Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Cider Mill 5K Road Race

Tolland, CT USA
9/29/2012 10:30 AM

Weather: Overcast - 50's 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    16  252 Ashley Gurzler       25 F Manchester         CT   18:43.96  6:02 
    2    31   33 Michaela Caron       13 F Tolland            CT   21:25.98  6:54 
    3    32  272 Sidney Perryman      13 F Tolland            CT   21:27.57  6:55 

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1  271 Chris Zablucki       24 M Essex              CT   15:15.24  4:55 
    2     2  263 Jonas Hampton        23 M Hartford           CT   15:24.70  4:58 
    3     3  248 Andrew Chalmers      23 M Ashland            NH   15:45.00  5:05 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    82    87 Shayla Hoover         9 F Manchester         CT   24:09.17  7:47 
    2   120    43 Fiona Crowley        10 F Tolland            CT   26:32.28  8:33 
    3   145   192 Olivia McCarty       10 F Tolland            CT   27:46.31  8:57 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 10 & under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    61   260 Sean Barkasy          7 M Manchester         CT   23:07.00  7:27 
    2    85   283 Nathan McNamara       7 M Tolland            CT   24:27.10  7:53 
    3   139     5 Jason Anderson       10 M Tolland            CT   27:15.95  8:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 11 to 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    35    42 Hayley Collins       13 F Tolland            CT   21:31.13  6:56 
    2    86   135 Marissa Paolangeli   12 F Tolland            CT   24:28.90  7:53 
    3   100    16 Kaitlyn Bedard       11 F Tolland            CT   25:15.10  8:08 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 11 to 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    22   273 David Clavet         13 M Ellington          CT   19:35.10  6:19 
    2    23    15 Josh Bedard          13 M Tolland            CT   19:40.37  6:20 
    3    29   268 Daniel Krasemann     11 M Suffield           CT   21:06.45  6:48 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 15 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    67   274 Beverly Naigles      18 F Tolland            CT   23:35.36  7:36 
    2   102   228 Courtney Bojese      19 F Tolland            CT   25:38.03  8:16 
    3   108   184 Josie Angers         15 F Tolland            CT   26:04.80  8:24 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 15 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    55    35 Mike Carroll         16 M Tolland            CT   22:44.24  7:20 
    2    65   200 Zacariah Silvia      17 M Tolland            CT   23:17.77  7:30 
    3    74   149 Josh Shaw            18 M Tolland            CT   23:55.35  7:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    34   258 Caryn Rosenberg      23 F Vernon Rockville   CT   21:29.89  6:56 
    2    57   241 Jessica Bilbrey      28 F Charlotte          NC   22:50.48  7:22 
    3   114   155 Kelly Sofka          24 F New York           NY   26:20.90  8:29 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     4   251 Kevin Brandon        22 M Farmington         CT   15:51.76  5:07 
    2     5   254 Jacob Gurzler        26 M Manchester         CT   15:59.38  5:09 
    3     6   247 Eric Flaman          22 M Farmington         CT   16:33.07  5:20 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    42   218 Rhonda Peloso        32 F Tolland            CT   21:48.00  7:01 
    2    46   308 Laura Nelson         31 F Vernon Rockville   CT   22:01.55  7:06 
    3    48   310 Rebecca Beebe        37 F West Willington    CT   22:16.26  7:11 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     9   309 Brian Nelson         32 M Vernon Rockville   CT   16:48.15  5:25 
    2    15    26 Adam Bulewich        36 M Tolland            CT   18:04.37  5:50 
    3    19    25 Todd Bryden          36 M Tolland            CT   19:07.67  6:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    43   196 Denise Pantason      48 F Tolland            CT   21:51.42  7:03 
    2    66    34 Karen Caron          45 F Tolland            CT   23:27.00  7:33 
    3    83   180 Lisa Jenkins         45 F Tolland            CT   24:18.62  7:50 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    11   156 Brett Stoeffler      45 M Tolland            CT   17:17.81  5:35 
    2    12   286 Kevin Vallez         44 M Ellington          CT   17:49.24  5:45 
    3    20   244 Joseph Hallisey      48 M Glastonbury        CT   19:14.56  6:12 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   128    56 Cindy Drozd          50 F Tolland            CT   26:39.18  8:35 
    2   166   256 Pauline Kindlan      53 F New York           NY   28:32.73  9:12 
    3   172   140 Vicki Quagliaroli    59 F Stafford           CT   28:47.60  9:17 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    17   242 Peter Lafontaine     51 M Tolland            CT   18:57.19  6:07 
    2    27   298 Chris Bradford       54 M Tolland            CT   20:49.71  6:43 
    3    30   311 Kurt Edoecomb        52 M Vernon Rockville   CT   21:25.11  6:54 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   204   285 Barbara Malomey      66 F Tolland            CT   31:13.59 10:04 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    21   245 Alan Rondeau         62 M Putnam             CT   19:27.29  6:16 
    2    28   287 Donald Jakobski      62 M Tolland            CT   21:03.93  6:47 
    3    81   238 Mark Turkington      68 M Bolton             CT   24:05.60  7:46 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   249   173 Joan Youngs          75 F Tolland            CT   35:27.20 11:25 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
  
                      

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.