Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Avon Falcon 5K Road Race

Avon, CT USA
9/23/2012 9:30 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   125 Chris Chisholm        16:53.3  5:27 M  50   1/10     1/51   M5059 
    2   117 Bryant St Jean        18:17.0  5:54 M  15   1/13     2/51   M1318 
    3    57 Riley Strassner       18:23.4  5:56 M  14   2/13     3/51   M1318 
    4    56 Jon Strassner         18:37.6  6:00 M  47   1/13     4/51   M4049 
    5    69 Luke Davey            18:39.0  6:01 M  12   1/7      5/51   M712  
    6    90 Marco Sarmiento       18:44.1  6:02 M  35   1/3      6/51   M3039 
    7    84 C J Fusco             19:03.1  6:08 M  31   2/3      7/51   M3039 
    8    89 Carlos Sarmiento      19:08.6  6:10 M  38   3/3      8/51   M3039 
    9     9 Dave Cappello         19:25.1  6:16 M  49   2/13     9/51   M4049 
   10    72 Bob Davey             19:37.8  6:20 M  56   2/10    10/51   M5059 
   11    99 Louis Rodier          19:40.4  6:20 M  52   3/10    11/51   M5059 
   12    28 David Lim             20:10.1  6:30 M  15   3/13    12/51   M1318 
   13    47 Becky Salerni         20:22.3  6:34 F  43   1/11     1/71   F4049 
   14   105 Jeffrey Schumacher    20:28.1  6:36 M  12   2/7     13/51   M712  
   15    35 Tyler McCutcheon      20:38.4  6:39 M  18   4/13    14/51   M1318 
   16    70 Hannah Davey          20:58.7  6:46 F  15   1/43     2/71   F1318 
   17   106 Jesse Schumacher      21:19.8  6:52 M  11   3/7     15/51   M712  
   18    32 Andrew Mascoli        21:33.9  6:57 M  13   5/13    16/51   M1318 
   19    82 Greg Mascai           21:40.7  6:59 M  46   3/13    17/51   M4049 
   20   116 Rob St Jean           21:44.0  7:00 M  44   4/13    18/51   M4049 
   21     7 Steve Burdick         21:46.4  7:01 M  52   4/10    19/51   M5059 
   22    49 Caroline Schaefer     21:50.6  7:02 F  15   2/43     3/71   F1318 
   23     4 Alex Benedict         21:58.3  7:05 F  14   3/43     4/71   F1318 
   24   104 Cheyenne Schumacher   21:59.9  7:05 F  13   4/43     5/71   F1318 
   25   134 Sam Aronson           22:00.3  7:05 M  17   6/13    20/51   M1318 
   26    33 Sarahkatheri Mascol   22:04.8  7:07 F  16   5/43     6/71   F1318 
   27    59 Cameron Suttmeier     22:07.9  7:08 M  13   7/13    21/51   M1318 
   28    25 Michelle Jones        22:10.3  7:09 F  43   2/11     7/71   F4049 
   29    51 Mary Margare Stoll    22:13.5  7:10 F  17   6/43     8/71   F1318 
   30    62 Mia Weiler            22:18.2  7:11 F  16   7/43     9/71   F1318 
   31    94 Dev Dabke             22:31.2  7:15 M  16   8/13    22/51   M1318 
   32   121 Isaac Wendler         22:49.1  7:21 M  14   9/13    23/51   M1318 
   33   136 Patrick Walker        22:52.7  7:22 M  51   5/10    24/51   M5059 
   34   118 James Sharman         22:56.2  7:23 M  46   5/13    25/51   M4049 
   35    68 Daniel Magrini        23:11.0  7:28 M  14  10/13    26/51   M1318 
   36    46 David Russo           23:28.9  7:34 M  12   4/7     27/51   M712  
   37   108 Tyler Schumacher      23:33.9  7:36 M   7   5/7     28/51   M712  
   38   107 Joshua Schumacher     23:33.9  7:36 M   9   6/7     29/51   M712  
   39    10 Caroline Cappello     23:42.5  7:38 F  14   8/43    10/71   F1318 
   40    91 Emily Foley           23:50.9  7:41 F  12   1/6     11/71   F712  
   41    60 Erica Tiffany         23:54.1  7:42 F  13   9/43    12/71   F1318 
   42    12 Kaylan Conrad         23:56.7  7:43 F  17  10/43    13/71   F1318 
   43    95 Morgan Shipwell       24:05.7  7:46 M  70   1/1     30/51   M70+  
   44    93 Michael Emery         24:06.3  7:46 M  59   6/10    31/51   M5059 
   45    22 Abbey Hagan           24:24.1  7:52 F  15  11/43    14/71   F1318 
   46    34 Linda Mascoli         24:28.2  7:53 F  42   3/11    15/71   F4049 
   47   123 Kevin Mihaly          24:57.8  8:03 M  54   7/10    32/51   M5059 
   48   115 Paul Rabenold         25:00.2  8:03 M  60   1/1     33/51   M6069 
   49    53 Katie Stoll           25:09.2  8:06 F  15  12/43    16/71   F1318 
   50    36 Lisa McGlohn          25:10.8  8:07 F  16  13/43    17/71   F1318 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51    29 Alexa Lisevick        25:18.8  8:09 F  16  14/43    18/71   F1318 
   52   124 Cory Dibacco          25:18.8  8:09 M  17  11/13    34/51   M1318 
   53   109 Vicky Zirolli         25:21.7  8:10 F  17  15/43    19/71   F1318 
   54    73 Haley Stevens         25:24.5  8:11 F  15  16/43    20/71   F1318 
   55    21 John Hagan            25:31.3  8:13 M  47   6/13    35/51   M4049 
   56    20 Marissa Grillo        25:32.2  8:14 F  16  17/43    21/71   F1318 
   57    98 Mike Blessing         25:32.2  8:14 M  47   7/13    36/51   M4049 
   58    96 Laura Blessing        25:32.3  8:14 F  45   4/11    22/71   F4049 
   59    19 Hailey Graff          25:46.1  8:18 F  17  18/43    23/71   F1318 
   60    64 Grace Whalen          25:47.5  8:19 F  14  19/43    24/71   F1318 
   61    97 Kelly Blessing        25:49.7  8:19 F  15  20/43    25/71   F1318 
   62    50 Elissa Sheppard       25:57.7  8:22 F  50   1/9     26/71   F5059 
   63   110 Michael Oliver        26:02.5  8:23 M  13  12/13    37/51   M1318 
   64    48 Katelyn Sampl         26:05.8  8:24 F  16  21/43    27/71   F1318 
   65    17 Mark Frederick        26:07.8  8:25 M  45   8/13    38/51   M4049 
   66    67 David Magrini         26:13.5  8:27 M  46   9/13    39/51   M4049 
   67     6 Rebecca Bonini        26:18.9  8:29 F  14  22/43    28/71   F1318 
   68   122 Erin Heston           26:22.4  8:30 F  16  23/43    29/71   F1318 
   69     8 Kelsey Burton         26:22.6  8:30 F  15  24/43    30/71   F1318 
   70   111 Abby Fernald          26:28.3  8:32 F   9   2/6     31/71   F712  
   71   113 Christine Fernald     26:31.5  8:33 F  41   5/11    32/71   F4049 
   72    83 Marilyn Quinlan       26:41.8  8:36 F  51   2/9     33/71   F5059 
   73    55 Jennifer Strassner    26:42.9  8:36 F  46   6/11    34/71   F4049 
   74   140 Rachel Moore          26:44.0  8:37 F  16  25/43    35/71   F1318 
   75   141 Alley Colb            26:44.2  8:37 F  15  26/43    36/71   F1318 
   76    66 Emily Wright          26:57.2  8:41 F  15  27/43    37/71   F1318 
   77   120 Marissa Mayor         27:01.3  8:42 F  17  28/43    38/71   F1318 
   78    37 Lauren Miller         27:02.3  8:43 F  16  29/43    39/71   F1318 
   79    16 Suzanne Ducate        27:06.2  8:44 F  49   7/11    40/71   F4049 
   80   126 Jesse Bernaduci       27:07.4  8:44 M   8   7/7     40/51   M712  
   81   127 Robert Bernarduci     27:07.6  8:44 M  45  10/13    41/51   M4049 
   82    38 Antonette Molson      27:11.6  8:46 F  49   8/11    41/71   F4049 
   83    87 Megan Foley           27:12.6  8:46 F  14  30/43    42/71   F1318 
   84    13 Linda Demers          27:12.8  8:46 F  50   3/9     43/71   F5059 
   85    27 Hannah Lasser         27:15.4  8:47 F  14  31/43    44/71   F1318 
   86    52 Brian Stoll           27:16.2  8:47 M  51   8/10    42/51   M5059 
   87    24 Alexandra Johnson     27:26.8  8:51 F  16  32/43    45/71   F1318 
   88    45 Eric Rosow            27:35.9  8:53 M  48  11/13    43/51   M4049 
   89    43 Pamela Rosow          27:36.3  8:54 M  53   9/10    44/51   M5059 
   90    30 Nicole Mains          27:44.8  8:56 F  15  33/43    46/71   F1318 
   91    26 Annie Kuo             27:49.9  8:58 F  14  34/43    47/71   F1318 
   92    81 Vicki Quagloaroli     27:56.9  9:00 F  59   4/9     48/71   F5059 
   93    41 Lyndon Oliver         28:09.9  9:04 M  47  12/13    45/51   M4049 
   94   100 Nicole Rodier         28:30.8  9:11 F  17  35/43    49/71   F1318 
   95   139 Rachel Oremland       28:54.6  9:19 F  17  36/43    50/71   F1318 
   96    42 Robin Oremland        29:03.9  9:22 F  51   5/9     51/71   F5059 
   97    40 Mary Oliver           29:06.6  9:23 F  48   9/11    52/71   F4049 
   98   103 Tynan Santana         29:31.7  9:31 M  24   1/2     46/51   M1929 
   99   131 Heather McGuire       29:40.9  9:34 F  13  37/43    53/71   F1318 
  100    31 Caroline Mascoli      29:46.0  9:35 F  11   3/6     54/71   F712  
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101    18 Shelly George         30:18.1  9:46 F  15  38/43    55/71   F1318 
  102   114 Jenna Alessio         30:19.5  9:46 F  15  39/43    56/71   F1318 
  103     2 Madeline Ade          30:24.0  9:48 F  15  40/43    57/71   F1318 
  104   112 Drake Fernald         31:54.9 10:17 M   6   1/1     47/51   M-6   
  105    86 Gannon Olson          32:43.6 10:33 M  15  13/13    48/51   M1318 
  106    85 Mark Olson            32:43.7 10:33 M  42  13/13    49/51   M4049 
  107   101 Brian Szmisiel        33:15.6 10:43 M  24   2/2     50/51   M1929 
  108   102 Jessica Bergen        33:15.8 10:43 F  26   1/1     58/71   F1929 
  109    15 Lisa Dibacco          33:30.1 10:47 F  54   6/9     59/71   F5059 
  110    54 Brigid Stoll          34:36.3 11:09 F  11   4/6     60/71   F712  
  111   130 Robin Kearns          34:56.6 11:15 F  48  10/11    61/71   F4049 
  112   135 Riley Cunningham      36:51.5 11:52 F  12   5/6     62/71   F712  
  113    44 Julia Rosow           36:51.5 11:52 F  13  41/43    63/71   F1318 
  114    92 Sara Chow             39:43.8 12:48 F  13  42/43    64/71   F1318 
  115    88 Kelly Maloney         39:43.9 12:48 F  14  43/43    65/71   F1318 
  116   128 Ella Bernarduci       39:49.5 12:50 F   9   6/6     66/71   F712  
  117   129 Miriam Eriksson       39:49.7 12:50 M  50  10/10    51/51   M5059 
  118   119 Kerry Magrini         46:16.2 14:54 F  47  11/11    67/71   F4049 
  119   133 Susan Dorney          46:16.3 14:54 F  50   7/9     68/71   F5059 
  120   132 Jason Miller          46:16.3 14:54 F  53   8/9     69/71   F5059 
  121     3 Karen Ade             46:16.3 14:54 F  52   9/9     70/71   F5059 
  122    63 Florence Wendell      46:50.1 15:05 F  76   1/1     71/71   F70+ 

         ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    13   47 Becky Salerni        43 F   20:22.21  6:34 

           ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     1  125 Chris Chisholm       50 M   16:53.27  5:27 


                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 6 and Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 6 and Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   104   112 Drake Fernald         6 M   31:54.86 10:17 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 7 to 12

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    40    91 Emily Foley          12 F   23:50.87  7:41 
    2    70   111 Abby Fernald          9 F   26:28.22  8:32 
    3   100    31 Caroline Mascoli     11 F   29:45.96  9:35 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 7 to 12

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     5    69 Luke Davey           12 M   18:38.92  6:01 
    2    14   105 Jeffrey Schumacher   12 M   20:28.02  6:36 
    3    17   106 Jesse Schumacher     11 M   21:19.74  6:52 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    16    70 Hannah Davey         15 F   20:58.67  6:46 
    2    22    49 Caroline Schaefer    15 F   21:50.55  7:02 
    3    23     4 Alex Benedict        14 F   21:58.21  7:05 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     2   117 Bryant St Jean       15 M   18:16.97  5:54 
    2     3    57 Riley Strassner      14 M   18:23.32  5:56 
    3    12    28 David Lim            15 M   20:10.10  6:30 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 19 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   108   102 Jessica Bergen       26 F   33:15.73 10:43 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 19 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    98   103 Tynan Santana        24 M   29:31.65  9:31 
    2   107   101 Brian Szmisiel       24 M   33:15.60 10:43 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     6    90 Marco Sarmiento      35 M   18:44.05  6:02 
    2     7    84 C J Fusco            31 M   19:03.05  6:08 
    3     8    89 Carlos Sarmiento     38 M   19:08.52  6:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    28    25 Michelle Jones       43 F   22:10.30  7:09 
    2    46    34 Linda Mascoli        42 F   24:28.14  7:53 
    3    58    96 Laura Blessing       45 F   25:32.24  8:14 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     4    56 Jon Strassner        47 M   18:37.52  6:00 
    2     9     9 Dave Cappello        49 M   19:25.10  6:16 
    3    19    82 Greg Mascai          46 M   21:40.69  6:59 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    62    50 Elissa Sheppard      50 F   25:57.61  8:22 
    2    72    83 Marilyn Quinlan      51 F   26:41.73  8:36 
    3    84    13 Linda Demers         50 F   27:12.73  8:46 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    10    72 Bob Davey            56 M   19:37.74  6:20 
    2    11    99 Louis Rodier         52 M   19:40.34  6:20 
    3    21     7 Steve Burdick        52 M   21:46.40  7:01 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    48   115 Paul Rabenold        60 M   25:00.20  8:03 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   122    63 Florence Wendell     76 F   46:50.04 15:05 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    43    95 Morgan Shipwell      70 M   24:05.69  7:46 

                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.