Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Bozrah Volunteer Fire Company 5K

Bozrah, CT USA
9/29/2012 9:40 AM

Weather: 50s and Cloudy 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Brenden Sheles

Women: 1st Place Winner : Christy Socha


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   R Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== = =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    30   Brenden Sheles        19:26.0  6:16 M  12   1/1      1/20   M1014 North Franklin     CT 
    2    15   Christopher Burke     20:52.9  6:44 M  43   1/2      2/20   M4049 Norwich            CT 
    3    23 R Joshua Kelly          20:58.8  6:46 M  21   1/1      3/20   M2029 Bozrah             CT 
    4    10   Stephen Moskaluk      21:40.3  6:59 M  38   1/4      4/20   M3039 Norwich            CT 
    5     2   Miles Ingram          22:45.2  7:20 M  32   2/4      5/20   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
    6    33   Dino Festa            23:00.7  7:25 M  59   1/5      6/20   M5059 Oakdale            CT 
    7    19   Mark Fitton           23:29.6  7:34 M  56   2/5      7/20   M5059 Lebanon            CT 
    8    11 R Christy Socha         23:38.0  7:37 F  37   1/4      1/16   F3039 Bozrah             CA 
    9    38   Paul Rabenold         23:41.1  7:38 M  60   1/4      8/20   M6069 Avon               CT 
   10     8   Ben Mattheis          24:52.4  8:01 M  59   3/5      9/20   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   11    34 R Amanda O'Neil         25:30.0  8:13 F  36   2/4      2/16   F3039 Bozrah             CT 
   12    27 R Logan Gordon          25:40.7  8:16 M  17   1/1     10/20   M1519 Bozrah             CT 
   13    29   Emma Trombley         25:46.9  8:18 F  12   1/2      3/16   F1014 North Franklin     CT 
   14    25   Matthew Traber        25:47.9  8:19 M  36   3/4     11/20   M3039 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   15    28   Steve Mele            25:56.0  8:21 M  58   4/5     12/20   M5059 North Haven        CT 
   16    31   Amy Gromek            27:07.3  8:44 F  41   1/8      4/16   F4049 Jewett City        CT 
   17     6   Matt Gilbert          27:11.5  8:46 M  39   4/4     13/20   M3039 Berlin             CT 
   18     7   Mary Lafser           27:11.8  8:46 F  49   2/8      5/16   F4049 Berlin             CT 
   19    36 R Cassie Bradford       27:16.6  8:47 F  40   3/8      6/16   F4049 Bozrah             CT 
   20    35   Richard Zbrozek       28:32.9  9:12 M  65   2/4     14/20   M6069 Berlin             CT 
   21    13   Lisa James            28:46.1  9:16 F  32   3/4      7/16   F3039 Middletown         CT 
   22    14   Nicholas James        28:47.8  9:17 M   6   1/2     15/20   M-9   Middletown         CT 
   23    21   Jennifer Stillman     29:14.9  9:25 F  35   4/4      8/16   F3039 Groton             CT 
   24     1   Karen Rogers          29:21.9  9:28 F  62   1/2      9/16   F6069 Clinton            CT 
   25    26 R Michael Gordon        29:38.8  9:33 M  51   5/5     16/20   M5059 Bozrah             CT 
   26    24   Robert Davis          30:13.2  9:44 M  61   3/4     17/20   M6069 Naugatuck          CT 
   27     9   Jenny Pellerin        30:22.2  9:47 F  41   4/8     10/16   F4049 Norwich            CT 
   28    32   Aaron Rauney          32:39.6 10:31 M   8   2/2     18/20   M-9   Middletown         CT 
   29    20   Kenneth Rawn          33:02.8 10:39 M  69   4/4     19/20   M6069 Storrs             CT 
   30    18   Jennifer Sloan        35:18.4 11:22 F  48   5/8     11/16   F4049 Oakdale            CT 
   31    22   Candy Fish            36:52.5 11:53 F  49   6/8     12/16   F4049 Norwich            CT 
   32    37 R Stacey McAvoy         36:54.0 11:53 F  40   7/8     13/16   F4049 Bozrah             CT 
   33    39   John Gollmer          49:36.8 15:59 M  41   2/2     20/20   M4049 Pittston           PA 
   34     5   Susan Slavin          59:58.5 19:19 F  61   2/2     14/16   F6069 Rocky Hill         CT 
   35     4   Lyn Willard           59:59.4 19:19 F  46   8/8     15/16   F4049 Middletown         CT 
   36     3   Molly Willard         59:59.8 19:19 F  13   2/2     16/16   F1014 Middletown         CT  
                      

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.