Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Memorial Day Easton Exchange Club 1 Mile Road Race

Easton, CT USA
5/28/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Suny - 75 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner : Nicholas Kot

Women: 1st Place Winner : Hannah Ceva


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 1M Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1     26 Nicholas Kot        M   1/3      1/40   M1618  18 Easton             CT    5:24.4  5:25 
    2     37 Luke Maraffi        M   1/6      2/40   M1315  15 Easton             CT    5:26.3  5:27 
    3     17 Ray Mocco           M   1/12     3/40   M3049  45 Easton             CT    5:48.3  5:49 
    4     51 John Faley          M   2/6      4/40   M1315  13 Easton             CT    5:54.8  5:55 
    5      8 Sam Kivell          M   2/3      5/40   M1618  18 Easton             CT    6:12.8  6:13 
    6     32 Marty Schaivone     M   1/6      6/40   M50+   58 Stratford          CT    6:15.7  6:16 
    7     31 Rob Perless         M   2/12     7/40   M3049  31 Easton             CT    6:21.5  6:22 
    8     23 Hannah Ceva         F   1/4      1/24   F1112  11 Easton             CT    6:29.6  6:30 
    9     30 Tim Tamallana       M   3/6      8/40   M1315  13 Easton             CT    6:37.6  6:38 
   10     16 Christopher Sezon   M   4/6      9/40   M1315  13 Easton             CT    6:41.3  6:42 
   11     25 Foster Rowberry     M   1/3     10/40   M1112  11 Easton             CT    6:42.4  6:43 
   12     15 Bernie Sezon        M   2/6     11/40   M50+   50 Easton             CT    6:48.0  6:48 
   13     18 Cole Sylvia         M   1/8     12/40   M-10    9 Easton             CT    6:55.4  6:56 
   14     54 Gerry Sylvia        M   3/6     13/40   M50+   50 Easton             CT    6:55.8  6:56 
   15     10 Drew Kot            M   3/3     14/40   M1618  17 Raleigh            NC    6:56.5  6:57 
   16      6 Chris Griffin       M   3/12    15/40   M3049  41 Easton             CT    6:57.5  6:58 
   17     28 Michael Kot         M   1/2     16/40   M1929  20 Easton             CT    6:59.7  7:00 
   18     27 Declan Kot          M   5/6     17/40   M1315  14 Easton             CT    7:01.7  7:02 
   19      9 Brandan Kot         M   4/12    18/40   M3049  47 Raleigh            NC    7:06.4  7:07 
   20     19 Valerie Boczar      F   1/1      2/24   F1315  14 Easton             CT    7:26.9  7:27 
   21     50 Tammy Heino         F   1/8      3/24   F3049  45 *no Town Given*    XX    7:32.4  7:33 
   22     29 Annie Tamallana     F   2/4      4/24   F1112  11 Easton             CT    7:38.8  7:39 
   23     21 Harrison Wenig      M   2/8     19/40   M-10    9 Easton             CT    7:49.0  7:49 
   24     39 Grob Deirdre        F   3/4      5/24   F1112  11 Easton             CT    8:00.3  8:01 
   25     55 Art Laske           M   5/12    20/40   M3049  49 Bridgeport         CT    8:06.7  8:07 
   26     33 Oded Battat         M   4/6     21/40   M50+   54 Bridgeport         CT    8:17.7  8:18 
   27     38 Bettina Grob        F   2/8      6/24   F3049  46 Easton             CT    8:17.7  8:18 
   28     36 Robert Hooker       M   2/3     22/40   M1112  12 Easton             CT    8:19.0  8:19 
   29     41 Alex Syku           M   3/3     23/40   M1112  12 Easton             CT    8:19.5  8:20 
   30     64 Mary Schiano        F   1/2      7/24   F50+   51 Easton             CT    8:20.1  8:21 
   31     49 Trent Heino         M   6/12    24/40   M3049  48 *no Town Given*    XX    8:20.7  8:21 
   32     40 John Kochersperger  M   5/6     25/40   M50+   51 Fairfield          CT    8:39.6  8:40 
   33     56 John Laske          M   6/6     26/40   M1315  15 Easton             CT    8:53.5  8:54 
   34     34 Ben Levison         M   2/2     27/40   M1929  19 Easton             CT    9:02.9  9:03 
   35     53 Todd Weber          M   7/12    28/40   M3049  40 Easton             CT    9:03.4  9:04 
   36     24 Kathy Rowberry      F   3/8      8/24   F3049  46 Easton             CT    9:20.6  9:21 
   37     52 Amanda Weber        F   4/8      9/24   F3049  37 Easton             CT    9:37.8  9:38 
   38     35 Nina Levison        F   1/1     10/24   F1618  18 Easton             CT    9:38.3  9:39 
   39     46 Abby Heino          F   1/8     11/24   F-10   10 *no Town Given*    XX    9:39.4  9:40 
   40     47 Will Heino          M   3/8     29/40   M-10    9 *no Town Given*    XX    9:43.4  9:44 
   41     58 Daniel Ronen        M   4/8     30/40   M-10    6 *no Town Given*    XX   10:02.6 10:03 
   42     59 Diane Ronen         F   5/8     12/24   F3049  44 *no Town Given*    XX   10:03.1 10:04 
   43     44 Rhiya Anand         F   2/8     13/24   F-10    4 Easton             CT   10:05.3 10:06 
   44     45 Meredith Anand      F   6/8     14/24   F3049  33 Easton             CT   10:05.8 10:06 
   45     22 Lilly Wenig         F   3/8     15/24   F-10    6 Easton             CT   10:08.5 10:09 
   46     20 Kevin Wenig         M   8/12    31/40   M3049  42 Easton             CT   10:09.0 10:09 
   47     48 Trent Heino         M   5/8     32/40   M-10    6 Easton             CT   10:58.9 10:59 
   48      1 Alexandra Bardani   F   4/8     16/24   F-10    5 Easton             CT   11:25.1 11:26 
   49     63 Charlie Schuldt     M   6/8     33/40   M-10    5 Easton             CT   11:29.1 11:30 
   50     62 David Schuldt       M   6/6     34/40   M50+   50 Easton             CT   11:30.4 11:31 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51     61 Allie Schuldt       F   5/8     17/24   F-10    7 Easton             CT   11:30.8 11:31 
   52     57 Samantha Ronen      F   6/8     18/24   F-10    4 *no Town Given*    XX   11:31.4 11:32 
   53     60 Alon Ronen          M   9/12    35/40   M3049  44 *no Town Given*    XX   11:31.8 11:32 
   54     43 Dorwin Culver       M  10/12    36/40   M3049  41 Easton             CT   11:34.5 11:35 
   55     42 Courtney Culver     F   4/4     19/24   F1112  11 Easton             CT   11:34.9 11:35 
   56      3 Billy Bardani       M   7/8     37/40   M-10    5 Easton             CT   11:38.3 11:39 
   57      2 Bill Bardani        M  11/12    38/40   M3049  39 Easton             CT   11:38.8 11:39 
   58      4 Carolyn Bardani     F   7/8     20/24   F3049  41 Easton             CT   11:46.2 11:47 
   59      5 Stephanie Bardani   F   7/8     21/24   F-10    3 Easton             CT   11:46.5 11:47 
   60     14 Stella Mirwald      F   8/8     22/24   F-10    8 Easton             CT   11:48.0 11:48 
   61     13 Jason Mirwald       M  12/12    39/40   M3049  41 Easton             CT   11:48.5 11:49 
   62     11 Damien Mirwald      M   8/8     40/40   M-10    6 Easton             CT   13:28.5 13:29 
   63     12 Erika Mirwald       F   8/8     23/24   F3049  41 Easton             CT   13:29.2 13:30 
   64      7 Britta Kivell       F   2/2     24/24   F50+   54 Easton             CT   13:51.6 13:52 
   5/28/2012 12:17PM                 

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.