Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


33rd Annual Easter 5K Road Race 

Willimantic, CT USA
3/31/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Rain/Snow - 30's 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Groups Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    11   74 Madelyn Williams     24 F Vernon Rockville   CT   22:17.98  7:11 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1   11 Brian Colonnese      25 M Vernon Rockville   CT   18:02.48  5:49 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    22     79 Griffin Carchidi     12 M Sterling           CT   24:12.13  7:48 
    2    49     66 Mark Su              12 M Pomfret            CT   30:29.10  9:49 
    3    65     40 Colby Jansing         9 M West Willington    CT   33:34.52 10:49 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    26     24 Felicia Figueroa     16 F Windham            CT   25:19.47  8:10 
    2    36     10 Alice Chung          16 F Pomfret            CT   27:35.66  8:53 
    3    43     46 Ji Lee               16 F Pomfret            CT   28:37.94  9:13 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     8     72 Kazuki Unayama       13 M Pomfret            CT   21:59.07  7:05 
    2    14     54 Austen Metsack       13 M Ashford            CT   22:37.57  7:17 
    3    23     48 Victor Lou           14 M Pomfret            CT   24:18.66  7:50 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    18     93 Alexis Cavanaugh     24 F Cheshire           CT   23:27.37  7:33 
    2    19     94 Amanda Ericson       23 F Bolton             CT   23:31.60  7:35 
    3    33     67 Kaitlin Sullivan     24 F Woodstock          CT   26:49.00  8:38 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     2     82 Tony Mendes          24 M North Windham      CT   19:17.50  6:13 
    2     3     64 John Seaward         25 M Pomfret            CT   19:21.12  6:14 
    3     4      4 Alexandru Benza      29 M Wethersfield       CT   20:22.00  6:34 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    25     23 Melissa Ellis        31 F Norwich            CT   24:30.35  7:54 
    2    37     42 Susan Kiddy          33 F South Windham      CT   27:41.32  8:55 
    3    46     37 Annie Irvine         30 F Wethersfield       CT   29:42.49  9:34 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     5      6 Timothy Bettencourt  36 M Plainfield         CT   21:22.16  6:53 
    2    10     32 Matthew Haley        35 M Willimantic        CT   22:07.82  7:08 
    3    16     87 Tim Rykowski         32 M Norwich            CT   23:17.37  7:30 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    15     71 Marlies Thomen       40 F Hampton            CT   23:05.36  7:26 
    2    31     86 Annette Hamilton     47 F Mansfield Center   CT   26:15.66  8:28 
    3    39     83 Patricia Brown       48 F Windham            CT   28:20.74  9:08 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    12     17 David Dziekan        45 M Willimantic        CT   22:24.20  7:13 
    2    13     85 Jay Hamilton         40 M Mansfield Center   CT   22:35.30  7:17 
    3    27     53 Paul Metsack         47 M Ashford            CT   25:20.55  8:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    28     88 Carol Moran          52 F Storrs Mansfield   CT   25:37.21  8:15 
    2    53     84 Stacey Fulton        54 F Storrs Mansfield   CT   31:08.98 10:02 
    3    54     99 Sandra Mc Alduff     57 F Mansfield Center   CT   31:09.13 10:02 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     6     81 Bill Rondini         51 M Cobalt             CT   21:35.72  6:58 
    2     7     56 Larry Mooney         51 M Windham            CT   21:49.21  7:02 
    3    17     96 Paul Rabenold        59 M Avon               CT   23:19.77  7:31 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    21     58 Darrell Netto        60 M Colchester         CT   23:59.33  7:44 
    2    30     95 Robert Adams         60 M Mansfield Center   CT   26:11.39  8:26 
    3    62     80 Richard Zbrozek      65 M Berlin             CT   32:17.00 10:24 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== =====  
   3/31/2012 12:34PM                         

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.