Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


NRG Energy Race to Fill the Pantry

Glastonbury, CT USA 
11/11/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: 55' Sunny

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Brett Stoeffler

Women: 1st Place Winner : Kristen Stevens


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                    ***** Official 5K Results *****
                **** Results are sorted by gun time ****
================================================================================================
          
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========== ===== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   266 5k  Brett Stoeffler       16:41.38  5:23   16:41.87  5:23 M  45   1/31     1/122  M4049 Tolland            CT 
    2    58 5K  Brendan Callahan      16:56.27  5:28   16:56.76  5:28 M  17   1/12     2/122  M1319 Bolton             CT 
    3   123 5K  Alan Page             18:06.95  5:50   18:08.77  5:51 M  25   1/10     3/122  M2029 East Granby        CT 
    4    81 5K  Kevin Goehring        18:09.42  5:51   18:09.91  5:51 M  50   1/20     4/122  M5059 Farmington         CT 
    5   249 5k  Brian Eckenroth       18:09.05  5:51   18:11.77  5:52 M  40   2/31     5/122  M4049 Burlington         VT 
    6    93 5K  Joseph Jaconetta      18:17.40  5:54   18:19.33  5:54 M  51   2/20     6/122  M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
    7   246 5k  Michael Hart          18:22.28  5:55   18:22.77  5:55 M  35   1/22     7/122  M3039 W Hartford         CT 
    8   211 5K  Kevin Verge           18:40.14  6:01   18:40.63  6:01 M  31   2/22     8/122  M3039 Coventry           CT 
    9    73 5K  Jimmy Duchesneau      18:41.93  6:02   18:46.80  6:03 M  16   2/12     9/122  M1319 South Glastonbury  CT 
   10   255 5k  Dameon Chantiloupe    18:47.61  6:03   18:51.64  6:05 M  30   3/22    10/122  M3039 Hartford           CT 
   11    91 5K  Spencer Hurley        18:52.41  6:05   18:52.90  6:05 M  16   3/12    11/122  M1319 Glastonbury        CT 
   12    57 5K  Todd Busha            18:51.98  6:05   18:53.66  6:05 M  32   4/22    12/122  M3039 West Hartford      CT 
   13   206 5k  Kristen Stevens       18:55.70  6:06   18:56.19  6:06 F  24   1/18     1/144  F2029 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   14    45 5K  Samuel Ballak         19:16.21  6:13   19:16.70  6:13 M  17   4/12    13/122  M1319 East Haddam        CT 
   15   212 5K  David Dickson         19:19.24  6:14   19:21.93  6:14 M  41   3/31    14/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   16   207 5k  Dan Dryburgh          19:31.11  6:17   19:35.63  6:19 M  22   2/10    15/122  M2029 Glastonbury        CT 
   17   100 5K  Aaron Kelleher        19:43.26  6:21   19:43.75  6:22 M  16   5/12    16/122  M1319 Cromwell           CT 
   18   146 5K  Joseph Sciano         19:47.69  6:23   19:48.18  6:23 M  12   1/4     17/122  M1012 Marlborough        CT 
   19   108 5K  Amira Lerario         20:02.21  6:27   20:04.21  6:28 F  45   1/30     2/144  F4049 Manchester         CT 
   20   138 5K  Nicole Roczniak       20:05.16  6:28   20:05.65  6:29 F  21   2/18     3/144  F2029 East Haddam        CT 
   21   190 5k  Bill Ronoini          20:08.15  6:29   20:08.64  6:30 M  52   3/20    18/122  M5059 Cobalt             CT 
   22   243 5k  Rithvik Jatti         20:29.44  6:36   20:29.93  6:36 M  12   2/4     19/122  M1012 Glastonbury        CT 
   23   242 5k  Suresh Jatti          20:29.62  6:36   20:30.11  6:36 M  42   4/31    20/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   24   273 5k  Robert Archibald      20:32.12  6:37   20:40.32  6:40 M  43   5/31    21/122  M4049 Andover            CT 
   25   296 5k  Laura Nelson          20:45.44  6:41   20:45.93  6:42 F  31   1/34     4/144  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   26   227 5k  Milorad Kuljis        20:45.97  6:42   20:56.38  6:45 F  32   2/34     5/144  F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
   27   193 5k  Robert Blackmore      20:57.80  6:45   20:58.29  6:45 M  41   6/31    22/122  M4049 Avon               CT 
   28   283 5k  Scott Hollister       20:58.41  6:46   21:00.78  6:46 M  37   5/22    23/122  M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   29   218 5k  Kelly Shubert-Colem   21:00.03  6:46   21:02.20  6:47 F  32   3/34     6/144  F3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
   30   120 5K  Jack Murphy           21:06.75  6:48   21:07.24  6:48 M  13   6/12    24/122  M1319 South Glastonbury  CT 
   31   213 5K  Eric Rose             20:59.70  6:46   21:12.72  6:50 M  36   6/22    25/122  M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   32   256 5k  Stephen Murley        21:11.54  6:50   21:13.35  6:50 M  45   7/31    26/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   33   271 5k  Eric Dency            21:14.07  6:51   21:18.63  6:52 M  42   8/31    27/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   34   250 5k  Tony Holloster        21:17.52  6:52   21:20.50  6:53 M  65   1/12    28/122  M6069 Glastonbury        CT 
   35   205 5k  Gary Scholl           21:26.22  6:54   21:28.85  6:55 M  56   4/20    29/122  M5059 Portland           CT 
   36   152 5K  James Stutz           21:20.98  6:53   21:29.17  6:55 M  42   9/31    30/122  M4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   37   187 5K  Peter Michaelson      21:28.82  6:55   21:32.22  6:56 M  57   5/20    31/122  M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   38   182 5K  Alan Swenson          21:34.75  6:57   21:38.01  6:58 M  65   2/12    32/122  M6069 Weston             FL 
   39   180 5k  Maryann Martinez      21:36.76  6:58   21:38.94  6:59 F  52   1/20     7/144  F5059 Groton             CT 
   40   202 5k  Steven Moore          21:37.47  6:58   21:40.38  6:59 M  50   6/20    33/122  M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   41    71 5K  Jessica Doyle         21:46.12  7:01   21:48.09  7:02 F  45   2/30     8/144  F4049 Manchester         CT 
   42   214 5K  Tom Bryant            21:54.30  7:04   21:54.79  7:04 M  64   3/12    34/122  M6069 Glastonbury        CT 
   43    44 5K  Diane Ballek          22:03.97  7:07   22:04.46  7:07 F  50   2/20     9/144  F5059 East Haddam        CT 
   44   275 5k  Bob Kania             22:07.78  7:08   22:10.60  7:09 M  60   4/12    35/122  M6069 Southington        CT 
   45   210 5K  Bill Verge            22:13.48  7:10   22:14.96  7:10 M  61   5/12    36/122  M6069 Plaistow           NH 
   46   112 5K  Clifton McPherson     22:15.32  7:10   22:18.61  7:11 M  50   7/20    37/122  M5059 West Hartford      CT 
   47   247 5k  Devon Hart            22:18.94  7:11   22:20.97  7:12 F  34   4/34    10/144  F3039 W Hartford         CT 
   48    49 5K  Ray Bouffard          22:11.22  7:09   22:21.80  7:12 M  49  10/31    38/122  M4049 Middletown         CT 
   49   185 5K  Bill Michaud          22:15.74  7:10   22:22.53  7:13 M  50   8/20    39/122  M5059 New Hartford       CT 
   50   251 5k  Kelly Browning        22:20.02  7:12   22:22.77  7:13 F  35   5/34    11/144  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========== ===== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   231 5k  Clark Griswold        22:27.54  7:14   22:29.87  7:15 M  45  11/31    40/122  M4049 South Windsor      CT 
   52   203 5k  Josie Ceulemans       22:29.90  7:15   22:30.39  7:15 F  51   3/20    12/144  F5059 East Haddam        CT 
   53    82 5K  Chris Goff            22:27.02  7:14   22:30.60  7:15 F  27   3/18    13/144  F2029 Amston             CT 
   54    97 5K  Arjun Katechia        22:30.29  7:15   22:33.23  7:16 M  11   3/4     41/122  M1012 Glastonbury        CT 
   55   232 5k  Lucy Hartnett         22:26.76  7:14   22:33.64  7:16 F  34   6/34    14/144  F3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
   56   228 5k  Chris Lemay           22:38.85  7:18   22:39.34  7:18 M  13   7/12    42/122  M1319 South Windsor      CT 
   57   142 5K  Nolan Samboy          22:47.93  7:21   22:47.93  7:21 M  31   7/22    43/122  M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   58   127 5K  Herb Perlman          22:42.29  7:19   22:48.55  7:21 M  38   8/22    44/122  M3039 Bethel             CT 
   59   192 5k  Brooke Kinsles        22:53.30  7:23   22:53.79  7:23 F  32   7/34    15/144  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   60    84 5K  Jennifer Goric        22:52.54  7:22   22:54.79  7:23 F  32   8/34    16/144  F3039 Ellington          CT 
   61   178 5k  Larry Zeiner          22:53.73  7:23   22:57.69  7:24 M  53   9/20    45/122  M5059 Simsbury           CT 
   62   233 5k  Suzan Korman          22:54.20  7:23   22:58.13  7:24 F  41   3/30    17/144  F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
   63   291 5k  Craig Taylor          22:55.53  7:23   22:59.26  7:24 M  36   9/22    46/122  M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   64   226 5k  Yvonne Lee            22:50.07  7:21   23:00.69  7:25 F  36   9/34    18/144  F3039 Middletown         CT 
   65   238 5k  Joe Hefernan          23:07.45  7:27   23:10.62  7:28 M  68   6/12    47/122  M6069 Portland           CT 
   66   236 5k  Brooke Garbe-Thomps   23:06.65  7:27   23:15.97  7:30 F  31  10/34    19/144  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   67   286 5k  Lisa Wnuck            23:17.13  7:30   23:18.89  7:31 F  50   4/20    20/144  F5059 Cheshire           CT 
   68   117 5K  Sharon Mendes         23:15.37  7:30   23:21.57  7:32 F  58   5/20    21/144  F5059 North Windham      CT 
   69   199 5k  Jon Collett           23:19.81  7:31   23:23.46  7:32 M  40  12/31    48/122  M4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
   70    39 5K  Katherine Abel        23:21.54  7:32   23:24.16  7:32 F  31  11/34    22/144  F3039 Ellington          CT 
   71   172 5K  Tom Soisson           23:18.73  7:31   23:24.38  7:33 M  49  13/31    49/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   72   225 5k  Carrie Coy            23:18.46  7:31   23:25.90  7:33 F  53   6/20    23/144  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   73    75 5K  Taylor Duchesneau     23:21.66  7:32   23:26.56  7:33 M  14   8/12    50/122  M1319 South Glastonbury  CT 
   74    77 5K  Donn Friedman         23:28.76  7:34   23:28.76  7:34 M  62   7/12    51/122  M6069 Glastonbury        CT 
   75   204 5k  Molly Sweeney         23:42.23  7:38   23:42.72  7:38 F  17   1/13    24/144  F1319 Hebron             CT 
   76   239 5k  Beverly Heffernan     23:41.74  7:38   23:45.29  7:39 F  66   1/6     25/144  F6069 Portland           CT 
   77    36 5K  Matthew Boudreau      23:39.57  7:37   23:45.44  7:39 M  24   3/10    52/122  M2029 Windsor            CT 
   78   297 5k  Carrie Blozy          23:42.66  7:38   23:46.76  7:40 F  37  12/34    26/144  F3039 Bloomfield         CT 
   79    37 5K  Christina Martinell   23:40.65  7:38   23:47.01  7:40 F  27   4/18    27/144  F2029 Harwington         CT 
   80   208 5K  Shane Dryburgh        23:55.87  7:43   24:00.33  7:44 M  20   4/10    53/122  M2029 Ellington          CT 
   81   177 5k  Agnes Porell          23:56.38  7:43   24:01.47  7:44 F  44   4/30    28/144  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   82   265 5k  Russ Tew              23:57.08  7:43   24:01.82  7:45 M  69   8/12    54/122  M6069 West Hartford      CT 
   83   179 5k  Patty McNelly         24:06.04  7:46   24:06.53  7:46 F  54   7/20    29/144  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   84   295 5k  Stephen Blozy         24:04.83  7:46   24:09.50  7:47 F  41   5/30    30/144  F4049 Bloomfield         CT 
   85   181 5K  Guy Pulino            24:09.33  7:47   24:11.37  7:48 M  67   9/12    55/122  M6069 Moodus             CT 
   86   272 5k  Drew Vaughn           24:07.29  7:46   24:12.57  7:48 M  46  14/31    56/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   87    99 5K  Yogesh Katechia       24:12.11  7:48   24:14.72  7:49 M  49  15/31    57/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   88    13 5K  James Girard          24:13.04  7:48   24:14.77  7:49 M  36  10/22    58/122  M3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
   89   194 5k  Brian Goldstein       24:24.20  7:52   24:25.68  7:52 M  15   9/12    59/122  M1319 Cromwell           CT 
   90   217 5k  Brian Walker          24:31.48  7:54   24:36.24  7:56 M  59  10/20    60/122  M5059 Monroe             CT 
   91   223 5k  Ashley Desroberts     24:32.77  7:55   24:40.84  7:57 F  10   1/4     31/144  F1012 Higganum           CT 
   92   219 5k  Kevin Desroberst      24:35.88  7:56   24:43.85  7:58 M  46  16/31    61/122  M4049 Las Vegas          NV 
   93   221 5k  Dave Desroberts       24:35.93  7:56   24:44.00  7:58 M  40  17/31    62/122  M4049 Higganum           CT 
   94   260 5k  Kristi Tripoli        24:37.07  7:56   24:49.60  8:00 F  29   5/18    32/144  F2029 Allentown          PA 
   95    66 5K  Scott Courtemanche    24:55.19  8:02   25:05.16  8:05 M  47  18/31    63/122  M4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   96   254 5k  Bernie Winshell       25:08.62  8:06   25:11.11  8:07 M  62  10/12    64/122  M6069 Glastonbury        CT 
   97   102 5K  Kristin Kelleher      25:10.61  8:07   25:13.38  8:08 F  43   6/30    33/144  F4049 Cromwell           CT 
   98    79 5K  Audrey Garrett        25:12.35  8:07   25:15.11  8:08 F  54   8/20    34/144  F5059 East Granby        CT 
   99    40 5K  Chelsea Ahmed         25:27.37  8:12   25:29.30  8:13 F  18   2/13    35/144  F1319 Colchester         CT 
  100   133 5K  Ashlyn Rice           25:29.74  8:13   25:33.29  8:14 F  22   6/18    36/144  F2029 Glastonbury        CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========== ===== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   264 5k  Tom Pilch             25:29.82  8:13   25:34.36  8:14 M  59  11/20    65/122  M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  102   290 5k  Richard Nullowney     25:34.35  8:14   25:34.84  8:15 M  42  19/31    66/122  M4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
  103   168 5K  Jason Grosso          25:31.96  8:14   25:36.50  8:15 M  32  11/22    67/122  M3039 Colchester         CT 
  104   184 5K  Jon Faass             25:32.17  8:14   25:43.80  8:17 M  25   5/10    68/122  M2029 Middletown         CT 
  105   270 5k  Lisa Dency            25:43.84  8:17   25:48.42  8:19 F  42   7/30    37/144  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  106    88 5K  Lawrence Grosso       25:53.57  8:21   25:58.14  8:22 M  57  12/20    69/122  M5059 East Haddam        CT 
  107    53 5K  Kira Bradley          25:55.51  8:21   26:03.49  8:24 F  13   3/13    38/144  F1319 Cromwell           CT 
  108   293 5k  Sarah Rota            25:53.93  8:21   26:03.80  8:24 F  30  13/34    39/144  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  109    64 5K  Deb Corcoran          26:04.51  8:24   26:04.51  8:24 F  49   8/30    40/144  F4049 Mansfield Center   CT 
  110   292 5k  Jake Rota             25:55.68  8:21   26:05.88  8:25 M  30  12/22    70/122  M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  111   287 5k  Melissa Rago          26:11.70  8:26   26:21.77  8:30 F  25   7/18    41/144  F2029 West Hartford      CT 
  112   288 5k  Tim Rago              26:11.72  8:26   26:21.82  8:30 M  22   6/10    71/122  M2029 South Glastonbury  CT 
  113    96 5K  Michele Kay           26:05.04  8:24   26:22.19  8:30 F  40   9/30    42/144  F4049 Lebanon            CT 
  114   150 5K  Robyn Sleath          26:23.75  8:30   26:31.65  8:33 F  35  14/34    43/144  F3039 Colchester         CT 
  115    59 5K  Megan Callahan        26:32.29  8:33   26:32.78  8:33 F  13   4/13    44/144  F1319 Bolton             CT 
  116   237 5k  Lori Lowry            26:29.57  8:32   26:33.06  8:33 F  49  10/30    45/144  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  117   196 5k  Robert Goldstein      26:30.17  8:32   26:39.25  8:35 M  49  20/31    72/122  M4049 Cromwell           CT 
  118   268 5k  Marie Colandrea       26:32.72  8:33   26:39.29  8:35 F  43  11/30    46/144  F4049 Cromwell           CT 
  119   174 5k  Jennifer King         26:37.03  8:35   26:48.29  8:38 F  14   5/13    47/144  F1319 Glastonbury        CT 
  120   279 5k  Paul Clark            26:43.45  8:37   26:49.46  8:39 M  51  13/20    73/122  M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  121   274 5k  Michael Rood          26:47.06  8:38   26:50.41  8:39 M  60  11/12    74/122  M6069 Suffield           CT 
  122    68 5K  Bob Davidson          26:45.79  8:37   26:54.16  8:40 M  43  21/31    75/122  M4049 Marlborough        CT 
  123   124 5K  Shawn Paggioli        26:53.75  8:40   27:00.82  8:42 M  45  22/31    76/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  124   248 5k  Emmett O'Connor       26:57.17  8:41   27:08.12  8:45 M  41  23/31    77/122  M4049 Prospect           CT 
  125   156 5K  Claire Williams       26:58.60  8:41   27:09.49  8:45 F  12   2/4     48/144  F1012 South Glastonbury  CT 
  126   215 5k  Tracy Duenzl          27:14.14  8:46   27:20.42  8:48 F  49  12/30    49/144  F4049 Columbia           CT 
  127    98 5K  Manavi Katechia       27:21.11  8:49   27:24.01  8:50 F  14   6/13    50/144  F1319 Glastonbury        CT 
  128   157 5K  Lisa Williams         27:13.02  8:46   27:24.63  8:50 F  47  13/30    51/144  F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
  129   105 5K  Kim Kremer            27:14.73  8:47   27:28.86  8:51 F  30  15/34    52/144  F3039 Lewisburg          PA 
  130     2 5K  Lucy Bergin           27:32.17  8:52   27:34.82  8:53 F   7   1/17    53/144  F-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  131    47 5K  Jameson Bergin        27:33.05  8:53   27:35.39  8:53 M  40  24/31    78/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  132   298 5k  Sarah Tuniewicz       27:31.37  8:52   27:37.70  8:54 F  21   8/18    54/144  F2029 Southbridge        MA 
  133   245 5k  Ray Horn              27:39.65  8:55   27:54.35  8:59 M  52  14/20    79/122  M5059 Litchfield         CT 
  134    85 5K  Joe Guiditta          27:37.30  8:54   27:55.63  9:00 M  31  13/22    80/122  M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  135    94 5K  Nancy Jacy            27:52.51  8:59   27:56.22  9:00 F  49  14/30    55/144  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  136   240 5k  David Kinney          27:56.27  9:00   28:05.29  9:03 M  42  25/31    81/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  137    55 5K  Felisa Brunschwig     28:01.11  9:02   28:06.40  9:03 F  36  16/34    56/144  F3039 Astoria            NY 
  138    54 5K  Anya Brunschwig       28:01.22  9:02   28:06.45  9:03 F  34  17/34    57/144  F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
  139   241 5k  Ian Kinney            27:58.68  9:01   28:07.46  9:04 M   8   1/11    82/122  M-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  140    50 5K  Madeleine Bockus      28:06.24  9:03   28:09.10  9:04 F  13   7/13    58/144  F1319 Manchester         CT 
  141    72 5K  Angela Doyle          28:06.33  9:03   28:09.16  9:04 F  13   8/13    59/144  F1319 Manchester         CT 
  142   284 5k  Stephanie Ollie       28:40.14  9:14   28:44.50  9:16 F  37  18/34    60/144  F3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
  143   267 5k  Ryan Colandrea        28:40.61  9:14   28:47.96  9:17 M  16  10/12    83/122  M1319 Cromwell           CT 
  144    41 5K  Penny Ahmed           28:41.66  9:15   28:49.34  9:17 F  50   9/20    61/144  F5059 Colchester         CT 
  145   128 5K  Herbie Perlman        28:44.96  9:16   28:51.71  9:18 M  12   4/4     84/122  M1012 Bethel             CT 
  146    65 5K  Jeff Costanzo         29:14.13  9:25   29:26.71  9:29 M  35  14/22    85/122  M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  147   173 5K  Sara Caruso           29:30.88  9:30   29:39.62  9:33 F  33  19/34    62/144  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  148   300 5k  John Grhini           29:29.67  9:30   29:41.14  9:34 M  48  26/31    86/122  M4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
  149   299 5k  Julia Cechini         29:30.25  9:30   29:41.28  9:34 F  14   9/13    63/144  F1319 South Glastonbury  CT 
  150   164 5K  Rich Meyer            29:36.65  9:32   29:43.87  9:35 M  55  15/20    87/122  M5059 Woodbury           CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========== ===== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   132 5K  Joselyn Raub          29:45.49  9:35   29:49.16  9:36 F  33  20/34    64/144  F3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
  152   244 5k  Susan Horn            29:36.33  9:32   29:51.50  9:37 F  52  10/20    65/144  F5059 Litchfield         CT 
  153    38 5K  Mary Drake            29:36.59  9:32   29:51.55  9:37 F  53  11/20    66/144  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  154    52 5K  Deborah Bradley       29:53.23  9:38   29:55.93  9:39 F  43  15/30    67/144  F4049 Cromwell           CT 
  155   289 5k  Bethnay Lauer         29:40.98  9:34   29:56.07  9:39 M  27   7/10    88/122  M2029 Manchester         CT 
  156   119 5K  Lindsay Morgan        30:02.09  9:41   30:06.31  9:42 F  27   9/18    68/144  F2029 East Granby        CT 
  157   186 5K  Noa Michaud           30:00.23  9:40   30:07.44  9:42 F  16  10/13    69/144  F1319 New Hartford       CT 
  158   278 5k  Tracy Smith           30:01.18  9:40   30:10.75  9:43 F  44  16/30    70/144  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  159   277 5k  Therese Nuzzolo       30:01.85  9:40   30:11.16  9:43 F  52  12/20    71/144  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  160   276 5k  Tristen Durkin        30:06.08  9:42   30:11.90  9:44 F  28  10/18    72/144  F2029 Torrington         CT 
  161   106 5K  Gregory Lachance      30:22.65  9:47   30:30.48  9:50 M  38  15/22    89/122  M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  162    90 5K  Lisa Hurley           30:35.22  9:51   30:37.32  9:52 F  49  17/30    73/144  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  163   110 5K  Jason Marshall        30:30.58  9:50   30:40.21  9:53 M  33  16/22    90/122  M3039 Bolton             CT 
  164  1133 5k  Jennifer O'Keefe      30:42.83  9:54   30:51.36  9:56 F  41  18/30    74/144  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  165    16 5K  Julia Hartnett        30:41.95  9:53   30:52.91  9:57 F   4   2/17    75/144  F-9   South Glastonbury  CT 
  166   158 5K  Meredith Young        30:54.14  9:57   30:58.06  9:59 F  27  11/18    76/144  F2029 Glastonbury        CT 
  167    43 5K  Uma Bala              30:54.12  9:57   30:58.30  9:59 F  47  19/30    77/144  F4049 Middletown         CT 
  168    42 5K  Vicki Apanaschik      30:51.91  9:57   31:01.48 10:00 F  52  13/20    78/144  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  169   111 5K  Lorelei Mayersohn     30:59.92  9:59   31:04.80 10:01 F  37  21/34    79/144  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  170   282 5k  Robyn Hollister       30:55.43  9:58   31:07.24 10:02 F  31  22/34    80/144  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  171   224 5k  Amy Hethesington-C    31:01.25 10:00   31:08.60 10:02 F  16  11/13    81/144  F1319 Glastonbury        CT 
  172   126 5K  Michael Pelletier     30:53.17  9:57   31:09.04 10:02 M  43  27/31    91/122  M4049 Palmer             MA 
  173   104 5K  Erica Kowalski        31:06.77 10:01   31:10.12 10:02 F  31  23/34    82/144  F3039 Hebron             CT 
  174    74 5K  Penny Duchesneau      31:07.76 10:02   31:12.44 10:03 F  47  20/30    83/144  F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
  175   139 5K  Gwenyth Ross          31:16.03 10:04   31:26.66 10:08 F   9   3/17    84/144  F-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  176    24 5K  Nathan Naylor         31:23.05 10:07   31:39.85 10:12 F   5   4/17    85/144  F-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  177   167 5K  Jadyn Smith           31:35.99 10:11   31:48.21 10:15 F   5   5/17    86/144  F-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  178   259 5k  Marika Esteves        31:36.76 10:11   31:48.99 10:15 F  26  12/18    87/144  F2029 Glastonbury        CT 
  179   258 5k  Isaiah Smith          31:36.83 10:11   31:49.44 10:15 M  28   8/10    92/122  M2029 Glastonbury        CT 
  180    25 5K  Matthew Norman        31:35.45 10:11   31:50.50 10:15 M   5   2/11    93/122  M-9   South Glastonbury  CT 
  181   131 5K  Bernice Pratt         31:47.80 10:15   31:51.52 10:16 F  55  14/20    88/144  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  182   285 5k  Corey Ochoa           31:50.94 10:16   31:55.04 10:17 M  16  11/12    94/122  M1319 South Glastonbury  CT 
  183    26 5K  Michael Norman        31:42.92 10:13   31:58.49 10:18 M   5   3/11    95/122  M-9   South Glastonbury  CT 
  184   115 5K  Ed Meincke            31:49.98 10:15   32:02.92 10:19 M  68  12/12    96/122  M6069 Amston             CT 
  185    69 5K  Sal Dominello         32:02.25 10:19   32:07.44 10:21 M  39  17/22    97/122  M3039 Cheshire           CT 
  186   148 5K  Michaela Shea         31:59.64 10:18   32:10.40 10:22 F   9   6/17    89/144  F-9   Cornwall           NY 
  187   149 5K  Cullen Shepherd       32:00.14 10:19   32:10.91 10:22 M  37  18/22    98/122  M3039 Cornwall           NY 
  188   220 5k  Christina Desrobert   32:04.54 10:20   32:12.37 10:22 M  39  19/22    99/122  M3039 Higganum           CT 
  189    60 5K  Catherine Callan      31:58.25 10:18   32:13.68 10:23 F  27  13/18    90/144  F2029 West Hartford      CT 
  190   101 5K  Kathryn Kelleher      32:16.98 10:24   32:24.89 10:26 F  13  12/13    91/144  F1319 Cromwell           CT 
  191   294 5k  Rita Wooldridge       32:21.16 10:25   32:27.34 10:27 F  63   2/6     92/144  F6069 Glastonbury        CT 
  192   143 5K  Taisha Santiago       32:28.22 10:28   32:31.75 10:29 F  32  24/34    93/144  F3039 East Hartford      CT 
  193   175 5k  Marilyn Gattinella    32:21.03 10:25   32:38.90 10:31 F  64   3/6     94/144  F6069 Glastonbury        CT 
  194  1136 5k  Kristen Mag           32:35.04 10:30   32:44.75 10:33 F  38  25/34    95/144  F3039 East Hartford      CT 
  195   269 5k  Taylor Hansen         33:18.48 10:44   33:23.88 10:45 F  23  14/18    96/144  F2029 Glastonbury        CT 
  196    28 5K  Anna Parker           33:11.93 10:42   33:26.26 10:46 F   6   7/17    97/144  F-9   Hebron             CT 
  197    29 5K  Sydney Parker         33:27.77 10:47   33:42.44 10:51 F   5   8/17    98/144  F-9   Hebron             CT 
  198   263 5k  Edward Seneeal        33:38.26 10:50   33:43.69 10:52 M  23   9/10   100/122  M2029 Coventry           CT 
  199   125 5K  Janet Peck            33:38.07 10:50   33:44.54 10:52 F  61   4/6     99/144  F6069 Colchester         CT 
  200   195 5k  Alyssa Goldstein      33:37.78 10:50   33:46.32 10:53 F  13  13/13   100/144  F1319 Cromwell           CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========== ===== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  201   234 5k  Kevin Chase           33:49.36 10:54   33:54.26 10:55 M  56  16/20   101/122  M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  202   103 5K  Dave King             33:49.83 10:54   33:54.97 10:55 M  51  17/20   102/122  M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  203   122 5K  Michael Parent        33:48.85 10:54   33:56.91 10:56 M  41  28/31   103/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  204   191 5k  Anthony Blake         33:53.78 10:55   34:00.28 10:57 M   8   4/11   104/122  M-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  205    92 5K  Bobbie Jackson        33:50.67 10:54   34:02.66 10:58 F  43  21/30   101/144  F4049 New Britain        CT 
  206   116 5K  Katie Meinke          33:51.65 10:54   34:04.74 10:59 F  25  15/18   102/144  F2029 Amston             CT 
  207    61 5K  Cherie Cody           33:51.63 10:54   34:05.29 10:59 F  42  22/30   103/144  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  208    87 5K  Jennifer Greenberg    33:57.32 10:56   34:06.69 10:59 F  34  26/34   104/144  F3039 Middletown         CT 
  209   229 5k  Megan Lemay           34:09.32 11:00   34:16.82 11:03 F  10   3/4    105/144  F1012 South Windsor      CT 
  210   169 5K  Julianna Rose         34:06.27 10:59   34:20.28 11:04 F   7   9/17   106/144  F-9   Bolton             CT 
  211   171 5K  Philip Maleski        34:15.04 11:02   34:21.12 11:04 M  43  29/31   105/122  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  212   147 5K  Kathleen Scotti       34:35.06 11:08   34:42.85 11:11 F  71   1/2    107/144  F7079 West Hartford      CT 
  213   144 5K  Ryan Schulze          34:33.62 11:08   34:54.38 11:15 M  13  12/12   106/122  M1319 Colchester         CT 
  214   197 5k  Sarah Wilkins         35:03.65 11:18   35:12.50 11:20 F  11   4/4    108/144  F1012 Glastonbury        CT 
  215   154 5K  Jack Wilkins          35:04.04 11:18   35:13.12 11:21 M  41  30/31   107/122  M4049 Cromwell           CT 
  216   262 5k  Nicole Boutot         35:07.92 11:19   35:13.69 11:21 F  24  16/18   109/144  F2029 Coventry           CT 
  217    80 5K  Mary Gillette         35:16.71 11:22   35:23.26 11:24 F  63   5/6    110/144  F6069 East Granby        CT 
  218   183 5K  Alice Veseski         35:23.15 11:24   35:36.58 11:28 F  51  15/20   111/144  F5059 Moodus             CT 
  219    19 5K  Sarah Hendrick        35:44.16 11:31   35:52.45 11:33 F  44  23/30   112/144  F4049 Willimantic        CT 
  220    17 5K  Donovan Hendrick      35:43.61 11:30   35:52.55 11:33 M   7   5/11   108/122  M-9   Willimantic        CT 
  221    18 5K  Frank Hendrick        35:44.14 11:31   35:53.26 11:34 M  53  18/20   109/122  M5059 Willimantic        CT 
  222    20 5K  Sophie Hendrick       35:44.86 11:31   35:53.43 11:34 F   7  10/17   113/144  F-9   Willimantic        CT 
  223   252 5k  Tony Auellowi         35:54.72 11:34   36:00.31 11:36 M  38  20/22   110/122  M3039 Naugatuck          CT 
  224  1135 5k  Sherron Weiss         35:54.48 11:34   36:04.92 11:37 F  39  27/34   114/144  F3039 East Hartford      CT 
  225   200 5k  Antonio Caxide        36:08.96 11:39   36:22.78 11:43 M  54  19/20   111/122  M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  226   201 5k  Alison Caxide         36:09.33 11:39   36:22.88 11:43 F  53  16/20   115/144  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  227   114 5K  Deb Meincke           36:13.26 11:40   36:26.18 11:44 F  57  17/20   116/144  F5059 Amston             CT 
  228    46 5K  Sarah Bauer           36:13.44 11:40   36:37.13 11:48 F  41  24/30   117/144  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  229    15 5K  Michael Girard        36:23.33 11:43   36:37.60 11:48 M   4   6/11   112/122  M-9   South Glastonbury  CT 
  230    35 5K  Danny Wilson          36:23.82 11:43   36:38.21 11:48 M   7   7/11   113/122  M-9   Bristol            CT 
  231    86 5K  Lauren Guiditta       36:15.81 11:41   36:39.02 11:48 F  31  28/34   118/144  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  232    89 5K  Jennifer Hafner       36:17.72 11:41   36:40.64 11:49 F  34  29/34   119/144  F3039 East Glastonbury   CT 
  233    27 5K  Sydney Norman         36:36.18 11:47   36:49.81 11:52 F   7  11/17   120/144  F-9   South Glastonbury  CT 
  234    14 5K  Lisa Girard           36:37.28 11:48   36:51.79 11:52 F  35  30/34   121/144  F3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
  235    12 5K  Jack Girard           36:39.03 11:48   36:52.69 11:53 M   5   8/11   114/122  M-9   South Glastonbury  CT 
  236    70 5K  Manoj Doshi           36:42.92 11:50   37:02.01 11:56 M  46  31/31   115/122  M4049 Wethersfield       CT 
  237    34 5K  Brian Wilson          36:56.43 11:54   37:11.17 11:59 M   7   9/11   116/122  M-9   Bristol            CT 
  238   230 5k  Laura Lemay           37:07.01 11:57   37:14.45 12:00 F  48  25/30   122/144  F4049 South Windsor      CT 
  239   216 5K  Tim Wilson            37:12.31 11:59   37:26.80 12:04 M  30  21/22   117/122  M3039 Bristol            CT 
  240    62 5K  Jennifer Cody         37:37.94 12:07   37:51.51 12:12 F  43  26/30   123/144  F4049 Newington          CT 
  241    83 5K  Paula Goldstein       37:48.92 12:11   37:57.84 12:14 F  51  18/20   124/144  F5059 Cromwell           CT 
  242   151 5K  Anne Stuart           38:06.41 12:16   38:22.32 12:22 F  39  31/34   125/144  F3039 Palmer             MA 
  243   129 5K  Kelli Peters          38:20.39 12:21   38:36.13 12:26 F  26  17/18   126/144  F2029 Manchester         CT 
  244   261 5k  Kerri Kremer          38:20.77 12:21   38:36.28 12:26 F  27  18/18   127/144  F2029 Selinsgrove        PA 
  245  1134 5k  Dominic Pikora        38:19.73 12:21   38:37.68 12:26 M   5  10/11   118/122  M-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  246   130 5K  Malgorzata Pikora     38:20.75 12:21   38:38.62 12:27 F  37  32/34   128/144  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  247   145 5K  Shawn Schulze         38:18.46 12:20   38:39.30 12:27 M  36  22/22   119/122  M3039 Colchester         CT 
  248    51 5K  Kathryn Boris         38:48.91 12:30   39:02.17 12:34 F  59  19/20   129/144  F5059 South Glastonbury  CT 
  249   209 5k  Bella Long            38:51.25 12:31   39:09.01 12:37 F   7  12/17   130/144  F-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  250    23 5K  Becca Markowitz       38:52.71 12:31   39:09.05 12:37 F   7  13/17   131/144  F-9   Rocky Hill         CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========== ===== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  251   113 5K  Tara Meglin           39:27.52 12:43   39:38.74 12:46 F  35  33/34   132/144  F3039 East Hartford      CT 
  252     4 5K  Farrah Blancato       40:10.35 12:56   40:21.65 13:00 F   6  14/17   133/144  F-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  253    63 5K  Carol Conklin         40:41.07 13:06   40:48.15 13:08 F  59  20/20   134/144  F5059 Colchester         CT 
  254    22 5K  Aiden Marchiori       40:37.83 13:05   40:54.56 13:11 M   7  11/11   120/122  M-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  255   257 5k  Gregory Pagkughi      40:56.46 13:11   41:01.85 13:13 M  26  10/10   121/122  M2029 Glastonbury        CT 
  256   235 5k  Jerry Tucker          41:03.79 13:14   41:12.83 13:16 F  48  27/30   135/144  F4049 Cromwell           CT 
  257   155 5K  Wendy Wilkins         43:34.59 14:02   43:43.76 14:05 F  43  28/30   136/144  F4049 Cromwell           CT 
  258    78 5K  Vicki Gagliardi       43:54.52 14:08   44:00.43 14:10 F  38  34/34   137/144  F3039 Southington        CT 
  259     3 5K  Bella Blancato        45:06.49 14:32   45:17.62 14:35 F   6  15/17   138/144  F-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  260   141 5k  Dave Sacco            45:08.90 14:32   45:21.85 14:37 M  57  20/20   122/122  M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  261     5 5K  Lisa Blancato         45:18.55 14:36   45:29.87 14:39 F  41  29/30   139/144  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  262    33 5K  Melissa Velendzas     45:53.49 14:47   46:10.45 14:52 F   5  16/17   140/144  F-9   Glastonbury        CT 
  263    76 5K  Eileen Farrelly       45:56.89 14:48   46:13.46 14:53 F  42  30/30   141/144  F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
  264     8 5K  Megan Doshi           45:56.95 14:48   46:13.80 14:53 F   8  17/17   142/144  F-9   Wethersfield       CT 
  265   170 5K  Diane Stuart          46:04.04 14:50   46:16.87 14:54 F  77   2/2    143/144  F7079 West Hartford      CT 
  266   176 5k  Patty Vuylsteke       52:59.99 17:04   52:59.99 17:04 F  61   6/6    144/144  F6069 Uncasville         CT 

================================================================================================
                ***** Official 2 Mile Walk Results *****
================================================================================================
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========== ===== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   161 2M  Patricia Burdett      30:38.25  9:52   31:00.03 15:31 F  47   1/1      1/9    F4049 Portland           CT 
    2    11 2M  Zoe Fagan             31:19.73 10:06   31:42.44 15:52 F   4   1/3      2/9    F-9   Rocky Hill         CT 
    3   280 2m  Katie Lelasher        33:01.60 10:38   33:10.88 16:36 F  10   1/1      3/9    F1012 Glastonbury        CT 
    4   281 2m  John Ferguson         33:07.50 10:40   33:17.24 16:39 M  67   1/1      1/4    M6069 Glastonbury        CT 
    5    30 2M  Ashley Rich           32:58.22 10:37   33:20.95 16:41 F   4   2/3      4/9    F-9   Glastonbury        CT 
    6   222 2m  Nathan Desroberts     34:14.16 11:02   34:21.96 17:11 M  12   1/1      2/4    M1012 Higganum           CT 
    7   159 2M  Kathleen Baber        35:19.23 11:23   35:42.06 17:52 F  64   1/2      5/9    F6069 Glastonbury        CT 
    8   162 2M  Sharon Farrelly       36:43.22 11:50   37:02.74 18:32 F  68   2/2      6/9    F6069 Wethersfield       CT 
    9   188 2m  Gretchen Smith        36:40.21 11:49   37:03.77 18:32 F   0   1/1      7/9    F0099 Rocky Hill         CT 
   10   189 2m  Brian Smith           36:40.19 11:49   37:04.03 18:33 F   4   3/3      8/9    F-9   Rocky Hill         CT 
   11   253 2m  Daeshalin Chauntilo   36:51.89 11:52   37:07.93 18:34 M   7   1/1      3/4    M-9   Hartford           CT 
   12   163 2M  Christine Murphy      38:24.24 12:22   38:34.70 19:18 F  52   1/1      9/9    F5059 South Glastonbury  CT 
   13   160 2M  Jamie Burdett         40:42.67 13:07   41:09.14 20:35 M  14   1/1      4/4    M1319 Portland           CT 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.