Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Bacon Academy Resolution Run 5K

Colchester, CT USA
1/01/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - High 40's 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner :Matt McAllister

Women: 1st Place Winner :Melinda Kelly


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1    595 Matt McAllister     M   1/6      1/95   M1319  16 Colchester         CT   18:09.5  5:51 
    2    836 Sean McAllister     M   2/6      2/95   M1319  18 Colchester         CT   18:10.2  5:51 
    3    563 Darrin Rees         M   1/22     3/95   M4049  40 Hartford           CT   18:13.1  5:52 
    4    571 Stephen Spranzo     M   1/5      4/95   M2029  21 Colchester         CT   18:32.8  5:59 
    5    256 Rick Konon          M   1/21     5/95   M5059  55 Colchester         CT   18:42.7  6:02 
    6    580 Scott Bushey        M   3/6      6/95   M1319  18 Hebron             CT   18:48.9  6:04 
    7    564 Michael Begansky    M   2/5      7/95   M2029  23 Amston             CT   19:04.4  6:09 
    8    655 Kevin Fitzgerald    M   4/6      8/95   M1319  16 Uncasville         CT   19:19.4  6:14 
    9    792 Paul Kamuzora       M   1/19     9/95   M3039  34 Coventry           CT   19:43.9  6:22 
   10    581 Eric Watters        M   2/22    10/95   M4049  46 East Haddam        CT   19:45.8  6:22 
   11    570 Melinda Kelly       F   1/10     1/84   F2029  23 Colchester         CT   20:14.3  6:31 
   12    818 Matthew Ackroyd     M   2/19    11/95   M3039  33 Colchester         CT   20:15.0  6:32 
   13    795 Kevin Bresnahan     M   3/22    12/95   M4049  46 Colchester         CT   20:28.6  6:36 
   14    799 Scott Cote          M   3/5     13/95   M2029  27 Gales Ferry        CT   20:31.6  6:37 
   15    588 Thomas Harper       M   4/22    14/95   M4049  42 Colchester         CT   20:42.8  6:40 
   16    788 Walter Smolenski    M   2/21    15/95   M5059  55 Colchester         CT   20:53.7  6:44 
   17    577 Bill Rondini        M   3/21    16/95   M5059  51 Cobalt             CT   21:07.5  6:48 
   18    188 Keefe Kirshen       M   5/22    17/95   M4049  44 Glastonbury        CT   21:08.4  6:49 
   19    806 Peter Briggeman     M   4/21    18/95   M5059  54 Manchester         CT   21:15.6  6:51 
   20    652 Greg Howard         M   6/22    19/95   M4049  46 Amston             CT   21:16.7  6:51 
   21    554 Cindy Ouillette     F   1/21     2/84   F3039  36 Central Village    CT   21:23.1  6:53 
   22    282 Jason Peacock       M   7/22    20/95   M4049  43 East Haddam        CT   21:25.0  6:54 
   23    783 David Maher         M   5/21    21/95   M5059  51 Colchester         CT   21:26.9  6:55 
   24    643 Peter Devine        M   8/22    22/95   M4049  41 Windsor Locks      CT   21:34.7  6:57 
   25    658 Matt Pulse          M   9/22    23/95   M4049  43 Colchester         CT   21:36.0  6:58 
   26    353 Matthew Sinkewicz   M   5/6     24/95   M1319  17 Colchester         CT   21:40.0  6:59 
   27    789 Richard Giusti      M  10/22    25/95   M4049  41 Colchester         CT   21:41.5  6:59 
   28    552 Christopher Scaplen M   4/5     26/95   M2029  21 Lebanon            CT   21:43.2  7:00 
   29    594 Rob Holzer          M   3/19    27/95   M3039  30 Norwich            CT   22:13.0  7:10 
   30    561 Diane Ballek        F   1/23     3/84   F4049  49 East Haddam        CT   22:15.4  7:10 
   31    509 Pasquale Dinonsie   M   1/6     28/95   M6069  60 Wakefield          RI   22:20.0  7:12 
   32    644 Tom Occhialini      M  11/22    29/95   M4049  44 Lebanon            CT   22:21.8  7:12 
   33    666 Richard Eddy        M   6/21    30/95   M5059  53 Colchester         CT   22:30.4  7:15 
   34    801 David Laughran      M   4/19    31/95   M3039  34 Wethersfield       CT   22:33.5  7:16 
   35    562 Josie Ceulemans     F   1/13     4/84   F5059  51 East Haddam        CT   22:42.3  7:19 
   36    484 Tim Peters          M   5/19    32/95   M3039  39 Cromwell           CT   22:48.8  7:21 
   37    371 Matthew Tiziani     M   1/16    33/95   M-12   12 Colchester         CT   22:56.6  7:24 
   38    779 Joe Balavander      M   7/21    34/95   M5059  58 Salem              CT   22:59.1  7:24 
   39    511 Brian Andstrom      M   8/21    35/95   M5059  56 Plainfield         CT   23:02.0  7:25 
   40    813 Abby Sotomayor      F   1/7      5/84   F1319  13 Colchester         CT   23:05.0  7:26 
   41    597 Matthew Parson      M   5/5     36/95   M2029  29 Colchester         CT   23:05.4  7:26 
   42    650 Michael Giza        M   9/21    37/95   M5059  54 Colchester         CT   23:08.4  7:27 
   43    553 Spring Cole         F   2/23     6/84   F4049  46 *no Town Given*    XX   23:10.6  7:28 
   44    641 Rob Lang            M  12/22    38/95   M4049  41 Windsor Locks      CT   23:11.9  7:28 
   45    651 Jonathan Vandine    M  10/21    39/95   M5059  50 Bolton             CT   23:20.7  7:31 
   46    586 Coby Wooten         M   6/19    40/95   M3039  33 Griswold           CT   23:28.1  7:34 
   47    802 Tom Walsh           M  11/21    41/95   M5059  56 Wethersfield       CT   23:37.8  7:37 
   48    367 John Strecker       M  13/22    42/95   M4049  49 Waterford          CT   23:44.0  7:39 
   49    527 Jalerie Shippee     F   2/21     7/84   F3039  37 Moosup             CT   24:00.5  7:44 
   50    354 Michael Sinkewicz   M   6/6     43/95   M1319  15 Colchester         CT   24:01.6  7:44 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51    820 James Smith         M  14/22    44/95   M4049  49 Baltic             CT   24:12.9  7:48 
   52    817 Allison Anderson    F   3/21     8/84   F3039  33 Colchester         CT   24:16.7  7:49 
   53    557 Carl Fuller         M   2/6     45/95   M6069  68 East Haddam        CT   24:18.2  7:50 
   54    786 Danielle King       F   2/10     9/84   F2029  27 Colchester         CT   24:19.8  7:50 
   55    569 James Baird         M   7/19    46/95   M3039  37 *no Town Given*    XX   24:26.2  7:52 
   56    777 Andrew Janus        M   2/16    47/95   M-12   11 Colchester         CT   24:27.2  7:53 
   57      9 Tom Baker           M   3/6     48/95   M6069  68 Oakdale            CT   24:29.6  7:53 
   58    583 Wendy Moores        F   3/23    10/84   F4049  45 Colchester         CT   24:32.6  7:54 
   59    565 Deborah McFall      F   4/23    11/84   F4049  45 Glastonbury        CT   24:33.2  7:55 
   60    116 Larry Floyd         M   8/19    49/95   M3039  36 Colchester         CT   24:35.9  7:56 
   61    782 Carrie Coy          F   2/13    12/84   F5059  52 Hebron             CT   24:42.4  7:58 
   62    642 Dennis Rolfe        M  12/21    50/95   M5059  54 East Hampton       CT   24:44.7  7:58 
   63    170 Gregory Haddad      M  15/22    51/95   M4049  45 Mansfield          CT   24:47.3  7:59 
   64    346 Kerry Schlosser     F   4/21    13/84   F3039  35 West Hills         CA   24:57.7  8:03 
   65    349 Pieter Schlosser    M   9/19    52/95   M3039  31 West Hills         CA   25:02.3  8:04 
   66    600 Paul Werner         M  10/19    53/95   M3039  32 South Farmingdale  NY   25:11.3  8:07 
   67    790 Aidan Giusti        M   3/16    54/95   M-12   10 Colchester         CT   25:17.3  8:09 
   68    793 Byron Iozzia        M  11/19    55/95   M3039  37 Moodus             CT   25:18.9  8:09 
   69    427 Nicholas Tiziani    M   4/16    56/95   M-12    9 Colchester         CT   25:30.0  8:13 
   70    800 Wendy Lewon         F   5/23    14/84   F4049  43 Colchester         CT   25:30.1  8:13 
   71    825 Jocelyn Luizzi      F   1/7     15/84   F-12   12 Colchester         CT   25:33.4  8:14 
   72    639 Douglas Studwell    M  16/22    57/95   M4049  47 Colchester         CT   25:36.4  8:15 
   73    659 Jay Venditti        M  17/22    58/95   M4049  45 East Lyme          CT   25:39.1  8:16 
   74    551 Darryl Johnson      M  13/21    59/95   M5059  51 Windsor Locks      CT   25:40.1  8:16 
   75    784 Derek Leblanc       M  12/19    60/95   M3039  30 Moodus             CT   25:40.9  8:16 
   76    473 Michelle Wynne      F   6/23    16/84   F4049  47 Hebron             CT   25:43.7  8:17 
   77    357 Gayle Smith         M  14/21    61/95   M5059  52 Groton             CT   25:44.8  8:18 
   78    812 Annette Jervasi     F   3/10    17/84   F2029  26 Colchester         CT   25:52.2  8:20 
   79    822 Megan Falcone       F   5/21    18/84   F3039  33 Colchester         CT   25:59.2  8:22 
   80    819 Bonnie Bates        F   3/13    19/84   F5059  50 Hebron             CT   26:00.6  8:23 
   81    370 Scott Thompson      M  13/19    62/95   M3039  35 Colchester         CT   26:02.7  8:23 
   82    803 Bruce Grisafe       M  15/21    63/95   M5059  58 Salem              CT   26:04.6  8:24 
   83    791 Mike Pozzetta       M   4/6     64/95   M6069  64 Colchester         CT   26:05.8  8:24 
   84    249 Ryan Konon          M   5/16    65/95   M-12   11 Colchester         CT   26:10.5  8:26 
   85    582 Donna Jenks         F   4/13    20/84   F5059  54 East Hampton       CT   26:12.3  8:27 
   86     22 Emma Cox            F   4/10    21/84   F2029  22 Colchester         CT   26:23.5  8:30 
   87    796 Debbie Lavigne      F   5/10    22/84   F2029  28 East Haddam        CT   26:24.0  8:30 
   88    787 Kathy Smulenski     F   5/13    23/84   F5059  55 Colchester         CT   26:25.7  8:31 
   89    313 Heidi Preston       F   7/23    24/84   F4049  40 Salem              CT   26:35.8  8:34 
   90    661 Delanea Danis       F   6/21    25/84   F3039  36 Tolland            CT   26:45.9  8:37 
   91    566 Eric Parent         M  14/19    66/95   M3039  38 Ashford            CT   27:04.6  8:43 
   92    660 Ray Stone           M   5/6     67/95   M6069  60 Amston             CT   27:16.0  8:47 
   93    829 Brendan Lewis       M  18/22    68/95   M4049  41 Colchester         CT   27:22.9  8:49 
   94    645 Lindsey Sullivan    F   2/7     26/84   F-12   12 Colchester         CT   27:32.1  8:52 
   95    646 Jennifer Sullivan   F   8/23    27/84   F4049  40 Colchester         CT   27:35.6  8:53 
   96    351 Jennie Scott        F   7/21    28/84   F3039  31 Berlin             CT   27:45.5  8:57 
   97    327 David Rodegher      M  15/19    69/95   M3039  32 Colchester         CT   27:45.6  8:57 
   98    568 Norma Dibartolo     F   6/13    29/84   F5059  58 Colchester         CT   28:03.7  9:02 
   99    579 Patty Flanagan      F   9/23    30/84   F4049  40 Moodus             CT   28:09.3  9:04 
  100    824 Peter Ballsieper    M  19/22    70/95   M4049  45 Lebanon            CT   28:15.5  9:06 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
  101    823 Sidney Pankowski    F   3/7     31/84   F-12    9 Lebanon            CT   28:16.1  9:06 
  102    657 Jake Haddad         M   6/16    71/95   M-12    9 Vernon             CT   28:16.8  9:07 
  103    169 Matthew Haddad      M  20/22    72/95   M4049  47 Vernon             CT   28:17.4  9:07 
  104    649 Tom Carey           M  16/21    73/95   M5059  50 Colchester         CT   28:28.9  9:11 
  105    701 Nick Janus          M   7/16    74/95   M-12    9 Colchester         CT   28:34.9  9:12 
  106    589 Mary-Ellen Harper   F   8/21    32/84   F3039  35 Colchester         CT   28:39.2  9:14 
  107    653 Blair Ginden        F   2/7     33/84   F1319  18 Amston             CT   28:39.6  9:14 
  108    261 Kasha Kukta         F  10/23    34/84   F4049  40 Higganum           CT   28:40.1  9:14 
  109     79 Ian Domeika         M   8/16    75/95   M-12    8 Colchester         CT   28:42.1  9:15 
  110    217 Andrea Konesky      F   6/10    35/84   F2029  29 East Hampton       CT   28:50.2  9:17 
  111    485 Morgan Begin        F   3/7     36/84   F1319  19 East Hampton       CT   28:51.6  9:18 
  112    816 Alec Sotomayer      M   9/16    76/95   M-12    9 Colchester         CT   29:01.8  9:21 
  113    428 Jeanie Turnier      F   7/13    37/84   F5059  56 Bozrah             CT   29:04.1  9:22 
  114    361 Bill Stevens        M  17/21    77/95   M5059  56 Norwich            CT   29:04.5  9:22 
  115    575 Ryan Schulze        M  10/16    78/95   M-12   12 Colchester         CT   29:14.1  9:25 
  116    559 Virginia Petersen   F   8/13    38/84   F5059  52 East Haddam        CT   29:22.6  9:28 
  117    821 Jordan Falcone      M  16/19    79/95   M3039  32 Colchester         CT   29:26.2  9:29 
  118    120 Jessica Griffin     F   4/7     39/84   F1319  16 Salem              CT   29:32.9  9:31 
  119    794 Kendra Iozzia       F   9/21    40/84   F3039  37 Moodus             CT   29:50.1  9:37 
  120    283 Everest Peakcock    F   5/7     41/84   F1319  13 East Haddam        CT   29:54.7  9:38 
  121    662 Andrew Snyder       M  11/16    80/95   M-12   12 Colchester         CT   30:05.6  9:42 
  122    826 Jeremy Luizzi       M  12/16    81/95   M-12    9 Colchester         CT   30:05.8  9:42 
  123    176 Alyssa Heald        F  10/21    42/84   F3039  37 Colchester         CT   30:32.8  9:50 
  124    596 Mimi Armando        F  11/23    43/84   F4049  47 Glastonbury        CT   30:39.3  9:53 
  125    508 Daniel Guinan       M  18/21    82/95   M5059  51 Colchester         CT   30:52.3  9:57 
  126    584 Christin Stevens    F   7/10    44/84   F2029  24 Norwich            CT   31:07.4 10:02 
  127    117 Elizabeth Gagnon    F  11/21    45/84   F3039  30 Norwich            CT   31:08.3 10:02 
  128    778 Christine Janus     F  12/23    46/84   F4049  41 Colchester         CT   31:23.7 10:07 
  129    590 Alexis Bingham      M  17/19    83/95   M3039  33 Moosup             CT   31:24.5 10:07 
  130    118 Helyn Go            F  13/23    47/84   F4049  41 Oakdale            CT   31:39.6 10:12 
  131    119 Jim Go              M  21/22    84/95   M4049  43 Oakdale            CT   31:39.9 10:12 
  132    280 Alysyn Mullen       F  14/23    48/84   F4049  40 Griswold           CT   31:55.0 10:17 
  133    648 Hannah Stella       F   4/7     49/84   F-12   12 Colchester         CT   32:10.8 10:22 
  134    591 Nichole Delaney     F   8/10    50/84   F2029  20 Oakdale            CT   32:15.3 10:23 
  135    592 Lorraine Delaney    F  15/23    51/84   F4049  48 Oakdale            CT   32:22.2 10:26 
  136    558 Michelle Kelly      F  12/21    52/84   F3039  39 Marlborough        CT   32:28.3 10:28 
  137    158 Larry Grosso        M  19/21    85/95   M5059  56 East Haddam        CT   32:29.2 10:28 
  138    697 Heather Currier     F   9/10    53/84   F2029  26 Colchester         CT   32:53.6 10:36 
  139      6 Pat Baker           F   1/3     54/84   F6069  67 Oakdale            CT   33:05.6 10:40 
  140    573 Shawn Schulze       M  18/19    86/95   M3039  36 Colchester         CT   33:54.6 10:55 
  141    780 Joanne Blake        F   9/13    55/84   F5059  51 Norwich            CT   33:56.2 10:56 
  142    828 Tom Moreno          M  13/16    87/95   M-12    8 Colchester         CT   33:56.7 10:56 
  143    574 Robyn Sleath        F  13/21    56/84   F3039  35 Colchester         CT   34:05.6 10:59 
  144    578 Elizabeth Garrity   F  14/21    57/84   F3039  35 Glastonbury        CT   34:14.7 11:02 
  145    654 Suzanna Fitzgerald  F   6/7     58/84   F1319  13 Uncasville         CT   35:00.1 11:16 
  146    656 Nate Servidio       M  22/22    88/95   M4049  42 Oakdale            CT   35:07.9 11:19 
  147    281 Dora Papathanasiou  F  16/23    59/84   F4049  44 Oakdale            CT   35:11.7 11:20 
  148    560 Janet Peck          F   2/3     60/84   F6069  61 Colchester         CT   35:19.3 11:23 
  149    572 Erin Smith          F  15/21    61/84   F3039  30 Windsor Locks      CT   35:21.3 11:23 
  150    827 Valerie Luizzi      F   5/7     62/84   F-12    7 Colchester         CT   35:21.3 11:23 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
  151    587 Kelly Boyd          F  10/10    63/84   F2029  29 Moosup             CT   35:24.6 11:24 
  152    268 Lori Merchant       F  17/23    64/84   F4049  46 Colchester         CT   35:36.1 11:28 
  153    599 Stacy Parsons       F  16/21    65/84   F3039  37 Cheshire           MA   35:48.5 11:32 
  154    808 Morgan Shumaker     F   6/7     66/84   F-12    9 Colchester         CT   35:56.7 11:35 
  155    809 Jason Hubbard       M  19/19    89/95   M3039  37 Colchester         CT   35:59.2 11:35 
  156    810 Logan Hubbard       M  14/16    90/95   M-12    8 Colchester         CT   35:59.4 11:36 
  157    640 Barbara Seagraves   F  18/23    67/84   F4049  47 Griswold           CT   36:05.6 11:38 
  158    585 Melissa Wooten      F  17/21    68/84   F3039  31 Jewett City        CT   36:21.5 11:43 
  159    781 Cathy Maher         F  10/13    69/84   F5059  50 Colchester         CT   36:21.6 11:43 
  160    178 Rhonda Illinger     F  19/23    70/84   F4049  48 Lisbon             CT   36:48.9 11:51 
  161    785 Lacille Cole        F  20/23    71/84   F4049  49 Colchester         CT   37:29.1 12:04 
  162     23 Amy Domeika         F  18/21    72/84   F3039  38 Colchester         CT   38:38.7 12:27 
  163    814 Katherine Kosiba    F  11/13    73/84   F5059  58 Colchester         CT   38:39.1 12:27 
  164    593 Karen Viggiani      F  19/21    74/84   F3039  32 Colchester         CT   40:05.3 12:55 
  165    804 Cecelia Grisafe     F  12/13    75/84   F5059  56 Salem              CT   40:07.7 12:55 
  166     96 Dawn Ellsworth      F  20/21    76/84   F3039  32 Moosup             CT   40:40.7 13:06 
  167    598 Cheryl Knowles      F  21/23    77/84   F4049  47 Cromwell           CT   42:57.3 13:50 
  168    797 Jenn Yuris          F  21/21    78/84   F3039  39 Moodus             CT   43:44.5 14:05 
  169    647 Dennis Rolfe        M  20/21    91/95   M5059  54 East Hampton       CT   43:44.6 14:05 
  170    556 Julie Smullen       F  13/13    79/84   F5059  59 Preston            CT   45:13.0 14:34 
  171    567 Richard Smith       M   6/6     92/95   M6069  65 Jewett City        CT   48:00.6 15:28 
  172    805 Melissa Ziobron     F  22/23    80/84   F4049  40 East Haddam        CT   48:39.5 15:40 
  173    811 Brittany Ziobron    F   7/7     81/84   F1319  16 *no Town Given*    XX   48:41.1 15:41 
  174    576 Marisa Calvo        F  23/23    82/84   F4049  42 Colchester         CT   48:46.5 15:42 
  175    663 Charles Larkins     M  21/21    93/95   M5059  55 Colchester         CT   53:12.1 17:08 
  176    664 Bradley Snyder      M  15/16    94/95   M-12    8 Colchester         CT   53:23.2 17:11 
  177    555 Patty Vuylsteke     F   3/3     83/84   F6069  60 Uncasville         CT   57:24.0 18:29 
  178    807 Kaitlyn Moody       F   7/7     84/84   F-12    8 Colchester         CT 1:00:04.0 19:20 
   179    815 Jason Teixeira      M  16/16    95/95   M-12    9 Centerbrook        CT 1:00:48.7 19:35  
   1/01/2012 12:30PM                         

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.