Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Cider Mill 5K Road Race

Tolland, CT USA
9/29/2012 10:30 AM

Weather: Overcast - 50's 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Chris Zablucki

Women: 1st Place Winner : Ashley Gurzler


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   271 Chris Zablucki      M   1/26     1/169  M2029  24 Essex              CT   15:13.74  4:22   15:15.24  4:55 
    2   263 Jonas Hampton       M   2/26     2/169  M2029  23 Hartford           CT   15:24.12  4:25   15:24.70  4:58 
    3   248 Andrew Chalmers     M   3/26     3/169  M2029  23 Ashland            NH   15:44.42  4:30   15:45.00  5:05 
    4   251 Kevin Brandon       M   4/26     4/169  M2029  22 Farmington         CT   15:51.18  4:32   15:51.76  5:07 
    5   254 Jacob Gurzler       M   5/26     5/169  M2029  26 Manchester         CT   15:58.80  4:34   15:59.38  5:09 
    6   247 Eric Flaman         M   6/26     6/169  M2029  22 Farmington         CT   16:32.49  4:44   16:33.07  5:20 
    7   288 Derek Jakobski      M   7/26     7/169  M2029  26 Carolina           RI   16:37.90  4:46   16:38.48  5:22 
    8   227 Garrett Ash         M   8/26     8/169  M2029  29 Bolton             CT   16:41.88  4:47   16:42.46  5:23 
    9   309 Brian Nelson        M   1/25     9/169  M3039  32 Vernon Rockville   CT   16:47.57  4:48   16:48.15  5:25 
   10   116 Matthew Maynes      M   9/26    10/169  M2029  26 Tolland            CT   17:12.92  4:56   17:13.50  5:33 
   11   156 Brett Stoeffler     M   1/54    11/169  M4049  45 Tolland            CT   17:15.18  4:56   17:17.81  5:35 
   12   286 Kevin Vallez        M   2/54    12/169  M4049  44 Ellington          CT   17:48.66  5:06   17:49.24  5:45 
   13   240 Eric Bilbrey        M  10/26    13/169  M2029  29 Charlotte          NC   17:57.48  5:08   17:57.48  5:47 
   14   280 Surge Davis         M  11/26    14/169  M2029  22 Manchester         CT   17:54.94  5:08   17:58.64  5:48 
   15    26 Adam Bulewich       M   2/25    15/169  M3039  36 Tolland            CT   18:01.12  5:09   18:04.37  5:50 
   16   252 Ashley Gurzler      F   1/18     1/109  F2029  25 Manchester         CT   18:43.38  5:21   18:43.96  6:02 
   17   242 Peter Lafontaine    M   1/13    16/169  M5059  51 Tolland            CT   18:55.90  5:25   18:57.19  6:07 
   18   253 Patrick Byrne       M  12/26    17/169  M2029  28 Bolton             CT   19:04.35  5:27   19:06.98  6:10 
   19    25 Todd Bryden         M   3/25    18/169  M3039  36 Tolland            CT   19:04.89  5:28   19:07.67  6:10 
   20   244 Joseph Hallisey     M   3/54    19/169  M4049  48 Glastonbury        CT   19:11.70  5:30   19:14.56  6:12 
   21   245 Alan Rondeau        M   1/6     20/169  M6069  62 Putnam             CT   19:25.23  5:33   19:27.29  6:16 
   22   273 David Clavet        M   1/27    21/169  M1114  13 Ellington          CT   19:33.27  5:36   19:35.10  6:19 
   23    15 Josh Bedard         M   2/27    22/169  M1114  13 Tolland            CT   19:39.79  5:38   19:40.37  6:20 
   24   162 Logan Thomas        M  13/26    23/169  M2029  23 Storrs             CT   19:38.52  5:37   19:41.58  6:21 
   25   195 Bill Vallo          M   4/25    24/169  M3039  37 Tolland            CT   19:59.57  5:43   20:02.64  6:28 
   26   107 Todd Longo          M   5/25    25/169  M3039  36 Tolland            CT   20:18.26  5:49   20:18.84  6:33 
   27   298 Chris Bradford      M   2/13    26/169  M5059  54 Tolland            CT   20:47.49  5:57   20:49.71  6:43 
   28   287 Donald Jakobski     M   2/6     27/169  M6069  62 Tolland            CT   21:01.72  6:01   21:03.93  6:47 
   29   268 Daniel Krasemann    M   3/27    28/169  M1114  11 Suffield           CT   21:03.62  6:02   21:06.45  6:48 
   30   311 Kurt Edoecomb       M   3/13    29/169  M5059  52 Vernon Rockville   CT   21:21.10  6:07   21:25.11  6:54 
   31    33 Michaela Caron      F   1/20     2/109  F1114  13 Tolland            CT   21:23.11  6:07   21:25.98  6:54 
   32   272 Sidney Perryman     F   2/20     3/109  F1114  13 Tolland            CT   21:25.15  6:08   21:27.57  6:55 
   33     8 Ryan Angers         M   4/27    30/169  M1114  13 Tolland            CT   21:25.20  6:08   21:28.30  6:55 
   34   258 Caryn Rosenberg     F   2/18     4/109  F2029  23 Vernon Rockville   CT   21:21.52  6:07   21:29.89  6:56 
   35    42 Hayley Collins      F   3/20     5/109  F1114  13 Tolland            CT   21:29.13  6:09   21:31.13  6:56 
   36    41 John Collins        M   4/54    31/169  M4049  46 Tolland            CT   21:29.55  6:09   21:31.51  6:56 
   37   246 Gary Jalbert        M   5/27    32/169  M1114  11 Tolland            CT   21:37.49  6:11   21:38.07  6:58 
   38   181 Mark McCarty        M   6/25    33/169  M3039  38 Windsor            CT   21:37.37  6:11   21:40.55  6:59 
   39   219 Rick Noble          M   5/54    34/169  M4049  49 Warren             MA   21:34.59  6:10   21:43.76  7:00 
   40   111 Philip Ly           M   7/25    35/169  M3039  39 Tolland            CT   21:44.28  6:13   21:44.86  7:00 
   41   282 Jakim Duckstein     M   6/54    36/169  M4049  41 Tolland            CT   21:42.53  6:13   21:46.92  7:01 
   42   218 Rhonda Peloso       F   1/19     6/109  F3039  32 Tolland            CT   21:47.42  6:14   21:48.00  7:01 
   43   196 Denise Pantason     F   1/26     7/109  F4049  48 Tolland            CT   21:49.55  6:15   21:51.42  7:03 
   44   231 William Cabrera     M   8/25    37/169  M3039  30 Mansfield Center   CT   21:46.10  6:14   21:53.69  7:03 
   45   281 Jay Hamilton        M   7/54    38/169  M4049  40 Mansfield Center   CT   21:45.40  6:13   21:59.27  7:05 
   46   308 Laura Nelson        F   2/19     8/109  F3039  31 Vernon Rockville   CT   21:57.78  6:17   22:01.55  7:06 
   47    96 James Janiak        M   8/54    39/169  M4049  48 Tolland            CT   22:02.32  6:18   22:06.02  7:07 
   48   310 Rebecca Beebe       F   3/19     9/109  F3039  37 West Willington    CT   22:11.62  6:21   22:16.26  7:11 
   49   284 Colin McNamara      M   9/54    40/169  M4049  41 Tolland            CT   22:23.07  6:24   22:23.65  7:13 
   50   115 Richard Maynes      M   4/13    41/169  M5059  57 Unity              NH   22:23.78  6:24   22:25.48  7:14 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51    29 Michael Cardin      M  10/54    42/169  M4049  42 Tolland            CT   22:17.50  6:23   22:28.93  7:15 
   52   199 Steven Grinold      M   5/13    43/169  M5059  54 Tolland            CT   22:24.41  6:25   22:28.93  7:15 
   53    45 Peter Crowley       M   6/27    44/169  M1114  13 Tolland            CT   22:34.63  6:28   22:42.06  7:19 
   54    30 Ryan Carnemolla     M   7/27    45/169  M1114  13 Tolland            CT   22:36.49  6:28   22:43.65  7:19 
   55    35 Mike Carroll        M   1/7     46/169  M1519  16 Tolland            CT   22:39.21  6:29   22:44.24  7:20 
   56   104 Steven Lemire       M   6/13    47/169  M5059  58 Springfield        MA   22:43.71  6:30   22:46.97  7:20 
   57   241 Jessica Bilbrey     F   3/18    10/109  F2029  28 Charlotte          NC   22:46.99  6:31   22:50.48  7:22 
   58   237 Frank Kenney        M   7/13    48/169  M5059  56 Tolland            CT   22:48.78  6:32   22:53.62  7:23 
   59   109 Robert Lotreck      M   8/27    49/169  M1114  12 Tolland            CT   22:54.44  6:33   22:57.19  7:24 
   60   123 Robert McNamee      M  11/54    50/169  M4049  42 Tolland            CT   22:59.49  6:35   23:00.07  7:25 
   61   260 Sean Barkasy        M   1/11    51/169  M-10    7 Manchester         CT   23:06.42  6:37   23:07.00  7:27 
   62   259 Mark Barkasy        M   9/25    52/169  M3039  36 Manchester         CT   23:06.81  6:37   23:07.39  7:27 
   63    32 Joshua Carney       M  14/26    53/169  M2029  23 Tolland            CT   22:53.38  6:33   23:09.51  7:28 
   64   101 Krzysztof Kowalski  M  15/26    54/169  M2029  28 Wallingford        CT   23:12.13  6:38   23:14.24  7:29 
   65   200 Zacariah Silvia     M   2/7     55/169  M1519  17 Tolland            CT   23:13.87  6:39   23:17.77  7:30 
   66    34 Karen Caron         F   2/26    11/109  F4049  45 Tolland            CT   23:24.13  6:42   23:27.00  7:33 
   67   274 Beverly Naigles     F   1/4     12/109  F1519  18 Tolland            CT   23:27.58  6:43   23:35.36  7:36 
   68   215 Rick Deurloo        M  12/54    56/169  M4049  47 Tolland            CT   23:34.54  6:45   23:38.27  7:37 
   69   290 Edwin Siebsma       M  13/54    57/169  M4049  45 Tolland            CT   23:39.66  6:46   23:43.97  7:39 
   70   139 Jack Polidoro       M  14/54    58/169  M4049  40 Tolland            CT   23:40.32  6:46   23:45.06  7:39 
   71   307 Richard Chromzk     M   8/13    59/169  M5059  54 Tolland            CT   23:42.23  6:47   23:47.23  7:40 
   72   205 Will Person         M   9/27    60/169  M1114  11 Tolland            CT   23:51.00  6:49   23:53.31  7:42 
   73   255 Bobby Artioli       M  10/27    61/169  M1114  11 Enfield            CT   23:47.36  6:48   23:53.43  7:42 
   74   149 Josh Shaw           M   3/7     62/169  M1519  18 Tolland            CT   23:52.13  6:50   23:55.35  7:42 
   75   108 Matt Loomer         M  11/27    63/169  M1114  14 Tolland            CT   23:53.62  6:50   23:56.14  7:43 
   76   230 Joshua Fletcher     M  16/26    64/169  M2029  27 Columbia           CT   23:49.74  6:49   23:57.99  7:43 
   77   188 Richard Petosky     M  10/25    65/169  M3039  35 Tolland            CT   23:50.38  6:49   23:58.20  7:43 
   78   243 Steven Moore        M  15/54    66/169  M4049  49 Glastonbury        CT   23:54.84  6:50   24:00.50  7:44 
   79   161 Steve Sutton        M  16/54    67/169  M4049  45 Tolland            CT   23:52.01  6:50   24:03.15  7:45 
   80   249 Tanner Brooks       M   4/7     68/169  M1519  16 Weatogue           CT   24:00.00  6:52   24:04.18  7:45 
   81   238 Mark Turkington     M   3/6     69/169  M6069  68 Bolton             CT   24:02.95  6:53   24:05.60  7:46 
   82    87 Shayla Hoover       F   1/15    13/109  F-10    9 Manchester         CT   24:08.59  6:54   24:09.17  7:47 
   83   180 Lisa Jenkins        F   3/26    14/109  F4049  45 Tolland            CT   24:13.47  6:56   24:18.62  7:50 
   84   250 Weston Brooks       M  17/54    70/169  M4049  46 Tolland            CT   24:16.32  6:57   24:20.78  7:51 
   85   283 Nathan McNamara     M   2/11    71/169  M-10    7 Tolland            CT   24:27.10  7:00   24:27.10  7:53 
   86   135 Marissa Paolangeli  F   4/20    15/109  F1114  12 Tolland            CT   24:28.32  7:00   24:28.90  7:53 
   87   191 Brendan Gondarowski M  12/27    72/169  M1114  13 Broad Brook        CT   24:23.07  6:59   24:30.50  7:54 
   88    31 Joe Carnemolla      M  18/54    73/169  M4049  44 Tolland            CT   24:23.42  6:59   24:30.59  7:54 
   89   305 Mike Bobey          M  19/54    74/169  M4049  47 Tolland            CT   24:27.64  7:00   24:31.76  7:54 
   90    67 Kevin Fiddler       M  13/27    75/169  M1114  13 Tolland            CT   24:30.41  7:01   24:31.94  7:54 
   91   179 Bob Jenkins         M  20/54    76/169  M4049  46 Tolland            CT   24:28.76  7:00   24:33.36  7:55 
   92   292 Jaron Stake         M  14/27    77/169  M1114  12 Tolland            CT   24:35.68  7:02   24:37.23  7:56 
   93   103 Kyle Lechman        M  15/27    78/169  M1114  13 Tolland            CT   24:44.70  7:05   24:45.28  7:59 
   94    68 Cara Flaherty       F   4/19    16/109  F3039  32 South Windsor      CT   24:40.68  7:04   24:51.19  8:00 
   95   198 Edward Moore        M  21/54    79/169  M4049  43 Tolland            CT   24:42.58  7:04   24:55.12  8:02 
   96   130 Jon Niemeyer        M  22/54    80/169  M4049  44 Tolland            CT   24:49.16  7:06   24:56.11  8:02 
   97   234 Andrew Tarry        M  11/25    81/169  M3039  30 West Conshohocken  PA   24:55.31  7:08   25:05.92  8:05 
   98   163 Stephen Tolman      M   4/6     82/169  M6069  66 Vernon             CT   25:10.11  7:12   25:13.36  8:08 
   99   312 Paul Baldini        M  23/54    83/169  M4049  40 North Haven        CT   24:56.84  7:08   25:14.57  8:08 
  100    16 Kaitlyn Bedard      F   5/20    17/109  F1114  11 Tolland            CT   25:12.22  7:13   25:15.10  8:08 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101   117 Kevin McCloskey     M  24/54    84/169  M4049  40 Tolland            CT   25:11.49  7:12   25:20.04  8:10 
  102   228 Courtney Bojese     F   2/4     18/109  F1519  19 Tolland            CT   25:38.03  7:20   25:38.03  8:16 
  103   207 Amy Steinhilber     F   4/26    19/109  F4049  45 Tolland            CT   25:34.58  7:19   25:40.83  8:16 
  104   106 Renee Logan         F   5/26    20/109  F4049  45 South Windsor      CT   25:31.83  7:18   25:41.47  8:17 
  105    99 Bennett Kleinberg   M  25/54    85/169  M4049  41 Tolland            CT   25:39.11  7:20   25:44.45  8:18 
  106   295 Skylar Hodgkinson   F   6/20    21/109  F1114  11 Tolland            CT   25:50.79  7:24   25:52.65  8:20 
  107   296 David Hodgkinson    M  26/54    86/169  M4049  42 Tolland            CT   25:50.43  7:23   25:52.98  8:20 
  108   184 Josie Angers        F   3/4     22/109  F1519  15 Tolland            CT   25:55.67  7:25   26:04.80  8:24 
  109   266 Aldan Doyle         M  16/27    87/169  M1114  12 Tolland            CT   25:58.15  7:26   26:06.75  8:25 
  110    11 Rob Babcock         M  12/25    88/169  M3039  36 Tolland            CT   26:09.43  7:29   26:13.94  8:27 
  111    74 Diana Gascon        F   5/19    23/109  F3039  33 Vernon             CT   26:09.68  7:29   26:14.93  8:27 
  112   265 Jim Doyle           M   9/13    89/169  M5059  52 Tolland            CT   26:08.60  7:29   26:17.86  8:28 
  113   275 Cara Nadeau         F   6/26    24/109  F4049  45 West Willington    CT   26:11.92  7:30   26:18.17  8:28 
  114   155 Kelly Sofka         F   4/18    25/109  F2029  24 New York           NY   26:18.81  7:32   26:20.90  8:29 
  115   232 Kaeligh Lambert     F   7/20    26/109  F1114  12 Tolland            CT   26:25.19  7:33   26:25.19  8:31 
  116   157 Nicholas Summers    M  17/27    90/169  M1114  14 Tolland            CT   26:22.17  7:33   26:26.83  8:31 
  117    21 Allison Bradshaw    F   5/18    27/109  F2029  27 Coventry           CT   26:20.53  7:32   26:27.19  8:31 
  118    71 Lora Fowler         F   7/26    28/109  F4049  46 Tolland            CT   26:21.34  7:32   26:27.85  8:32 
  119   202 Shawn Perry         M  17/26    91/169  M2029  23 South Windsor      CT   26:23.69  7:33   26:29.15  8:32 
  120    43 Fiona Crowley       F   2/15    29/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   26:31.70  7:35   26:32.28  8:33 
  121   182 Americo Rodrigues   M  13/25    92/169  M3039  38 Vernon Rockville   CT   26:34.05  7:36   26:36.86  8:34 
  122    98 Jessica Klein       F   6/19    30/109  F3039  30 Vernon             CT   26:25.38  7:33   26:37.77  8:35 
  123   169 Meghan West         F   6/18    31/109  F2029  28 Vernon             CT   26:23.25  7:33   26:37.85  8:35 
  124   159 Mark Summers        M  10/13    93/169  M5059  54 Tolland            CT   26:24.47  7:33   26:37.98  8:35 
  125     7 Scott Anderson      M  27/54    94/169  M4049  43 Tolland            CT   26:33.90  7:36   26:38.25  8:35 
  126     6 Mackenzie Anderson  F   8/20    32/109  F1114  13 Tolland            CT   26:36.42  7:37   26:38.85  8:35 
  127   208 Bill Loveland       M  28/54    95/169  M4049  40 Tolland            CT   26:35.10  7:36   26:38.90  8:35 
  128    56 Cindy Drozd         F   1/5     33/109  F5059  50 Tolland            CT   26:32.03  7:35   26:39.18  8:35 
  129   203 Erika Lebanon       F   8/26    34/109  F4049  42 Tolland            CT   26:35.26  7:36   26:44.27  8:37 
  130   206 Carl Steinwilber    M  29/54    96/169  M4049  47 Tolland            CT   26:39.64  7:38   26:44.95  8:37 
  131   122 Brie McNamee        F   9/20    35/109  F1114  12 Tolland            CT   26:47.90  7:40   26:48.48  8:38 
  132   167 Salvatore Vernali   M  14/25    97/169  M3039  38 Newington          CT   26:45.12  7:39   26:50.38  8:39 
  133    44 Tim Crowley         M  30/54    98/169  M4049  47 Tolland            CT   26:44.23  7:39   26:50.99  8:39 
  134   144 Christopher Rossick M  31/54    99/169  M4049  43 Tolland            CT   26:57.53  7:43   27:00.86  8:42 
  135   152 Michael Sireci      M  18/27   100/169  M1114  14 Tolland            CT   27:01.83  7:44   27:02.41  8:43 
  136   183 Kathie Angers       F   9/26    36/109  F4049  44 Tolland            CT   26:54.17  7:42   27:03.20  8:43 
  137   257 Rachel Didrid       F   7/18    37/109  F2029  23 Manchester         CT   26:55.16  7:42   27:04.28  8:43 
  138   172 Brian Wry           M  15/25   101/169  M3039  39 Tolland            CT   26:58.42  7:43   27:05.39  8:44 
  139     5 Jason Anderson      M   3/11   102/169  M-10   10 Tolland            CT   27:03.60  7:44   27:15.95  8:47 
  140   226 Benjamin Bassett    M   5/7    103/169  M1519  18 Tolland            CT   27:13.08  7:47   27:16.64  8:47 
  141    59 John Duff           M  32/54   104/169  M4049  43 Tolland            CT   27:06.33  7:45   27:17.86  8:48 
  142   204 Eric Person         M  33/54   105/169  M4049  42 Tolland            CT   27:17.73  7:48   27:22.46  8:49 
  143    69 Rick Florence       M  34/54   106/169  M4049  46 Tolland            CT   27:18.59  7:49   27:23.30  8:49 
  144   105 Jie Lin             M  18/26   107/169  M2029  28 Willington         CT   27:24.33  7:50   27:33.12  8:53 
  145   192 Olivia McCarty      F   3/15    38/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   27:32.02  7:53   27:46.31  8:57 
  146    23 Marissa Brodie      F   8/18    39/109  F2029  25 Ashford            CT   27:35.74  7:54   27:47.16  8:57 
  147    50 Kate Deurloo        F  10/26    40/109  F4049  40 Tolland            CT   27:43.77  7:56   27:47.35  8:57 
  148   194 Ted McCarty         M  35/54   108/169  M4049  40 Tolland            CT   27:41.13  7:55   27:55.12  9:00 
  149   132 Kelly Pabilonia     F  11/26    41/109  F4049  43 Tolland            CT   27:50.11  7:58   28:03.42  9:02 
  150   233 Jason Lambert       M  36/54   109/169  M4049  40 Tolland            CT   27:59.97  8:00   28:07.92  9:04 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  151    66 Kyle Ferguson       M  19/27   110/169  M1114  12 Tolland            CT   27:57.61  8:00   28:09.51  9:04 
  152    54 Ruthanne Dossantos  F  12/26    42/109  F4049  45 Tolland            CT   28:00.17  8:01   28:15.40  9:06 
  153   209 Li Culhona          F   7/19    43/109  F3039  36 Tolland            CT   28:10.78  8:04   28:22.29  9:08 
  154   186 Derek Ferreira      M   4/11   111/169  M-10    9 Tolland            CT   28:11.76  8:04   28:24.48  9:09 
  155    48 Debbie Deroy        F  13/26    44/109  F4049  48 Tolland            CT   28:10.79  8:04   28:25.84  9:10 
  156   187 David Ferreira      M  11/13   112/169  M5059  51 Tolland            CT   28:13.85  8:04   28:26.29  9:10 
  157    19 Scott Blais         M  16/25   113/169  M3039  38 Willington         CT   28:23.78  8:07   28:28.04  9:10 
  158   293 Yue Zhang           M  19/26   114/169  M2029  23 Willimantic        CT   28:20.94  8:06   28:28.35  9:10 
  159   165 Michael Tubbs       M  37/54   115/169  M4049  44 Tolland            CT   28:19.31  8:06   28:28.59  9:10 
  160   153 Spencer Sisson      M   6/7    116/169  M1519  16 Tolland            CT   28:28.24  8:09   28:28.82  9:11 
  161    14 Richard Bartlett    M  12/13   117/169  M5059  52 Coventry           CT   28:28.87  8:09   28:28.87  9:11 
  162    46 Karen Cummings      F  14/26    45/109  F4049  41 Haddam             CT   28:22.83  8:07   28:28.89  9:11 
  163   164 Joshua Tubbs        M   5/11   118/169  M-10    9 Tolland            CT   28:20.40  8:06   28:29.59  9:11 
  164   214 Julia Clark         F  10/20    46/109  F1114  12 Tolland            CT   28:29.33  8:09   28:29.91  9:11 
  165    70 Camryn Florence     F  11/20    47/109  F1114  12 Tolland            CT   28:26.79  8:08   28:31.28  9:11 
  166   256 Pauline Kindlan     F   2/5     48/109  F5059  53 New York           NY   28:26.31  8:08   28:32.73  9:12 
  167    79 Andrew Harger       M  20/27   119/169  M1114  13 Tolland            CT   28:25.24  8:08   28:33.07  9:12 
  168   193 Mark Todd           M  38/54   120/169  M4049  42 West Hartford           28:25.27  8:08   28:39.56  9:14 
  169   143 Jessie Rosario      F   8/19    49/109  F3039  35 Tolland            CT   28:34.23  8:10   28:41.87  9:15 
  170   303 Evan Sideris        M  21/27   121/169  M1114  11 Ellington          CT   28:31.66  8:10   28:44.47  9:16 
  171   220 Barack Obama        M  39/54   122/169  M4049  41 Ellington          CT   28:34.36  8:10   28:47.17  9:16 
  172   140 Vicki Quagliaroli   F   3/5     50/109  F5059  59 Stafford           CT   28:42.11  8:13   28:47.60  9:17 
  173   221 Mitt Romney         M  22/27   123/169  M1114  12 Ellington          CT   28:36.24  8:11   28:49.33  9:17 
  174   304 Pj Sideris          M  23/27   124/169  M1114  13 Ellington          CT   28:36.54  8:11   28:49.53  9:17 
  175   128 Michael Moynihan    M  17/25   125/169  M3039  36 Manchester         CT   28:37.22  8:11   28:50.96  9:18 
  176   276 Sean Conlin         M  18/25   126/169  M3039  39 Tolland            CT   28:37.81  8:11   28:51.61  9:18 
  177    55 Jodi Doyle          F   9/19    51/109  F3039  33 Broadbrook         CT   28:48.44  8:14   28:53.20  9:18 
  178   150 James Shewokis      M  40/54   127/169  M4049  48 Somers             CT   28:47.40  8:14   28:54.56  9:19 
  179    51 Sean Devine         M  19/25   128/169  M3039  39 Tolland            CT   28:57.23  8:17   29:04.32  9:22 
  180   166 Gerald Vanhorn      M  20/25   129/169  M3039  37 Tolland            CT   29:00.82  8:18   29:11.05  9:24 
  181   114 Tiffany Maxim       F  10/19    52/109  F3039  35 Vernon             CT   29:09.42  8:20   29:12.37  9:25 
  182    62 Adrienne Ernest     F  11/19    53/109  F3039  38 Tolland            CT   29:03.71  8:19   29:14.33  9:25 
  183   211 Jerry Clark         M  41/54   130/169  M4049  43 Tolland            CT   29:05.55  8:19   29:17.11  9:26 
  184    12 Kristin Babiec      F  12/19    54/109  F3039  33 Tolland            CT   29:06.14  8:19   29:20.48  9:27 
  185   306 Heidi Chromik       F  15/26    55/109  F4049  47 Tolland            CT   29:12.00  8:21   29:25.47  9:29 
  186    83 Brandon Hawk        M  20/26   131/169  M2029  28 Vernon             CT   29:18.71  8:23   29:27.39  9:29 
  187   148 Greg Seaver         M  42/54   132/169  M4049  42 Tolland            CT   29:26.61  8:25   29:34.36  9:32 
  188     2 Mark Acquaotta      M  13/13   133/169  M5059  57 Windsor Locks      CT   29:27.69  8:26   29:42.15  9:34 
  189    64 Avery Evans         F  12/20    56/109  F1114  11 Tolland            CT   29:34.07  8:27   29:45.36  9:35 
  190    63 Tyler Evans         M  43/54   134/169  M4049  44 Tolland            CT   29:34.15  8:27   29:45.88  9:35 
  191   160 Jamie Summers       F   4/5     57/109  F5059  51 Tolland            CT   29:32.12  8:27   29:46.74  9:36 
  192    84 Bettina Herrler     F  13/19    58/109  F3039  36 Tolland            CT   29:38.53  8:29   29:50.90  9:37 
  193    38 Laurie Chick        F  16/26    59/109  F4049  47 Tolland            CT   29:45.75  8:31   29:52.63  9:37 
  194    82 Judith Hawk         F   9/18    60/109  F2029  28 Vernon             CT   29:46.54  8:31   29:55.05  9:38 
  195   136 Brian Phelps        M  44/54   135/169  M4049  40 Tolland            CT   29:43.32  8:30   29:56.10  9:39 
  196   120 Isabelle McNamee    F   4/15    61/109  F-10    8 Tolland            CT   29:51.65  8:32   30:00.43  9:40 
  197   121 Shelley McNamee     F  17/26    62/109  F4049  41 Tolland            CT   29:51.86  8:32   30:00.67  9:40 
  198    24 Jennifer Brodie     F  10/18    63/109  F2029  29 Ashford            CT   30:09.10  8:37   30:21.24  9:47 
  199    77 Jason Grivois       M  45/54   136/169  M4049  40 Tolland            CT   30:27.20  8:43   30:37.05  9:52 
  200   301 Stephen Lattanzi    M  46/54   137/169  M4049  49 East Lyme          CT   30:29.44  8:43   30:48.63  9:56 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  201   118 Nanci McDonough     F   5/5     64/109  F5059  57 Springfield        MA   30:54.90  8:50   31:03.64 10:00 
  202    37 Rebecca Chawner     F  11/18    65/109  F2029  26 Vernon             CT   30:48.32  8:49   31:10.37 10:03 
  203    17 Qtym Best-Hall      M  21/26   138/169  M2029  26 Vernon             CT   30:49.31  8:49   31:11.74 10:03 
  204   285 Barbara Malomey     F   1/1     66/109  F6069  66 Tolland            CT   31:07.06  8:54   31:13.59 10:04 
  205   133 James Pabilonia     M  47/54   139/169  M4049  48 Tolland            CT   31:06.50  8:54   31:19.79 10:06 
  206    53 Connor Dooley       M   6/11   140/169  M-10   10 Tolland            CT   31:19.71  8:58   31:24.12 10:07 
  207    52 George Dooley       M  48/54   141/169  M4049  45 Tolland            CT   31:18.74  8:57   31:24.24 10:07 
  208   190 Matthew Butwill     M  49/54   142/169  M4049  40 Tolland            CT   31:25.20  8:59   31:29.53 10:09 
  209   189 Ella Butwill-Fox    F   5/15    67/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   31:25.04  8:59   31:29.59 10:09 
  210    39 Samantha Cochis     F  13/20    68/109  F1114  12 Tolland            CT   31:21.67  8:58   31:30.75 10:09 
  211    40 Amy Cochis          F  18/26    69/109  F4049  43 Tolland            CT   31:24.52  8:59   31:33.90 10:10 
  212   147 Hayden Rublewski    M  24/27   143/169  M1114  12 Tolland            CT   31:23.78  8:59   31:35.92 10:11 
  213   297 Mhari Edinger       F  14/20    70/109  F1114  11 Tolland            CT   31:36.53  9:02   31:38.84 10:12 
  214    97 Christine Kiely     F  19/26    71/109  F4049  49 Tolland            CT   31:39.64  9:03   31:45.94 10:14 
  215   146 Chet Rublewski      M  50/54   144/169  M4049  41 Tolland            CT   31:41.16  9:04   31:53.47 10:16 
  216   145 Gavin Rublewski     M  25/27   145/169  M1114  11 Tolland            CT   31:41.53  9:04   31:53.84 10:17 
  217   138 Vanessa Polidoro    F   6/15    72/109  F-10    9 Tolland            CT   32:04.60  9:10   32:05.18 10:20 
  218   213 Wendy Clark         F  20/26    73/109  F4049  42 Tolland            CT   32:10.25  9:12   32:21.95 10:26 
  219   289 Fleur Slebesma      F   7/15    74/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   32:21.90  9:15   32:22.48 10:26 
  220   291 Eveline Siebsma     F  21/26    75/109  F4049  45 Tolland            CT   32:17.31  9:14   32:23.35 10:26 
  221   168 Karen Watson        F  14/19    76/109  F3039  38 Tolland            CT   32:21.71  9:15   32:29.91 10:28 
  222    92 Natalie Hurlburt    F  15/20    77/109  F1114  12 Tolland            CT   32:24.63  9:16   32:34.81 10:30 
  223    65 Lisa Evripidou      F  22/26    78/109  F4049  45 Tolland            CT   32:29.66  9:18   32:37.22 10:30 
  224   267 Malcolm Todt        M   5/6    146/169  M6069  67 Middlebury         CT   32:39.29  9:20   32:39.29 10:31 
  225    61 Allyse Ernest       F  16/20    79/109  F1114  11 Tolland            CT   32:28.70  9:17   32:39.73 10:31 
  226   222 Herb Bailey         M  51/54   147/169  M4049  48 Tolland            CT   32:35.01  9:19   32:40.40 10:31 
  227   212 Cole Clark          M   7/11   148/169  M-10    7 Tolland            CT   32:37.41  9:20   32:48.51 10:34 
  228   269 Thomas Bablec       M  21/25   149/169  M3039  34 Tolland            CT   32:36.93  9:20   32:52.43 10:35 
  229   141 Kelly Quirk         F  17/20    80/109  F1114  13 Tolland            CT   32:53.36  9:24   32:56.70 10:37 
  230   229 Greta Schmitz       F  18/20    81/109  F1114  13 Tolland            CT   32:54.26  9:25   32:57.45 10:37 
  231   216 Abby Davis          F   8/15    82/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   33:05.01  9:28   33:06.56 10:40 
  232   178 Abigale Janton      F   9/15    83/109  F-10    9 Tolland            CT   33:10.47  9:29   33:11.05 10:41 
  233   264 Scott Russell       M  22/26   150/169  M2029  29 New Haven          CT   33:05.18  9:28   33:12.71 10:42 
  234    80 Ashley Harger       F  10/15    84/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   33:07.67  9:28   33:16.33 10:43 
  235    81 Paul Harger         M  52/54   151/169  M4049  46 Tolland            CT   33:08.13  9:29   33:16.50 10:43 
  236   158 Mikaila Summers     F   4/4     85/109  F1519  15 Tolland            CT   33:06.18  9:28   33:19.96 10:44 
  237   277 Jeremy Raima        M  22/25   152/169  M3039  35 Tolland            CT   33:36.43  9:37   33:44.62 10:52 
  238   278 Ethan Raimha        M   8/11   153/169  M-10    7 Tolland            CT   33:36.73  9:37   33:44.91 10:52 
  239   154 David Smith         M   9/11   154/169  M-10    9 Tolland            CT   33:37.60  9:37   33:54.85 10:55 
  240   137 Rob Pivacek         M  53/54   155/169  M4049  42 Tolland            CT   33:42.42  9:38   33:59.25 10:57 
  241    36 Ralph Chater        M  23/25   156/169  M3039  37 Tolland            CT   33:45.12  9:39   34:02.09 10:58 
  242   270 Maggie Shorts       F  15/19    86/109  F3039  39 Tolland            CT   34:01.24  9:44   34:07.99 11:00 
  243   102 Amy Lebel           F  16/19    87/109  F3039  38 Tolland            CT   34:01.93  9:44   34:08.11 11:00 
  244   171 Laura Wright        F  12/18    88/109  F2029  26 Stafford Springs   CT   34:09.75  9:46   34:31.26 11:07 
  245   302 Carolyn Ariori      F  13/18    89/109  F2029  25 Mansfield Center   CT   34:26.65  9:51   34:36.80 11:09 
  246   223 Michael Dalmolin    M  23/26   157/169  M2029  26 Springfield        MA   34:45.33  9:56   34:56.18 11:15 
  247   294 Kyleigh Sisk        F  19/20    90/109  F1114  11 Tolland            CT   35:03.43 10:01   35:05.74 11:18 
  248    72 Justin Furrier      M  26/27   158/169  M1114  14 Tolland            CT   35:21.40 10:07   35:24.66 11:24 
  249   173 Joan Youngs         F   1/1     91/109  F70+   75 Tolland            CT   35:24.87 10:08   35:27.20 11:25 
  250   299 Evan Lattanzs       M   7/7    159/169  M1519  17 East Lyme          CT   35:18.12 10:06   35:38.03 11:29 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  251   217 Richard Davis       M  54/54   160/169  M4049  42 Tolland            CT   35:34.03 10:10   35:42.56 11:30 
  252     3 Kim Allen           F  23/26    92/109  F4049  43 Tolland            CT   35:38.41 10:11   35:45.94 11:31 
  253    73 Aidan Furrier       M  27/27   161/169  M1114  12 Tolland            CT   35:42.20 10:13   35:46.14 11:31 
  254   313 Robert Jennison     M  24/26   162/169  M2029  23 Coventry           CT   35:46.87 10:14   35:46.87 11:32 
  255   151 Nicholas Sieckowski M  25/26   163/169  M2029  23 Coventry           CT   35:47.00 10:14   35:47.00 11:32 
  256    76 Jennifer Grivois    F  17/19    93/109  F3039  35 Tolland            CT   35:54.10 10:16   36:03.86 11:37 
  257   239 Kattie Kennedy      F  11/15    94/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   36:10.99 10:21   36:11.57 11:39 
  258     9 Kim Armstrong       F  14/18    95/109  F2029  28 Willimantic        CT   35:57.41 10:17   36:12.52 11:40 
  259   134 Ivan Jr. Pantoja    M  10/11   164/169  M-10    9 Tolland            CT   36:25.23 10:25   36:25.81 11:44 
  260   279 Denise Daris        F  24/26    96/109  F4049  43 Manchester         CT   36:34.49 10:27   36:40.38 11:49 
  261   131 Bridget Niemeyer    F  12/15    97/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   37:43.31 10:47   37:43.89 12:09 
  262   127 Robyn Moran         F  13/15    98/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   37:43.58 10:47   37:44.16 12:09 
  263    75 Emma Giguere        F  20/20    99/109  F1114  11 Tolland            CT   37:42.48 10:47   37:44.39 12:09 
  264   126 Caroline Moore      F  14/15   100/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   37:42.68 10:47   37:44.58 12:09 
  265     4 Heather Anderson    F  18/19   101/109  F3039  36 Tolland            CT   37:47.45 10:48   38:00.03 12:14 
  266   300 Jodie Lattanzi      F  25/26   102/109  F4049  48 East Lyme          CT   38:00.46 10:52   38:22.46 12:22 
  267    22 Barbara Brandt      F  19/19   103/109  F3039  34 Mansfield          CT   39:05.23 11:11   39:17.59 12:39 
  268    58 Sean Duff           M  11/11   165/169  M-10    9 Tolland            CT   41:35.83 11:54   41:46.59 13:27 
  269    93 Saylor Hurtuk       F  15/15   104/109  F-10   10 Tolland            CT   41:35.18 11:53   41:46.65 13:27 
  270    95 Victor Hurtuk       M  24/25   166/169  M3039  39 Tolland            CT   41:36.67 11:54   41:48.11 13:28 
  271   119 Bob McMullen        M   6/6    167/169  M6069  62 Ellington          CT   42:47.91 12:14   43:03.25 13:52 
  272    47 Curtis Denton       M  25/25   168/169  M3039  32 Vernon             CT   43:29.18 12:26   43:37.33 14:03 
  273   201 Joshua Morrison     M  26/26   169/169  M2029  26 Tolland            CT   44:36.20 12:45   44:41.85 14:24 
  274   261 Carrie Adams        F  15/18   105/109  F2029  25 Manchester         CT   44:36.71 12:45   44:47.66 14:26 
  275   235 Emily Williams      F  16/18   106/109  F2029  26 West Conshohocken  PA   44:36.15 12:45   44:47.79 14:26 
  276   236 Jesse Johnston      F  17/18   107/109  F2029  26 Manchester         CT   44:36.44 12:45   44:48.13 14:26 
  277   262 Kim Omicioli        F  18/18   108/109  F2029  26 Tolland            CT   44:40.28 12:46   44:51.95 14:27 
   278   185 Maira Lopez         F  26/26   109/109  F4049  47 Tolland            CT   54:06.18 15:28   54:09.33 17:26  
                      

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.