Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


NRG Energy Race to Fill the Pantry

Glastonbury, CT USA 
11/11/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: 55' Sunny

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


                ********** FEMALE 5K TOP WINNER ***********

Place No.   Ra Name                Age Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == =================== === ========== ===== 
    1   206 5k Kristen Stevens      24   18:56.19  6:06 

                 ********** MALE 5K TOP WINNER ***********

Place No.   Ra Name                Age Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == =================== === ========== ===== 
    1   266 5k Brett Stoeffler      45   16:41.87  5:23 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 9 & Under

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   130 5K     2 Lucy Bergin           7 F   27:34.82  8:53 
    2   165 5K    16 Julia Hartnett        4 F   30:52.91  9:57 
    3   176 5K   139 Gwenyth Ross          9 F   31:26.66 10:08 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 9 & Under

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   139 5k   241 Ian Kinney            8 M   28:07.46  9:04 
    2   182 5K    25 Matthew Norman        5 M   31:50.50 10:15 
    3   185 5K    26 Michael Norman        5 M   31:58.49 10:18 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 10 to 12

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    91 5k   223 Ashley Desroberts    10 F   24:40.84  7:57 
    2   125 5K   156 Claire Williams      12 F   27:09.49  8:45 
    3   214 5k   229 Megan Lemay          10 F   34:16.82 11:03 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 10 to 12

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    18 5K   146 Joseph Sciano        12 M   19:48.18  6:23 
    2    22 5k   243 Rithvik Jatti        12 M   20:29.93  6:36 
    3    54 5K    97 Arjun Katechia       11 M   22:33.23  7:16 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    75 5k   204 Molly Sweeney        17 F   23:42.72  7:38 
    2    99 5K    40 Chelsea Ahmed        18 F   25:29.30  8:13 
    3   107 5K    53 Kira Bradley         13 F   26:03.49  8:24 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     2 5K    58 Brendan Callahan     17 M   16:56.76  5:28 
    2     9 5K    73 Jimmy Duchesneau     16 M   18:46.80  6:03 
    3    11 5K    91 Spencer Hurley       16 M   18:52.90  6:05 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    13 5k   206 Kristen Stevens      24 F   18:56.19  6:06 
    2    20 5K   138 Nicole Roczniak      21 F   20:05.65  6:29 
    3    53 5K    82 Chris Goff           27 F   22:30.60  7:15 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     3 5K   123 Alan Page            25 M   18:08.77  5:51 
    2    16 5k   207 Dan Dryburgh         22 M   19:35.63  6:19 
    3    77 5K    36 Matthew Boudreau     24 M   23:45.44  7:39 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    25 5k   296 Laura Nelson         31 F   20:45.93  6:42 
    2    26 5k   227 Milorad Kuljis       32 F   20:56.38  6:45 
    3    29 5k   218 Kelly Shubert-Colem  32 F   21:02.20  6:47 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     7 5k   246 Michael Hart         35 M   18:22.77  5:55 
    2     8 5K   211 Kevin Verge          31 M   18:40.63  6:01 
    3    10 5k   255 Dameon Chantiloupe   30 M   18:51.64  6:05 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    19 5K   108 Amira Lerario        45 F   20:04.21  6:28 
    2    41 5K    71 Jessica Doyle        45 F   21:48.09  7:02 
    3    62 5k   233 Suzan Korman         41 F   22:58.13  7:24 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     1 5k   266 Brett Stoeffler      45 M   16:41.87  5:23 
    2     5 5k   249 Brian Eckenroth      40 M   18:11.77  5:52 
    3    15 5K   212 David Dickson        41 M   19:21.93  6:14 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    39 5k   180 Maryann Martinez     52 F   21:38.94  6:59 
    2    43 5K    44 Diane Ballek         50 F   22:04.46  7:07 
    3    52 5k   203 Josie Ceulemans      51 F   22:30.39  7:15 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     4 5K    81 Kevin Goehring       50 M   18:09.91  5:51 
    2     6 5K    93 Joseph Jaconetta     51 M   18:19.33  5:54 
    3    21 5k   190 Bill Ronoini         52 M   20:08.64  6:30 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    76 5k   239 Beverly Heffernan    66 F   23:45.29  7:39 
    2   193 5k   294 Rita Wooldridge      63 F   32:27.34 10:27 
    3   195 5k   175 Marilyn Gattinella   64 F   32:38.90 10:31 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    34 5k   250 Tony Holloster       65 M   21:20.50  6:53 
    2    38 5K   182 Alan Swenson         65 M   21:38.01  6:58 
    3    42 5K   214 Tom Bryant           64 M   21:54.79  7:04 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 to 79

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   218 5K   147 Kathleen Scotti      71 F   34:42.85 11:11 
    2   278 5K   170 Diane Stuart         77 F   46:16.87 14:54 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 to 79

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 80 & over

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 80 & over

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.