Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Hamden Hills Half Marathon & 5K

Hamden, CT USA
5/26/2012 8:00 AM

Weather: Overcast & humid - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Chris Schulten

Women: 1st Place Winner : Tracy Hubert


Printer Friendly Age Group

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections
 ================================================================================================
                *****
Official Half Marathon Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  
  1 H      83 Chris Schulten      1:24:14.56 1:24:14.71  6:26 M   1/18   M4049   1/55    40 Middlefield        CT 
    2 H     101 Kevin Woodin        1:27:28.26 1:27:28.41  6:41 M   1/19   M3039   2/55    33 West Haven         CT 
    3 H      23 David Cilley        1:27:38.72 1:27:39.54  6:42 M   2/19   M3039   3/55    33 East Windsor       CT 
    4 H     150 Marco Sarmiento     1:31:39.54 1:31:39.69  7:00 M   3/19   M3039   4/55    35 Torrington         CT 
    5 H     151 Carlos Sarmiento    1:36:56.12 1:37:02.45  7:25 M   4/19   M3039   5/55    38 Torrington         CT 
    6 H      66 Ralph Lufkin        1:37:31.52 1:37:33.37  7:27 M   1/9    M2029   6/55    29 Newport            RI 
    7 H      31 Will Cushing        1:38:03.47 1:38:03.62  7:30 M   5/19   M3039   7/55    33 Hamden             CT 
    8 H      51 Jeff Jakobsen       1:39:25.22 1:39:26.86  7:36 M   6/19   M3039   8/55    37 Torrington         CT 
    9 H      50 Tracy Hubert        1:41:25.00 1:41:27.12  7:45 F   1/13   F4049   1/40    40 Southington        CT 
   10 H       3 Thomas Assumma      1:42:04.15 1:42:04.30  7:48 M   2/9    M2029   9/55    28 Armonk             NY 
   11 H     126 Mike Halasinski     1:43:53.22 1:43:55.43  7:56 M   2/18   M4049  10/55    49 Plantsville        CT 
   12 H       5 Paul Baldini        1:45:36.99 1:45:39.00  8:04 M   3/18   M4049  11/55    40 North Haven        CT 
   13 H      56 Alex Kiazand        1:46:53.22 1:46:55.54  8:10 M   4/18   M4049  12/55    44 Ridgefield         CT 
   14 H     129 Michael Pitcher     1:47:05.08 1:47:05.23  8:11 M   5/18   M4049  13/55    44 North Haven        CT 
   15 H     122 Grzegorz Haba       1:47:28.31 1:47:37.84  8:13 M   7/19   M3039  14/55    30 Newton             NJ 
   16 H      25 Steve Cognato       1:48:12.90 1:48:13.05  8:16 M   6/18   M4049  15/55    44 Danbury            CT 
   17 H      21 Amado Casuga Jr.    1:51:19.12 1:51:22.50  8:31 M   8/19   M3039  16/55    38 Hamden             CT 
   18 H      43 Jeremy Fredeen      1:52:17.37 1:52:25.39  8:35 M   9/19   M3039  17/55    36 Hamden             CT 
   19 H      30 Tobias Cushing      1:52:30.81 1:52:32.78  8:36 M  10/19   M3039  18/55    31 Hamden             CT 
   20 H      19 Johnny Carroll      1:52:34.31 1:52:40.15  8:37 M   3/9    M2029  19/55    21 West Haven         CT 
   21 H     144 Jillian Colonese    1:53:37.41 1:53:41.30  8:41 F   1/9    F2029   2/40    28 Guilford           CT 
   22 H      99 Michael Welz        1:53:50.98 1:53:54.10  8:42 M   7/18   M4049  20/55    42 West Hartford      CT 
   23 H     142 Danielle Naclerio   1:53:57.06 1:54:00.63  8:43 F   2/9    F2029   3/40    28 North Haven        CT 
   24 H      38 Brian Fidler        1:54:31.84 1:54:31.99  8:45 M   8/18   M4049  21/55    41 West Haven         CT 
   25 H      46 Jennifer Gambardell 1:54:43.32 1:54:47.21  8:46 F   1/15   F3039   4/40    31 Shelton            CT 
   26 H      40 Robert Flodquist    1:54:49.91 1:54:55.07  8:47 M   1/9    M5059  22/55    51 Terryville         CT 
   27 H      80 Kellie Roper        1:56:07.58 1:56:12.98  8:53 F   2/13   F4049   5/40    42 Milford            CT 
   28 H     140 Mary Troy           1:57:27.03 1:57:29.47  8:59 F   3/9    F2029   6/40    27 West Suffield      CT 
   29 H      95 Magnus Tangen       1:58:00.03 1:58:01.95  9:01 M  11/19   M3039  23/55    32 Stamford           CT 
   30 H     131 Patrick Kearney     1:58:32.73 1:58:32.73  9:03 M   9/18   M4049  24/55    49 Hamden             CT 
   31 H     103 Thomas Wydra        1:59:07.09 1:59:09.02  9:06 M  10/18   M4049  25/55    41 North Haven        CT 
   32 H     111 Frank Forte         1:59:32.34 1:59:39.12  9:09 M   2/9    M5059  26/55    53 Milford            CT 
   33 H     137 Jeffrey Gruen       2:00:37.96 2:00:43.73  9:13 M   3/9    M5059  27/55    56 Hamden             CT 
   34 H       4 David Backeberg     2:00:47.80 2:01:05.49  9:15 M  12/19   M3039  28/55    31 New Haven          CT 
   35 H     114 Michele Meltzer     2:02:26.96 2:02:31.85  9:22 F   2/15   F3039   7/40    31 Rocky Hill         CT 
   36 H     102 Jay Woron           2:02:43.73 2:02:43.73  9:23 M   4/9    M5059  29/55    53 Middletown         CT 
   37 H      52 Allen Jelliffe      2:03:10.25 2:03:15.61  9:25 M  11/18   M4049  30/55    44 Monroe             CT 
   38 H     148 Ronnie Behringer    2:03:18.07 2:03:28.16  9:26 F   1/2    F5059   8/40    54 Norwalk            CT 
   39 H      87 Mike Shaw           2:03:47.58 2:03:58.81  9:28 M  12/18   M4049  31/55    47 North Haven        CT 
   40 H     135 Rich Giveans        2:04:17.58 2:04:24.41  9:30 M  13/18   M4049  32/55    46 Portland           CT 
   41 H      72 Gregory McKenna     2:05:16.59 2:05:26.77  9:35 M   5/9    M5059  33/55    51 Pleasantville      NY 
   42 H     130 Dean Berardi        2:05:39.92 2:05:43.62  9:36 M   6/9    M5059  34/55    51 Jewett City        CT 
   43 H     152 Stephen Adams       2:06:02.16 2:06:05.61  9:38 M   7/9    M5059  35/55    53 Cape Coral         FL 
   44 H      14 Kelly Burns Gallagh 2:06:07.99 2:06:07.99  9:38 F   3/15   F3039   9/40    31 Plantsville        CT 
   45 H      12 Robyne Brennan      2:06:21.36 2:06:27.00  9:40 F   3/13   F4049  10/40    42 Chester            CT 
   46 H     108 Melissa Shaw        2:06:33.09 2:06:44.04  9:41 F   4/15   F3039  11/40    36 Guilford           CT 
   47 H      86 Sara Sessions       2:06:46.70 2:06:52.85  9:42 F   4/13   F4049  12/40    48 Guilford           CT 
   48 H      74 Ken Moulton         2:08:18.26 2:08:24.87  9:49 M   4/9    M2029  36/55    20 Madison            CT 
   49 H      97 Tracey Wahl         2:08:17.90 2:08:26.16  9:49 F   4/9    F2029  13/40    22 Redding            CT 
   50 H       2 George Andriotis    2:09:19.64 2:09:28.96  9:54 M  13/19   M3039  37/55    39 Bridgeport         CT 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   51 H     128 Elisabeth Riedl     2:09:37.75 2:09:46.68  9:55 F   5/15   F3039  14/40    33 New York           NY 
   52 H     127 Thabiso Magagula    2:09:38.67 2:09:47.51  9:55 M  14/19   M3039  38/55    35 New York           NY 
   53 H     100 Larry Wilson        2:09:43.47 2:09:50.59  9:55 M  14/18   M4049  39/55    41 Avon               CT 
   54 H     147 Giovanny Luna       2:09:42.30 2:09:53.01  9:55 M  15/19   M3039  40/55    32 New Milford        CT 
   55 H     149 Dave Fiorini        2:09:51.64 2:09:54.51  9:55 M   8/9    M5059  41/55    50 Bethel             CT 
   56 H      24 Kimberly Cognato    2:10:03.53 2:10:08.62  9:57 F   5/13   F4049  15/40    43 Danbury            CT 
   57 H       8 Stephanie Bennett   2:10:03.04 2:10:08.44  9:57 F   6/13   F4049  16/40    42 Danbury            CT 
   58 H      60 Dana Koonce         2:11:52.30 2:11:59.92 10:05 F   5/9    F2029  17/40    26 Milford            CT 
   59 H      57 Nathan King         2:11:52.63 2:12:00.37 10:05 M   5/9    M2029  42/55    28 Milford            CT 
   60 H     109 Anthony Passarello  2:12:12.29 2:12:20.79 10:07 M  15/18   M4049  43/55    43 Hamden             CT 
   61 H      69 Seth Mastrocola     2:13:32.20 2:13:36.51 10:12 M   6/9    M2029  44/55    27 Canton             CT 
   62 H      48 Eric Hannon Ford    2:14:15.06 2:14:21.84 10:16 M   9/9    M5059  45/55    50 Bronx              NY 
   63 H     116 Paul Markey         2:14:29.83 2:14:38.56 10:17 M  16/19   M3039  46/55    33 Trumbull           CT 
   64 H     113 Alexander Pullen    2:14:52.67 2:14:52.82 10:18 M   7/9    M2029  47/55    29 North Haven        CT 
   65 H      42 Julie Anne Fossi    2:15:31.66 2:15:35.25 10:22 F   7/13   F4049  18/40    43 New Milford        CT 
   66 H       1 Lynn Allen          2:16:36.22 2:16:41.30 10:27 F   6/15   F3039  19/40    36 Wallingford        CT 
   67 H       9 Jadwiga Biskupska   2:16:38.02 2:16:48.64 10:27 F   6/9    F2029  20/40    27 New Haven          CT 
   68 H      35 Dawn Dodsworth      2:17:50.24 2:17:56.79 10:32 F   7/15   F3039  21/40    37 Woodbury           CT 
   69 H      65 William Logiodice   2:18:31.94 2:18:36.20 10:35 M   8/9    M2029  48/55    28 Guilford           CT 
   70 H      34 Jessica Dey         2:19:40.10 2:19:41.47 10:40 F   7/9    F2029  22/40    29 Torrington         CT 
   71 H      93 Nicole Sypher       2:19:47.29 2:19:52.99 10:41 F   8/15   F3039  23/40    38 Chester            CT 
   72 H      49 Wanda Hebermehl     2:20:18.68 2:20:21.07 10:43 F   8/13   F4049  24/40    44 West Haven         CT 
   73 H      27 Karen Cook          2:20:25.79 2:20:32.16 10:44 F   9/15   F3039  25/40    36 Colchester         CT 
   74 H       7 Eileen Bellmay      2:22:47.69 2:22:55.49 10:55 F   9/13   F4049  26/40    42 Thomaston          CT 
   75 H     139 Marie Bertrand      2:24:42.23 2:24:49.99 11:04 F   8/9    F2029  27/40    29 Cheshire           CT 
   76 H     153 Jose Tenesaca       2:26:07.81 2:26:16.56 11:10 M  17/19   M3039  49/55    30 Danbury            CT 
   77 H      26 Greg Colodner       2:27:57.71 2:28:02.67 11:19 M  16/18   M4049  50/55    43 Woodbridge         CT 
   78 H     136 Melo                2:33:10.22 2:33:13.46 11:42 M  17/18   M4049  51/55    42 Cranston           RI 
   79 H      32 Daniel Daloia Jr    2:33:07.81 2:33:15.99 11:42 M  18/19   M3039  52/55    32 Wolcott            CT 
   80 H     107 Meghan Portfolio    2:36:01.80 2:36:09.46 11:56 F  10/15   F3039  28/40    36 North Haven        CT 
   81 H     112 Amber Sprague       2:37:11.18 2:37:15.53 12:01 F   9/9    F2029  29/40    23 Canton             CT 
   82 H      11 Erin Bonning        2:38:15.27 2:38:21.49 12:06 F  11/15   F3039  30/40    37 New Haven          CT 
   83 H      29 Donna Cramond       2:41:35.34 2:41:45.84 12:21 F   1/1    F60+   31/40    62 Monroe             CT 
   84 H      44 Pamela Frost        2:42:49.52 2:42:53.74 12:27 F  10/13   F4049  32/40    40 Northford          CT 
   85 H      33 Jennifer Dapice     2:45:25.30 2:45:34.38 12:39 F  12/15   F3039  33/40    38 Ardsley            NY 
   86 H      47 Jackie Goodwin      2:49:00.63 2:49:08.57 12:55 F  11/13   F4049  34/40    42 Newington          CT 
   87 H     106 Amy Zvovushe        2:50:46.51 2:50:53.73 13:03 F  13/15   F3039  35/40    31 Bridgeport         CT 
   88 H      63 Joshua-Caleb Lemire 2:51:59.78 2:52:02.89 13:09 M   9/9    M2029  53/55    23 Southington        CT 
   89 H      68 Ryann Martinez      3:03:47.40 3:03:50.46 14:03 M  19/19   M3039  54/55    34 Bethel             CT 
   90 H     134 Loren San Diego     3:04:09.67 3:04:13.18 14:04 F  14/15   F3039  36/40    32 Jersey City        NJ 
   91 H      96 Cynthia Tanzi       3:05:14.36 3:05:27.91 14:10 F   2/2    F5059  37/40    58 Lincoln            RI 
   92 H      22 Michelle Catucci    3:08:40.17 3:08:46.46 14:25 F  15/15   F3039  38/40    31 Wallingford        CT 
   93 H      89 Amy Shores          3:23:01.44 3:23:14.45 15:31 F  12/13   F4049  39/40    45 Lincoln            RI 
   94 H      45 Cindy Gabriel       3:23:01.63 3:23:15.04 15:31 F  13/13   F4049  40/40    46 Warwick            RI 
   95 H      70 Eddie Mazza         3:28:04.47 3:28:13.28 15:54 M  18/18   M4049  55/55    48 Rowayton           CT 
   5/26/2012  1:19PM

Find us on Facebook

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012, All Rights reserved.