Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


NRG Energy Firecracker 5K Road Race & Walk

Glastonbury, CT USA
7/01/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 80' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     3 R   225 Lauren Sara          20 F Stratford          CT   16:57.17  5:28   16:57.67  5:28 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     1 R   177 John Busque          20 M Manchester         CT   15:54.59  5:08   15:55.09  5:08 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    57 R    55 Kira Bradley         12 F Cromwell           CT   26:07.11  8:25   26:11.15  8:26 
    2    69 R   160 Reileigh Fleecher    11 F Marlborough        CT   27:41.69  8:55   27:47.46  8:57 
    3    84 R   240 Lauren Melocowsky     9 F Glastonbury        CT   29:13.73  9:25   29:16.08  9:26 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    27 R   167 Shane Henderson      12 M Old Saybrook       CT   20:29.06  6:36   20:29.56  6:36 
    2    42 R   120 Dillon Selfors       11 M Old Saybrook       CT   24:30.73  7:54   24:31.23  7:54 
    3    43 R   203 Bradley Doyle        12 M North Haven        CT   24:33.46  7:55   24:33.96  7:55 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    22 R   118 Bridgid Selfors      13 F Old Saybrook       CT   19:55.37  6:25   19:55.87  6:25 
    2    55 R   111 Tessa Plummer        14 F Glastonbury        CT   25:54.28  8:21   25:59.79  8:23 
    3   139 R   221 Katarina Konon       14 F Colchester         CT   34:38.62 11:10   34:54.92 11:15 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     4 R    81 Conner Gralton.      14 M Gales Ferry        CT   17:32.41  5:39   17:32.91  5:39 
    2    23 R   115 Miguel Rivera        15 M East Hartford      CT   20:01.37  6:27   20:01.87  6:27 
    3    26 R   201 Liam Adams           17 M Woodstock          CT   20:24.01  6:34   20:24.51  6:35 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    28 R    52 Megan Bonney         26 F Cambridge          MA   20:29.69  6:36   20:31.26  6:37 
    2    35 R   234 Anna Dubiel          29 F Rocky Hill         CT   23:39.66  7:37   23:43.35  7:39 
    3    51 R   133 Margaret Weber       27 F Marlborough        CT   25:35.36  8:15   25:37.88  8:15 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     2 R    80 Duncan Gerity        26 M West Hartford      CT   16:44.82  5:24   16:45.85  5:24 
    2    11 R   162 Dan Dryburgh         21 M Ellington          CT   18:25.63  5:56   18:28.22  5:57 
    3    16 R   233 Zoltan Rigo          29 M Berlin             CT   19:23.91  6:15   19:24.41  6:15 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    20 R   224 Andrea Grove         39 F Glastonbury        CT   19:45.54  6:22   19:47.68  6:23 
    2    25 R   108 Jeramie Perry        37 F Manchester         CT   20:21.67  6:34   20:23.39  6:34 
    3    37 R   227 Brooke Grabe-Thomps  30 F Portland           CT   23:45.90  7:39   23:56.96  7:43 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     5 R   145 Kyle Wies            33 M Glastonbury        CT   17:37.71  5:41   17:38.21  5:41 
    2     9 R   223 Anders Peterson      35 M Jamaica Plain      MA   18:13.59  5:52   18:14.09  5:53 
    3    15 R   165 Jorge Kuljis         32 M Wethersfield       CT   19:03.02  6:08   19:04.84  6:09 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    44 R   155 Deb McFall           46 F Glastonbury        CT   24:42.71  7:58   24:52.26  8:01 
    2    49 R   112 Agnes Porell         44 F East Hampton       CT   25:15.11  8:08   25:20.08  8:10 
    3    62 R   110 Karen Plummer        46 F Glastonbury        CT   26:38.61  8:35   26:44.85  8:37 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     6 R   251 Jeffery Townsend     40 M Woodbridge         CT   17:54.45  5:46   17:54.95  5:46 
    2     7 R   161 Max Kaufman          40 M Fairbanks          AK   18:00.53  5:48   18:01.03  5:48 
    3     8 R   117 Brian Selfors        47 M Old Saybrook       CT   18:05.47  5:50   18:05.97  5:50 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    39 R   156 Dea Collins          57 F East Hartford      CT   24:11.20  7:48   24:13.00  7:48 
    2    60 R   149 Kathy Francois       52 F Prospect           CT   26:22.73  8:30   26:26.08  8:31 
    3    92 R    74 Laura Fell           52 F Rocky Hill         CT   30:01.49  9:40   30:04.76  9:41 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    12 R   148 Ned Kennedy          53 M Bolton             CT   18:40.37  6:01   18:40.87  6:01 
    2    24 R    49 Timothy Beach        51 M Prospect           CT   20:10.64  6:30   20:11.14  6:30 
    3    32 R    64 Bob Davis            53 M Waterbury          CT   22:52.23  7:22   22:52.73  7:22 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   111 R   210 Barbara Maloney      66 F Tolland            CT   32:17.36 10:24   32:23.98 10:26 
    2   143 R   179 Pat Baker            67 F Oakdale            CT   35:00.03 11:16   35:09.16 11:19 
    3   189 R   104 Rhonda Nedell        61 F Rocky Hill         CT   43:49.17 14:07   44:06.78 14:12 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    34 R   209 Way Hedding          62 M Niantic            CT   23:39.94  7:38   23:42.17  7:38 
    2    41 R   105 Darrell Netto        60 M Colchester         CT   24:20.10  7:50   24:22.89  7:51 
    3    47 R   153 Guy Pulino           67 M Moodus             CT   25:02.81  8:04   25:03.31  8:04 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 & over

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   168 R   144 Kathleen Scotti      70 F W Hartford         CT   39:50.71 12:50   40:02.63 12:54 
    2   207 R   215 Diane Stuart         76 F W Hartford         CT   52:21.14 16:52   52:31.87 16:55 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 & over

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   155 R   130 Barrett True         75 M Windsor            CT   36:11.09 11:39   36:15.85 11:41 
             

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.