Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


NRG Energy Firecracker 5K Road Race & Walk

Glastonbury, CT USA
7/01/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 80' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner : John Busque

Women: 1st Place Winner : Lauren Sara


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K & Walker Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   177 John Busque         M   1/9      1/96   M2029  20 Manchester         CT   15:54.59  5:08   15:55.09  5:08 
    2    80 Duncan Gerity       M   2/9      2/96   M2029  26 West Hartford      CT   16:44.82  5:24   16:45.85  5:24 
    3   225 Lauren Sara         F   1/12     1/107  F2029  20 Stratford          CT   16:57.17  5:28   16:57.67  5:28 
    4    81 Conner Gralton.     M   1/9      3/96   M1319  14 Gales Ferry        CT   17:32.41  5:39   17:32.91  5:39 
    5   145 Kyle Wies           M   1/19     4/96   M3039  33 Glastonbury        CT   17:37.71  5:41   17:38.21  5:41 
    6   251 Jeffery Townsend    M   1/20     5/96   M4049  40 Woodbridge         CT   17:54.45  5:46   17:54.95  5:46 
    7   161 Max Kaufman         M   2/20     6/96   M4049  40 Fairbanks          AK   18:00.53  5:48   18:01.03  5:48 
    8   117 Brian Selfors       M   3/20     7/96   M4049  47 Old Saybrook       CT   18:05.47  5:50   18:05.97  5:50 
    9   223 Anders Peterson     M   2/19     8/96   M3039  35 Jamaica Plain      MA   18:13.59  5:52   18:14.09  5:53 
   10    95 Neal Leibowitz      M   4/20     9/96   M4049  43 South Windsor      CT   18:19.50  5:54   18:20.00  5:55 
   11   162 Dan Dryburgh        M   3/9     10/96   M2029  21 Ellington          CT   18:25.63  5:56   18:28.22  5:57 
   12   148 Ned Kennedy         M   1/12    11/96   M5059  53 Bolton             CT   18:40.37  6:01   18:40.87  6:01 
   13   220 Bruce Christensen   M   5/20    12/96   M4049  44 Bolton             CT   18:54.99  6:06   18:55.49  6:06 
   14   175 Robert Larocco      M   6/20    13/96   M4049  43 Manchester         CT   19:01.35  6:08   19:03.36  6:09 
   15   165 Jorge Kuljis        M   3/19    14/96   M3039  32 Wethersfield       CT   19:03.02  6:08   19:04.84  6:09 
   16   233 Zoltan Rigo         M   4/9     15/96   M2029  29 Berlin             CT   19:23.91  6:15   19:24.41  6:15 
   17   150 Andrew Criscuolo II M   1/1     16/96   M0099   0 Glastonbury        CT   19:39.44  6:20   19:41.40  6:21 
   18    93 Matthew Lance       M   5/9     17/96   M2029  23 West Hartford      CT   19:41.91  6:21   19:42.41  6:21 
   19   146 Ken Clark           M   7/20    18/96   M4049  49 Somers             CT   19:42.83  6:21   19:43.93  6:22 
   20   224 Andrea Grove        F   1/29     2/107  F3039  39 Glastonbury        CT   19:45.54  6:22   19:47.68  6:23 
   21   208 Aluaro Olvera       M   4/19    19/96   M3039  32 Puebla             MX   19:48.51  6:23   19:52.63  6:24 
   22   118 Bridgid Selfors     F   1/5      3/107  F1319  13 Old Saybrook       CT   19:55.37  6:25   19:55.87  6:25 
   23   115 Miguel Rivera       M   2/9     20/96   M1319  15 East Hartford      CT   20:01.37  6:27   20:01.87  6:27 
   24    49 Timothy Beach       M   2/12    21/96   M5059  51 Prospect           CT   20:10.64  6:30   20:11.14  6:30 
   25   108 Jeramie Perry       F   2/29     4/107  F3039  37 Manchester         CT   20:21.67  6:34   20:23.39  6:34 
   26   201 Liam Adams          M   3/9     22/96   M1319  17 Woodstock          CT   20:24.01  6:34   20:24.51  6:35 
   27   167 Shane Henderson     M   1/16    23/96   M-12   12 Old Saybrook       CT   20:29.06  6:36   20:29.56  6:36 
   28    52 Megan Bonney        F   2/12     5/107  F2029  26 Cambridge          MA   20:29.69  6:36   20:31.26  6:37 
   29   176 Matt Estes          M   5/19    24/96   M3039  39 Manchester         CT   21:39.98  6:59   21:41.99  7:00 
   30   106 Christopher Nicolel M   6/9     25/96   M2029  26 North Haven        CT   21:44.96  7:01   21:51.09  7:02 
   31   211 Ken Moulton         M   7/9     26/96   M2029  20 Enfield            CT   22:27.59  7:14   22:28.09  7:14 
   32    64 Bob Davis           M   3/12    27/96   M5059  53 Waterbury          CT   22:52.23  7:22   22:52.73  7:22 
   33   178 Bob Kania           M   4/12    28/96   M5059  59 Southington        CT   23:01.73  7:25   23:04.24  7:26 
   34   209 Way Hedding         M   1/9     29/96   M6069  62 Niantic            CT   23:39.94  7:38   23:42.17  7:38 
   35   234 Anna Dubiel         F   3/12     6/107  F2029  29 Rocky Hill         CT   23:39.66  7:37   23:43.35  7:39 
   36    65 Martin D’Eramo      M   6/19    30/96   M3039  38 Glastonbury        CT   23:44.34  7:39   23:46.32  7:40 
   37   227 Brooke Grabe-Thomps F   3/29     7/107  F3039  30 Portland           CT   23:45.90  7:39   23:56.96  7:43 
   38    50 Matt Berasi         M   7/19    31/96   M3039  34 Glastonbury        CT   23:51.78  7:41   23:58.79  7:44 
   39   156 Dea Collins         F   1/11     8/107  F5059  57 East Hartford      CT   24:11.20  7:48   24:13.00  7:48 
   40    76 Larry Floyd Jr      M   8/19    32/96   M3039  37 Colchester         CT   24:10.69  7:47   24:15.91  7:49 
   41   105 Darrell Netto       M   2/9     33/96   M6069  60 Colchester         CT   24:20.10  7:50   24:22.89  7:51 
   42   120 Dillon Selfors      M   2/16    34/96   M-12   11 Old Saybrook       CT   24:30.73  7:54   24:31.23  7:54 
   43   203 Bradley Doyle       M   3/16    35/96   M-12   12 North Haven        CT   24:33.46  7:55   24:33.96  7:55 
   44   155 Deb McFall          F   1/18     9/107  F4049  46 Glastonbury        CT   24:42.71  7:58   24:52.26  8:01 
   45   164 Yure Kuljis         M   9/19    36/96   M3039  32 Wethersfield       CT   24:51.46  8:01   24:54.08  8:01 
   46   213 Shane Dryburgh      M   4/9     37/96   M1319  19 Ellington          CT   24:54.49  8:02   24:54.49  8:02 
   47   153 Guy Pulino          M   3/9     38/96   M6069  67 Moodus             CT   25:02.81  8:04   25:03.31  8:04 
   48    91 Iljoong Kim         M  10/19    39/96   M3039  33 Hamden             CT   25:08.94  8:06   25:12.41  8:07 
   49   112 Agnes Porell        F   2/18    10/107  F4049  44 East Hampton       CT   25:15.11  8:08   25:20.08  8:10 
   50   119 Conor Selfors       M   4/16    40/96   M-12    8 Old Saybrook       CT   25:34.82  8:15   25:35.32  8:15 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51   133 Margaret Weber      F   4/12    11/107  F2029  27 Marlborough        CT   25:35.36  8:15   25:37.88  8:15 
   52   232 Arjun Katechia      M   5/16    41/96   M-12   11 Glastonbury        CT   25:36.37  8:15   25:38.69  8:16 
   53   242 Tulani Gant         F   4/29    12/107  F3039  36 Glastonbury        CT   25:23.08  8:11   25:40.72  8:16 
   54   205 Russ Tew            M   4/9     42/96   M6069  69 Glastonbury        CT   25:55.45  8:21   25:58.53  8:22 
   55   111 Tessa Plummer       F   2/5     13/107  F1319  14 Glastonbury        CT   25:54.28  8:21   25:59.79  8:23 
   56   134 Leanne Wheeler      F   5/29    14/107  F3039  36 South Windsor      CT   26:06.06  8:25   26:11.01  8:26 
   57    55 Kira Bradley        F   1/24    15/107  F-12   12 Cromwell           CT   26:07.11  8:25   26:11.15  8:26 
   58   166 Yvonne Lee          F   6/29    16/107  F3039  36 Middletown         CT   26:05.78  8:24   26:12.59  8:27 
   59   231 Yogesh Katechia     M   8/20    43/96   M4049  49 Glastonbury        CT   26:11.47  8:26   26:14.38  8:27 
   60   149 Kathy Francois      F   2/11    17/107  F5059  52 Prospect           CT   26:22.73  8:30   26:26.08  8:31 
   61   174 Peter Palermino     M   5/12    44/96   M5059  57 West Hartford      CT   26:23.80  8:30   26:26.58  8:31 
   62   110 Karen Plummer       F   3/18    18/107  F4049  46 Glastonbury        CT   26:38.61  8:35   26:44.85  8:37 
   63   152 Spencer Hurley      M   5/9     45/96   M1319  16 Glastonbury        CT   26:52.83  8:40   26:54.11  8:40 
   64   126 James Stanley       M  11/19    46/96   M3039  38 Glastonbury        CT   26:54.33  8:40   27:08.11  8:45 
   65   136 Conner Williams     M   6/9     47/96   M1319  18 Glastonbury        CT   26:59.64  8:42   27:08.43  8:45 
   66    12 Bruening Maddox     M   6/16    48/96   M-12    8 South Glastonbury  CT   27:00.66  8:42   27:13.97  8:46 
   67   140 Sherry Bruening     W   1/5      1/5    WALK   34 South Glastonbury  CT   27:04.50  8:43   27:19.85  8:48 
   68    88 Jack Jung           M  12/19    49/96   M3039  33 Waterbury          CT   27:20.27  8:48   27:23.83  8:50 
   69   160 Reileigh Fleecher   F   2/24    19/107  F-12   11 Marlborough        CT   27:41.69  8:55   27:47.46  8:57 
   70   207 Evelyn Noonan       F   4/18    20/107  F4049  48 Glastonbury        CT   27:43.43  8:56   27:47.76  8:57 
   71   214 Chris Esposito      M  13/19    50/96   M3039  35 W Hartford         CT   27:43.32  8:56   27:49.15  8:58 
   72   173 Charles McDonald    M   6/12    51/96   M5059  57 Wethersfield       CT   27:46.49  8:57   27:49.62  8:58 
   73   228 Michael Rood        M   5/9     52/96   M6069  60 Suffield           CT   27:44.44  8:56   27:50.14  8:58 
   74   235 Stacey Schad        F   5/12    21/107  F2029  26 Middletown         CT   27:54.37  8:59   28:05.48  9:03 
   75    54 Deborah Bradley     F   5/18    22/107  F4049  43 Cromwell           CT   28:33.39  9:12   28:37.05  9:13 
   76   217 Brian Kosielai      M   9/20    53/96   M4049  49 Glastonbury        CT   28:33.40  9:12   28:45.02  9:16 
   77   137 Lisa Williams       F   6/18    23/107  F4049  47 Glastonbury        CT   28:39.14  9:14   28:48.72  9:17 
   78   248 Jennifer McCarty    F   7/29    24/107  F3039  38 Glastonbury        CT   28:33.61  9:12   28:52.52  9:18 
   79   249 Steve Giluand       M  10/20    54/96   M4049  40 *no Town Given*    XX   28:33.44  9:12   28:52.49  9:18 
   80   122 Coleman Smith       M   7/12    55/96   M5059  58 Suffield           CT   28:48.68  9:17   28:53.52  9:18 
   81   184 Stephanie Porto     F   6/12    25/107  F2029  25 North Branford     CT   28:55.28  9:19   29:02.01  9:21 
   82   168 Frank Henderson     M  11/20    56/96   M4049  48 Old Saybrook       CT   28:59.76  9:20   29:02.93  9:21 
   83    94 Earl Lavallee       M  14/19    57/96   M3039  34 Glastonbury        CT   28:55.65  9:19   29:10.12  9:24 
   84   240 Lauren Melocowsky   F   3/24    26/107  F-12    9 Glastonbury        CT   29:13.73  9:25   29:16.08  9:26 
   85   239 Erin Melocowsky     F   4/24    27/107  F-12   10 Glastonbury        CT   29:13.82  9:25   29:16.13  9:26 
   86   128 Joelle Thomas       F   8/29    28/107  F3039  30 Manchester         CT   29:03.35  9:22   29:18.81  9:27 
   87   206 Peter Gambardella   M  12/20    58/96   M4049  43 Glastonbury        CT   29:25.16  9:29   29:29.28  9:30 
   88   129 Heath Tiberio       M  15/19    59/96   M3039  39 Coventry           CT   29:24.98  9:29   29:32.72  9:31 
   89   151 Andrew Criscuolo, J M  13/20    60/96   M4049  45 Glastonbury        CT   29:40.97  9:34   29:46.48  9:36 
   90   226 Naueen Srinivogan   M   7/9     61/96   M1319  14 Glastonbury        CT   29:48.78  9:36   29:49.28  9:36 
   91   204 Jacob Doyle         M   7/16    62/96   M-12    9 *no Town Given*    XX   29:54.64  9:38   29:55.14  9:38 
   92    74 Laura Fell          F   3/11    29/107  F5059  52 Rocky Hill         CT   30:01.49  9:40   30:04.76  9:41 
   93    58 Ben Carden          M   8/9     63/96   M2029  29 East Hampton       CT   30:05.33  9:42   30:09.21  9:43 
   94   127 Rachel Stein        F   7/12    30/107  F2029  25 Middletown         CT   30:13.84  9:44   30:16.11  9:45 
   95    62 Jaime Cornell       F   8/12    31/107  F2029  25 West Hartford      CT   30:37.55  9:52   30:42.96  9:54 
   96    37 Szalkiewicz Alexand M   8/16    64/96   M-12    7 Glastonbury        CT   30:34.90  9:51   30:44.09  9:54 
   97    96 James Lyon          M   9/16    65/96   M-12   11 Hamburg            NY   30:52.52  9:57   30:53.02  9:57 
   98    59 Sara Caruso         F   9/29    32/107  F3039  32 Glastonbury        CT   30:43.10  9:54   30:54.62  9:57 
   99   219 Ameena Schail       F   5/24    33/107  F-12   12 *no Town Given*    XX   30:55.76  9:58   30:59.74  9:59 
  100   218 Jamie Hashmi        M   8/9     66/96   M1319  18 Simsbury           CT   30:58.07  9:59   31:00.77  9:59 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101   212 Richard Zbrozek     M   6/9     67/96   M6069  65 Berlin             CT   31:00.03  9:59   31:02.72 10:00 
  102    77 Priscilla Fretz     F  10/29    34/107  F3039  35 Wethersfield       CT   31:08.26 10:02   31:10.08 10:02 
  103   159 Rob Picone          M  14/20    68/96   M4049  40 Marlborough        CT   31:08.68 10:02   31:14.81 10:04 
  104   181 Bruce Grisafe       M   8/12    69/96   M5059  58 Salem              CT   31:18.60 10:05   31:27.45 10:08 
  105    23 Kefor Audrey        F   6/24    35/107  F-12    9 Glastonbury        CT   31:20.69 10:06   31:31.65 10:09 
  106    24 Kefor Claudia       F   4/11    36/107  F5059  50 Glastonbury        CT   31:22.72 10:06   31:33.75 10:10 
  107   237 Ed Michaels         M   9/12    70/96   M5059  54 Fishkill           NY   31:22.99 10:07   31:33.98 10:10 
  108   135 Claire Williams     F   7/24    37/107  F-12   12 Glastonbury        CT   31:33.44 10:10   31:42.81 10:13 
  109   121 Bob Selinsky        M  10/12    71/96   M5059  55 Moodus             CT   31:36.72 10:11   31:48.74 10:15 
  110   125 Cheryl Stanley      F   7/18    38/107  F4049  42 Glastonbury        CT   31:59.00 10:18   32:12.42 10:22 
  111   210 Barbara Maloney     F   1/4     39/107  F6069  66 Tolland            CT   32:17.36 10:24   32:23.98 10:26 
  112   243 Kyle Osga           M  15/20    72/96   M4049  41 Glastonbury        CT   32:11.34 10:22   32:28.73 10:28 
  113    63 Siobhan Curran      F  11/29    40/107  F3039  34 Brooklyn           CT   32:26.95 10:27   32:31.80 10:29 
  114    90 Kim Keller          F   8/18    41/107  F4049  43 Glastonbury        CT   32:27.06 10:27   32:31.77 10:29 
  115    89 Jaime Keane         F  12/29    42/107  F3039  34 Columbia           CT   32:26.75 10:27   32:32.35 10:29 
  116   132 Christen Walsh      F   9/12    43/107  F2029  21 Glastonbury        CT   32:30.89 10:28   32:33.21 10:29 
  117   109 Mindy Perry         F  10/12    44/107  F2029  23 Manchester         CT   32:35.15 10:30   32:37.27 10:30 
  118    68 Sheila Dupuis       F   9/18    45/107  F4049  49 South Glastonbury  CT   32:55.06 10:36   32:59.13 10:38 
  119   141 Chris Cole          M  16/20    73/96   M4049  46 Glastonbury        CT   32:54.81 10:36   33:02.14 10:38 
  120    60 Conner Cole         M   9/9     74/96   M1319  13 Glastonbury        CT   32:54.69 10:36   33:01.99 10:38 
  121    61 Traci Cole          F  10/18    46/107  F4049  48 Glastonbury        CT   32:55.15 10:36   33:02.45 10:39 
  122    69 Tracy Duran         F  13/29    47/107  F3039  36 Manchester         CT   33:10.15 10:41   33:17.23 10:43 
  123    48 Anissa Barasi       F  14/29    48/107  F3039  31 Glastonbury        CT   33:12.85 10:42   33:20.10 10:44 
  124   183 Joanna Luty         F  11/18    49/107  F4049  40 Hamden             CT   33:12.39 10:42   33:20.74 10:44 
  125   163 Donna Dryburgh      F   5/11    50/107  F5059  54 Ellington          CT   33:20.98 10:45   33:23.82 10:45 
  126    51 David Bonney        M  11/12    75/96   M5059  55 Rocky Hill         CT   33:26.39 10:46   33:32.57 10:48 
  127   182 Matthew Candler     M  10/16    76/96   M-12    9 Salem              CT   33:26.48 10:46   33:34.74 10:49 
  128   124 Stephanie Stambolis F  15/29    51/107  F3039  33 Broadbrook         CT   33:30.23 10:48   33:35.39 10:49 
  129     7 Beckwith Erin       F   8/24    52/107  F-12   11 Glastonbury        CT   33:34.08 10:49   33:38.01 10:50 
  130   172 Sofia Dinatal       F   1/2     53/107  F0099   0 Glastonbury        CT   33:42.06 10:51   33:45.28 10:52 
  131   158 Aorira Lerario      F  12/18    54/107  F4049  45 Glastonbury        CT   33:42.59 10:52   33:50.90 10:54 
  132    29 Lerario Charm       F   9/24    55/107  F-12   10 Glastonbury        CT   33:42.32 10:51   33:50.88 10:54 
  133   222 Tina Bechwith       F  13/18    56/107  F4049  40 Glastonbury        CT   34:02.35 10:58   34:06.52 10:59 
  134   216 Michael Dalmolin    M   9/9     77/96   M2029  25 Springfield        MA   34:09.56 11:00   34:09.56 11:00 
  135   157 Candace Dejianne    F  14/18    57/107  F4049  41 Glastonbury        CT   34:01.27 10:58   34:15.89 11:02 
  136   247 Crystal Krayewski   F  11/12    58/107  F2029  27 Terryville         CT   34:07.07 10:59   34:18.09 11:03 
  137    83 Lisa Harley         F  15/18    59/107  F4049  49 Glastonbury        CT   34:09.36 11:00   34:22.28 11:04 
  138    97 Kristen Magoun      F  16/29    60/107  F3039  38 East Hartford      CT   34:38.65 11:10   34:54.85 11:15 
  139   221 Katarina Konon      F   3/5     61/107  F1319  14 Colchester         CT   34:38.62 11:10   34:54.92 11:15 
  140   250 Sharon E. Weiss     F  17/29    62/107  F3039  39 East Hartford      CT   34:46.59 11:12   34:58.23 11:16 
  141   131 Ted Wallace         M   7/9     78/96   M6069  61 Dartmouth          NH   34:47.60 11:12   35:02.93 11:17 
  142   103 Andrea Mehar        F  18/29    63/107  F3039  38 Moodus             CT   34:51.82 11:14   35:05.37 11:18 
  143   179 Pat Baker           F   2/4     64/107  F6069  67 Oakdale            CT   35:00.03 11:16   35:09.16 11:19 
  144    73 Julie Fell          F  12/12    65/107  F2029  21 Rocky Hill         CT   35:19.79 11:23   35:23.75 11:24 
  145    72 Brian Fell          M  12/12    79/96   M5059  51 Rocky Hill         CT   35:25.96 11:25   35:29.71 11:26 
  146    26 Lemieux Paige       F  10/24    66/107  F-12    9 Amston             CT   35:38.36 11:29   35:45.51 11:31 
  147    15 Doherty Molly Lynn  F  11/24    67/107  F-12    8 Glastonbury        CT   35:38.71 11:29   35:45.91 11:31 
  148   241 Evan Melocowsky     M  11/16    80/96   M-12    7 Glastonbury        CT   35:53.84 11:34   35:53.84 11:34 
  149    10 Bergin Lucy         F  12/24    68/107  F-12    7 Glastonbury        CT   35:53.29 11:34   36:00.41 11:36 
  150   169 Ralph Riccio        M  17/20    81/96   M4049  40 Glastonbury        CT   35:53.67 11:34   36:01.05 11:36 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  151     9 Bergin Jameson      M  18/20    82/96   M4049  40 Glastonbury        CT   35:54.08 11:34   36:01.03 11:36 
  152    25 Lemieux Adam        M  12/16    83/96   M-12    7 Amston             CT   35:55.65 11:34   36:02.31 11:36 
  153    27 Lemieux Sara        F  19/29    69/107  F3039  39 Amston             CT   35:55.41 11:34   36:02.03 11:36 
  154   229 Manavi Katechia     F   4/5     70/107  F1319  14 Glastonbury        CT   35:59.54 11:36   36:02.72 11:37 
  155   130 Barrett True        M   1/1     84/96   M70+   75 Windsor            CT   36:11.09 11:39   36:15.85 11:41 
  156   113 Kimberley Randell   F  20/29    71/107  F3039  38 East Hartford      CT   36:20.76 11:42   36:23.50 11:43 
  157    71 Keith Evans         M  16/19    85/96   M3039  33 Glastonbury        CT   36:41.02 11:49   36:50.60 11:52 
  158    98 Angela Maleski      F  21/29    72/107  F3039  39 Glastonbury        CT   36:51.53 11:52   37:04.51 11:56 
  159   154 Emily Chapple       F  22/29    73/107  F3039  31 East Granby        CT   36:52.36 11:53   37:05.27 11:57 
  160    85 Andrea Jacomini     F  23/29    74/107  F3039  36 Powell             OH   37:14.29 12:00   37:32.88 12:06 
  161    87 Deb Joseph          F   6/11    75/107  F5059  52 Garden City        KS   37:29.49 12:05   37:38.84 12:08 
  162    56 Greg Brand          M   8/9     86/96   M6069  66 Columbia           CT   38:12.09 12:18   38:22.09 12:21 
  163    21 Hills Melanie       F   5/5     76/107  F1319  13 Glastonbury        CT   38:37.32 12:26   38:53.83 12:32 
  164   202 Ed Snyder           M   9/9     87/96   M6069  65 Plymouth           CT   38:53.28 12:32   39:04.04 12:35 
  165   102 Sarah Mazzadra      F  24/29    77/107  F3039  32 East Hartford      CT   39:08.83 12:37   39:14.70 12:38 
  166   101 Eileen Mazza        F  25/29    78/107  F3039  39 Glastonbury        CT   39:02.84 12:35   39:15.61 12:39 
  167    53 Carissa Bradley     F  13/24    79/107  F-12   10 Cromwell           CT   39:26.15 12:42   39:29.54 12:43 
  168   144 Kathleen Scotti     F   1/2     80/107  F70+   70 W Hartford         CT   39:50.71 12:50   40:02.63 12:54 
  169    40 Szalkiewicz Hannah  F  14/24    81/107  F-12    5 Glastonbury        CT   40:00.83 12:53   40:11.28 12:57 
  170    41 Szalkiewicz John    M  19/20    88/96   M4049  40 Glastonbury        CT   40:01.50 12:53   40:11.90 12:57 
  171   246 Tony Avaloowi       M  17/19    89/96   M3039  38 Naugatuck          CT   40:53.40 13:10   40:57.89 13:12 
  172     6 Keri Jonas          F  26/29    82/107  F3039  38 Coventry           CT   40:57.18 13:11   41:18.52 13:18 
  173     3 Austin Jonas        M  13/16    90/96   M-12    7 Coventry           CT   41:04.44 13:14   41:18.96 13:18 
  174   180 Cecelia Grisafe     F   7/11    83/107  F5059  56 Salem              CT   41:35.89 13:24   41:44.38 13:27 
  175    86 Eric James          M  20/20    91/96   M4049  43 Powell             OH   41:33.88 13:23   41:52.68 13:29 
  176    57 Leslie Brand        F   8/11    84/107  F5059  51 Columbia           CT   41:43.07 13:26   41:53.99 13:30 
  177    39 Szalkiewicz Griffin M  14/16    92/96   M-12    5 Glastonbury        CT   41:51.96 13:29   42:02.20 13:32 
  178    38 Szalkiewicz Christi F  27/29    85/107  F3039  39 Glastonbury        CT   41:52.07 13:29   42:03.31 13:33 
  179    84 Gayle Hills         F  16/18    86/107  F4049  46 Glastonbury        CT   41:47.71 13:28   42:05.76 13:33 
  180    22 Hills Danielle      F  15/24    87/107  F-12   11 Glastonbury        CT   42:03.60 13:33   42:17.62 13:37 
  181    16 Doten Emily         F  16/24    88/107  F-12    7 Wethersfield       CT   42:02.98 13:33   42:19.78 13:38 
  182    66 Caryn Doten         F  17/18    89/107  F4049  47 Wethersfield       CT   42:04.12 13:33   42:20.78 13:38 
  183     5 Addison Jonas       F  17/24    90/107  F-12    9 Coventry           CT   42:06.65 13:34   42:28.04 13:41 
  184     4 Gary Jonas          M  18/19    93/96   M3039  39 Coventry           CT   42:17.31 13:37   42:32.70 13:42 
  185   236 David Morande       M  15/16    94/96   M-12    6 Glastonbury        CT   42:45.17 13:46   42:45.17 13:46 
  186   238 Mahari Bush         M  16/16    95/96   M-12    7 Glastonbury        CT   43:41.58 14:04   43:41.58 14:04 
  187   100 Patty Masi          F   9/11    91/107  F5059  57 Glastonbury        CT   43:51.77 14:08   44:02.11 14:11 
  188    82 Lauren Guiditta     F  28/29    92/107  F3039  30 Glastonbury        CT   43:49.62 14:07   44:06.83 14:12 
  189   104 Rhonda Nedell       F   3/4     93/107  F6069  61 Rocky Hill         CT   43:49.17 14:07   44:06.78 14:12 
  190    75 Carol Fishman       F  10/11    94/107  F5059  51 Glastonbury        CT   44:03.12 14:11   44:12.01 14:14 
  191    32 Long Bella          F  18/24    95/107  F-12    7 Glastonbury        CT   44:24.13 14:18   44:34.04 14:21 
  192   230 Bina Katechia       F  18/18    96/107  F4049  46 Glastonbury        CT   45:12.00 14:33   45:24.80 14:38 
  193     8 Beckwith Sara       F  19/24    97/107  F-12    9 Stratford          CT   45:21.37 14:36   45:30.10 14:39 
  194   171 Anabella Dinatal    F  20/24    98/107  F-12   10 Glastonbury        CT   45:21.42 14:36   45:30.16 14:39 
  195    33 Long Sophia         F  21/24    99/107  F-12    9 Glastonbury        CT   45:21.57 14:36   45:30.26 14:39 
  196    70 Jayme Evans         F  29/29   100/107  F3039  33 Glastonbury        CT   46:15.92 14:54   46:25.35 14:57 
  197   116 Lisa Sansone        F  11/11   101/107  F5059  53 Wethersfield       CT   46:34.46 15:00   46:49.38 15:05 
  198    18 Flynn Mia           F  22/24   102/107  F-12    3 Cromwell           CT   48:45.34 15:42   48:58.86 15:46 
  199    45 Witkowski Mavin     F  23/24   103/107  F-12    5 Manchester         CT   49:16.46 15:52   49:26.77 15:55 
  200    44 Witkowski Ben       M  19/19    96/96   M3039  34 Manchester         CT   49:17.39 15:52   49:27.91 15:56 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  201    11 Bruening Danica     F  24/24   104/107  F-12    4 South Glastonbury  CT   49:34.48 15:58   49:49.70 16:03 
  202   139 Joey Bruening       W   2/5      2/5    WALK   36 South Glastonbury  CT   49:38.87 15:59   49:54.06 16:04 
  203   245 Viddri Gagliandi    F   2/2    105/107  F0099   0 Naugatuck          CT   50:23.77 16:14   50:29.17 16:15 
  204    36 Rich Karley         W   3/5      3/5    WALK    4 Glastonbury        CT   51:00.21 16:25   51:17.99 16:31 
  205    35 Rich Ashley         W   4/5      4/5    WALK    4 Glastonbury        CT   51:00.29 16:26   51:18.44 16:31 
  206   244 Zoe Faga            W   5/5      5/5    WALK    4 Glastonbury        CT   51:01.21 16:26   51:18.71 16:31 
  207   215 Diane Stuart        F   2/2    106/107  F70+   76 W Hartford         CT   52:21.14 16:52   52:31.87 16:55 
  208   147 Patty Vuylsteke     F   4/4    107/107  F6069  61 Uncasville         CT   55:37.99 17:55   55:37.99 17:55 
   7/01/2012 10:01AM            

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is © copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.