Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Bailey's Garden 5K Road Race

Lebanon, CT USA
5/06/2012 1:30 PM

Weather: 

Results By: The Last Mile Race LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Zoltan Rigo

Women: 1st Place Winner : Anna Dubiel


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

                 *****Results are sorted by gun time*****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1     80 Zoltan Rigo         M  29   1/5      1/46   M1929 Berlin             CT   18:38.6  6:01 
    2     54 Dwight Worthington  M  14   1/12     2/46   M1118 Lebanon            CT   19:25.1  6:15 
    3     67 Patrick Stone       M  28   2/5      3/46   M1929 North Windham      CT   19:30.1  6:17 
    4      6 Jacob Duff          M  20   3/5      4/46   M1929 Lebanon            CT   20:08.9  6:30 
    5     89 Colby Decker        M  13   2/12     5/46   M1118 Colchester         CT   20:29.8  6:36 
    6      7 Paul Duff           M  54   1/7      6/46   M5059 Lebanon            CT   20:47.6  6:42 
    7     68 Bill Rondini        M  51   2/7      7/46   M5059 Cobalt             CT   21:02.7  6:47 
    8     63 Kurt Kochey         M  35   1/4      8/46   M3039 Colchester         CT   21:25.6  6:54 
    9     82 Greg Howard         M  47   1/8      9/46   M4049 Amston             CT   21:35.7  6:58 
   10     62 Jakob Koiva         M  12   3/12    10/46   M1118 *no Town Given*    XX   22:02.5  7:06 
   11      3 Sean Caler          M  25   4/5     11/46   M1929 Lebanon            CT   22:04.0  7:07 
   12     51 Silas Olsen         M  11   4/12    12/46   M1118 Lebanon            CT   22:22.2  7:12 
   13     27 Pasquale Dinonsie   M  60   1/2     13/46   M60+  Peace Dale         RI   22:31.7  7:16 
   14     29 Johnny Thunder      M  29   5/5     14/46   M1929 Columbia           CT   22:51.9  7:22 
   15     21 Albert Wilder       M  51   3/7     15/46   M5059 Lebanon            CT   22:53.2  7:22 
   16     81 Anna Dubiel         F  29   1/6      1/45   F1929 Rocky Hill         CT   22:53.7  7:23 
   17     70 Jen Clark           F  32   1/9      2/45   F3039 Vernon Rockville   CT   22:59.3  7:24 
   18     60 Sam Shifrin         M  53   4/7     16/46   M5059 Windham            CT   23:00.1  7:25 
   19     92 Soceny Matthew      M  34   2/4     17/46   M3039 Willimantic        CT   23:31.8  7:35 
   20     69 Paul Baldini        M  40   2/8     18/46   M4049 North Haven        CT   23:38.0  7:37 
   21     55 Zachary Dunnack     M  10   1/8     19/46   M-10  Lebanon            CT   23:44.6  7:39 
   22     88 Jamie Roach-Decker  F  53   1/4      3/45   F5059 Colchester         CT   23:45.6  7:39 
   23     30 Mike Avery          M  39   3/4     20/46   M3039 Norwich            CT   24:10.3  7:47 
   24      1 Heather Avery       F  38   2/9      4/45   F3039 Norwich            CT   24:10.5  7:47 
   25     61 Alan McCall         M  62   2/2     21/46   M60+  Manchester         CT   24:23.0  7:51 
   26     91 Claudia Mitchell    F  41   1/10     5/45   F4049 Gales Ferry        CT   24:45.7  7:59 
   27     15 Micah Person        M  11   5/12    22/46   M1118 Lebanon            CT   24:46.4  7:59 
   28     26 Owen Lally          M  12   6/12    23/46   M1118 Lebanon            CT   25:05.9  8:05 
   29     22 Cooper Shifrin      M  11   7/12    24/46   M1118 Lebanon            CT   25:12.2  8:07 
   30     28 Jessica Sweetland   F  29   2/6      6/45   F1929 Columbia           CT   25:23.6  8:11 
   31     59 Michelle Shifrin    F  52   2/4      7/45   F5059 Windham            CT   25:26.4  8:12 
   32     65 Lisa Bastien        F  32   3/9      8/45   F3039 Lebanon            CT   25:50.5  8:20 
   33     10 Michael Franchi     M  12   8/12    25/46   M1118 Lebanon            CT   25:54.9  8:21 
   34     39 Dylan Lucey         M   8   2/8     26/46   M-10  Lebanon            CT   25:55.5  8:21 
   35     46 Daylan Griffin      M   8   3/8     27/46   M-10  Lebanon            CT   26:01.7  8:23 
   36     25 Jim Shifrin         M  47   3/8     28/46   M4049 Lebanon            CT   26:05.3  8:24 
   37     66 Andrea Stone        F  27   3/6      9/45   F1929 North Windham      CT   26:17.7  8:28 
   38     40 Matthew Schreiter   M  10   4/8     29/46   M-10  Lebanon            CT   26:44.8  8:37 
   39      8 Kathleen Franchi    F  39   4/9     10/45   F3039 Lebanon            CT   26:45.2  8:37 
   40     94 Debbie Lavigne      F  38   5/9     11/45   F3039 East Haddam             26:45.6  8:37 
   41     93 Patty Flanagen      F  41   2/10    12/45   F4049 Moodus             CT   26:46.7  8:38 
   42     74 Erik Rice           M  42   4/8     30/46   M4049 Lebanon            CT   27:07.4  8:44 
   43      2 Martin Barletta     M  46   5/8     31/46   M4049 Lebanon            CT   27:07.6  8:44 
   44     20 Leah Vichas         F  11   1/4     13/45   F1118 Lebanon            CT   27:32.3  8:52 
   45     43 Ryan Marrotte       M  11   9/12    32/46   M1118 Lebanon            CT   27:54.0  8:59 
   46     42 Jayden Marrotte     M  11  10/12    33/46   M1118 Lebanon            CT   27:58.3  9:01 
   47     12 Jennifer McCarthy   F  42   3/10    14/45   F4049 Lebanon            CT   28:46.0  9:16 
   48     34 Greg Allard         M  45   6/8     34/46   M4049 Lebanon            CT   29:07.1  9:23 
   49     95 Jason Hulling       M  42   7/8     35/46   M4049 Lebanon            CT   29:28.0  9:30 
   50     41 David Schreiter     M  50   5/7     36/46   M5059 Lebanon            CT   29:28.4  9:30 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
   51     90 Sabrina Mitchell    F  10   1/8     15/45   F-10  Lebanon            CT   30:37.9  9:52 
   52     47 Kyle Griffin        M  38   4/4     37/46   M3039 Lebanon            CT   31:03.6 10:00 
   53     50 Liza Olsen          F   9   2/8     16/45   F-10  Lebanon            CT   31:19.5 10:05 
   54     31 Samantha Allard     F  43   4/10    17/45   F4049 Lebanon            CT   33:08.1 10:40 
   55     35 Alex Allard         M  14  11/12    38/46   M1118 Lebanon            CT   33:59.9 10:57 
   56     52 Joseph Worthington  M  10   5/8     39/46   M-10  Lebanon            CT   34:11.6 11:01 
   57     76 Dylan Rice          M   7   6/8     40/46   M-10  Lebanon            CT   35:56.3 11:35 
   58      4 Edwina Callaghan    F  62   1/3     18/45   F60+  Salem              CT   36:37.8 11:48 
   59     64 Tracy Kochey        F  30   6/9     19/45   F3039 Colchester         CT   37:13.4 11:59 
   60     84 Melissa Burke       F   0   1/1     20/45   F0099 Willington         CT   37:37.1 12:07 
   61     83 Callie Franchi      F  10   3/8     21/45   F-10  Lebanon            CT   39:12.5 12:38 
   62      9 Kyle Franchi        M   5   7/8     41/46   M-10  Lebanon            CT   40:17.6 12:59 
   63     11 Vinnie Franchi      M  41   8/8     42/46   M4049 Lebanon            CT   40:19.0 12:59 
   64      5 Mary Ann Daly       F  38   7/9     22/45   F3039 Willimantic        CT   41:21.4 13:19 
   65     85 Irene Burke         F  79   2/3     23/45   F60+  Storrs             CT   42:28.7 13:41 
   66     87 Victoria Acquah     F  46   5/10    24/45   F4049 Lebanon            CT   44:12.4 14:14 
   67     79 Indiga Hevner       F   9   4/8     25/45   F-10  Lebanon            CT   44:18.7 14:16 
   68     19 Lorraine Tierney    F  52   3/4     26/45   F5059 Colchester         CT   45:10.7 14:33 
   69     17 Judy Ports          F  52   4/4     27/45   F5059 Lebanon            CT   45:11.5 14:33 
   70     16 Bill Ports          M  53   6/7     43/46   M5059 Lebanon            CT   45:13.4 14:34 
   71     78 Megan Rice          F  10   5/8     28/45   F-10  Lebanon            CT   48:08.7 15:30 
   72     77 Shelby Rice         F   7   6/8     29/45   F-10  Lebanon            CT   48:38.3 15:40 
   73     14 Michelle Neri Loret F  18   2/4     30/45   F1118 Colchester         CT   48:50.6 15:44 
   74     96 Katie Michelson     F  23   4/6     31/45   F1929 *no Town Given*    XX   48:53.0 15:45 
   75     18 Sarah Ports         F  23   5/6     32/45   F1929 Lebanon            CT   48:53.8 15:45 
   76     44 Christopher Loeser  M  11  12/12    44/46   M1118 Lebanon            CT   50:20.1 16:13 
   77     45 Melinda Loeser      F  37   8/9     33/45   F3039 Lebanon            CT   50:20.6 16:13 
   78     48 Michelle Griffin    F  44   6/10    34/45   F4049 Lebanon            CT   51:21.6 16:32 
   79     58 Kelsey Dunnack      F   6   7/8     35/45   F-10  Lebanon            CT   51:22.2 16:33 
   80     38 Cassie Lucey        F  12   3/4     36/45   F1118 Lebanon            CT   51:22.7 16:33 
   81     57 Colby Dunnack       M   4   8/8     45/46   M-10  Lebanon            CT   51:23.9 16:33 
   82     37 Mackenzie Lucey     F   4   8/8     37/45   F-10  Lebanon            CT   51:28.5 16:35 
   83     56 Melanie Dunnack     F  37   9/9     38/45   F3039 Lebanon            CT   51:34.8 16:37 
   84     36 Dede Lucey          F  44   7/10    39/45   F4049 Lebanon            CT   51:35.5 16:37 
   85     97 Melissa Orlando     F  27   6/6     40/45   F1929 Colchester         CT   51:53.1 16:42 
   86     49 Jennifer Olsen      F  41   8/10    41/45   F4049 Lebanon            CT   51:53.6 16:43 
   87     71 Lindsey Moon        F  18   4/4     42/45   F1118 Colchester         CT   53:41.5 17:17 
   88     72 Sharon Moon         F  46   9/10    43/45   F4049 Colchester         CT   53:42.0 17:18 
   89     75 Susan Pagnano       F  47  10/10    44/45   F4049 Colchester         CT   55:35.5 17:54 
   90     73 Shirley Gallagher   F  72   3/3     45/45   F60+  Colchester         CT   55:40.9 17:56 
   91     86 Yaw Nsiah           M  50   7/7     46/46   M5059 Lebanon            CT   55:44.0 17:57 
 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.