Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Bailey's Garden 5K Road Race

Lebanon, CT USA
5/06/2012 1:30 PM

Weather: 

Results By: The Last Mile Race LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Groups Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections




             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    16   81 Anna Dubiel          29 F Rocky Hill         CT   22:53.67  7:23 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1   80 Zoltan Rigo          29 M Berlin             CT   18:38.55  6:01 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 10 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    51     90 Sabrina Mitchell     10 F Lebanon            CT   30:37.85  9:52 
    2    53     50 Liza Olsen            9 F Lebanon            CT   31:19.44 10:05 
    3    61     83 Callie Franchi       10 F Lebanon            CT   39:12.41 12:38 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 10 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    21     55 Zachary Dunnack      10 M Lebanon            CT   23:44.58  7:39 
    2    34     39 Dylan Lucey           8 M Lebanon            CT   25:55.49  8:21 
    3    35     46 Daylan Griffin        8 M Lebanon            CT   26:01.69  8:23 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 11 to 18

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    44     20 Leah Vichas          11 F Lebanon            CT   27:32.24  8:52 
    2    73     14 Michelle Neri Loret  18 F Colchester         CT   48:50.55 15:44 
    3    80     38 Cassie Lucey         12 F Lebanon            CT   51:22.66 16:33 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 11 to 18

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     2     54 Dwight Worthington   14 M Lebanon            CT   19:25.02  6:15 
    2     5     89 Colby Decker         13 M Colchester         CT   20:29.73  6:36 
    3    10     62 Jakob Koiva          12 M *no Town Given*    XX   22:02.47  7:06 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 19 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    30     28 Jessica Sweetland    29 F Columbia           CT   25:23.56  8:11 
    2    37     66 Andrea Stone         27 F North Windham      CT   26:17.64  8:28 
    3    74     96 Katie Michelson      23 F *no Town Given*    XX   48:52.93 15:45 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 19 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     3     67 Patrick Stone        28 M North Windham      CT   19:30.04  6:17 
    2     4      6 Jacob Duff           20 M Lebanon            CT   20:08.81  6:30 
    3    11      3 Sean Caler           25 M Lebanon            CT   22:03.91  7:07 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    17     70 Jen Clark            32 F Vernon Rockville   CT   22:59.24  7:24 
    2    24      1 Heather Avery        38 F Norwich            CT   24:10.41  7:47 
    3    32     65 Lisa Bastien         32 F Lebanon            CT   25:50.41  8:20 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     8     63 Kurt Kochey          35 M Colchester         CT   21:25.52  6:54 
    2    19     92 Soceny Matthew       34 M Willimantic        CT   23:31.80  7:35 
    3    23     30 Mike Avery           39 M Norwich            CT   24:10.25  7:47 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    26     91 Claudia Mitchell     41 F Gales Ferry        CT   24:45.67  7:59 
    2    41     93 Patty Flanagen       41 F Moodus             CT   26:46.68  8:38 
    3    47     12 Jennifer McCarthy    42 F Lebanon            CT   28:45.99  9:16 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     9     82 Greg Howard          47 M Amston             CT   21:35.63  6:58 
    2    36     25 Jim Shifrin          47 M Lebanon            CT   26:05.27  8:24 
    3    42     74 Erik Rice            42 M Lebanon            CT   27:07.38  8:44 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    22     88 Jamie Roach-Decker   53 F Colchester         CT   23:45.53  7:39 
    2    31     59 Michelle Shifrin     52 F Windham            CT   25:26.34  8:12 
    3    68     19 Lorraine Tierney     52 F Colchester         CT   45:10.62 14:33 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     6      7 Paul Duff            54 M Lebanon            CT   20:47.59  6:42 
    2     7     68 Bill Rondini         51 M Cobalt             CT   21:02.68  6:47 
    3    15     21 Albert Wilder        51 M Lebanon            CT   22:53.20  7:22 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    58      4 Edwina Callaghan     62 F Salem              CT   36:37.79 11:48 
    2    65     85 Irene Burke          79 F Storrs             CT   42:28.67 13:41 
    3    90     73 Shirley Gallagher    72 F Colchester         CT   55:40.85 17:56 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    13     27 Pasquale Dinonsie    60 M Peace Dale         RI   22:31.63  7:16 
    2    25     61 Alan McCall          62 M Manchester         CT   24:22.94  7:51 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.