Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


33rd Annual Easter 5K Road Race 

Willimantic, CT USA
3/31/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Rain/Snow - 30's 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner :Brian Colonness

Women: 1st Place Winner :Madelyn Williams


Printer Friendly Age Group

View your race photos at JMacht Photography 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1     11 Brian Colonnese     M   1/7      1/37   M1929  25 Vernon Rockville   CT   18:02.5  5:49 
    2     82 Tony Mendes         M   2/7      2/37   M1929  24 North Windham      CT   19:17.5  6:13 
    3     64 John Seaward        M   3/7      3/37   M1929  25 Pomfret            CT   19:21.2  6:14 
    4      4 Alexandru Benza     M   4/7      4/37   M1929  29 Wethersfield       CT   20:22.0  6:34 
    5      6 Timothy Bettencourt M   1/5      5/37   M3039  36 Plainfield         CT   21:22.2  6:53 
    6     81 Bill Rondini        M   1/4      6/37   M5059  51 Cobalt             CT   21:35.8  6:58 
    7     56 Larry Mooney        M   2/4      7/37   M5059  51 Windham            CT   21:49.3  7:02 
    8     72 Kazuki Unayama      M   1/8      8/37   M1318  13 Pomfret            CT   21:59.1  7:05 
    9     91 Kyle/ Ella Dunnack  M   5/7      9/37   M1929  27 Willimantic        CT   22:04.4  7:07 
   10     32 Matthew Haley       M   2/5     10/37   M3039  35 Willimantic        CT   22:07.9  7:08 
   11     74 Madelyn Williams    F   1/7      1/33   F1929  24 Vernon Rockville   CT   22:18.0  7:11 
   12     17 David Dziekan       M   1/7     11/37   M4049  45 Willimantic        CT   22:24.2  7:13 
   13     85 Jay Hamilton        M   2/7     12/37   M4049  40 Mansfield Center   CT   22:35.3  7:17 
   14     54 Austen Metsack      M   2/8     13/37   M1318  13 Ashford            CT   22:37.6  7:17 
   15     71 Marlies Thomen      F   1/7      2/33   F4049  40 Hampton            CT   23:05.4  7:26 
   16     87 Tim Rykowski        M   3/5     14/37   M3039  32 Norwich            CT   23:17.4  7:30 
   17     96 Paul Rabenold       M   3/4     15/37   M5059  59 Avon               CT   23:19.8  7:31 
   18     93 Alexis Cavanaugh    F   2/7      3/33   F1929  24 Cheshire           CT   23:27.4  7:33 
   19     94 Amanda Ericson      F   3/7      4/33   F1929  23 Bolton             CT   23:31.6  7:35 
   20     78 Jack Fulton         M   4/4     16/37   M5059  53 Storrs Mansfield   CT   23:56.2  7:43 
   21     58 Darrell Netto       M   1/3     17/37   M6069  60 Colchester         CT   23:59.4  7:44 
   22     79 Griffin Carchidi    M   1/3     18/37   M-12   12 Sterling           CT   24:12.2  7:48 
   23     48 Victor Lou          M   3/8     19/37   M1318  14 Pomfret            CT   24:18.7  7:50 
   24     61 John Perry          M   4/5     20/37   M3039  38 Norwich            CT   24:26.5  7:53 
   25     23 Melissa Ellis       F   1/8      5/33   F3039  31 Norwich            CT   24:30.4  7:54 
   26     24 Felicia Figueroa    F   1/6      6/33   F1318  16 Windham            CT   25:19.5  8:10 
   27     53 Paul Metsack        M   3/7     21/37   M4049  47 Ashford            CT   25:20.6  8:10 
   28     88 Carol Moran         F   1/3      7/33   F5059  52 Storrs Mansfield   CT   25:37.3  8:15 
   29     90 Dan Norval          M   5/5     22/37   M3039  39 West Willington    CT   25:53.1  8:20 
   30     95 Robert Adams        M   2/3     23/37   M6069  60 Mansfield Center   CT   26:11.4  8:26 
   31     86 Annette Hamilton    F   2/7      8/33   F4049  47 Mansfield Center   CT   26:15.7  8:28 
   32     77 Qing Qing Zhao      M   4/8     24/37   M1318  15 Pomfret            CT   26:19.6  8:29 
   33     67 Kaitlin Sullivan    F   4/7      9/33   F1929  24 Woodstock          CT   26:49.0  8:38 
   34     16 Sarah Dombrowski    F   5/7     10/33   F1929  23 Willimantic        CT   26:58.4  8:41 
   35     29 Harrison Gottfried  M   5/8     25/37   M1318  17 Brooklyn           CT   27:26.8  8:51 
   36     10 Alice Chung         F   2/6     11/33   F1318  16 Pomfret            CT   27:35.7  8:53 
   37     42 Susan Kiddy         F   2/8     12/33   F3039  33 South Windham      CT   27:41.4  8:55 
   38     39 Robert Jansing      M   4/7     26/37   M4049  41 West Willington    CT   27:46.9  8:57 
   39     83 Patricia Brown      F   3/7     13/33   F4049  48 Windham            CT   28:20.8  9:08 
   40     51 Rob Merrill         M   6/7     27/37   M1929  29 Windsor            CT   28:22.6  9:08 
   41     75 Kara Williams       F   6/7     14/33   F1929  23 West Willington    CT   28:23.6  9:09 
   42     89 Lori Riley          F   4/7     15/33   F4049  47 Storrs Mansfield   CT   28:33.8  9:12 
   43     46 Ji Lee              F   3/6     16/33   F1318  16 Pomfret            CT   28:38.0  9:13 
   44     73 Jason Wang          M   6/8     28/37   M1318  14 Pomfret            CT   28:39.4  9:14 
   45      7 David Buckner       M   7/8     29/37   M1318  15 Willimantic        CT   29:37.1  9:32 
   46     37 Annie Irvine        F   3/8     17/33   F3039  30 Wethersfield       CT   29:42.5  9:34 
   47     59 Colleen Oneil       F   4/8     18/33   F3039  31 Pomfret            CT   30:06.9  9:42 
   48     62 Joel Pinto          M   7/7     30/37   M1929  26 Willimantic        CT   30:07.1  9:42 
   49     66 Mark Su             M   2/3     31/37   M-12   12 Pomfret            CT   30:29.1  9:49 
   50     41 Stephanie Kampersch F   5/7     19/33   F4049  42 Ledyard            CT   30:31.9  9:50 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51     60 Heath Opper         M   5/7     32/37   M4049  40 Ashford            CT   30:51.0  9:56 
   52     55 Ayako Mitchell      F   5/8     20/33   F3039  36 Coventry           CT   30:54.9  9:58 
   53     84 Stacey Fulton       F   2/3     21/33   F5059  54 Storrs Mansfield   CT   31:09.0 10:02 
   54     99 Sandra Mc Alduff    F   3/3     22/33   F5059  57 Mansfield Center   CT   31:09.2 10:02 
   55     27 Christine Fromageot F   4/6     23/33   F1318  13 Pomfret            CT   31:09.8 10:02 
   56     97 Jacob Bernstein     M   8/8     33/37   M1318  18 Storrs Mansfield   CT   31:16.6 10:04 
   57     98 Carrie Bernstein    F   6/7     24/33   F4049  48 Storrs Mansfield   CT   31:33.0 10:10 
   58     92 Jimmy Menacho       M   6/7     34/37   M4049  41 Plainfield         CT   31:39.0 10:12 
   59     21 Kathleen Eaton-Robb F   1/2     25/33   F0099   0 Columbia           CT   31:43.9 10:13 
   60     34 Kari Horton         F   7/7     26/33   F1929  28 Marlborough        CT   32:12.6 10:23 
   61     31 Abbey Haggerty      F   5/6     27/33   F1318  14 Pomfret            CT   32:15.7 10:24 
   62     80 Richard Zbrozek     M   3/3     35/37   M6069  65 Berlin             CT   32:17.0 10:24 
   63     19 Caitlin Eaton-Robb  F   2/2     28/33   F0099   0 Columbia           CT   32:32.2 10:29 
   64     22 Patrick Eaton-Robb  M   7/7     36/37   M4049  47 Columbia           CT   32:43.1 10:32 
   65     40 Colby Jansing       M   3/3     37/37   M-12    9 West Willington    CT   33:34.6 10:49 
   66     38 Kelly Jansing       F   6/8     29/33   F3039  34 West Willington    CT   33:59.7 10:57 
   67     68 Jennifer Theriault  F   7/8     30/33   F3039  39 Willimantic        CT   34:01.0 10:57 
   68     76 Jennifer Wilson     F   8/8     31/33   F3039  39 Stafford Springs   CT   34:39.1 11:10 
   69     57 Mary Nanna          F   6/6     32/33   F1318  14 Pomfret            CT   37:38.2 12:07 
   70      1 Lee Alexander       F   7/7     33/33   F4049  49 Hebron             CT 1:01:30.1 19:48 
   3/31/2012 12:34PM                         

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.