 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Printer Friendly 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Girls Middle School Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  170 Sydney Nash        Jfk Ms                         10:44.90  6:20 
    2    2   38 Audrey Rosinski    Classical Magnet Ms            11:07.99  6:33 
    3    3  126 Meredith Hartnett  Illing Ms                      12:06.51  7:08 
    4    4  125 Emma Fisher        Illing Ms                      12:07.10  7:08 
    5    5  169 Maggie Mercik      Jfk Ms                         12:17.38  7:14 
    6    6   39 Lucia Visconti     Classical Magnet Ms            12:17.86  7:15 
    7    7  164 Megan Balesano     Jfk Ms                         12:20.86  7:16 
    8    8   32 Allison Gunter     Classical Magnet Ms            12:24.35  7:18 
    9    9  165 McKenna Choiniere  Jfk Ms                         12:31.11  7:22 
   10   10  138 Kendra Thepphanava Illing Ms                      12:40.94  7:28 
   11   11  124 Clare Farrell      Illing Ms                      13:06.47  7:43 
   12   12  244 Merceda McClain    Renzulli Academy Ms            13:10.04  7:45 
   13   13  135 Sarah Parla        Illing Ms                      13:12.54  7:47 
   14   14  128 Lauren Hoerner     Illing Ms                      13:14.55  7:48 
   15   15  168 Kathryn Hornung    Jfk Ms                         13:18.86  7:50 
   16   16  131 Sheridan Meek      Illing Ms                      13:24.80  7:54 
   17       130 Alyssa Link        Illing Ms                      13:26.16  7:55 
   18   17  239 Danielle Begin     Renzulli Academy Ms            13:37.19  8:01 
   19       136 Rachel Partney     Illing Ms                      13:39.15  8:02 
   20   18  249 Rebeca Vazquez     Renzulli Academy Ms            13:59.76  8:14 
   21       120 Caroline Colanti   Illing Ms                      14:05.75  8:18 
   22   19  250 Tiara Wright       Renzulli Academy Ms            14:10.37  8:21 
   23   20  237 Cheyenne Adger     Renzulli Academy Ms            14:24.08  8:29 
   24       119 Olivia Chirico     Illing Ms                      14:27.73  8:31 
   25   21  241 Phylicia Duncan    Renzulli Academy Ms            14:40.29  8:38 
   26   22   30 Molly Forrester    Classical Magnet Ms            14:45.41  8:41 
   27   23  171 Bayleigh Piorek    Jfk Ms                         14:50.21  8:44 
   28   24   33 Skye Jarvis        Classical Magnet Ms            15:24.74  9:04 
   29   25   37 Leana Rodriguez    Classical Magnet Ms            15:56.98  9:23 
   30       231 Need Data                                         17:39.05 10:23 
   31   26   35 Azaria Porter      Classical Magnet Ms            18:00.72 10:36 
   32   27  238 Kimberly Alexander Renzulli Academy Ms            18:14.32 10:44 
   33        27 Tiajalique Cater   Classical Magnet Ms            18:27.35 10:52 
                                                                      Page 1

================================================================================================
                  ***** Boys Middle School Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   49 Ethan Whitley      Classical Magnet Ms            10:04.87  5:56 
    2    2   46 Luis Rodriguez-Bat Classical Magnet Ms            10:10.49  6:00 
    3    3  143 Michael Chirico    Illing Ms                      10:33.36  6:13 
    4    4   41 Chase Hoffman      Classical Magnet Ms            10:35.79  6:14 
    5    5  160 Seth Richards      Illing Ms                      10:48.77  6:22 
    6    6  153 William Menasian   Illing Ms                      10:50.46  6:23 
    7    7   48 Seamus Sullivan    Classical Magnet Ms            10:51.05  6:23 
    8    8  155 Joshua Oquendo     Illing Ms                      10:56.06  6:26 
    9    9  177 Noah Nash          Jfk Ms                         11:04.51  6:31 
   10   10  178 Sam Nash           Jfk Ms                         11:04.93  6:32 
   11   11  158 Joseph Pearl       Illing Ms                      11:16.63  6:39 
   12   12  159 Hussin Razaq       Illing Ms                      11:32.69  6:48 
   13   13  154 Ben Mushinski      Illing Ms                      11:46.04  6:56 
   14       163 Andy Weekes        Illing Ms                      11:47.35  6:57 
   15       147 Jordan Harris      Illing Ms                      11:58.91  7:03 
   16       161 Kyle Smith         Illing Ms                      12:29.66  7:21 
   17   14   47 Robert Simmons     Classical Magnet Ms            12:30.25  7:22 
   18   15  174 Anthony Barnes     Jfk Ms                         12:45.37  7:31 
   19   16  175 Cody Caetano       Jfk Ms                         13:15.82  7:49 
   20   17  176 Cole Couchon       Jfk Ms                         13:16.82  7:49 
   21       151 Jordan McCoy       Illing Ms                      13:26.13  7:55 
   22       166 Need Data                                         13:28.46  7:56 
   23       162 Kendall Stolgitis  Illing Ms                      13:35.05  8:00 
   24   18   45 Michael Rancourt   Classical Magnet Ms            13:51.39  8:10 
   25   19   43 Mark Lucre         Classical Magnet Ms            13:53.85  8:11 
   26       150 David Mazzotto     Illing Ms                      14:12.53  8:22 
   27       255 Rashad Robinson    Renzulli Academy Ms            14:58.23  8:49 
   28       141 John Baker         Illing Ms                      15:01.20  8:51 
   29       144 Sean Elmer         Illing Ms                      15:03.43  8:52 
   30       152 Mike Cotton        Illing Ms                      15:19.11  9:01 
   31   20  179 Aaron Stiles       Jfk Ms                         15:23.49  9:04 
   32       251 Amani Brown        Renzulli Academy Ms            16:51.27  9:55 
   33       235 Santana Imanol                                    17:59.68 10:36 
   34       253 Emanuel Maldonado  Renzulli Academy Ms            21:23.82 12:36 


================================================================================================
                    ***** Girls Small JV Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1        61 Stephanie McGilliv East Catholic Hs               24:57.36  8:02 
    2        60 Maggie McGeary     East Catholic Hs               25:10.41  8:07 
    3       348 Kyra Starks        Smsa                           25:47.14  8:18 
    4        57 Julia Loomer       East Catholic Hs               26:13.18  8:27 
    5        84 Chelsea Bertussi   East Windsor Hs                27:20.74  8:49 
    6       346 Joy Padgett        Smsa                           29:00.05  9:21 
    7        85 Jill Zeiler        East Windsor Hs                30:42.34  9:53 
    8       448 Karina Calon       Smsa                           33:28.94 10:47 
    9       347 Arelis Rivera      Smsa                           33:29.98 10:47 

================================================================================================
                     ***** Boys Small JV Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   80 Matt Melia         East Catholic Hs               18:29.44  5:58 
    2       349 Kristian Lincoln   Smsa                           18:33.23  5:59 
    3    2   92 Aaron Graef        East Windsor Hs                19:17.25  6:13 
    4    3   82 Cole Tamburri      East Catholic Hs               19:18.63  6:13 
    5    4   69 Alex Dahlem        East Catholic Hs               19:33.98  6:18 
    6    5   71 James Fitzpatrick  East Catholic Hs               19:45.29  6:22 
    7       425 Enrique Pizarro    University Hs Of Sci & Eng     20:13.01  6:31 
    8    6   96 Aj Ouimet          East Windsor Hs                20:14.04  6:31 
    9    7   77 John Leonard       East Catholic Hs               20:25.64  6:35 
   10    8   72 Chris Fortin       East Catholic Hs               20:56.20  6:45 
   11    9   68 Ryan Corl          East Catholic Hs               21:10.32  6:49 
   12   10   89 Sonny Chaleunphone East Windsor Hs                21:31.04  6:56 
   13       444 Caleb Nuhn         Windham Hs                     21:39.54  6:59 
   14       420 J'Vaughn Joseph    University Hs Of Sci & Eng     21:48.68  7:02 
   15       351 Adonis Rivera      Smsa                           21:58.70  7:05 
   16        70 Will Fisher        East Catholic Hs               22:01.94  7:06 
   17       350 Christen McDavid   Smsa                           22:08.46  7:08 
   18   11   91 David Dougherty    East Windsor Hs                22:16.79  7:11 
   19       431 Spencer Woolfson   University Hs Of Sci & Eng     22:25.23  7:13 
   20        81 Ben Oldham         East Catholic Hs               22:31.61  7:16 
   21       440 Joshua Dupont      Windham Hs                     22:40.35  7:18 
   22       423 Abiola Oetade      University Hs Of Sci & Eng     22:49.12  7:21 
   23   12   98 Matt Sweica        East Windsor Hs                22:51.61  7:22 
   24       438 Henry Gomez        Windham Hs                     23:07.59  7:27 
   25        74 Ben Gluhosky       East Catholic Hs               23:30.43  7:34 
   26        83 Chris Vandenburgh  East Catholic Hs               24:13.59  7:48 
   27   13   97 Sam Padam          East Windsor Hs                24:21.16  7:51 
   28       441 Alvarado Jesus     Windham Hs                     25:33.37  8:14 


================================================================================================
             ***** Women's Small School Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   54 Grace Gothers      East Catholic Hs               18:19.35  5:54 
    2    2    1 Lindsay Cadwallade Classical Magnet Hs            20:36.39  6:38 
    3    3   55 Mary Henderson     East Catholic Hs               21:02.37  6:47 
    4    4   52 Emma Dolan         East Catholic Hs               21:10.90  6:50 
    5    5   64 Kearney Worthingto East Catholic Hs               21:12.99  6:50 
    6    6   62 Ilaria Monteleone  East Catholic Hs               21:34.13  6:57 
    7    7    7 Adjovi Simpini     Classical Magnet Hs            21:36.00  6:58 
    8    8  435 Daniela Padua      Windham Hs                     21:43.91  7:00 
    9    9   58 Sarah Lukas        East Catholic Hs               21:44.96  7:01 
   10       410 Justine Dixon      University Hs Of Sci & Eng     22:20.03  7:12 
   11   10  434 Emma Hughes        Windham Hs                     22:42.85  7:19 
   12       411 Liz Doerfler       University Hs Of Sci & Eng     23:26.70  7:33 
   13   11  436 Joslin Phanuf      Windham Hs                     24:13.67  7:48 
   14   12    2 Anya Chatfield     Classical Magnet Hs            24:24.61  7:52 
   15   13  432 Megan Drobolet     Windham Hs                     25:25.15  8:11 
   16   14    3 Shania Myers       Classical Magnet Hs            26:51.90  8:39 
   17       408 Alexia Cousins     University Hs Of Sci & Eng     28:05.55  9:03 
   18   15    5 Rebecka Oliver     Classical Magnet Hs            30:04.07  9:41 
   19   16  433 Amber Dupont       Windham Hs                     37:07.44 11:57 

        *********** WOMEN'S Small Schools Varsity SCORE **********


  1.    19  East Catholic Hs               (  20:41  1:43:22   3:15)
=============================================
  1      1  Grace Gothers                18:20
  2      3  Mary Henderson               21:03
  3      4  Emma Dolan                   21:11
  4      5  Kearney Worthington          21:13
  5      6  Ilaria Monteleone            21:35
  6   (  9) Sarah Lukas                  21:45

  2.    50  Classical Magnet Hs            (  24:43  2:03:35   9:28)
=============================================
  1      2  Lindsay Cadwallader          20:37
  2      7  Adjovi Simpini               21:36
  3     12  Anya Chatfield               24:25
  4     14  Shania Myers                 26:52
  5     15  Rebecka Oliver               30:05

  3.    58  Windham Hs                     (  26:15  2:11:15  15:24)
=============================================
  1      8  Daniela Padua                21:44
  2     10  Emma Hughes                  22:43
  3     11  Joslin Phanuf                24:14
  4     13  Megan Drobolet               25:26
  5     16  Amber Dupont                 37:08


================================================================================================
              ***** Men's Small School Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1       445 Johnny Rivera      Windham Hs                     16:13.66  5:14 
    2    1   67 Evan Cedrone       East Catholic Hs               16:31.46  5:20 
    3    2   95 Clayton O'Dell     East Windsor Hs                16:35.97  5:21 
    4    3  419 Marques Johnson    University Hs Of Sci & Eng     16:36.19  5:21 
    5    4  427 Ahmed Sugulleh     University Hs Of Sci & Eng     16:39.93  5:22 
    6    5   90 Dylan Costa        East Windsor Hs                17:17.26  5:34 
    7    6   93 Dan Guagni         East Windsor Hs                17:23.89  5:36 
    8    7   76 Zach Hess          East Catholic Hs               17:26.19  5:37 
    9    8   66 Drew Brennan       East Catholic Hs               17:30.82  5:39 
   10    9   65 Steven Boccia      East Catholic Hs               17:52.78  5:46 
   11   10   78 John Mantese       East Catholic Hs               17:59.32  5:48 
   12   11   94 Clay Harman        East Windsor Hs                18:04.94  5:50 
   13        17 Emerson Dang       Classical Magnet Hs            18:08.56  5:51 
   14   12   73 Dylan Gagne        East Catholic Hs               18:30.04  5:58 
   15   13  422 Dalton Miner       University Hs Of Sci & Eng     18:32.81  5:59 
   16   14   88 Brendan Carone     East Windsor Hs                18:46.98  6:03 
   17   15  424 Jamason Pestana    University Hs Of Sci & Eng     18:54.79  6:06 
   18   16   87 Nate Blais         East Windsor Hs                19:10.05  6:11 
   19   17   86 Dan Blais          East Windsor Hs                19:22.34  6:15 
   20   18  415 Parker Berberian   University Hs Of Sci & Eng     19:46.56  6:22 
   21        25 Ryan Springer      Classical Magnet Hs            20:42.61  6:40 
   22   19  418 Tom Ingram         University Hs Of Sci & Eng     21:33.31  6:57 
   23        13 Tyler Baboolal     Classical Magnet Hs            21:42.60  7:00 
  24        15 Matthew Cook       Classical Magnet Hs            22:13.10  7:10

 *********** MEN'S Small School Varsity SCORE **********


  1.    35  East Catholic Hs               (  17:29  1:27:23   1:28)
=============================================
  1      1  Evan Cedrone                 16:32
  2      7  Zach Hess                    17:27
  3      8  Drew Brennan                 17:31
  4      9  Steven Boccia                17:53
  5     10  John Mantese                 18:00
  6   ( 12) Dylan Gagne                  18:31

  2.    38  East Windsor Hs                (  17:38  1:28:10   2:11)
=============================================
  1      2  Clayton O'Dell               16:36
  2      5  Dylan Costa                  17:18
  3      6  Dan Guagni                   17:24
  4     11  Clay Harman                  18:05
  5     14  Brendan Carone               18:47
  6   ( 16) Nate Blais                   19:11
  7   ( 17) Dan Blais                    19:23

  3.    53  University Hs Of Sci & Eng     (  18:07  1:30:32   3:10)
=============================================
  1      3  Marques Johnson              16:37
  2      4  Ahmed Sugulleh               16:40
  3     13  Dalton Miner                 18:33
  4     15  Jamason Pestana              18:55
  5     18  Parker Berberian             19:47
  6   ( 19) Tom Ingram                   21:34


================================================================================================
             ***** Women's Large School Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  258 Chrissy Bendzinski Rham Hs                        17:57.47  5:47 
    2       331 Shayla Schoeneberg Rockville                      19:20.72  6:14 
    3    2  104 Kate Saltzgiver    Enrico Fermi                   19:43.74  6:22 
    4    3  352 Kaitlin Bakas      South Windsor Hs               19:49.50  6:23 
    5    4  189 Sarah Robbins      Manchester Hs                  19:51.96  6:24 
    6    5  277 Madeline Mondo     Rham Hs                        19:57.25  6:26 
    7    6  278 Olivia Mondo       Rham Hs                        20:22.06  6:34 
    8    7  187 Natalie Pacheco    Manchester Hs                  20:24.01  6:34 
    9    8  266 Marina Dabaghian   Rham Hs                        20:27.03  6:35 
   10    9  106 Gabrielle Slopotni Enrico Fermi                   20:36.58  6:39 
   11   10  182 Tiease Furze       Manchester Hs                  20:37.92  6:39 
   12   11  359 Alexandra Goslin   South Windsor Hs               20:38.28  6:39 
   13   12  369 Megan McAndrew     South Windsor Hs               20:42.13  6:40 
   14   13  366 Katheryn Kruzick   South Windsor Hs               20:46.06  6:42 
   15   14  188 Hannah Partney     Manchester Hs                  20:49.20  6:43 
   16   15  191 Rachel Suhie       Manchester Hs                  20:52.37  6:44 
   17   16  281 Nicole Parenchuck  Rham Hs                        20:53.44  6:44 
   18   17  181 Vanessa Corrao     Manchester Hs                  20:54.94  6:44 
   19   18  183 Lily Hoerner       Manchester Hs                  21:23.97  6:54 
   20   19  271 Kali Lower         Rham Hs                        21:30.17  6:56 
   21   20  363 Melissa Jakaj      South Windsor Hs               21:44.55  7:00 
   22   21  263 Corrine Cannon     Rham Hs                        21:58.03  7:05 
   23   22  107 Lindsay Vose       Enrico Fermi                   22:35.83  7:17 
   24   23   99 Jennifer Cote      Enrico Fermi                   22:57.70  7:24 
   25   24  371 Jeanette Porcello  South Windsor Hs               23:34.67  7:36 
   26   25  367 Kaitlyn Labonte    South Windsor Hs               26:09.00  8:26 
   27   26  105 Abby Shaughnessy   Enrico Fermi                   26:50.08  8:39 
  28   27  102 Amber Prose        Enrico Fermi                   28:49.79  9:17


         *********** WOMEN'S Large School Varsity SCORE **********


  1.    36  Rham Hs                        (  19:57  1:39:41   2:56)
=============================================
  1      1  Chrissy Bendzinski           17:58
  2      5  Madeline Mondo               19:58
  3      6  Olivia Mondo                 20:23
  4      8  Marina Dabaghian             20:28
  5     16  Nicole Parenchuck            20:54
  6   ( 19) Kali Lower                   21:31
  7   ( 21) Corrine Cannon               21:59

  2.    50  Manchester Hs                  (  20:32  1:42:38   1:01)
=============================================
  1      4  Sarah Robbins                19:52
  2      7  Natalie Pacheco              20:25
  3     10  Tiease Furze                 20:38
  4     14  Hannah Partney               20:50
  5     15  Rachel Suhie                 20:53
  6   ( 17) Vanessa Corrao               20:55
  7   ( 18) Lily Hoerner                 21:24

  3.    59  South Windsor Hs               (  20:45  1:43:44   1:55)
=============================================
  1      3  Kaitlin Bakas                19:50
  2     11  Alexandra Goslin             20:39
  3     12  Megan McAndrew               20:43
  4     13  Katheryn Kruzick             20:47
  5     20  Melissa Jakaj                21:45
  6   ( 24) Jeanette Porcello            23:35
  7   ( 25) Kaitlyn Labonte              26:09

  4.    82  Enrico Fermi                   (  22:34  1:52:46   7:07)
=============================================
  1      2  Kate Saltzgiver              19:44
  2      9  Gabrielle Slopotnik          20:37
  3     22  Lindsay Vose                 22:36
  4     23  Jennifer Cote                22:58
  5     26  Abby Shaughnessy             26:51
  6   ( 27) Amber Prose                  28:50


================================================================================================
              ***** Men's Large School Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  201 Patrick Dibble     Manchester Hs                  15:46.65  5:05 
    2    2  384 Ethan Gasta        South Windsor Hs               16:09.24  5:12 
    3    3  213 Joseph Ruggiero    Manchester Hs                  16:20.49  5:16 
    4    4  386 Connor Grothe      South Windsor Hs               16:25.12  5:18 
    5    5  405 Michael Stoker     South Windsor Hs               16:26.26  5:18 
    6    6  385 Cooper Goslin      South Windsor Hs               16:30.38  5:19 
    7    7  388 Ryan Karzar        South Windsor Hs               16:36.31  5:21 
    8    8  406 Michael Wicks      South Windsor Hs               16:39.48  5:22 
    9    9  113 Robbie Macon-Wells Enrico Fermi                   17:04.58  5:30 
   10   10  208 Alan Pearl         Manchester Hs                  17:16.35  5:34 
   11   11  297 Ethan Cummings     Rham Hs                        17:21.72  5:36 
   12   12  211 Matthew Reichelt   Manchester Hs                  17:22.42  5:36 
   13   13  383 Kenneth Erikson    South Windsor Hs               17:24.34  5:37 
   14   14  194 Robert Adams-Micha Manchester Hs                  17:34.36  5:40 
   15   15  341 Sean O'Gara        Rockville Hs                   17:48.85  5:45 
   16   16  325 Mike Wulftange     Rham Hs                        17:52.27  5:46 
   17   17  110 Garrett Choiniere  Enrico Fermi                   17:52.80  5:46 
   18   18  202 Marco Ebora        Manchester Hs                  17:54.98  5:46 
   19   19  315 Evan Ott           Rham Hs                        18:10.35  5:51 
   20   20  207 James Moran        Manchester Hs                  18:24.56  5:56 
   21   21  301 Tom Furey          Rham Hs                        18:25.98  5:56 
   22   22  118 Thomas Vose        Enrico Fermi                   18:31.91  5:58 
   23   23  319 Liam Shea          Rham Hs                        18:45.82  6:03 
   24   24  337 Adam Barselau      Rockville Hs                   18:49.13  6:04 
   25   25  116 Dan Salisbury      Enrico Fermi                   18:51.11  6:05 
   26   26  114 Joseph Petrone     Enrico Fermi                   19:06.66  6:10 
   27   27  339 Jacob Kennedy      Rockville Hs                   19:11.11  6:11 
   28   28  300 Justin Farnham     Rham Hs                        19:23.01  6:15 
   29   29  342 Andrew Pilkons     Rockville Hs                   20:12.00  6:31 
   30   30  311 Duncan McLean      Rham Hs                        20:18.67  6:33 
   31   31  335 Ben Allyn          Rockville Hs                   20:38.30  6:39 
   32   32  112 Quinn Gaston       Enrico Fermi                   21:18.02  6:52 
   33   33  336 Dan Arcand         Rockville Hs                   21:27.45  6:55 
   34   34  340 Michael Mastroiann Rockville Hs                   22:04.41  7:07 
   35       344 Anthony Priester   Rockville Hs                   23:39.95  7:38

         *********** Men's Large School Varsity SCORE **********


  1.    24  South Windsor Hs               (  16:27  1:22:11   0:27)
=============================================
  1      2  Ethan Gasta                  16:10
  2      4  Connor Grothe                16:26
  3      5  Michael Stoker               16:27
  4      6  Cooper Goslin                16:31
  5      7  Ryan Karzar                  16:37
  6   (  8) Michael Wicks                16:40
  7   ( 13) Kenneth Erikson              17:25

  2.    40  Manchester Hs                  (  16:53  1:24:23   1:48)
=============================================
  1      1  Patrick Dibble               15:47
  2      3  Joseph Ruggiero              16:21
  3     10  Alan Pearl                   17:17
  4     12  Matthew Reichelt             17:23
  5     14  Robert Adams-Michaud         17:35
  6   ( 18) Marco Ebora                  17:55
  7   ( 20) James Moran                  18:25

  3.    90  Rham Hs                        (  18:08  1:30:38   1:24)
=============================================
  1     11  Ethan Cummings               17:22
  2     16  Mike Wulftange               17:53
  3     19  Evan Ott                     18:11
  4     21  Tom Furey                    18:26
  5     23  Liam Shea                    18:46
  6   ( 28) Justin Farnham               19:24
  7   ( 30) Duncan McLean                20:19

  4.    99  Enrico Fermi                   (  18:18  1:31:29   2:02)
=============================================
  1      9  Robbie Macon-Wells           17:05
  2     17  Garrett Choiniere            17:53
  3     22  Thomas Vose                  18:32
  4     25  Dan Salisbury                18:52
  5     26  Joseph Petrone               19:07
  6   ( 32) Quinn Gaston                 21:19

  5.   126  Rockville Hs                   (  19:21  1:36:42   2:50)
=============================================
  1     15  Sean O'Gara                  17:49
  2     24  Adam Barselau                18:50
  3     27  Jacob Kennedy                19:12
  4     29  Andrew Pilkons               20:12
  5     31  Ben Allyn                    20:39
  6   ( 33) Dan Arcand                   21:28
  7   ( 34) Michael Mastroianno          22:05


================================================================================================
                ***** Women's Large School JV Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  264 Mary Kate Cannon   Rham Hs                        21:29.21  6:55 
    2    2  265 Josalyn Cipkas     Rham Hs                        21:34.11  6:57 
    3       190 Emmalee Stewart    Manchester Hs                  22:43.93  7:20 
    4    3  269 Meaghan Goode      Rham Hs                        22:57.71  7:24 
    5    4  276 Cassandra Michaud  Rham Hs                        23:18.83  7:31 
    6    5  274 Kelly Martin       Rham Hs                        23:22.23  7:32 
    7       334 Mariah Wine        Rockville                      23:27.63  7:34 
    8    6  285 Ayla Thurston      Rham Hs                        23:29.83  7:34 
    9    7  283 Sarah Rutty        Rham Hs                        23:46.02  7:39 
   10    8  354 Katelyn Buonanducc South Windsor Hs               23:47.77  7:40 
   11       279 Julia Moreland     Rham Hs                        23:59.91  7:44 
   12    9  365 Sydnie Kremidas    South Windsor Hs               24:02.70  7:45 
   13   10  355 Tiara Clemons      South Windsor Hs               24:20.19  7:50 
   14   11  358 Nicole Gauer       South Windsor Hs               24:41.89  7:57 
   15       272 Anna MacKay        Rham Hs                        24:52.04  8:01 
   16   12  368 Emma McAndrew      South Windsor Hs               24:53.10  8:01 
   17       192 Julia Tramblay     Manchester Hs                  24:57.94  8:03 
   18   13  364 Laila King         South Windsor Hs               25:05.97  8:05 
   19       286 Larissa Vilcinskas Rham Hs                        25:35.50  8:15 
   20   14  373 Haley Stramel      South Windsor Hs               25:37.56  8:15 
   21       372 Emily Ryder        South Windsor Hs               25:43.65  8:17 
   22       357 Victoria Cousino   South Windsor Hs               26:25.43  8:31 
   23       360 Julianne Hancock   South Windsor Hs               26:29.48  8:32 
   24       353 Karen Bassilakis   South Windsor Hs               26:30.31  8:32 
   25       262 Danielle Browning  Rham Hs                        26:49.90  8:39 
   26       329 Taylor Burkhardt   Rockville                      26:52.09  8:39 
   27       267 Marie Daigle       Rham Hs                        26:52.27  8:39 
   28       270 Amy Hetherington-  Rham Hs                        27:11.82  8:46 
   29       370 Claudia Paszek     South Windsor Hs               27:21.49  8:49 
   30       361 Helen Harding      South Windsor Hs               29:22.30  9:28 
   31       101 Jessica Pisano     Enrico Fermi                   29:41.19  9:34

================================================================================================
                 ***** Men's Large School JV Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  378 Garrett Brown      South Windsor Hs               17:38.13  5:41 
    2    2  392 Michael Messersmit South Windsor Hs               17:48.44  5:44 
    3    3  193 Ryan Adams         Manchester Hs                  17:55.35  5:47 
    4    4  195 Tyler Adorno       Manchester Hs                  18:05.02  5:50 
    5    5  401 Stephen Porcello   South Windsor Hs               18:23.71  5:56 
    6    6  382 Chistopher Erikson South Windsor Hs               18:35.92  6:00 
    7    7  204 Jakob Lopez        Manchester Hs                  18:36.00  6:00 
    8    8  376 Brian Bendernagel  South Windsor Hs               18:39.17  6:01 
    9    9  203 James Lee          Manchester Hs                  18:47.12  6:03 
   10   10  379 Daniel Budarz      South Windsor Hs               18:48.05  6:04 
   11   11  215 Eric Weekes        Manchester Hs                  18:48.97  6:04 
   12   12  205 Greg Lucas         Manchester Hs                  18:52.12  6:05 
   13   13  306 Owen Henderschmidt Rham Hs                        18:52.76  6:05 
   14   14  404 Brian Savidge      South Windsor Hs               18:55.53  6:06 
   15   15  198 Brian Coyne        Manchester Hs                  18:59.62  6:07 
   16       393 Drew Miller        South Windsor Hs               19:00.46  6:08 
   17       214 Tim Sikand         Manchester Hs                  19:02.80  6:08 
   18       391 Cory Madalena      South Windsor Hs               19:07.08  6:10 
   19       210 Thomas Precourt    Manchester Hs                  19:10.76  6:11 
   20       216 Garrett Wlochowski Manchester Hs                  19:16.33  6:13 
   21   16  305 Alex Guimond       Rham Hs                        19:17.54  6:13 
   22   17  313 Jake Missal        Rham Hs                        19:19.06  6:14 
   23       375 Thomas Battaglini  South Windsor Hs               19:19.76  6:14 
   24       209 David Pearl        Manchester Hs                  19:23.27  6:15 
   25       402 Rahul Rajagopalan  South Windsor Hs               19:24.10  6:15 
   26       196 William Armstrong  Manchester Hs                  19:29.62  6:17 
   27       380 Derek Chouinard    South Windsor Hs               19:30.68  6:17 
   28       200 Safwaan Dalal      Manchester Hs                  19:38.71  6:20 
   29   18  295 Ryan Cordier       Rham Hs                        19:41.57  6:21 
   30       407 Jordan Wolf        South Windsor Hs               19:42.77  6:21 
   31       387 Keith Johnkoski    South Windsor Hs               19:44.05  6:22 
   32   19  294 Jack Collins       Rham Hs                        19:48.78  6:23 
   33       377 Alex Biron         South Windsor Hs               19:49.26  6:23 
   34       389 Alan Lavoie        South Windsor Hs               19:53.74  6:25 
   35   20  302 Jack Gilmour       Rham Hs                        20:10.12  6:30 
   36       117 Zach Schupp        Enrico Fermi                   20:19.70  6:33 
   37       396 Connor Morse       South Windsor Hs               20:45.61  6:41 
   38   21  287 Sean Barry         Rham Hs                        21:08.52  6:49 
   39       111 Jacob Ekenbarger   Enrico Fermi                   22:13.84  7:10 
   40       307 Teddy Krystopa     Rham Hs                        22:29.75  7:15 
   41       327 Jake Zammitti      Rham Hs                        22:34.45  7:16 
   42       321 Ryan Tate          Rham Hs                        23:12.25  7:29 
   43       314 Ed Ostrowski       Rham Hs                        23:20.49  7:31 
   44       323 Andrew Vilcinskas  Rham Hs                        23:42.33  7:38 
   45       308 Kenton La Fleur    Rham Hs                        23:48.10  7:40 
      46       115 Tim Pisano         Enrico Fermi                   23:56.77  7:43    

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.