Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Hamden Hills Half Marathon & 5K

Hamden, CT USA
5/26/2012 8:00 AM

Weather: Overcast & humid - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Vincent Zito

Women: 1st Place Winner : Trish Oakley


Printer Friendly Age Group

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections
 ================================================================================================
*****
Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   
1 5k    133 Vincent Zito          23:02.72   23:04.07  7:26 M   1/10   M3039   1/23    39 Fairfield          CT 
  
 
2 5k    143 Ray Naclerio          23:58.25   24:00.10  7:44 M   1/4    M2029   2/23    26 North Haven        CT 
    3 5k     13 Kevin Brown           24:05.12   24:07.87  7:47 M   2/10   M3039   3/23    31 Stamford           CT 
    4 5k    125 James Kyer            24:59.21   25:00.67  8:04 M   3/10   M3039   4/23    35 Bridgeport         CT 
   
5 5k     78 Trish Oakley          26:05.85   26:06.13  8:25 F   1/5    F2029   1/21    24 New Haven          CT 
 
   6 5k     17 Bryan Carli           26:10.47   26:14.03  8:27 M   2/4    M2029   5/23    26 Rocky Hill         CT 
    7 5k    105 Chris Zajac           26:39.61   26:44.70  8:37 M   1/5    M4049   6/23    40 Stratford          CT 
    8 5k    104 Han Yik               26:54.78   26:58.63  8:41 M   4/10   M3039   7/23    37 Brooklyn           NY 
    9 5k     71 Christine McBrien     27:21.42   27:25.23  8:50 F   2/5    F2029   2/21    25 Portland           CT 
   10 5k    145 Tomas Sanjarjo        27:38.33   27:41.80  8:55 M   3/4    M2029   8/23    28 East Haven         CT 
   11 5k     98 Margaret Waluk        28:03.18   28:05.06  9:03 F   1/8    F3039   3/21    32 Newington          CT 
   12 5k     85 Robert Sessions       28:16.16   28:16.44  9:07 M   2/5    M4049   9/23    45 Guilford           CT 
   13 5k    121 Chris Carr            28:15.76   28:18.10  9:07 M   3/5    M4049  10/23    48 New Haven          CT 
   14 5k    115 Darryl Johnson        28:24.92   28:26.49  9:10 M   1/3    M5059  11/23    51 Windsor Locks      CT 
   15 5k     90 Laura Silva           28:40.43   28:42.51  9:15 F   3/5    F2029   4/21    27 Meriden            CT 
   16 5k     79 Scott Reekie          28:51.26   28:55.12  9:19 M   5/10   M3039  12/23    38 Woodbury           CT 
   17 5k     84 Ian Sessions          29:17.03   29:17.31  9:26 M   1/1    M-19   13/23    11 Guilford           CT 
   18 5k     36 Janet Donovan         29:49.49   29:50.86  9:37 F   1/4    F4049   5/21    40 Newington          CT 
   19 5k     53 Da Juiceman!          30:11.99   30:15.95  9:45 M   6/10   M3039  14/23    37 New Haven          CT 
   20 5k    124 Samuel Stark          31:02.77   31:05.27 10:01 M   7/10   M3039  15/23    32 Monroe             CT 
   21 5k     20 Rosenia Casuga        31:25.17   31:29.90 10:09 F   2/8    F3039   6/21    36 Hamden             CT 
   22 5k    146 Ram Jadeja            31:29.81   31:33.33 10:10 M   4/4    M2029  16/23    27 West Haven         CT 
   23 5k     76 Meghan Murray         31:31.83   31:36.85 10:11 F   4/5    F2029   7/21    22 New Haven          CT 
   24 5k    132 Krissy Dorn           31:34.29   31:37.66 10:11 F   3/8    F3039   8/21    38 Fairfield          CT 
   25 5k    155 Kate Stoddard         32:00.99   32:06.46 10:21 F   1/2    F5059   9/21    59 North Haven        CT 
   26 5k    117 Samuel Chevalier      32:24.72   32:27.58 10:27 M   8/10   M3039  17/23    35 West Haven         CT 
   27 5k    141 Steve Mayo            32:22.03   32:29.19 10:28 M   2/3    M5059  18/23    52 Bethany            CT 
   28 5k     55 Tricia Keller         32:24.90   32:31.71 10:29 F   4/8    F3039  10/21    37 Stratford          CT 
   29 5k     37 Kevin Donovan         33:02.61   33:09.71 10:41 M   4/5    M4049  19/23    43 Hamden             CT 
   30 5k     59 Lauren Kontout        33:42.00   33:43.96 10:52 F   5/8    F3039  11/21    31 Naugatuck          CT 
   31 5k     39 Matthew Fisher        33:48.64   33:54.07 10:55 M   9/10   M3039  20/23    39 Greenfield         MA 
   32 5k    120 Raven Tebbetts        33:53.80   33:54.09 10:55 F   1/2    F-19   12/21     9 West Haven         CT 
   33 5k    118 Joanna Luty           34:13.03   34:17.21 11:03 F   2/4    F4049  13/21    40 Hamden             CT 
   34 5k    110 Andrew Anderson       36:25.73   36:29.97 11:45 M   3/3    M5059  21/23    58 Meriden            CT 
   35 5k    138 Greg Gannon           36:33.71   36:33.71 11:47 M   5/5    M4049  22/23    46 Litchfield         CT 
   36 5k     61 Aleksandra Kopacz     36:39.77   36:45.90 11:51 F   6/8    F3039  14/21    36 East Haven         CT 
   37 5k     82 Wendy Ann Santillan   37:02.09   37:06.43 11:57 F   2/2    F-19   15/21    12 Wallingford        CT 
   38 5k     92 Jimy Soprano          37:19.91   37:22.98 12:02 M  10/10   M3039  23/23    32 East Hartford      CT 
   39 5k     81 Ana Fe Santillan      37:27.72   37:32.53 12:06 F   3/4    F4049  16/21    41 Wallingford        CT 
   40 5k     73 Leila McKinnon        39:27.84   39:34.19 12:45 F   7/8    F3039  17/21    39 Newtown            CT 
   41 5k     16 Cynthia Campos        40:13.16   40:15.84 12:58 F   8/8    F3039  18/21    31 New Haven          CT 
   42 5k     94 Michelle Sztupkay     40:13.00   40:15.80 12:58 F   4/4    F4049  19/21    46 Norwalk            CT 
   43 5k     67 Elizabeth Lung        40:21.80   40:26.40 13:01 F   5/5    F2029  20/21    27 Milford            CT 
   44 5k     64 Phyllis Leslie        49:48.55   49:51.97 16:04 F   2/2    F5059  21/21    54 Winsted            CT 

   5/26/2012  1:16PM

Find us on Facebook

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012, All Rights reserved.