Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Bob Veillette 5K Road Race

USA/TF Course Cert# CT07021JHP

Waterbury, CT USA
9/09/2012 1:30 PM

Weather: 70' Sunny 

Results By: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Alan Wells

Women: 1st Place Winner : Marisa Coyne


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

*****Results are sorted by gun time*****
          
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   107 Alan Wells            16:37.8  5:22 M  49   1/14     1/99   M4049 Orlando            FL 
    2   151 Jim Zoldy             17:36.6  5:41 M  50   1/31     2/99   M5059 Watertown          CT 
    3   158 John Moyher           17:44.7  5:43 M  32   1/18     3/99   M3039 Higganum           CT 
    4   164 Billy Barone          18:07.2  5:50 M  47   2/14     4/99   M4049 Oakville           CT 
    5   134 Mario Longo           18:20.9  5:55 M  40   3/14     5/99   M4049 Cheshire           CT 
    6   149 Jonathan Blansfield   19:04.8  6:09 M  28   1/12     6/99   M2029 South Royalton     VT 
    7   186 Bryan Atwood          19:33.9  6:18 M  45   4/14     7/99   M4049 Litchfield         CT 
    8    76 Jeffrey Olsen         20:16.5  6:32 M  37   2/18     8/99   M3039 Waterbury          CT 
    9   135 David McNamara        21:02.3  6:47 M  56   2/31     9/99   M5059 Southbury          CT 
   10   168 Sam Nadal             21:21.2  6:53 M  32   3/18    10/99   M3039 Derby              CT 
   11   127 Marisa Coyne          21:23.9  6:54 F  26   1/21     1/88   F2029 Washington Depot   CT 
   12   197 Thaddaeus Vaichus     21:31.6  6:56 M  16   1/9     11/99   M1319 Waterbury          CT 
   13   203 Raymond Desrochers    21:38.3  6:58 M  29   2/12    12/99   M2029 Wolcott            CT 
   14    38 David Fisher          21:41.8  6:59 M  48   5/14    13/99   M4049 Morris             CT 
   15   192 Dorie Perugini        21:42.2  7:00 F  28   2/21     2/88   F2029 Naugatuck          CT 
   16   191 Justin Pervgini       21:44.1  7:00 M  29   3/12    14/99   M2029 Naugatuck          CT 
   17    47 Leonard Gelonese      21:52.8  7:03 M  51   3/31    15/99   M5059 Wolcott            CT 
   18   122 Sher Fohl             22:01.6  7:06 F  47   1/18     3/88   F4049 Derby              CT 
   19    37 Thomas Filippini      22:15.8  7:10 M  51   4/31    16/99   M5059 Torrington         CT 
   20    99 Gary Steck            22:19.7  7:12 M  54   5/31    17/99   M5059 Bristol            CT 
   21   160 Stephanie Therrien    22:25.5  7:14 F  46   2/18     4/88   F4049 Oakville           CT 
   22    19 Bob Butkus            22:26.1  7:14 M  53   6/31    18/99   M5059 Naugatuck          CT 
   23    55 Kyle Hotchkiss        22:29.2  7:15 M  13   2/9     19/99   M1319 Waterbury          CT 
   24   162 Bob Kania             22:39.8  7:18 M  59   7/31    20/99   M5059 Southington        CT 
   25    33 Daniel Eiler          22:50.4  7:22 M  27   4/12    21/99   M2029 East Haven         CT 
   26   199 Wes Byerly            22:54.9  7:23 M  60   1/13    22/99   M60+  Ridgefield         CT 
   27   204 Angela Heidgerd       22:58.4  7:24 F  41   3/18     5/88   F4049 Southington        CT 
   28   137 Donald Smith          23:05.4  7:26 M  68   2/13    23/99   M60+  Watertown          CT 
   29     4 Daniel Bacher         23:08.7  7:27 M  27   5/12    24/99   M2029 Providence         RI 
   30   213 Mark Laudati          23:09.9  7:28 M  54   8/31    25/99   M5059 Winsted            CT 
   31     5 Hugh Bailey           23:21.0  7:31 M  35   4/18    26/99   M3039 Oxford             CT 
   32   215 Morina Bojka          23:26.0  7:33 F  12   1/5      6/88   F-12  Prospect           CT 
   33   119 Alexia Dasilva        23:32.5  7:35 F  15   1/5      7/88   F1319 Naugatuck          CT 
   34   196 Christopher Boylan    23:33.2  7:35 M  23   6/12    27/99   M2029 Terryville         CT 
   35    53 Mark Homer            23:41.2  7:38 M  40   6/14    28/99   M4049 Bridgewater        MA 
   36   133 Anish Sarma           23:54.8  7:42 M  22   7/12    29/99   M2029 Providence         RI 
   37   143 Ben Mattheis          23:57.2  7:43 M  58   9/31    30/99   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   38    74 Vilkas Olsen          24:04.5  7:45 M  14   3/9     31/99   M1319 Waterbury          CT 
   39   105 Kathryn Tringale      24:09.2  7:47 F  22   3/21     8/88   F2029 Boston             MA 
   40   207 Erika Cavanaugh       24:25.8  7:52 F  16   2/5      9/88   F1319 Waterbury          CT 
   41    92 John Sirella          24:41.3  7:57 M  60   3/13    32/99   M60+  Stratford          CT 
   42     7 Alexandra Barros      24:41.8  7:57 F  39   1/20    10/88   F3039 Waterbury          CT 
   43   155 Robert Davis          24:43.9  7:58 M  27   8/12    33/99   M2029 Waterbury          CT 
   44   190 Felipe Genvegni       24:52.9  8:01 M  33   5/18    34/99   M3039 Oakville           CT 
   45   132 Matthew Pakulski      24:54.3  8:01 M  23   9/12    35/99   M2029 Naugatuck          CT 
   46   166 Gil Rubin             24:58.3  8:03 M  64   4/13    36/99   M60+  Woodbury           CT 
   47   153 Chris Petronis        25:06.5  8:05 M  32   6/18    37/99   M3039 Morris             CT 
   48   106 Paul Violante         25:08.1  8:06 M  59  10/31    38/99   M5059 Waterbury          CT 
   49    81 Marty Redente         25:09.9  8:06 M  57  11/31    39/99   M5059 Morris             CT 
   50   148 Amy Deptula           25:11.8  8:07 F  36   2/20    11/88   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    96 Brittany Sorice       25:12.6  8:07 F  22   4/21    12/88   F2029 Dover              NH 
   52   141 Theophile Yvert       25:18.6  8:09 M  14   4/9     40/99   M1319 Barrington         RI 
   53   179 Michael Donnelly      25:20.6  8:10 M  36   7/18    41/99   M3039 Waterbury          CT 
   54    32 Brittany Eiler        25:28.5  8:12 F  26   5/21    13/88   F2029 East Haven         CT 
   55   130 Amy Ferrare           25:32.0  8:14 F  39   3/20    14/88   F3039 Waterbury          CT 
   56    70 Nathan Munro          25:35.0  8:15 M  35   8/18    42/99   M3039 Naugatuck          CT 
   57   147 Kathy Francois        25:43.8  8:17 F  52   1/16    15/88   F5059 Prospect           CT 
   58    66 Barney Mester         25:48.1  8:19 M  61   5/13    43/99   M60+  Naugatuck          CT 
   59   144 Scott Cheezic         25:51.1  8:20 M  42   7/14    44/99   M4049 Watertown          CT 
   60    95 James T Smith Jr      25:52.2  8:20 M  63   6/13    45/99   M60+  Torrington         CT 
   61    21 Dennis Cosgrove       26:01.3  8:23 M  53  12/31    46/99   M5059 Waterbury          CT 
   62    71 Colleen Murray        26:05.8  8:24 F  22   6/21    16/88   F2029 Thomaston          CT 
   63   170 Gina Burrows          26:06.5  8:25 F  49   4/18    17/88   F4049 Watertown          CT 
   64   116 Vincent Pranitis      26:09.2  8:26 M  55  13/31    47/99   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   65   211 John Purvis           26:16.7  8:28 M  56  14/31    48/99   M5059 Milford            CT 
   66   103 Jonathan Thiede       26:21.3  8:29 M  58  15/31    49/99   M5059 New Hartford       CT 
   67   210 Ronald Acosta         26:35.8  8:34 M  37   9/18    50/99   M3039 Cromwell           CT 
   68    72 Dawn Nemeth           26:41.2  8:36 F  36   4/20    18/88   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
   69   139 Damien Yvert          26:44.0  8:37 M  12   1/2     51/99   M-12  Barrington         RI 
   70   182 Ken Fielder           26:53.1  8:40 M  57  16/31    52/99   M5059 Watertown          CT 
   71    69 Jim Mulhall Jr        26:58.2  8:41 M  52  17/31    53/99   M5059 Watertown          CT 
   72    23 Daniel Daloia Jr      27:06.6  8:44 M  33  10/18    54/99   M3039 Wolcott            CT 
   73   208 Roy Cavanaugh         27:06.7  8:44 M  56  18/31    55/99   M5059 Waterbury          CT 
   74   185 Steve Gilland         27:07.2  8:44 M  40   8/14    56/99   M4049 Waterbury          CT 
   75    60 Alison Leclerc        27:07.3  8:44 F   9   2/5     19/88   F-12  Wolcott            CT 
   76   205 Rosemary Lane         27:12.8  8:46 F  55   2/16    20/88   F5059 Goshen             CT 
   77    27 Elizabeth Davis       27:25.6  8:50 F  26   7/21    21/88   F2029 New Hartford       CT 
   78   108 William Wesson        27:29.2  8:51 M  35  11/18    57/99   M3039 Bridgeport         CT 
   79   114 Kristin Veillette     27:37.4  8:54 F  29   8/21    22/88   F2029 Wilmington         MA 
   80   112 Bill Rodgers          27:38.0  8:54 M  64   7/13    58/99   M60+  Boston             MA 
   81    11 Daniel Beecher        27:39.2  8:55 M  31  12/18    59/99   M3039 Watertown          CT 
   82   156 Gary Kichar           27:39.3  8:55 M  34  13/18    60/99   M3039 Waterbury          CT 
   83    30 Jenn Downey           28:00.9  9:02 F  36   5/20    23/88   F3039 Waterbury          CT 
   84    35 Charles Fidlar        28:02.2  9:02 M  72   8/13    61/99   M60+  Norfolk            CT 
   85   219 Jeff Grosheg          28:11.0  9:05 M  30  14/18    62/99   M3039                       
   86   218 Allison Greer         28:11.1  9:05 F  32   6/20    24/88   F3039                       
   87   146 Richard Schiaroli     28:13.6  9:06 M  58  19/31    63/99   M5059 Naugatuck          CT 
   88    43 Erin Fuller           28:17.6  9:07 F  24   9/21    25/88   F2029 Southbury          CT 
   89    14 Tracey Bisbort        28:18.1  9:07 F  50   3/16    26/88   F5059 Cheshire           CT 
   90   165 Lauren Kontout        28:27.5  9:10 F  31   7/20    27/88   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
   91   212 Laura Galvin          28:30.1  9:11 F  43   5/18    28/88   F4049 Watertown          CT 
   92    41 Robert Fontaine       28:36.9  9:13 M  57  20/31    64/99   M5059 Bethlehem          CT 
   93   136 Dan Canfield          28:38.0  9:13 M  44   9/14    65/99   M4049 Thomaston          CT 
   94   111 Melissa Mendez        28:42.9  9:15 F  35   8/20    29/88   F3039 Cheshire           CT 
   95   206 Beth Cavanaugh        28:45.4  9:16 F  49   6/18    30/88   F4049 Waterbury          CT 
   96   152 Kevin Yearsley        28:46.1  9:16 M  55  21/31    66/99   M5059 Plymouth           CT 
   97    98 Keith Stack           28:49.3  9:17 M  29  10/12    67/99   M2029 Waterbury          CT 
   98   184 Beth Gilland          28:49.9  9:17 F  40   7/18    31/88   F4049 Waterbury          CT 
   99   176 Walter Zaborowski     28:51.4  9:18 M  55  22/31    68/99   M5059 Watertown          CT 
  100    61 Nancy Lee             29:05.4  9:22 F  28  10/21    32/88   F2029 Torrington         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   181 Nancylee Pacesetter   29:06.3  9:23 M  30  15/18    69/99   M3039 Waterbury          CT 
  102   140 Ingrid Yvert          29:08.7  9:23 F  10   3/5     33/88   F-12  Barrington         RI 
  103   171 Michael Brown Sr.     29:15.1  9:25 M  56  23/31    70/99   M5059 Naugatuck          CT 
  104   129 Eileen Bellamy        29:15.3  9:25 F  42   8/18    34/88   F4049 Thomaston          CT 
  105    36 Laurie Filippini      29:23.5  9:28 F  50   4/16    35/88   F5059 Torrington         CT 
  106   157 Nick Schmansky        29:23.7  9:28 M  43  10/14    71/99   M4049 Chelsea            MA 
  107   115 Mark Veillette        29:24.6  9:28 M  29  11/12    72/99   M2029 Wilmington         MA 
  108   102 Mike Taraskewich      29:26.5  9:29 M  53  24/31    73/99   M5059 Beacon Falls       CT 
  109    50 Christopher Healy     29:31.3  9:31 M  55  25/31    74/99   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
  110    39 Brian Fisher          29:36.7  9:32 M  12   2/2     75/99   M-12  Morris             CT 
  111    83 Dan Russell           29:42.7  9:34 M  37  16/18    76/99   M3039 Waterbury          CT 
  112   120 Richard Zbrozek       29:47.7  9:36 M  65   9/13    77/99   M60+  Berlin             CT 
  113   216 Hana Bojka            29:54.9  9:38 F  11   4/5     36/88   F-12  Prospect           CT 
  114   131 Kimberly Lovetere     30:04.0  9:41 F  23  11/21    37/88   F2029 North Reading      CT 
  115   183 Katharine Matula      30:11.6  9:44 F  37   9/20    38/88   F3039 Southbury          CT 
  116   180 Dan Alt               30:15.6  9:45 M  43  11/14    78/99   M4049 Waterbury          CT 
  117   142 Blaise Yvert          30:19.0  9:46 M  43  12/14    79/99   M4049 Barrington         RI 
  118   173 Rachel Guay           30:19.2  9:46 F  13   3/5     39/88   F1319 Watertown          CT 
  119    42 Christine Fontana     30:20.2  9:46 F  45   9/18    40/88   F4049 Torrington         CT 
  120   109 Heather Wilson        30:25.3  9:48 F  29  12/21    41/88   F2029 Terryville         CT 
  121    88 Joshua Sanford        30:58.1  9:59 M  34  17/18    80/99   M3039 Holliston          MA 
  122    20 Kelly Cataudella      31:02.1 10:00 F  37  10/20    42/88   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
  123   178 Jennifer Donnelly     31:22.3 10:06 F  36  11/20    43/88   F3039 Waterbury          CT 
  124    67 Patricia Montgomery   31:28.9 10:08 F  55   5/16    44/88   F5059 Wolcott            CT 
  125   125 David Maciel          31:30.5 10:09 M  16   5/9     81/99   M1319 Waterbury          CT 
  126   174 Ken Guay              31:36.2 10:11 M  51  26/31    82/99   M5059 Watertown          CT 
  127   126 Carole Urban          31:50.6 10:15 F  47  10/18    45/88   F4049 Milford            CT 
  128   163 Michelle Blackburn    31:51.0 10:16 F  28  13/21    46/88   F2029 Woodbury           CT 
  129   124 Alec Beliveau         31:52.8 10:16 M  14   6/9     83/99   M1319 Oxford             CT 
  130     2 Amanda Alves          31:58.3 10:18 F  27  14/21    47/88   F2029 Naugatuck          CT 
  131   209 Kristen Cavanaugh     32:06.3 10:20 F  22  15/21    48/88   F2029 Waterbury          CT 
  132     6 Robert Baldwin        32:22.1 10:26 M  53  27/31    84/99   M5059 Torrington         CT 
  133    68 Joelle Mrak           32:30.6 10:28 F  44  11/18    49/88   F4049 Southbury          CT 
  134   154 Elizabeth Whitney     33:17.2 10:43 F  33  12/20    50/88   F3039 Waterbury          CT 
  135    89 Elissa Sanford        33:34.0 10:49 F  35  13/20    51/88   F3039 Holliston          MA 
  136   193 Dorothy Radcicz       33:45.5 10:52 F  53   6/16    52/88   F5059 Southbury          CT 
  137     1 Mary Abrams           33:46.2 10:53 F  63   1/3     53/88   F60+  Southbury          CT 
  138   167 Steve Kontout         33:54.6 10:55 M  56  28/31    85/99   M5059 Oakville           CT 
  139    93 Nancy Smith           34:07.6 11:00 F  54   7/16    54/88   F5059 New Hartford       CT 
  140   194 Marlene Freitas       34:08.9 11:00 F  33  14/20    55/88   F3039 Waterbury          CT 
  141   100 Lisa Tanasi           34:16.3 11:02 F  47  12/18    56/88   F4049 Terryville         CT 
  142    64 Sandy Marino          34:16.9 11:03 F  54   8/16    57/88   F5059 Wolcott            CT 
  143     3 Karen Alves           34:21.9 11:04 F  52   9/16    58/88   F5059 Naugatuck          CT 
  144    75 Tarah Olsen           34:23.1 11:05 F  29  16/21    59/88   F2029 Waterbury          CT 
  145   161 Phil Parise           34:23.3 11:05 M  29  12/12    86/99   M2029 Southington        CT 
  146   159 Jessica Sandler       34:25.2 11:05 F  31  15/20    60/88   F3039 Southington        CT 
  147    22 Stephen Curtin        34:30.0 11:07 M  62  10/13    87/99   M60+  Waterbury          CT 
  148   121 Jean Haymon-Dews      34:34.3 11:08 F  65   2/3     61/88   F60+  Oakville           CT 
  149   217 Daniela Dasilva       34:46.3 11:12 F  28  17/21    62/88   F2029 Naugatuck          CT 
  150   128 Elisabeth Dasilva     34:46.4 11:12 F  49  13/18    63/88   F4049 Naugatuck          CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   138 Jayson Hodge          34:55.3 11:15 M  36  18/18    88/99   M3039 Hartford           CT 
  152   177 Barbara Objinski      34:59.9 11:16 F  56  10/16    64/88   F5059 Cheshire           CT 
  153    63 Steve Macoy           35:13.7 11:21 M  58  29/31    89/99   M5059 Bethel             CT 
  154    59 Keith Lanphear        35:18.8 11:22 M  43  13/14    90/99   M4049 Watertown          CT 
  155    46 Laura Garza           35:22.7 11:24 F  35  16/20    65/88   F3039 Stamford           CT 
  156   145 Lora Peterson         35:22.9 11:24 F  33  17/20    66/88   F3039 Danbury            CT 
  157   201 Margaret Henebery     35:31.8 11:27 F  44  14/18    67/88   F4049 Watertown          CT 
  158   202 David Gold            35:32.8 11:27 M  62  11/13    91/99   M60+  Watertown          CT 
  159   200 Michele Griffita      35:33.6 11:27 F  44  15/18    68/88   F4049 Watertown          CT 
  160   118 Julia Dasilva         35:38.4 11:29 F  13   4/5     69/88   F1319 Naugatuck          CT 
  161    10 Dana Beecher          35:49.0 11:32 F  28  18/21    70/88   F2029 Watertown          CT 
  162   214 Gina Parisi           35:55.6 11:34 F  44  16/18    71/88   F4049 Naugatuck          CT 
  163    85 Susan Sabanksi        36:07.3 11:38 F  45  17/18    72/88   F4049 Naugatuck          CT 
  164    51 Lorenzo Hemingway     36:17.9 11:41 M  42  14/14    92/99   M4049 New Haven          CT 
  165   188 Glenn Taraskewich     36:28.0 11:45 M  17   7/9     93/99   M1319 Beacon Falls       CT 
  166   187 Sarah Buonocore       36:31.4 11:46 F  53  11/16    73/88   F5059 Harwinton          CT 
  167    94 Maureen Smith Jr      36:32.8 11:46 F  60   3/3     74/88   F60+  Torrington         CT 
  168   195 Taylore Bergquist     36:58.9 11:55 F  29  19/21    75/88   F2029 Watertown          CT 
  169    84 Sara Sabanksi         38:02.6 12:15 F  13   5/5     76/88   F1319 Naugatuck          CT 
  170   172 Becky Moore           38:02.8 12:15 F  36  18/20    77/88   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
  171    13 Aj Bendler            38:07.3 12:17 M  69  12/13    94/99   M60+  Naugatuck          CT 
  172   117 Carolyn Raming        38:29.1 12:24 F  56  12/16    78/88   F5059 Naugatuck          CT 
  173   169 Maryann Cyr-Suarez    38:30.2 12:24 F  36  19/20    79/88   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
  174    97 Christine Sparso      38:49.6 12:30 F  43  18/18    80/88   F4049 Watertown          CT 
  175    45 Dianne Fuller         39:28.7 12:43 F  53  13/16    81/88   F5059 Southbury          CT 
  176    44 Daniel Fuller         39:30.2 12:43 M  52  30/31    95/99   M5059 Southbury          CT 
  177    77 Sharmon Osae          41:32.5 13:23 F  24  20/21    82/88   F2029 Hartford           CT 
  178   189 Cassie Gorman         42:15.1 13:36 F  28  21/21    83/88   F2029 Thomaston          CT 
  179    34 Sara Fadziewicz       42:40.2 13:45 F  30  20/20    84/88   F3039 Bristol            CT 
  180    54 Shawn Hoosein         42:40.2 13:45 M  14   8/9     96/99   M1319 Waterbury          CT 
  181    49 Imran Gobin           42:40.4 13:45 M  17   9/9     97/99   M1319 Waterbury          CT 
  182    82 Rebecca Redman        42:40.5 13:45 F   9   5/5     85/88   F-12  Newington          CT 
  183   123 Ed Kalesavich         45:41.2 14:43 M  59  31/31    98/99   M5059 Derby              CT 
  184   150 Edward Regner         47:08.1 15:11 M  84  13/13    99/99   M60+  Torrington         CT 
  185   101 Dianna Taraskewich    49:44.5 16:01 F  51  14/16    86/88   F5059 Beacon Falls       CT 
  186   175 Linda Maher           50:14.0 16:11 F  54  15/16    87/88   F5059 Wolcott            CT 
     187    79 Lori Pelletier        50:16.1 16:11 F  56  16/16    88/88   F5059 Wolcott            CT    

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.