Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Glow up the night 5K Road Race 

Storrs, CT USA
4/13/2012 8:00 PM

Weather: Clear - 50's 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner :Nicholas Migani

Women: 1st Place Winner :Kristin Weisse


Printer Friendly 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========= ===== 
    1    152 Nicholas Migani     M   1/60     1/79   M1929  22   17:50.4  5:45 
    2    110 Kyle Vaughan        M   2/60     2/79   M1929  22   18:09.3  5:51 
    3    142 Jason Funaro        M   3/60     3/79   M1929  19   18:55.6  6:06 
    4     66 Tony Marino         M   4/60     4/79   M1929  24   19:41.1  6:21 
    5    134 Corey Vann          M   5/60     5/79   M1929  19   19:52.7  6:24 
    6    175 Kristin Weisse      F   1/63     1/79   F1929  21   20:03.0  6:28 
    7    131 Terrence Abney      M   1/4      6/79   M3039  35   20:07.2  6:29 
    8    157 Connor Rafferty     M   6/60     7/79   M1929  24   20:21.9  6:34 
    9    120 Anthony Onarella    M   7/60     8/79   M1929  20   20:57.8  6:45 
   10    189 Cassandra Hunter    F   2/63     2/79   F1929  20   21:01.6  6:47 
   11     32 Alicia Echevarria   F   3/63     3/79   F1929  23   21:40.5  6:59 
   12    196 Lazarns Pittman     M   8/60     9/79   M1929  21   21:54.7  7:04 
   13    144 Andrew Ward         M   9/60    10/79   M1929  19   22:02.6  7:06 
   14     57 Andrew Kavanah      M  10/60    11/79   M1929  21   22:03.9  7:07 
   15    101 John Sylzobryt      M  11/60    12/79   M1929  26   22:06.1  7:07 
   16     60 Andrew Landry       M  12/60    13/79   M1929  23   22:33.0  7:16 
   17    177 Karolina Fucikova   F   4/63     4/79   F1929  28   22:34.6  7:16 
   18     67 Nathan Martin       M  13/60    14/79   M1929  19   22:38.3  7:18 
   19    161 Mark O'Brien        M  14/60    15/79   M1929  23   22:48.2  7:21 
   20    126 Kayleigh Brooks     F   5/63     5/79   F1929  20   23:08.8  7:27 
   21     86 Michael Ricci       M  15/60    16/79   M1929  20   23:08.9  7:28 
   22      0                                                     23:15.4  7:30 
   23    140 Jorge Cliurchocha   M  16/60    17/79   M1929  21   23:33.0  7:35 
   24    159 Steven Martin       M   1/9     18/79   M1318  18   23:38.0  7:37 
   25      8 Rj Brogis           M  17/60    19/79   M1929  21   23:38.2  7:37 
   26     22 Jason Demers        M   2/4     20/79   M3039  31   23:54.0  7:42 
   27     78 Aj Oyer             M  18/60    21/79   M1929  26   23:59.4  7:44 
   28     92 Travis Simpson      M  19/60    22/79   M1929  21   24:00.0  7:44 
   29    151 Carl Gunnefelt      M  20/60    23/79   M1929  27   24:07.7  7:46 
   30    105 Melissa Touma       F   6/63     6/79   F1929  21   24:23.3  7:51 
   31    158 Bryan Urban         M  21/60    24/79   M1929  19   24:26.7  7:53 
   32    130 Joseph Pinola       M  22/60    25/79   M1929  22   24:27.0  7:53 
   33     55 Heather Jones       F   7/63     7/79   F1929  19   24:36.0  7:56 
   34    103 Alexi Tetrault      F   8/63     8/79   F1929  21   24:37.5  7:56 
   35    133 Peter Ballsieper    M   1/2     26/79   M4049  46   24:40.2  7:57 
   36     68 Richard Mauri       M   2/9     27/79   M1318  18   24:51.3  8:00 
   37    169 Michael Santone     M  23/60    28/79   M1929  25   25:02.4  8:04 
   38     91 Abigail Ruana       F   9/63     9/79   F1929  19   25:17.6  8:09 
   39    186 Brian Sarosky       M  24/60    29/79   M1929  21   25:30.7  8:13 
   40     37 Christiana Fischer  F  10/63    10/79   F1929  21   25:37.6  8:15 
   41     28 Kevin Duignan       M  25/60    30/79   M1929  19   25:38.0  8:16 
   42    172 Kyra Caros          F  11/63    11/79   F1929  21   25:38.9  8:16 
   43     35 Dominick Fatibene   M  26/60    31/79   M1929  21   25:39.3  8:16 
   44     51 Rebecca Harms       F  12/63    12/79   F1929  20   25:53.2  8:20 
   45    100 Shane Swanson       M  27/60    32/79   M1929  21   26:07.3  8:25 
   46    163 Brittani Clayton    F  13/63    13/79   F1929  20   26:10.7  8:26 
   47     63 Brian Lind          M   3/9     33/79   M1318  18   26:11.9  8:26 
   48     73 Hayley Morway       F   1/5     14/79   F1318  18   26:36.7  8:34 
   49      5 Andrew Bennet       M  28/60    34/79   M1929  25   26:37.0  8:35 
   50     33 Liv Erhard          F  14/63    15/79   F1929  23   26:40.7  8:36 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========= ===== 
   51     36 Gabrielle Feinberg  F   1/3     16/79   F3039  30   26:41.4  8:36 
   52     84 Christopher Quatroc M  29/60    35/79   M1929  24   26:46.8  8:38 
   53     34 Katie Esposito      F  15/63    17/79   F1929  21   26:48.5  8:38 
   54     15 Sokheang Chay       M  30/60    36/79   M1929  20   26:51.6  8:39 
   55    148 Dylan Kintish       M  31/60    37/79   M1929  23   26:52.6  8:40 
   56    166 Need Data           O   1/3      1/3    O0000   0   26:53.5  8:40 
   57    185 Pat McAuley         M  32/60    38/79   M1929  23   26:54.3  8:40 
   58     42 Mike Geiger         M  33/60    39/79   M1929  19   26:54.7  8:40 
   59    111 Phillip Vermiglio   M  34/60    40/79   M1929  19   26:55.1  8:40 
   60    132 Karen Pankowski     F   1/4     18/79   F4049  43   26:55.6  8:40 
   61     99 Wenhui Sun          M  35/60    41/79   M1929  22   27:00.4  8:42 
   62    141 Clarissa Chan       F  16/63    19/79   F1929  21   27:07.1  8:44 
   63     48 Amy Hacker          F  17/63    20/79   F1929  19   27:30.2  8:52 
   64    154 Karie Miller        F  18/63    21/79   F1929  20   27:56.2  9:00 
   65    118 Victoria (to Yaksti F   2/5     22/79   F1318  18   27:59.9  9:01 
   66     59 Holly Korona        F  19/63    23/79   F1929  22   28:10.9  9:05 
   67     17 Maxwell Christensen M  36/60    42/79   M1929  19   28:19.0  9:07 
   68    153 Reed Hall           M  37/60    43/79   M1929  21   28:25.5  9:09 
   69    106 Rebecca Trueman     F  20/63    24/79   F1929  21   28:35.4  9:13 
   70    205 Denali Graham       F  21/63    25/79   F1929  19   28:40.9  9:14 
   71    202 Danielle Ennis      F  22/63    26/79   F1929  22   28:48.9  9:17 
   72    127 Need Data           O   2/3      2/3    O0000   0   28:49.5  9:17 
   73    182 Jennifer Gobin      F  23/63    27/79   F1929  19   28:50.2  9:17 
   74    197 Max Silbart         M  38/60    44/79   M1929  21   28:51.1  9:18 
   75    199 Eric Parsons        M  39/60    45/79   M1929  20   28:52.4  9:18 
   76    188 Brent Skyzypek      M  40/60    46/79   M1929  19   28:53.3  9:18 
   77    206 Lee McKusick        M  41/60    47/79   M1929  24   28:55.7  9:19 
   78    209 Kenechi Unachukun   M  42/60    48/79   M1929  19   28:57.0  9:20 
   79    108 Deirdre Twohig      F  24/63    28/79   F1929  20   28:57.5  9:20 
   80    176 Katie Lainas        F  25/63    29/79   F1929  19   29:01.3  9:21 
   81     10 Bob Capers          M   1/2     49/79   M6069  62   29:05.3  9:22 
   82    208 Mario Pasquel       M  43/60    50/79   M1929  22   29:16.3  9:26 
   83     26 Bonnie Dixon        F  26/63    30/79   F1929  19   29:23.0  9:28 
   84    194 Jaqueline Vissat    F  27/63    31/79   F1929  20   29:25.6  9:29 
   85    160 Jessica Young       F  28/63    32/79   F1929  20   29:30.9  9:30 
   86    107 Jessica Tumio       F  29/63    33/79   F1929  21   29:31.4  9:31 
   87    174 Kevin Mahan         M   1/1     51/79   M5059  55   29:47.7  9:36 
   88     61 Lily Lewis          F  30/63    34/79   F1929  28   29:50.6  9:37 
   89     44 Katherine Grahn     F  31/63    35/79   F1929  22   30:01.5  9:40 
   90      9 Laura Burton        F   2/4     36/79   F4049  41   30:03.6  9:41 
   91    113 Thomas Wamser       M   4/9     52/79   M1318  18   30:06.5  9:42 
   92     18 Emily Coffindaffer  F  32/63    37/79   F1929  19   30:26.2  9:48 
   93     19 Cheyenne Cohagen    F  33/63    38/79   F1929  19   30:31.6  9:50 
   94    122 Kristin Horanzy     F  34/63    39/79   F1929  21   30:32.0  9:50 
   95     93 Heather Sinclair    F  35/63    40/79   F1929  24   30:42.2  9:53 
   96    201 Steven Kondej       M  44/60    53/79   M1929  19   30:43.1  9:54 
   97     52 Kayla Hickerson     F  36/63    41/79   F1929  22   31:01.1 10:00 
   98    170 James Francis       M  45/60    54/79   M1929  23   31:09.6 10:02 
   99    143 Michael Ward        M  46/60    55/79   M1929  22   31:11.3 10:03 
  100     40 Stephanie Gagliardi F  37/63    42/79   F1929  24   31:14.3 10:04 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========= ===== 
  101     46 Stephanie Grimaldi  F  38/63    43/79   F1929  21   31:35.6 10:11 
  102     95 Melissa Sosensky    F  39/63    44/79   F1929  20   31:36.2 10:11 
  103     53 Allen Hyde          M  47/60    56/79   M1929  25   31:36.7 10:11 
  104    125 James Marcum        M  48/60    57/79   M1929  29   31:45.9 10:14 
  105    136 Carolyn Pearson     F   3/5     45/79   F1318  18   31:50.5 10:15 
  106    135 Lauren Bent         F  40/63    46/79   F1929  19   32:16.2 10:24 
  107     90 Kimberly Row        F  41/63    47/79   F1929  20   32:17.2 10:24 
  108     65  Ilana Lubarsky     F  42/63    48/79   F1929  21   32:44.0 10:33 
  109    178 Paul Gehey          M   3/4     58/79   M3039  38   32:46.5 10:33 
  110     41 Holly Gedney        F   2/3     49/79   F3039  35   33:12.7 10:42 
  111      7 Geno Bologna        M  49/60    59/79   M1929  22   33:13.0 10:42 
  112    180 William Birks       M  50/60    60/79   M1929  26   33:42.9 10:52 
  113    121 Richard Zborek      M   2/2     61/79   M6069  65   33:43.2 10:52 
  114     39 Hannah Freedman     F  43/63    50/79   F1929  20   33:44.1 10:52 
  115     24 Maggie Devlin       F  44/63    51/79   F1929  21   33:55.9 10:56 
  116    146 Elizabeth Rider     F  45/63    52/79   F1929  19   33:56.2 10:56 
  117    145 Kyle Keeley         M  51/60    62/79   M1929  20   34:10.2 11:00 
  118    147 Kristen Glines      F  46/63    53/79   F1929  22   34:10.4 11:00 
  119    123 Matthew Greene      M   5/9     63/79   M1318  18   34:12.7 11:01 
  120    124 Jayde Seyler        F  47/63    54/79   F1929  19   34:20.6 11:04 
  121    119 Joliana Yee         F  48/63    55/79   F1929  24   34:21.3 11:04 
  122    116 Evan Winebrenner    M   6/9     64/79   M1318  18   34:26.2 11:06 
  123     21 Brianna Demers      F  49/63    56/79   F1929  25   35:29.1 11:26 
  124     72 Zachary Midursul    M  52/60    65/79   M1929  21   35:29.5 11:26 
  125    179 Larissa Green       F  50/63    57/79   F1929  19   35:34.2 11:27 
  126    181 Nicolas Antico      M  53/60    66/79   M1929  19   35:50.0 11:32 
  127    213 Need Data           O   3/3      3/3    O0000   0   35:58.0 11:35 
  128    173 Alyssa Varanoske    F  51/63    58/79   F1929  19   35:58.3 11:35 
  129    115 Jaclyn Williams     F  52/63    59/79   F1929  20   36:11.3 11:39 
  130     27 Fanny Dubloc        F  53/63    60/79   F1929  22   36:11.4 11:39 
  131    187 Lauren Reiss        F  54/63    61/79   F1929  22   36:23.6 11:43 
  132     69 Meaghan McCarthy    F  55/63    62/79   F1929  21   36:26.3 11:44 
  133     96 Eryka Soucy         F  56/63    63/79   F1929  22   36:40.4 11:49 
  134     16 Benjamin Christense M  54/60    67/79   M1929  23   37:56.3 12:13 
  135     54 Ricky Jia           M   7/9     68/79   M1318  18   37:56.7 12:13 
  136    191 Ethan Avery         M   8/9     69/79   M1318  18   38:24.9 12:22 
  137    193 Andre Parrone       M  55/60    70/79   M1929  21   38:25.3 12:22 
  138    190 Codi McNeff         F  57/63    64/79   F1929  20   38:59.9 12:34 
  139    155 Kimberly Lowe       F   1/1     65/79   F-12   10   39:35.4 12:45 
  140    156 David Lowe          M   2/2     71/79   M4049  49   39:35.9 12:45 
  141     56 Aqif Karim          M  56/60    72/79   M1929  20   39:36.3 12:45 
  142    195 Gregory Contolini   M  57/60    73/79   M1929  21   42:07.7 13:34 
  143     79 Kellie Panteleakos  F   3/4     66/79   F4049  41   44:34.3 14:21 
  144     80 Nancy Patrylak      F   1/3     67/79   F5059  52   46:38.6 15:01 
  145     43 Kim Gibbons         F   4/4     68/79   F4049  43   46:39.0 15:01 
  146     97 Tiahna Spencer      F   4/5     69/79   F1318  18   46:50.0 15:05 
  147    203 Sarah Domier        F   5/5     70/79   F1318  18   46:50.4 15:05 
  148     29 Luanne Dunstan      F   2/3     71/79   F5059  51   47:18.1 15:14 
  149      6 Cheryl Bertora      F   3/3     72/79   F5059  51   47:21.0 15:15 
  150     88 Mackenzie Rivers    F   3/3     73/79   F3039  31   48:50.0 15:44 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========= ===== 
  151    192 Carl Rivers         M   4/4     74/79   M3039  30   48:50.0 15:44 
  152     83 Yee Kai Puah        M  58/60    75/79   M1929  23   49:27.3 15:56 
  153    162 Need Data           M   1/1     76/79   M0099   0   49:35.9 15:58 
  154      3 Veronica Bacong     F  58/63    74/79   F1929  20   51:53.2 16:43 
  155     58 Nanta Kommineni     M   9/9     77/79   M1318  18 1:00:48.1 19:35 
  156      1 Katie Anderson      F  59/63    75/79   F1929  24 1:00:50.2 19:35 
  157     13 Patricia Catarino   F  60/63    76/79   F1929  24 1:02:18.5 20:04 
  158    137 Jacob Conshick      M  59/60    78/79   M1929  22 1:02:18.8 20:04 
  159      4 Marco Balassone     M  60/60    79/79   M1929  22 1:07:22.5 21:42 
  160    210 Emily Pirro         F  61/63    77/79   F1929  20 1:07:22.8 21:42 
  161    138 Amanda Good         F  62/63    78/79   F1929  19 1:07:48.1 21:50 
  162    139 Alexandra Leger     F  63/63    79/79   F1929  20 1:07:48.5 21:50 
   4/13/2012 10:33PM                         

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.