Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Spicy Green Bean Run Diva Run Road Race

Glastonbury, CT USA
4/15/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Partly Sunny - 60' 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Michael Keenan

Women: 1st Place Winner : Abbie Bushley


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Ra No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== == ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
    1 5k    175 Michael Keenan        16:57.9  5:28 M   1/9    M3039   1/46    39 
    2 5k    167 Kyle Wies             17:08.2  5:31 M   2/9    M3039   2/46    32 
    3 5k     16 Abbie Bushley         20:43.3  6:41 F   1/26   F4049   1/109   41 
    4 5k     37 Carissa Ekholm        21:09.7  6:49 F   1/22   F1929   2/109   28 
    5 5k     61 Aaron Kelleher        21:24.1  6:54 M   1/3    M1318   3/46    15 
    6 5k     77 Chris Malash          21:36.3  6:58 M   3/9    M3039   4/46    33 
    7 5k     64 Thomas Kelleher       22:00.6  7:06 M   1/12   M4049   5/46    43 
    8 5k    179 Michael Giza          22:00.7  7:06 M   1/11   M5059   6/46    54 
    9 5k     71 Jennifer Longsdorf    22:19.7  7:12 F   2/22   F1929   3/109   23 
   10 5k     73 Thomas Lynch          22:36.5  7:17 M   2/12   M4049   7/46    46 
   11 5k    107 Ryan Schulze          22:54.2  7:23 M   2/3    M1318   8/46    13 
   12 5k    225 Kerri Doyle           22:59.3  7:24 F   1/28   F3039   4/109   35 
   13 5k     76 William Major         23:03.7  7:26 M   3/12   M4049   9/46    45 
   14 5k    209 Laurie Brooks         23:04.3  7:26 F   1/15   F5059   5/109   50 
   15 5k     20 Teraesa Chagnon       23:12.7  7:29 F   2/28   F3039   6/109   33 
   16 5k      5 Christina Anstett     23:39.5  7:37 F   2/26   F4049   7/109   42 
   17 5k    183 Lyn Blanchette        23:44.6  7:39 F   2/15   F5059   8/109   54 
   18 5k     30 Sergio De Sousa       24:08.2  7:47 M   4/12   M4049  10/46    40 
   19 5k     80 Christina Martinell   24:11.3  7:48 F   3/22   F1929   9/109   26 
   20 5k     78 Cira Malta            24:19.2  7:50 F   4/22   F1929  10/109   28 
   21 5k    234 Tim Bedard            24:20.6  7:51 M   4/9    M3039  11/46    35 
   22 5k    181 Yvonne Lee            24:25.2  7:52 F   3/28   F3039  11/109   36 
   23 5k      6 Jay Barriss           24:30.6  7:54 M   5/12   M4049  12/46    47 
   24 5k    184 Chris Lemay           24:31.2  7:54 M   1/2    M-12   13/46    12 
   25 5k     56 Meghann Jones         24:36.3  7:56 F   5/22   F1929  12/109   27 
   26 5k     13 Kira Bradley          24:37.3  7:56 F   1/6    F-12   13/109   12 
   27 5k    163 Hector Morera         24:53.7  8:01 M   6/12   M4049  14/46    44 
   28 5k     46 Veronica Giroux       25:04.4  8:05 F   4/28   F3039  14/109   39 
   29 5k     81 Joyce Mauro           25:08.4  8:06 F   3/15   F5059  15/109   55 
   30 5k    176 Paige Brunner         25:37.8  8:15 F   1/6    F1318  16/109   15 
   31 5k    105 Isabella Samse        25:38.5  8:16 F   2/6    F-12   17/109    9 
   32 5k      3 Chelsea Ahmed         25:45.3  8:18 F   2/6    F1318  18/109   18 
   33 5k    219 Tricia Guyon          25:54.0  8:21 F   5/28   F3039  19/109   37 
   34 5k    188 Pete Palermino        26:02.4  8:23 M   2/11   M5059  15/46    57 
   35 5k    227 Jim O'Brien           26:04.4  8:24 M   7/12   M4049  16/46    47 
   36 5k     36 Rachel Dzienis        26:14.8  8:27 F   6/22   F1929  20/109   29 
   37 5k    192 Tom Pilch             26:16.9  8:28 M   3/11   M5059  17/46    59 
   38 5k     89 Sam Mitchell          26:19.1  8:29 M   4/11   M5059  18/46    57 
   39 5k    211 Sandra Guerrero       26:21.3  8:29 F   6/28   F3039  21/109   38 
   40 5k     63 Kristin Kelleher      26:23.5  8:30 F   3/26   F4049  22/109   42 
   41 5k    233 Jason Casey           26:31.2  8:33 M   8/12   M4049  19/46    41 
   42 5k     52 Melissa Hogue         26:50.7  8:39 F   7/28   F3039  23/109   34 
   43 5k    203 Jim Davila            26:55.7  8:41 M   5/9    M3039  20/46    37 
   44 5k    202 Tracey Davila         26:56.3  8:41 F   8/28   F3039  24/109   38 
   45 5k     90 Sean Mitchell         26:58.4  8:41 M   6/9    M3039  21/46    34 
   46 5k    195 Jana Loper            27:02.7  8:43 F   7/22   F1929  25/109   28 
   47 5k    110 Kate Susat            27:02.9  8:43 F   8/22   F1929  26/109   28 
   48 5k    224 Naveen Srinivasan     27:08.6  8:45 M   3/3    M1318  22/46    14 
   49 5k     19 Anthony Catalano      27:10.8  8:45 M   1/5    M1929  23/46    25 
   50 5k    171 Tom Posile            27:16.7  8:47 M   7/9    M3039  24/46    36 
Place Ra No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== == ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
   51 5k    205 Maribeth Muldoon      27:26.0  8:50 F   4/26   F4049  27/109   48 
   52 5k    190 Tracey Lemay          27:36.4  8:54 F   9/28   F3039  28/109   35 
   53 5k     58 Arjun Katechia        27:40.6  8:55 M   2/2    M-12   25/46    11 
   54 5k     12 Deborah Bradley       27:45.0  8:56 F   5/26   F4049  29/109   43 
   55 5k    170 Karen Prado           27:46.6  8:57 F   6/26   F4049  30/109   45 
   56 5k    197 Craig E Jones Jr      27:47.6  8:57 M   2/5    M1929  26/46    28 
   57 5k     60 Yogesh Katechia       27:54.7  9:00 M   9/12   M4049  27/46    49 
   58 5k     95 Frank Mute            27:59.5  9:01 M  10/12   M4049  28/46    48 
   59 5k    218 Robert Garten         28:07.4  9:04 M   3/5    M1929  29/46    22 
   60 5k    103 Maggie Rose           28:27.1  9:10 F   1/6    F6069  31/109   60 
   61 5k    206 Clinton Driscoll      28:31.3  9:11 M   5/11   M5059  30/46    59 
   62 5k    100 Shawn Paggioli        28:48.3  9:17 F   7/26   F4049  32/109   44 
   63 5k     53 Greta Horton          28:53.8  9:19 F   4/15   F5059  33/109   58 
   64 5k     84 Peter Melchreit       29:00.5  9:21 M   4/5    M1929  31/46    21 
   65 5k     23 Jamie Clark           29:09.2  9:24 F  10/28   F3039  34/109   38 
   66 5k    217 Sharon Kirsche        29:20.6  9:27 F  11/28   F3039  35/109   30 
   67 5k    207 Stepahnie Ollie       29:27.3  9:29 F  12/28   F3039  36/109   37 
   68 5k     49 Jane Harrison         29:30.8  9:30 F  13/28   F3039  37/109   38 
   69 5k    189 Heidi Prestash        29:42.7  9:34 F   8/26   F4049  38/109   40 
   70 5k      4 Penny Ahmed           29:47.3  9:36 F   9/26   F4049  39/109   49 
   71 5k    112 Kim St Laurent        29:57.5  9:39 F  10/26   F4049  40/109   41 
   72 5k     98 James Nonan           30:08.0  9:42 M   1/1    M70+   32/46    70 
   73 5k    210 Jennifer Perosky      30:12.9  9:44 F  11/26   F4049  41/109   40 
   74 5k    214 Steve Plant           30:16.4  9:45 M   6/11   M5059  33/46    54 
   75 5k     59 Manavi Katechia       30:29.4  9:49 F   3/6    F1318  42/109   14 
   76 5k    229 Dan Guinan            30:46.2  9:55 M   7/11   M5059  34/46    51 
   77 5k      1 Mary Accurso          30:52.6  9:57 F   4/6    F1318  43/109   15 
   78 5k     34 Caryn Doten           31:05.1 10:01 F  12/26   F4049  44/109   47 
   79 5k    114 Stacey Stone          31:19.2 10:05 F  13/26   F4049  45/109   40 
   80 5k     87 Marc Miller           31:28.5 10:08 M   8/11   M5059  35/46    53 
   81 5k    236 Kiele Sacco           31:29.9 10:09 F   5/6    F1318  46/109   15 
   82 5k     39 Rebecca Fagan         31:41.7 10:13 F  14/26   F4049  47/109   40 
   83 5k     74 Susan Macary          31:41.8 10:13 F  15/26   F4049  48/109   44 
   84 5k    223 Han Srinivasan        31:43.6 10:13 M   9/11   M5059  36/46    55 
   85 5k     43 Jennifer Fortin       31:48.4 10:15 F  16/26   F4049  49/109   49 
   86 5k    178 Terrance Brown        31:56.9 10:17 M  11/12   M4049  37/46    46 
   87 5k     17 Reina Cabrera         31:58.5 10:18 F  14/28   F3039  50/109   34 
   88 5k     83 Debbie Meinke         32:04.7 10:20 F   5/15   F5059  51/109   56 
   89 5k     50 Gayle Hills           32:05.5 10:20 F  17/26   F4049  52/109   46 
   90 5k     18 Amy Carlough          32:06.7 10:21 F  15/28   F3039  53/109   37 
   91 5k    102 Rebeca Quach          32:06.2 10:20 F  16/28   F3039  54/109   36 
   92 5k     29 Kristen D’Eramo       32:08.4 10:21 F  17/28   F3039  55/109   37 
   93 5k    177 Gwendolyn Henderson   32:10.3 10:22 F  18/26   F4049  56/109   48 
   94 5k    116 Vanessa Valintin      32:14.0 10:23 F   9/22   F1929  57/109   25 
   95 5k     69 Steve Lantagne        32:17.9 10:24 M  10/11   M5059  38/46    55 
   96 5k     79 Jason Marshall        32:20.2 10:25 M   8/9    M3039  39/46    33 
   97 5k    180 Katie Marino          32:21.9 10:26 F  10/22   F1929  58/109   28 
   98 5k    216 Justin Mavino         32:22.2 10:26 M   5/5    M1929  40/46    28 
   99 5k     31 Maggie Devito         32:29.6 10:28 F  11/22   F1929  59/109   26 
  100 5k     72 Karrie Lundgren       32:32.8 10:29 F  12/22   F1929  60/109   25 
Place Ra No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== == ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
  101 5k    222 Melissa Wooldridge    32:32.9 10:29 F   6/15   F5059  61/109   56 
  102 5k    106 Jennifer Samse        32:33.3 10:29 F  18/28   F3039  62/109   39 
  103 5k    168 Debbie Sadak          32:34.7 10:30 F  19/26   F4049  63/109   44 
  104 5k     21 Yvette Chung          32:36.3 10:30 F  19/28   F3039  64/109   30 
  105 5k     33 Jeanna Doherty        32:37.8 10:31 F  20/28   F3039  65/109   39 
  106 5k     38 Stephanie Esposito    32:36.8 10:30 F  21/28   F3039  66/109   36 
  107 5k    172 Krystle McLeod        32:42.5 10:32 F  13/22   F1929  67/109   27 
  108 5k     99 Erini Orsaris         32:51.3 10:35 F  22/28   F3039  68/109   37 
  109 5k     70 Susan Lewis           33:21.0 10:45 F   2/6    F6069  69/109   60 
  110 5k    108 Shawn Schulze         33:23.5 10:45 M   1/1    M0099  41/46     0 
  111 5k    111 Barbara Smith         33:26.1 10:46 F  23/28   F3039  70/109   37 
  112 5k     42 Diane Ferguson        33:45.0 10:52 F  20/26   F4049  71/109   48 
  113 5k    204 Suzanne Arborio       33:57.5 10:56 F   7/15   F5059  72/109   53 
  114 5k    198 Jessica Lippitt       33:59.6 10:57 F  14/22   F1929  73/109   25 
  115 5k     26 Maureen Cosgrove      34:17.1 11:03 F   8/15   F5059  74/109   52 
  116 5k     57 Alexandria Karnolt    34:38.9 11:10 F  15/22   F1929  75/109   26 
  117 5k     62 Kathryn Kelleher      34:45.6 11:12 F   3/6    F-12   76/109   12 
  118 5k     15 Leslie Brand          34:54.6 11:15 F   9/15   F5059  77/109   51 
  119 5k     32 Laura Divincenzo      35:03.1 11:17 F  16/22   F1929  78/109   23 
  120 5k    118 Jean Wrenn            35:23.8 11:24 F   3/6    F6069  79/109   63 
  121 5k    182 Debbie Kramer         35:38.1 11:29 F  10/15   F5059  80/109   51 
  122 5k     94 Elisabeth Mute        35:49.0 11:32 F  21/26   F4049  81/109   45 
  123 5k      8 Jim Beckwith          36:15.9 11:41 M  12/12   M4049  42/46    42 
  124 5k      7 Erin Beckwith         36:16.0 11:41 F   4/6    F-12   82/109   10 
  125 5k     25 Lisa Correa           36:22.3 11:43 F  24/28   F3039  83/109   34 
  126 5k    113 Alexandra Stearns     36:29.2 11:45 F  17/22   F1929  84/109   25 
  127 5k    115 Janet Tarallo         36:50.3 11:52 F  25/28   F3039  85/109   38 
  128 5k     65 Deanne Kelly          37:10.4 11:58 F  22/26   F4049  86/109   45 
  129 5k     11 Anne Bowman           37:53.6 12:12 F   4/6    F6069  87/109   60 
  130 5k     88 Maureen Miller        37:55.4 12:13 F  23/26   F4049  88/109   48 
  131 5k    104 Lenore Ruggiero       38:27.6 12:23 F  24/26   F4049  89/109   42 
  132 5k    185 Megan Lemay           39:12.2 12:38 F   5/6    F-12   90/109    9 
  133 5k     47 Grace Goodrich        39:21.7 12:41 F  18/22   F1929  91/109   22 
  134 5k     14 Greg Brand            39:45.0 12:48 M   1/2    M6069  43/46    66 
  135 5k     28 M.A. Dennehy          42:15.8 13:37 F  11/15   F5059  92/109   52 
  136 5k    187 Mary-Ellen Patropou   42:20.7 13:38 F  12/15   F5059  93/109   52 
  137 5k    186 Sharon Brodeur        42:20.8 13:38 F  13/15   F5059  94/109   55 
  138 5k      9 Sara Beckwith         44:23.4 14:18 F   6/6    F-12   95/109    8 
  139 5k     10 Tina Beckwith         44:34.4 14:21 F  25/26   F4049  96/109   40 
  140 5k     96 Rhonda Nedell         44:36.3 14:22 F   5/6    F6069  97/109   61 
  141 5k     48 Lauren Guiditta       44:36.6 14:22 F  26/28   F3039  98/109   30 
  142 5k     86 Leilci Melendez       45:44.1 14:44 F   6/6    F1318  99/109   16 
  143 5k     55 Rebecca Jackson       45:44.4 14:44 F  26/26   F4049 100/109   42 
  144 5k     85 Tess Melchreit        46:32.0 14:59 F  19/22   F1929 101/109   19 
  145 5k    166 Alison Caxide         47:21.9 15:15 F  14/15   F5059 102/109   53 
  146 5k    208 Joas Caxide           47:24.2 15:16 M   2/2    M6069  44/46    63 
  147 5k    196 Tony Avellani         47:58.5 15:27 M   9/9    M3039  45/46    38 
  148 5k    117 Elizabeth Watson      48:04.2 15:29 F  27/28   F3039 103/109   39 
  149 5k      2 Sarah Abraham         48:15.4 15:32 F  15/15   F5059 104/109   52 
  150 5k     45 Vicki Gagliardi       48:27.4 15:36 F  28/28   F3039 105/109   37 
Place Ra No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== == ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
  151 5k     97 Candace Noonan        48:30.5 15:37 F   6/6    F6069 106/109   65 
  152 5k    199 Susie Bonitsky        53:36.3 17:16 F  20/22   F1929 107/109   27 
  153 5k     54 Kari Horton           53:36.6 17:16 F  21/22   F1929 108/109   28 
  154 5k    200 Colleen Haggerty      53:36.9 17:16 F  22/22   F1929 109/109   28 
  155 5k    101 Mike Prill            57:33.3 18:32 M  11/11   M5059  46/46    50 


================================================================================================
***** Official Walk Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Ra No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== == ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
    1 2m    238 Debra Michaud         26:48.1 13:25 F   1/9    F4049   1/44    45 
    2 2m    215 Michael Rood          26:59.0 13:30 M   1/5    M5059   1/9     59 
    3 2m    142 Ed Meinke             30:07.7 15:04 M   1/1    M6069   2/9     68 
    4 2m    119 Caroline Accurso      31:37.8 15:49 F   1/1    F1318   2/44    14 
    5 2m    146 Lily Miller           31:40.1 15:51 F   1/17   F5059   3/44    51 
    6 2m    235 Sharon Salomon        33:55.0 16:58 F   1/3    F3039   4/44    39 
    7 2m    165 Alison Caxide         35:06.6 17:34 F   2/17   F5059   5/44    53 
    8 2m    123 Kathleen Baber        35:07.1 17:34 F   1/9    F6069   6/44    64 
    9 2m    120 Kathy Accurso         38:34.8 19:18 F   2/9    F4049   7/44    44 
   10 2m    169 Dianne Grenier        39:17.1 19:39 F   2/9    F6069   8/44    64 
   11 2m    132 Debra Garten          39:49.2 19:55 F   3/17   F5059   9/44    50 
   12 2m    133 Robert Garten         39:50.4 19:56 M   2/5    M5059   3/9     52 
   13 2m    131 Cheryl Estock         41:09.6 20:35 F   4/17   F5059  10/44    59 
   14 2m    128 Lucille Dinardi       41:09.7 20:35 F   5/17   F5059  11/44    59 
   15 2m    226 Jane Cherryinski      41:11.2 20:36 F   6/17   F5059  12/44    56 
   16 2m    221 Susan Sullivan        41:13.3 20:37 F   7/17   F5059  13/44    54 
   17 2m    153 Joanna Scalzo         42:15.8 21:08 F   8/17   F5059  14/44    53 
   18 2m    149 Patricia Nelson       42:41.0 21:21 F   9/17   F5059  15/44    56 
   19 2m    141 Roselie McKenney      42:42.2 21:22 F  10/17   F5059  16/44    58 
   20 2m    122 Linda Avery           44:28.1 22:15 F   3/9    F4049  17/44    47 
   21 2m    130 Jodi Dounouk          44:28.6 22:15 F   4/9    F4049  18/44    46 
   22 2m    136 Bina Katechia         46:22.9 23:12 F   5/9    F4049  19/44    46 
   23 2m    143 Charles Melchreit     46:38.1 23:20 M   3/5    M5059   4/9     51 
   24 2m    161 Severina Vodopivec    48:33.3 24:17 F   3/9    F6069  20/44    64 
   25 2m    212 Erin Estock           49:33.1 24:47 F   2/3    F3039  21/44    30 
   26 2m    213 Sarah Estock          49:35.8 24:48 F   1/3    F1929  22/44    28 
   27 2m    230 Valerie Salsgiver     50:28.1 25:15 F   6/9    F4049  23/44    45 
   28 2m    231 Gaby Salsgiver        50:29.1 25:15 F   1/2    F-12   24/44     8 
   29 2m    232 Rita Wooldridge       50:58.6 25:30 F   4/9    F6069  25/44    62 
   30 2m    160 Mary Visone           51:05.0 25:33 F  11/17   F5059  26/44    52 
   31 2m    125 Connie Bruce          51:05.1 25:33 F   5/9    F6069  27/44    63 
   32 2m    135 Pat Kalberar          51:05.2 25:33 F   6/9    F6069  28/44    63 
   33 2m    151 Melissa Peterson      53:17.9 26:39 F   2/3    F1929  29/44    21 
   34 2m    154 Gail Secchiaroli      53:52.4 26:57 F  12/17   F5059  30/44    53 
   35 2m    126 Theresa Caxide        53:52.9 26:57 F   7/9    F6069  31/44    65 
   36 2m    159 Dawn Valenti          54:04.6 27:03 F  13/17   F5059  32/44    51 
   37 2m    147 Sharon Mulcahy        54:04.6 27:03 F   8/9    F6069  33/44    69 
   38 2m    155 Patti Senokosoff      54:05.8 27:03 F  14/17   F5059  34/44    56 
   39 2m    228 Nancy Knopp           54:06.8 27:04 F   7/9    F4049  35/44    46 
   40 2m    139 Jennie Livingston     54:08.1 27:05 F   2/2    F-12   36/44    10 
   41 2m    137 Sue Keenan            54:14.2 27:08 F  15/17   F5059  37/44    53 
   42 2m    148 Matthew Nelson        54:15.6 27:08 M   1/1    M1929   5/9     24 
   43 2m    140 Judith Lumpp          54:16.5 27:09 F   9/9    F6069  38/44    64 
   44 2m    201 Allison Pannozzo      54:30.1 27:16 F   3/3    F1929  39/44    24 
   45 2m    156 Amanda Stangel        54:30.6 27:16 F   3/3    F3039  40/44    34 
   46 2m    164 Dave Sacco            54:42.1 27:22 M   1/1    M0099   6/9      0 
   47 2m    194 Ken Brasa             54:42.2 27:22 M   4/5    M5059   7/9     51 
   48 2m    193 Maeve Brasa           54:45.3 27:23 F  16/17   F5059  41/44    53 
   49 2m    173 Carrie Ann Pyer       54:47.2 27:24 F  17/17   F5059  42/44    53 
   50 2m    174 Mike Pyer             54:50.7 27:26 M   5/5    M5059   8/9     53 
Place Ra No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== == ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
   51 2m    127 Meg Deridder          57:33.4 28:47 F   8/9    F4049  43/44    47 
   52 2m    237 Kim Adams             57:48.5 28:55 F   9/9    F4049  44/44    40 
   53 2m    162 Craig Wisniewski      57:48.9 28:55 M   1/1    M3039   9/9     35 
   4/15/2012  1:32PM                    

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is © copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.