Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Campus to campus 5K Road Race

Danbury, CT USA
10/07/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Overcast - 50' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Matt Angelo

Women: 1st Place Winner : Jennifer Vanveen


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   C Name                Time       Pace  Sex/Tot  S City               St 
===== ===== = =================== ========== ===== ======== = ================== == 
    1   255 S Matt Angelo           18:41.75  6:02   1/72   M Marlborough        CT 
    2    67   Nick Kulhay           18:42.32  6:02   2/72   M Danbury            CT 
    3   266 S Wellington Nunez      19:55.20  6:25   3/72   M Danbury            CT 
    4    86 S James McSherry        19:57.16  6:26   4/72   M Redding            CT 
    5   256 S Vincent Brophy        20:18.47  6:33   5/72   M Newtown            CT 
    6    58 S James Hastings        21:10.19  6:49   6/72   M New Milford        CT 
    7   188   Fredi Anguisaca       21:16.19  6:51   7/72   M                       
    8   243 F Jim Donegan           21:21.59  6:53   8/72   M New York           NY 
    9    91 S Matthew Noyce         21:42.42  7:00   9/72   M Bethel             CT 
   10   264   Bill Evans            21:48.77  7:02  10/72   M Bethel             CT 
   11    10 F Scott Benjamin        21:50.01  7:02  11/72   M New Milford        CT 
   12   246 S Connor Walsh          21:57.45  7:05  12/72   M Ridgefield         CT 
   13   134 S Jennifer Vanveen      22:03.45  7:06   1/93   F Newtown            CT 
   14   200 S Esau Rojas            22:07.45  7:08  13/72   M *no Town Given*    XX 
   15   239   Chanle Morsey         22:08.60  7:08  14/72   M Danbury            CT 
   16   253 S Michael Hoey          22:10.92  7:09  15/72   M Naugatuck          CT 
   17    57 S John Hart             22:21.83  7:12  16/72   M North Branford     CT 
   18     8 S Evan Beale            22:27.83  7:14   2/93   F New Fairfield      CT 
   19   273   James Patton          22:28.94  7:15  17/72   M Danbury            CT 
   20    90 S Timothy Nott          22:42.99  7:19  18/72   M Oakdale            CT 
   21   251 S Scott Corchard        22:45.10  7:20  19/72   M Monroe             CT 
   22    29 A Joseph Degregorio     22:52.56  7:22  20/72   M New Milford        CT 
   23   117   Frank Scarfi          22:54.11  7:23  21/72   M Brookfield         CT 
   24   120   Michael Shanks        23:04.27  7:26  22/72   M Bantam             CT 
   25    84 S Stevy Mbwa Kanioka    23:16.44  7:30  23/72   M Weston             CT 
   26    73 S Candace Lawrence      23:17.79  7:30   3/93   F West Haven         CT 
   27   122   William Shanks        23:19.24  7:31  24/72   M Washington Depot   CT 
   28   274 S Jamie Trayer          23:21.40  7:32   4/93   F Oakville           CT 
   29    14   Kelly Boa             23:21.47  7:32   5/93   F Brookfield         CT 
   30     7   Kevin Barzola         23:33.16  7:35  25/72   M South Windsor      CT 
   31   108 S Diana Rock            23:33.75  7:36   6/93   F South Windsor      CT 
   32    83 S Moses Mboob           23:35.09  7:36  26/72   M Danbury            CT 
   33    53 S Emily Goulart         23:36.89  7:37   7/93   F Brookfield         CT 
   34   129 F Juan Stein-Obreros    23:46.73  7:40  27/72   M Danbury            CT 
   35   279 S Mario Oliveira        23:51.23  7:41   1/1    O Danbury            CT 
   36    47 S Aaron Fuchs           23:54.19  7:42  28/72   M Burlington         CT 
   37   254   Fredy Arevalo         23:55.62  7:43  29/72   M Danbury            CT 
   38    24 F Rafael Cordwell       24:19.78  7:50  30/72   M Danbury            CT 
   39   103   Kim Petruska          24:21.23  7:51   8/93   F Brookfield         CT 
   40     9 S Rashed Belle          24:24.73  7:52  31/72   M Danbury            CT 
   41   123 S Tyler Shaw            24:27.71  7:53  32/72   M Woodstock          CT 
   42   102 S David Petersen        24:31.10  7:54  33/72   M Bantam             CT 
   43    45 S Brian Fisher          24:55.96  8:02  34/72   M Woodbury           CT 
   44    56 S David Harrison        25:08.87  8:06  35/72   M New Milford        CT 
   45   240 S Kevin Ardon           25:47.69  8:19  36/72   M Danbury            CT 
   46    59   Elli Hess             25:55.18  8:21   9/93   F Brookfield         CT 
   47   244   Paul Wolf             26:05.24  8:24  37/72   M Danbury            CT 
   48   245 S Justin Lawrence       26:06.45  8:25  38/72   M Waterbury          CT 
   49    99 S Rachel Pelchat        26:07.28  8:25  10/93   F Litchfield         CT 
   50   104 F Helena Prieto         26:08.77  8:25  11/93   F Danbury            CT 
Place No.   C Name                Time       Pace  Sex/Tot  S City               St 
===== ===== = =================== ========== ===== ======== = ================== == 
   51    48   David Gillespie       26:09.79  8:26  39/72   M Danbury            CT 
   52   145 S Amanda Wilson         26:18.27  8:28  12/93   F Danbury            CT 
   53   137 S Brittany Virgalto     26:29.33  8:32  13/93   F Meriden            CT 
   54   105 S Nicole Riss           26:30.34  8:32  14/93   F East Hartford      CT 
   55   261 A Joshua Larwin         26:36.44  8:34  40/72   M New Milford        CT 
   56    68 A Zach Kunicki          26:38.25  8:35  41/72   M New Fairfield      CT 
   57   257 A Kathleen Mc Mahon     26:43.09  8:36  15/93   F Bethel             CT 
   58   250   Vincent Hory          26:45.14  8:37  42/72   M Naugatuck          CT 
   59   260   Tom Gillespie         26:54.61  8:40  43/72   M Danbury            CT 
   60   258   Kellie Martone        26:59.93  8:42  16/93   F Roxbury            CT 
   61    66   Maria Kulhay          27:04.22  8:43  17/93   F Danbury            CT 
   62    50 S Mike Gmitter          27:14.27  8:47  44/72   M Danbury            CT 
   63   259 S Alicia Gallo          27:17.00  8:47  18/93   F Danbury            CT 
   64    64 S Mary Kelly            27:32.09  8:52  19/93   F New Milford        CT 
   65    65 A Jennifer Kendrick     27:32.44  8:52  20/93   F Cohoes             NY 
   66   116 S Danielle Scarfi       27:42.15  8:55  21/93   F Danbury            CT 
   67    20 A Chris Burns           27:42.63  8:56  45/72   M Danbury            CT 
   68    17 S Katelyn Broderick     27:52.49  8:59  22/93   F Woodbury           CT 
   69   146 S Sarah Wyant           27:59.53  9:01  23/93   F Ansonia            CT 
   70    21 S Jessica Caturano      28:01.44  9:02  24/93   F Danbury            CT 
   71   128   Anna Stein-Obreros    28:04.67  9:03  25/93   F Danbury            CT 
   72    11 S Christine Bighinatt   28:09.67  9:04  26/93   F Rocky Hill         CT 
   73     6 S Brent Bailey          28:11.54  9:05  46/72   M New Haven          CT 
   74   265 S Michaela Roche        28:15.04  9:06  27/93   F Bristol            CT 
   75    95 A Kristen Olbrych       28:25.03  9:09  28/93   F Ridgefield         CT 
   76   269   Lindsay Cronin        28:34.22  9:12  29/93   F Danbury            CT 
   77   268   Tom Cronin            28:35.78  9:13  47/72   M Danbury            CT 
   78   267   Donald Thomas         28:46.15  9:16  48/72   M Bethel             CT 
   79   263   Kevin Mc Nally        28:57.26  9:20  49/72   M New Fairfield      CT 
   80   252 A Amy Corchard          29:11.90  9:24  30/93   F Shelton            CT 
   81    79 S Corrine Lursen        29:23.53  9:28  31/93   F Danbury            CT 
   82    32 S Bianca Desimone       29:26.80  9:29  32/93   F Southbury          CT 
   83   119   Danny Sfaelos         29:29.11  9:30  50/72   M Danbury            CT 
   84   126 S Alicia Spakowski      29:40.16  9:33  33/93   F Oakdale            CT 
   85   127 A Cassie Spakowski      29:41.01  9:34  34/93   F Oakdale            CT 
   86    13 S Erin Biskop           29:44.85  9:35  35/93   F Poughkeepsie       NY 
   87    88 S Emily Morris          29:45.20  9:35  36/93   F Wolcott            CT 
   88   125   Janet Simons          30:00.94  9:40  37/93   F New Fairfield      CT 
   89   280   Donald Burch          30:03.41  9:41  51/72   M Danbury            CT 
   90   100   Liz Perira            30:03.71  9:41  38/93   F Danbury            CT 
   91   262 F Lisa Abbott           30:19.53  9:46  39/93   F New Fairfield      CT 
   92   270 S Linda Delletier       30:23.27  9:47  40/93   F Bethel             CT 
   93    60   Jennifer Huber        30:28.60  9:49  41/93   F Danbury            CT 
   94    62 S Corinna Hussey        30:28.70  9:49  42/93   F Naugatuck          CT 
   95   113 S Alexandra Sabith      30:28.84  9:49  43/93   F Meriden            CT 
   96   110 S Christine Ruggiero    30:31.44  9:50  44/93   F Danbury            CT 
   97    41 A Erin Ehrhard          30:32.52  9:50  45/93   F Bethel             CT 
   98    92 S Johnny Odum           30:36.60  9:52  52/72   M Danbury            CT 
   99    87 S Ashlie Morris         30:44.10  9:54  46/93   F Wolcott            CT 
  100    27 A Nancy Day             30:55.32  9:58  47/93   F Danbury            CT 
Place No.   C Name                Time       Pace  Sex/Tot  S City               St 
===== ===== = =================== ========== ===== ======== = ================== == 
  101    44 A Debbie Ferreira       30:56.25  9:58  48/93   F Danbury            CT 
  102    19 S David Buccieri        30:56.51  9:58  53/72   M Naugatuck          CT 
  103   115 S Valerie Scaglione     30:56.84  9:58  49/93   F Valley Stream      NY 
  104    42 S Alexandra Emerson     30:57.00  9:58  50/93   F Dover Plains       NY 
  105    82 S Jamie Matarazzo       31:13.07 10:03  51/93   F Danbury            CT 
  106     5   Richard Ayer          31:24.37 10:07  54/72   M Danbury            CT 
  107   106 S Amanda Rivera         31:31.09 10:09  52/93   F Hamden             CT 
  108     0                         31:31.47 10:09                                  
  109    25 A Lynn Crocitto         31:42.95 10:13  53/93   F Danbury            CT 
  110   136 S Meghan Viola          31:48.98 10:15  54/93   F Sherman            CT 
  111   111 S Alison Russo          32:05.46 10:20  55/93   F Danbury            CT 
  112    22 S Emily Cintorino       32:12.16 10:22  56/93   F Bristol            CT 
  113   189   Jennifer Shocki       32:34.53 10:30  57/93   F                       
  114    49 A Amy Girolametti       32:34.80 10:30  58/93   F Ridgefield         CT 
  115    34 S Tom Dolce             32:47.31 10:34  55/72   M New Milford        CT 
  116   278 S Matthew Winger        33:15.97 10:43  56/72   M Shelton            CT 
  117   277 S Matthew Blzah         33:16.57 10:43  57/72   M Stratford          CT 
  118   237 S Josh Diftmur          33:22.04 10:45  58/72   M                       
  119    69 S Sara Langan           33:27.56 10:47  59/93   F Milford            CT 
  120    35 S Nicolle Donadio       33:31.69 10:48  60/93   F Danbury            CT 
  121   196 S Chris Danie           33:41.84 10:51  59/72   M Danbury            CT 
  122   195 S Kayla De Luca         33:41.92 10:51  61/93   F Cheshire           CT 
  123    28   Dawn Decosta          34:21.23 11:04  62/93   F Brookfield         CT 
  124   271 S Patrick Finneron      35:13.18 11:21  60/72   M Oakville           CT 
  125   112 S Kylee Ruther          35:56.56 11:35  63/93   F Stamford           CT 
  126    15 S Julia Bocek           36:09.59 11:39  64/93   F Southington        CT 
  127    61   Laurie Hull           36:35.49 11:47  65/93   F Washington Depot   CT 
  128    26 A Amy Davis             36:44.01 11:50  66/93   F New Milford        CT 
  129    72   Laura Lawlor          36:45.34 11:50  67/93   F New Milford        CT 
  130    55 S Casey Halliwell       37:00.96 11:55  68/93   F Stratford          CT 
  131   130 F Heather Stone         37:30.40 12:05  69/93   F New Fairfield      CT 
  132    63   Samuel Hyman          37:53.00 12:12  61/72   M Danbury            CT 
  133    30 S Arianna Demarzo       38:11.53 12:18  70/93   F Rockvillcentre     NY 
  134   114 F Melissa Sanders       38:18.42 12:20  71/93   F Danbury            CT 
  135    80   Devin Maltas          38:28.21 12:23  62/72   M Ridgefield         CT 
  136    93 S Adaobi Ogbenta        38:30.29 12:24  72/93   F Bridgeport         CT 
  137   121   Ronald Shanks         39:03.71 12:35  63/72   M Washington Depot   CT 
  138   248 S Rousel Reyes          39:05.57 12:35  64/72   M Matawan            NJ 
  139    81 S Marianne Maltas       39:05.82 12:36  73/93   F Ridgefield         CT 
  140   249 S Julia Young           39:29.23 12:43  74/93   F Westport           CT 
  141    38   Katharina Dufner      39:52.01 12:50  75/93   F New Fairfield      CT 
  142    39 S Gavy Duran            39:56.50 12:52  76/93   F Danbury            CT 
  143    52   Jeffrey Goldshein     40:01.77 12:54  65/72   M Danbury            CT 
  144     3 S Jennifer Arconti      40:20.13 12:59  77/93   F Danbury            CT 
  145     4   Lorinda Arconti       40:20.40 13:00  78/93   F Danbury            CT 
  146    77 A Kristy Lombardi       40:36.83 13:05  79/93   F Bethel             CT 
  147    74 S Gerald Lemke          41:54.22 13:30  66/72   M Danbury            CT 
  148    75 A Jennifer Lewis        43:19.17 13:57  80/93   F Danbury            CT 
  149   272   Nicole Himmelberger   43:48.59 14:07  81/93   F Naugatuck          CT 
  150   135 S Matthew Varrone       43:55.44 14:09  67/72   M Trumbull           CT 
Place No.   C Name                Time       Pace  Sex/Tot  S City               St 
===== ===== = =================== ========== ===== ======== = ================== == 
  151    12 S Michelle Bishop       43:56.07 14:09  82/93   F Milford            CT 
  152   192 S Morgan Stanley        44:09.96 14:13  83/93   F                       
  153   190 S Jamie Maitland        44:10.84 14:14  84/93   F                       
  154   247 S John Mensah           44:14.31 14:15  68/72   M Portland           CT 
  155    36 S Althea Donaldson      44:14.67 14:15  85/93   F Bloomfield         CT 
  156    31 A Carrie Depalma        49:27.49 15:56  86/93   F Danbury            CT 
  157    70   Sandra Larkin         49:28.04 15:56  87/93   F Danbury            CT 
  158   144   Michelle Williams     49:30.38 15:57  88/93   F Danbury            CT 
  159    23 S Ryan Cooke            50:00.35 16:06  69/72   M Oakville           CT 
  160   118 S Danielle Scarmella    50:01.93 16:07  89/93   F Watertown          CT 
  161   143   Floyd Williams        51:29.61 16:35  70/72   M Washington Depot   CT 
  162   198   Walter Finneran       52:29.24 16:54  71/72   M Oakville           CT 
  163   197   Donna Finnerar        52:31.07 16:55  90/93   F Oakville           CT 
  164   199 S Sara Cassetti         52:34.09 16:56  91/93   F Danbury            CT 
  165   193 S Cara Rinaldi          52:34.86 16:56  92/93   F                       
  166   276   Barry Boriss          58:21.18 18:47  72/72   M Danbury            CT 
  167   275   Esther Boriss         59:05.82 19:02  93/93   F Danbury            CT 
                      

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.