Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Ecohusky 5000 Road Race

Storrs, CT USA
4/1/2012 11:00 AM

Weather: Overcast - 40's 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner :Matt Glocker

Women: 1st Place Winner :Taylor Stott


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


     
================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 1724 Matt Glocker        M   1/13   M1725   1/26    22 Bow                NH   17:22.5  5:36 
    2 1753 Dan Ellingwood      M   2/13   M1725   2/26    21 Hancock            NH   19:18.4  6:13 
    3 1759 Andrew Levy         M   3/13   M1725   3/26    25 Storrs Mansfield   CT   19:20.4  6:14 
    4 1739 Clinton Morse       M   1/6    M46+    4/26    50 Tolland            CT   19:28.0  6:16 
    5 1757 Benjamin Adams      M   4/13   M1725   5/26    23 West Willington    CT   19:28.6  6:17 
    6 1746 Greg Rogoz          M   2/6    M46+    6/26    51 Hamden             CT   19:38.1  6:20 
    7 1725 Chris Pack          M   5/13   M1725   7/26    25 Putnam             CT   20:39.9  6:40 
    8 1712 Taylor Stott        F   1/13   F1725   1/27    19 Storrs             CT   21:27.9  6:55 
    9 1756 Eric Moldvoy        M   6/13   M1725   8/26    21 Bolton             CT   21:40.2  6:59 
   10 1720 Karolina Fucikova   F   1/11   F2645   2/27    28 Storrs Mansfield   CT   21:43.3  7:00 
   11  568 William Ryeison     M   1/7    M2645   9/26    28 Willimantic        CT   21:52.0  7:03 
   12 1758 Kathleen Carey      F   2/13   F1725   3/27    22 Woodbury           CT   22:01.7  7:06 
   13 1751 Patrick Casey       M   7/13   M1725  10/26    22 Bergenfield        NJ   22:37.6  7:17 
   14 1709 Chris Malash        M   2/7    M2645  11/26    33 Glastonbury        CT   22:38.2  7:18 
   15 1715 Greg Rogoz          M   8/13   M1725  12/26    21 Hamden             CT   22:56.0  7:23 
   16 1722 Joseph Pinola       M   9/13   M1725  13/26    22 Oceanside          NY   23:07.6  7:27 
   17 1723 Shannon Weymouth    F   2/11   F2645   4/27    32 Coventry           CT   23:10.4  7:28 
   18 1710 Jonathan Stanizzi   M   3/7    M2645  14/26    35 Coventry           CT   23:16.2  7:30 
   19 1744 Peter Ballsieper    M   4/7    M2645  15/26    45 Lebanon            CT   23:31.4  7:35 
   20 1747 Austin Vitelli      M  10/13   M1725  16/26    19 Storrs Mansfield   CT   23:35.6  7:36 
   21 1721 Tim Brogan          M  11/13   M1725  17/26    22 Storrs Mansfield   CT   23:59.1  7:44 
   22 1761 Kate Palen          F   3/13   F1725   5/27    22 West Willington    CT   24:05.0  7:46 
   23 1740 Laura Cisneros      F   3/11   F2645   6/27    27 Willimantic        CT   24:10.0  7:47 
   24 1765 Maggie Chase        F   4/13   F1725   7/27    20 Glastonbury        CT   24:12.4  7:48 
   25 1755 Lisa Halpin         F   5/13   F1725   8/27    21 Glastonbury        CT   24:52.6  8:01 
   26 1708 Steve King          M   3/6    M46+   18/26    49 Enfield            CT   25:18.2  8:09 
   27 1743 Cheisea Fredrickson F   6/13   F1725   9/27    17 Amston             CT   25:41.1  8:17 
   28 1716 Aaron Grade         M  12/13   M1725  19/26    24 Wallingford        CT   26:24.4  8:30 
   29 1745 Karen Pankowski     F   4/11   F2645  10/27    43 Lebanon            CT   26:51.7  8:39 
   30 1763 Kelsey Sullivan     F   7/13   F1725  11/27    20 Storrs Mansfield   CT   27:27.9  8:51 
   31 1754 Jessica Frech       F   8/13   F1725  12/27    19 Storrs Mansfield   CT   27:33.0  8:53 
   32 1738 Jonathan Velotta    M   5/7    M2645  20/26    26 Storrs Mansfield   CT   27:49.3  8:58 
   33 1737 Jessie Rack         F   5/11   F2645  13/27    29 Storrs Mansfield   CT   27:49.4  8:58 
   34 1742 Bob Capers          M   4/6    M46+   21/26    62 Mansfield Center   CT   28:34.5  9:12 
   35 1741 Andrew Rice         M   6/7    M2645  22/26    29 Milford            CT   28:41.5  9:15 
   36 1702 Craig Barnes        M   5/6    M46+   23/26    56 Stonington         CT   28:55.6  9:19 
   37 1719 Jason Stanizzi      M   7/7    M2645  24/26    40 Coventry           CT   29:22.1  9:28 
   38 1707 Megan Den Haan      F   9/13   F1725  14/27    25 Coventry           CT   29:54.1  9:38 
   39 1705 Robert Camire       M   6/6    M46+   25/26    53 Meriden            CT   30:43.3  9:54 
   40 1736 Vicki Quagliaroli   F   1/3    F46+   15/27    58 Stafford Springs   CT   30:57.0  9:58 
   41 1711 Jill Stanizzi       F   6/11   F2645  16/27    40 Coventry           CT   31:04.2 10:00 
   42 1748 Nicole Lavoie       F  10/13   F1725  17/27    22 East Hartford      CT   31:41.3 10:12 
   43 1750 Faith Raymond       F   2/3    F46+   18/27    47 Coventry           CT   31:54.1 10:17 
   44 1713 Yuka Sugahara       F   7/11   F2645  19/27    27 Stamford           CT   32:38.2 10:31 
   45 1703 Nathaniel Bowler    M  13/13   M1725  26/26    25 Stamford           CT   32:39.0 10:31 
   46 1701 Melissa Barnes      F  11/13   F1725  20/27    20 Storrs             CT   34:12.0 11:01 
   47 1752 Tacha Wasilewski    F   8/11   F2645  21/27    31 Colchester         CT   34:15.0 11:02 
   48 1704 Diane Cain          F   3/3    F46+   22/27    53 Stonington         CT   34:29.2 11:06 
   49 1764 Jennifer Silversten F  12/13   F1725  23/27    20 Livingston         NJ   35:22.7 11:24 
   50 1717 Elizabeth Johnson   F   9/11   F2645  24/27    31 Marlborough        CT   35:30.4 11:26 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51 1714 Jennifer Theriault  F  10/11   F2645  25/27    39 Willimantic        CT   35:31.3 11:26 
   52 1718 Tracy Nichols       F  11/11   F2645  26/27    40 Marlborough        CT   35:41.4 11:30 
   53 1749 Elizabeth Sistare   F  13/13   F1725  27/27    20 Salem              CT   46:55.4 15:07 
   4/01/2012  1:40PM

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.