Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Guts & Glory Quarry Challenge

Portland, CT USA
9/15/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: 64' Overcast & windy 

Results By: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
          
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      S Age 
===== ===== === =================== ========= = === 
    1    16 R   Junyong Pak           27:34.7 M  19 
    2    66 R   Matt Benet            29:30.5 M  19 
    3    15 R   Brett Rickenbach      30:13.4 M  19 
    4    65 R   Lance Reed            30:14.4 M  41 
    5    60 R   Jeffry Gates          33:01.0 M  41 
    6    80 R   Joseph Frare          33:23.3 M     
    7   162 R   Johnny Bollash        34:31.6 M  14 
    8    19 R   Christian Stricklan   34:42.4 M  19 
    9    71 R   Douglas Fontaine      35:15.3 M     
   10    79 R   Mario Frare           37:04.7 M  19 
   11   144 R   Ray Sehgal            37:58.7 M  19 
   12   128 R   Amy Martin            38:03.3 F  42 
   13   129 R   Jonathan Martin       38:04.6 M  41 
   14   165 R   Jose Arno             38:06.7 M  41 
   15   152 R   Matthew Brennan       38:50.1 M  19 
   16   148 R   Jeremy Yamada         38:59.5 M  19 
   17    72 R   Jeffrey Fontaine      39:16.8 M     
   18    11 R   Zachary Ward          39:32.4 M  18 
   19   127 R   Dave Danenberg        40:30.0 M  41 
   20     4 R   Dan Driscoll          41:01.1 M  41 
   21    14 R   Tim Gavallas          41:12.7 M  19 
   22    87 R   Christina Philibert   41:50.4 F     
   23    58 R   Danielle Cyr          42:53.5 F     
   24    59 R   Jen D'Orio            43:00.0 F     
   25   147 R   Jaclyn Yamada         43:00.1 F  19 
   26   130 R   Kevin Dux             43:03.2 M  19 
   27     8 R   Traci Aglio           43:07.5 F  41 
   28     6 R   Ken Lignar            43:10.5 M  41 
   29   153 R   Chris Morrison        43:18.8 M  19 
   30    12 R   Philip Ward           43:24.2 M  18 
   31   157 R   Philip Delventhal     43:52.9 M  41 
   32    98 R   Justin Moulton        44:27.5 M  19 
   33    97 R   John Haviland         44:27.6 M  41 
   34    99 R   Paul Dubay            44:27.9 M     
   35   145 R   Rebecca Washburn      44:50.3 F  30 
   36   149 R   Matthew Mihalcik      44:52.8 M     
   37    63 R   Myles Winiski         45:26.0 M  19 
   38    34 R   Mike Rugnetta         45:30.1 M  41 
   39   143 R   Samuel Charron        45:30.6 M  19 
   40   117 R   Steve Price           45:33.5 M     
   41   296 r   Katie Didio           45:46.9 F  23 
   42    48 R   Mark Flynn            46:19.4 M  41 
   43   160 R   Kate Clawson          46:56.8 F  19 
   44     7 R   Sean Shay             47:09.5 M  19 
   45    88 R   Ryan Tarry            47:12.1 M     
   46    39 R   Casey Pastore         47:26.8 F     
   47    90 R   Jason Keegan          48:09.2 M     
   48    68 R   Sean Morissey         48:12.8 M  19 
   49    94 R   Pamela Magnano        48:22.6 F     
   50   102 R   Friedel Zegarzewski   48:56.8 F  19 
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      S Age 
===== ===== === =================== ========= = === 
   51   300 R   Tucker Agilo          49:00.0 M  18 
   52   104 R   Ray Bouffard          49:13.7 M     
   53    40 R   Michael Silva         50:30.3 F  19 
   54     2 R   Ricardo Villarreal    50:50.3 M  41 
   55    89 R   William Mackie        51:12.6 M     
   56     5 R   Cindy Lignar          52:20.4 F  41 
   57    69 R   Bill Schull           52:37.2 M  19 
   58   103 R   Sheri Salpietro       52:56.8 F  19 
   59   295 r   Al Whoples            53:13.4 M  45 
   60   299 r   Carol Cournyer        54:19.5 F  44 
   61   105 R   Keith Regalbuti       54:21.8 M     
   62   106 R   Pauling Huynh         54:26.0 F     
   63    55 R   Matt Johnston         54:56.0 M  19 
   64    57 R   Adrienne Spitz        54:58.5 M  19 
   65    20 R   Anders Osterholm      55:18.4 M  41 
   66    83 r   Marc Cournyer         56:14.3 M  43 
   67    10 R   Caroline Schnog       56:29.5 F  41 
   68    64 R   Dustin Sigler         56:33.2 M     
   69   298 r   Kristie Butts         57:28.5 F  41 
   70    36 R   David Adams           57:54.8 M  41 
   71   297 r   Darrin Butts          58:19.6 M  43 
   72   163 R   Billy Bollash         58:54.6 M     
   73     9 R   Doug Gingrave         59:26.4 M  41 
   74   115 R   Cesira Farrell        59:44.5 F  19 
   75   118 R   Chelsea Farrell       59:45.1 F     
   76   116 R   Mackenzie Stuart      59:45.7 F     
   77   114 R   Mike Savino         1:00:14.3 M  19 
   78   126 R   Susan Lyons         1:00:53.0 F     
   79    27 R   Dan Sparks          1:00:56.0 F  19 
   80   119 R   Sarah Fitz          1:00:56.0 F     
   81    28 R   Amy Sparks          1:00:56.6 F     
   82   120 R   Trevor Covey        1:00:57.1 M  19 
   83   112 R   James Murac         1:01:13.6 M  19 
   84    35 R   Amanda Petri        1:01:33.8 F     
   85   110 r   Randy Garry         1:02:36.6 M  43 
   86    91 R   Michal Knas         1:02:37.3 M     
   87    92 R   Mike Tarantino      1:02:37.3 M     
   88   166 R   David Bakies        1:02:56.2 M  19 
   89    29 R   John Thompson       1:03:07.1 M  41 
   90    33 R   Kevin Antaya        1:03:12.2 M     
   91    76 R   Kristyn Wuijtezwicz 1:03:26.4 F  19 
   92   124 R   Robert Lawler       1:03:32.8 M  41 
   93   131 R   Peter Lawler        1:03:35.0 M     
   94    75 R   Corrine Jensen      1:03:39.1 F  19 
   95   125 R   Nikki Decker        1:03:52.6 F  19 
   96    42 R   Joe Waluk           1:04:09.4 M  19 
   97    44 R   Janet Donovan       1:04:14.0 F  19 
   98    46 R   Rosie Flammang      1:05:18.5 F  19 
   99   154 R   Joshua Bregman      1:06:11.7 M  19 
  100   111 R   John Morgan         1:06:13.3 M  19 
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      S Age 
===== ===== === =================== ========= = === 
  101   113 R   Natalie Sheil       1:08:17.6 F  19 
  102    78 R   Shannon Richardson  1:09:23.8 F  19 
  103    77 R   Daniel Ryan         1:09:27.1 M  19 
  104   159 R   Erika Novak         1:10:36.3 F  19 
  105   161 R   Tim Johnson         1:10:41.4 M     
  106   142 R   Taylor Drauss       1:10:41.9 F     
  107   293 r   Hanna Glickman      1:11:10.9 F  21 
  108    37 R   David Nelson        1:12:03.6 M  19 
  109    38 R   Nathaniel Gentile   1:12:05.9 M  19 
  110   139 R   Merry Smith         1:12:27.9 F  19 
  111   140 R   Anna Haensch        1:12:28.0 F     
  112    73 R   Michelle Arriaga    1:13:18.7 F  19 
  113   150 R   Robert Booth        1:13:23.4 M     
  114    85 R   Shannon Shanko      1:13:24.3 F     
  115    41 R   Laura Silva         1:14:08.9 M  19 
  116    43 R   Margaret Waluk      1:14:10.0 F  19 
  117   137 R   Daniel Obenchain    1:14:40.4 M  19 
  118   122 R   Cynthia Burke       1:15:40.9 F  41 
  119    74 R   Meagan Shoenfelt    1:16:16.8 F  19 
  120   138 R   James Ricci         1:16:25.0 M  19 
  121   141 R   Dawn Drauss         1:16:40.4 F     
  122   123 R   Susan Thomson       1:17:40.3 F  41 
  123   121 R   Linda Clark         1:21:40.4 F  41 
  124    31 R   Paul Erlingson      1:23:02.6 M     
  125    47 R   Sean Flammang       1:24:37.9 M  19 
  126    67 R   Shawn Weston        1:31:10.1 M     
  127    23 R   Charlene Garcia     1:32:02.9 F  41 
  128    24 R   Scott Garcia        1:32:03.0 M  41 

================================================================================================
                   ***** Official Team Results *****
================================================================================================
         
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      S Age               
===== ===== === =================== ========= = === 
    1    49 T   Maximum Overdrive     32:53.7 T   0                    
    2    54 T   Bob's Thunder Cats    37:13.3 T   0                    
    3   108 T   Skab                  40:11.3 T   0                    
    4   164 T   Team Hydra            44:23.5 T   0                    
    5    84 T   Blue Barracudas       47:46.3 T   0                    
    6   107 T   It's All Ballbearin   50:05.1 T   0                    
    7   109 T   Dirty Diva            52:59.7 T   0                    
    8    81 T   Jebs                  55:32.1 T   0                    
    9    50 T   Bootcamp Bandits      55:41.8 T   0                    
   10    82 T   Bootcamp Fitnessct    59:40.1 T   0                    
   11   135 T   Hstory And Math     1:00:34.3 T   0                    
   12   134 T   The Mighty Morphin' 1:01:28.4 T   0                    
   13    53 T   Tough Mudder        1:04:30.3 T   0                    
   14   155 T   Triple M            1:05:47.9 T   0                    
   15    21 T   Wolf Pack           1:05:55.3 T   0                    
   16   156 T   Fearsome Four       1:07:37.3 T   0                    
   17   132 T   Team Taco           1:12:45.7 T   0                    
   18    22 T   Hardcore Hotties    1:15:03.1 T   0                    
   19    25 T   Try Again           1:15:47.3 T   0                    
   20    26 T   Team Donna          1:32:23.9 T   0                    

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.