Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Cinco K Mayo 5K Road Race

USA/TF Course Cert. #CT12022JHP

Enfield, CT USA
5/05/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: 60' and Overcast 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     8  194 Helen Dinan          31 F Bellingham         MA   17:58.21  5:48 
    2    11   90 Beth Krasemann       38 F Suffield           CT   19:06.83  6:10 
    3    13  114 Elaina Mertens       26 F Agawam             MA   19:54.53  6:25 

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1  184 Jacob Gurzler        25 M Bolton             CT   15:23.18  4:58 
    2     2  215 Brian Nelson         31 M Vernon Rockville   CT   15:41.79  5:04 
    3     3  122 James Osborn         33 M New Haven          CT   16:15.63  5:15 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   169     97 Alyssa Link          12 F Manchester         CT   32:36.22 10:30 
    2   174     31 Madison Clark        11 F Somers             CT   32:52.19 10:35 
    3   203     11 Mikayla Baird        12 F Hartford           CT   37:19.90 12:01 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   142     34 Seth Courchesne      11 M Enfield            CT   30:17.05  9:45 
    2   153     12 Tyler Baird          12 M Hartford           CT   31:26.41 10:08 
    3   154     81 Gavin Kalagher        8 M Coventry           CT   31:27.06 10:08 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    26    140 Katie Saltzgiver     15 F Enfield            CT   22:26.83  7:14 
    2    35     17 Sydnie Bedard        13 F Enfield            CT   23:27.27  7:33 
    3    40    156 Gabriela Stolpinski  13 F Enfield            CT   23:34.41  7:36 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     7    218 Jason Ball           15 M Willington         CT   17:49.07  5:45 
    2     9    188 Maxwell Partzka      18 M Enfield            CT   18:53.47  6:05 
    3    15    198 Thomas Vose          14 M Enfield            CT   20:38.92  6:39 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    19    129 Nicole Pollard       23 F Westfield          MA   20:56.82  6:45 
    2    23    205 Danielle Loughrey    23 F Suffield           CT   21:24.41  6:54 
    3    34    235 Anna Dubiel          29 F Rocky Hill         CT   23:20.53  7:31 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     5    190 David Estabrook      26 M Springfield        MA   17:17.91  5:35 
    2    10     58 Christopher Giustin  20 M Enfield            CT   19:02.03  6:08 
    3    12    236 Zoltan Rigo          29 M Berlin             CT   19:22.01  6:15 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    29    230 Deanna Capp          34 F Windsor Locks      CT   22:39.12  7:18 
    2    38    172 Abbie Vita           32 F Enfield            CT   23:29.89  7:34 
    3    44    134 Heather Rochette     34 F Broad Brook        CT   23:52.74  7:42 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     4    187 Tim Mahoney          32 M Holyoke            MA   16:46.13  5:24 
    2     6    221 David Cilley         33 M East Windsor       CT   17:32.59  5:39 
    3    16     15 Mark Barile          30 M Windsor Locks      CT   20:46.73  6:42 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    54    201 Kristen Frost        40 F Enfield            CT   24:51.56  8:01 
    2    60     50 Kathy Finger         48 F Enfield            CT   25:07.89  8:06 
    3    61    195 Mary Mercik          44 F Enfield            CT   25:09.37  8:06 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    32     38 Sean Patrick Crane   43 M Enfield            CT   23:05.16  7:26 
    2    33    226 Rich Combs           45 M Stafford Springs   CT   23:15.33  7:30 
    3    42    193 David Josefiak       40 M Enfield            CT   23:44.59  7:39 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    91    173 Kathleen Vita        52 F Somers             CT   27:38.55  8:54 
    2   101    118 Dianne Mullin        55 F Enfield            CT   28:02.27  9:02 
    3   110    145 Lynn Seidel          55 F Ellington          CT   28:25.53  9:09 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    18    182 Craig Balaerston     52 M Chicopee           MA   20:55.61  6:45 
    2    20     64 Bob Guzzo            50 M Stafford Springs   CT   21:11.50  6:50 
    3    31    191 Sam Wolcott          54 M West Suffield      CT   22:55.87  7:23 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   195    167 Carolyn Tkacz        64 F Enfield            CT   35:40.11 11:29 
    2   220     84 Joyce Keating        65 F Somers             CT   41:35.08 13:24 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    22     75 Mark Hines           61 M Enfield            CT   21:18.49  6:52 
    2    64    104 Kiran Majmudar       65 M Enfield            CT   25:28.36  8:12 
    3    77    135 Michael Rood         60 M Suffield           CT   26:19.47  8:29 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   115    165 Alan Terryberry      72 M Ellington          CT   28:38.95  9:14 
    2   129     36 Joe Courtney         92 M Enfield            CT   29:27.25  9:29 
    3   197     61 William Gregory      71 M South Hadley       MA   35:49.88 11:32 

      ********** TOP F Rotarian ***********

Place O'All Name              Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    85 Meagan Costello    23 F Rochester       NH   27:28  8:51 
    2   188 Jo Ann Walk        40 F Enfield         CT   34:35 11:08 
    3   220 Joyce Keating      65 F Somers          CT   41:36 13:24 

      ********** TOP M Rotarian ***********

Place O'All Name              Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    64 Kiran Majmudar     65 M Enfield         CT   25:29  8:12 
    2   202 Steven Damon       65 M Suffield        CT   37:11 11:58 


                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.