Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Belltown Spring Sprint 5K Road Race

East Hampton, CT USA
4/21/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 50' 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Matt Roloff

Women: 1st Place Winner : Linda Spooner


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92 Matt Roloff         M   1/21     1/66   M3039  34 East Hampton       CT   18:36.5  6:00 
    2   152 Brian Gaudreau      M   2/21     2/66   M3039  32 Wethersfield       CT   19:01.9  6:08 
    3   118 James Drummond      M   1/15     3/66   M4049  49 Wallingford        CT   19:03.9  6:09 
    4   131 Trevor Dominy       M   1/8      4/66   M-13   13 East Haddam        CT   19:21.9  6:14 
    5   151 Steven McLarty      M   3/21     5/66   M3039  31 East Hartford      CT   19:30.9  6:17 
    6   149 Judd Lorson         M   1/5      6/66   M2029  28 East Hampton       CT   19:37.9  6:20 
    7   141 Harold Etherington  M   1/11     7/66   M5059  50 Durham             CT   20:18.1  6:33 
    8    47 Thomas Grylka       M   1/2      8/66   M1419  17 East Hampton       CT   20:28.8  6:36 
    9   132 John Mullaney       M   2/15     9/66   M4049  47 Amston             CT   20:31.9  6:37 
   10   126 Linda Spooner       F   1/28     1/72   F3039  37 Sturbridge         MA   20:59.9  6:46 
   11   119 Rebecca Burke       F   2/28     2/72   F3039  36 Portland           CT   21:24.6  6:54 
   12    53 Michael Hoover      M   4/21    10/66   M3039  39 Manchester         CT   21:38.9  6:59 
   13    16 Jeffrey Carlson     M   5/21    11/66   M3039  39 East Hampton       CT   21:44.7  7:00 
   14   123 Cliff Collins       M   2/11    12/66   M5059  52 East Hampton       CT   21:58.1  7:05 
   15   116 Michael Fuffo       M   3/15    13/66   M4049  48 East Hampton       CT   22:21.2  7:12 
   16     1 Tim Adams           M   6/21    14/66   M3039  35 East Hampton       CT   22:22.9  7:13 
   17   127 Jamie Kehlenbach    M   7/21    15/66   M3039  32 East Hampton       CT   23:05.7  7:26 
   18    75 David Maher         M   3/11    16/66   M5059  52 Colchester         CT   23:17.7  7:30 
   19    86 Craig Parker        M   4/15    17/66   M4049  45 East Haddam        CT   23:21.6  7:32 
   20    72 Brian Magnano       M   8/21    18/66   M3039  36 East Hampton       CT   23:22.4  7:32 
   21   145 Joe Holloway        M   9/21    19/66   M3039  36 Colchester         CT   23:32.0  7:35 
   22    94 Shaun Russell       M   5/15    20/66   M4049  41 East Hampton       CT   23:35.1  7:36 
   23   103 Daniel Sullivan     M   6/15    21/66   M4049  40 East Hampton       CT   23:38.8  7:37 
   24   101 Kelly Scott         F   3/28     3/72   F3039  32 East Hampton       CT   23:48.5  7:40 
   25   125 Mark Nowakowski     M   7/15    22/66   M4049  47 East Hampton       CT   24:10.2  7:47 
   26    46 Sebe Grylka         M   2/8     23/66   M-13   13 East Hampton       CT   24:42.1  7:58 
   27    40 Cindy Garrett       F   4/28     4/72   F3039  36 East Hampton       CT   24:50.3  8:00 
   28    43 Andrew Groves       M   2/5     24/66   M2029  25 Glastonbury        CT   24:58.1  8:03 
   29   144 James Crotty        F   5/28     5/72   F3039  34 Chester            CT   24:59.1  8:03 
   30     4 Drew Angelo         M   2/2     25/66   M1419  14 Marlborough        CT   25:09.8  8:06 
   31    19 Amy Conklin         F   1/15     6/72   F4049  41 East Hampton       CT   25:18.6  8:09 
   32   104 Elaine Sullivan     F   6/28     7/72   F3039  39 East Hampton       CT   25:32.5  8:14 
   33    45 Kevin Groves        M   3/5     26/66   M2029  28 Manchester         CT   25:36.0  8:15 
   34     7 Augie Arndt         M   8/15    27/66   M4049  45 East Hampton       CT   25:39.0  8:16 
   35    35 Emily Frederick     F   1/8      8/72   F5059  52 Glastonbury        CT   25:54.8  8:21 
   36   117 Ross Hurne          M   3/8     28/66   M-13   11 East Hampton       CT   26:00.6  8:23 
   37    78 Laura Martin        F   2/15     9/72   F4049  46 Weathersfield      CT   26:06.1  8:25 
   38    60 Maksymilian Keska   M  10/21    29/66   M3039  35 Plantsville        CT   26:12.7  8:27 
   39    27 Brian Daring        M   4/11    30/66   M5059  51 New Britain        CT   26:14.7  8:27 
   40    61 Danielle King       F   1/9     10/72   F2029  28 Colchester         CT   26:16.4  8:28 
   41    91 Henry Quinn         M   9/15    31/66   M4049  48 East Hampton       CT   26:26.4  8:31 
   42   139 Jeff Keenan         M  10/15    32/66   M4049  42 East Hampton       CT   26:27.5  8:31 
   43    71 Wendi MacNeil       F   3/15    11/72   F4049  43 East Haddam        CT   26:56.6  8:41 
   44   124 Dennis Rolfe        M   5/11    33/66   M5059  54 East Hampton       CT   26:57.1  8:41 
   45   102 Dan Sullivan        M   4/8     34/66   M-13   10 East Hampton       CT   26:59.0  8:42 
   46    48 Bill Guyette        M   6/11    35/66   M5059  52 Middletown         CT   27:09.2  8:45 
   47    62 Samantha Klein      F   7/28    12/72   F3039  36 Middletown         CT   27:10.5  8:45 
   48    36 Carl Fuller         M   1/4     36/66   M6069  68 East Haddam        CT   27:16.7  8:47 
   49   120 Johann Cooper       M   7/11    37/66   M5059  53 Portland           CT   27:22.7  8:49 
   50    99 Tim Savage          M  11/15    38/66   M4049  43 East Hampton       CT   27:26.5  8:50 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51    31 Arthur Doweyko      M  11/21    39/66   M3039  37 Chester            CT   27:29.8  8:52 
   52    56 Julie Jones         F   4/15    13/72   F4049  42 East Hampton       CT   27:32.5  8:52 
   53    50 Jeremian Heim       M   4/5     40/66   M2029  27 South Windsor      CT   27:35.2  8:53 
   54    51 Jocelyn Heim        F   2/9     14/72   F2029  25 South Windsor      CT   27:35.3  8:53 
   55   157 Michael Rood        M   8/11    41/66   M5059  59 Suffield           CT   27:44.5  8:56 
   56    17 Jessica Cohen       F   1/8     15/72   F-13   10 East Hampton       CT   27:45.8  8:57 
   57    73 Pamela Magnano      F   8/28    16/72   F3039  33 East Hampton       CT   27:50.5  8:58 
   58   110 Mary Schubert       F   3/9     17/72   F2029  29 Manchester         CT   27:57.0  9:00 
   59    34 Michael Flannery    M  12/21    42/66   M3039  35 East Hampton       CT   28:01.3  9:02 
   60   138 Brian Montanari     M  13/21    43/66   M3039  36 East Hampton       CT   28:02.7  9:02 
   61   112 Robert Pezzulo      M   5/5     44/66   M2029  29 Plainville         CT   28:10.2  9:04 
   62    70 Kane Lynch          M  14/21    45/66   M3039  36 East Hampton       CT   28:17.5  9:07 
   63   142 Sean Crotty         M  15/21    46/66   M3039  35 East Hampton       CT   28:23.2  9:09 
   64    49 Chrystal Hale       F   4/9     18/72   F2029  27 Suffield           CT   28:23.2  9:09 
   65   150 Jo Roberson         F   2/8     19/72   F5059  51 East Hampton       CT   28:25.6  9:09 
   66    42 Michael Gilson      M  16/21    47/66   M3039  35 East Hampton       CT   28:35.0  9:12 
   67   136 Alan Chadwick       M   2/4     48/66   M6069  64 East Hampton       CT   28:38.1  9:13 
   68   133 Melissa Reynolds    F   9/28    20/72   F3039  36 Glastonbury        CT   29:12.2  9:24 
   69    69 Lisa Lupacchino-Gil F  10/28    21/72   F3039  36 East Hampton       CT   29:12.2  9:24 
   70   113 Meagan Deveran      F  11/28    22/72   F3039  36 East Hampton       CT   29:12.3  9:24 
   71     5 Jim Angelo          M   3/4     49/66   M6069  61 Marlborough        CT   29:14.3  9:25 
   72    83 Candy Miller        F   5/15    23/72   F4049  40 East Hampton       CT   29:25.5  9:29 
   73    88 Emma Peltier        F   2/8     24/72   F-13   12 East Hampton       CT   29:26.8  9:29 
   74   111 Rebecca Flannery    F  12/28    25/72   F3039  33 East Hampton       CT   29:29.7  9:30 
   75   122 Linda Collins       F   3/8     26/72   F5059  51 East Hampton       CT   29:31.4  9:31 
   76    44 Garth Groves        M   9/11    50/66   M5059  54 Coventry           CT   29:33.1  9:31 
   77    96 Dwayne Sansone      M  17/21    51/66   M3039  38 Hartford           CT   29:34.5  9:32 
   78    84 Kitty Montano       F   1/2     27/72   F6069  65 Moodus             CT   29:41.3  9:34 
   79   121 Steve Cohen         M  12/15    52/66   M4049  46 East Hampton       CT   29:46.9  9:36 
   80     3 Barbara Angelo      F   2/2     28/72   F6069  60 Marlborough        CT   30:06.0  9:42 
   81   128 Ben Fisher          M   5/8     53/66   M-13    8 Berlin             CT   30:18.2  9:46 
   82   130 Amy Boudreau        F  13/28    29/72   F3039  39 Middletown         CT   30:26.6  9:48 
   83    95 Jennifer Ryan       F   6/15    30/72   F4049  42 East Hampton       CT   30:37.6  9:52 
   84    85 Neil Montovani      M  18/21    54/66   M3039  39 East Hampton       CT   30:39.1  9:52 
   85    30 Kathleen Donnelly   F  14/28    31/72   F3039  35 East Hampton       CT   30:56.1  9:58 
   86   137 Richard Zbrozek     M   4/4     55/66   M6069  65 Berlin             CT   31:32.7 10:10 
   87   154 Casey Maher         F   5/9     32/72   F2029  20 Colchester         CT   31:36.6 10:11 
   88   129 Diane Krajewski     F   7/15    33/72   F4049  40 East Hampton       CT   31:44.7 10:14 
   89    20 Donna Cote          F   8/15    34/72   F4049  46 Portland           CT   31:46.7 10:14 
   90   114 Emma Deveran        F   3/8     35/72   F-13    9 East Hampton       CT   32:00.5 10:19 
   91    33 Cristin Flannery    F  15/28    36/72   F3039  30 East Hampton       CT   32:08.7 10:21 
   92    54 Elizabeth Ingle     F  16/28    37/72   F3039  31 New London         CT   32:09.4 10:21 
   93    37 Kristi Gall         F  17/28    38/72   F3039  33 Gales Ferry        CT   32:12.4 10:22 
   94    67 Saige Lange         F   4/8     39/72   F-13   13 East Hampton       CT   32:13.2 10:23 
   95    13 Ann E. K. Brown     F   4/8     40/72   F5059  52 Newington          CT   32:17.1 10:24 
   96    76 Laureen Marcucio    F   5/8     41/72   F5059  54 Washington         CT   32:21.8 10:25 
   97    80 Kelli McDonald      F  18/28    42/72   F3039  30 Windsor            CT   32:22.4 10:26 
   98   100 Annette Scott       M  13/15    56/66   M4049  45 Haddam Neck        CT   32:23.3 10:26 
   99    14 Suzanne Brown       F   6/8     43/72   F5059  54 Manchester         CT   32:23.6 10:26 
  100    64 Andrea Konesky      F   6/9     44/72   F2029  29 East Hampton       CT   32:49.9 10:35 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
  101     2 Katrina Aiken       F  19/28    45/72   F3039  33 Clinton            CT   33:00.1 10:38 
  102   115 Patrica Hurne       F   9/15    46/72   F4049  45 East Hampton       CT   33:04.3 10:39 
  103   140 Carolyn Beamer      F   7/8     47/72   F5059  54 East Hampton       CT   33:19.1 10:44 
  104    98 Delany Savage       F   5/8     48/72   F-13   13 East Hampton       CT   33:26.7 10:46 
  105    68 Tina Lange          F  20/28    49/72   F3039  36 East Hampton       CT   33:29.1 10:47 
  106   105 Jon Terry           M   6/8     57/66   M-13   12 East Hampton       CT   33:42.1 10:51 
  107    74 Cathy Maher         F   8/8     50/72   F5059  50 Colchester         CT   34:20.2 11:04 
  108    29 Courtney Deveran    F  21/28    51/72   F3039  30 East Hampton       CT   34:50.5 11:13 
  109    32 Rebekah Doweyko     F  22/28    52/72   F3039  35 Chester            CT   35:16.4 11:22 
  110    93 Jackie Russell      F  23/28    53/72   F3039  35 East Hampton       CT   35:22.1 11:24 
  111    12 Renee Bouddreau     F  24/28    54/72   F3039  37 East Hampton       CT   35:24.7 11:24 
  112   146 Jessica Uzonyi      F   7/9     55/72   F2029  25 Groton             CT   35:37.9 11:29 
  113    18 Lisa Cohen          F  10/15    56/72   F4049  48 East Hampton       CT   36:13.2 11:40 
  114   155 Jason Lehmann       M  19/21    58/66   M3039  30 Vernon Rockville   CT   36:20.8 11:42 
  115   156 Kristin Lehmann     F  25/28    57/72   F3039  30 Vernon Rockville   CT   36:22.3 11:43 
  116    28 Emily Derick        F   1/1     58/72   F1419  15 Weathersfield      CT   37:46.4 12:10 
  117   143 Dana Flanagan       F  26/28    59/72   F3039  33 Essex              CT   38:13.3 12:19 
  118    81 Mike McDonald       M  20/21    59/66   M3039  34 Windsor            CT   38:39.6 12:27 
  119    15 Jean Callaghan      F  11/15    60/72   F4049  47 Haddam Neck        CT   38:39.8 12:27 
  120    77 Peter Marcucio      M  10/11    60/66   M5059  55 Washington         CT   38:39.9 12:27 
  121    21 Kevin Cote          M  11/11    61/66   M5059  51 Bristol            CT   38:40.6 12:27 
  122    25 Melissa Curylo      F  12/15    61/72   F4049  41 East Hampton       CT   40:12.8 12:57 
  123   107 Allison Mohler      F   8/9     62/72   F2029  29 East Hampton       CT   40:22.9 13:00 
  124   153 Ruth Spooner        F   6/8     63/72   F-13   10 East Hampton       CT   40:24.7 13:01 
  125    10 Meghan Banack       F   7/8     64/72   F-13   11 East Hampton       CT   40:25.3 13:01 
  126    11 Sherry Banack       F  13/15    65/72   F4049  42 East Hampton       CT   40:26.8 13:02 
  127   135 Sean Terry          M   7/8     62/66   M-13   13 Southington        CT   40:52.2 13:10 
  128   134 Stanley Terry       M  14/15    63/66   M4049  45 Southington        CT   40:54.8 13:11 
  129    23 David Curylo        M  15/15    64/66   M4049  41 East Hampton       CT   41:54.8 13:30 
  130    24 Kaitlin Curylo      F   8/8     66/72   F-13    9 East Hampton       CT   41:54.9 13:30 
  131    26 Michael Dalton      M  21/21    65/66   M3039  39 Branford           CT   43:13.2 13:55 
  132    90 Cynthia Peterson    F   1/1     67/72   F70+   78 Middle Haddam      CT   43:40.0 14:04 
  133   148 Joshua Bachiochi    M   8/8     66/66   M-13    7 Windsor Locks      CT   43:44.9 14:05 
  134   147 Laura Bachiochi     F  27/28    68/72   F3039  35 Windsor Locks      CT   43:45.0 14:05 
  135    55 Kimberlee Johnson   F  28/28    69/72   F3039  34 East Hampton       CT   45:51.7 14:46 
  136    59 Kristen Keska       F   9/9     70/72   F2029  28 Plantsville        CT   47:17.5 15:14 
  137    63 Cheryl Knowles      F  14/15    71/72   F4049  48 Cromwell           CT   48:35.6 15:39 
  138     6 Mimi Armando        F  15/15    72/72   F4049  47 Glastonbury        CT   48:35.6 15:39 
   4/21/2012 10:51AM
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.