Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


AIDS Walk/Run 5K Road Race

West Hartford, CT USA
10/06/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   Name                Time       Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    93 Sean Barkasy          23:07.48  7:27 M   7   1/1      1/20   M-19  Manchester         CT 
    2    92 Mark Barkasy          23:07.61  7:27 M  30   1/4      2/20   M3039 Manchester         CT 
    3    29 Brendan O'Connel      23:47.48  7:40 M  20   1/3      3/20   M2029 Seymour            CT 
    4    39 Mike Rollins          24:05.64  7:46 M  50   1/6      4/20   M5059 Avon               CT 
    5    14 Laura Lariviere       24:07.15  7:46 F  30   1/9      1/32   F3039 Clinton            CT 
    6    31 Kyle Misiaszek        24:58.01  8:03 M  30   2/4      5/20   M3039 South Windsor      CT 
    7     1 Lauren Almonte        26:11.57  8:26 F  19   1/2      2/32   F-19  Seymour            CT 
    8    94 Elyse Brummett        26:19.89  8:29 F  20   1/11     3/32   F2029 Maple Hill         CT 
    9    17 Amy Tibor             26:31.84  8:33 F  30   2/9      4/32   F3039 Stratford          CT 
   10     2 Melinda Gomez         26:38.86  8:35 F  19   2/2      5/32   F-19  Windsor            CT 
   11     4 Alyssa Robinson       26:42.30  8:36 F  20   2/11     6/32   F2029 Newtown            CT 
   12    96 Henry Myslak          26:44.25  8:37 M  40   1/6      6/20   M4049 Maple Hill         CT 
   13     5 Christina Philibert   27:22.24  8:49 F  20   3/11     7/32   F2029 Terryville         CT 
   14    41 Russ Fuller           28:05.48  9:03 M  50   2/6      7/20   M5059 East Hartland      CT 
   15    18 Sarah Hilding         28:08.60  9:04 F  30   3/9      8/32   F3039 West Hartford      CT 
   16    15 Secil Genc            28:10.87  9:05 F  30   4/9      9/32   F3039 New Britain        CT 
   17    37 Tom Einhorn           28:23.35  9:09 M  50   3/6      8/20   M5059 West Hartford      CT 
   18    40 Tim Cecil             28:24.24  9:09 M  50   4/6      9/20   M5059 Unionville         CT 
   19    30 Pawel Onyszczuk       28:34.22  9:12 M  20   2/3     10/20   M2029 Stratford          CT 
   20     8 Kristina Knapp        28:40.47  9:14 F  20   4/11    10/32   F2029 Mansfield          CT 
   21    84 Gene Daily            28:52.50  9:18 M  30   3/4     11/20   M3039 *no Town Given*    XX 
   22    27 Jean Baril            28:59.44  9:20 F  50   1/3     11/32   F5059 West Hartford      CT 
   23   100 Karen Richardson      29:02.46  9:21 F  42   1/7     12/32   F4049 Broad Brook        CT 
   24    25 Tracey Caldwell       29:21.67  9:28 F  40   2/7     13/32   F4049 West Hartford      CT 
   25    11 Lena Teveris          29:21.69  9:28 F  20   5/11    14/32   F2029 Tolland            CT 
   26    86 John Allen            29:25.92  9:29 M  40   2/6     12/20   M4049 W Hartford         CT 
   27     6 Dana Vitanza          29:29.00  9:30 F  20   6/11    15/32   F2029 Hartford           CT 
   28    28 Barbara Vitanza       29:29.00  9:30 F  50   2/3     16/32   F5059 New York           NY 
   29    36 John Merz             29:42.87  9:34 M  50   5/6     13/20   M5059 Simsbury           CT 
   30    91 Tom Pachler           30:17.94  9:46 M  46   3/6     14/20   M4049 Farmington         CT 
   31     9 Liz Calvi             30:49.59  9:56 F  20   7/11    17/32   F2029 West Hartford      CT 
   32    35 Doug McCrory          30:49.65  9:56 M  40   4/6     15/20   M4049 Hartford           CT 
   33    88 Scott Suty            30:56.38  9:58 M  41   5/6     16/20   M4049 W Hartford         CT 
   34    21 Darcie Hudson         30:57.65  9:58 F  40   3/7     18/32   F4049 Weatogue           CT 
   35    24 Lisa De Seno          31:27.79 10:08 F  40   4/7     19/32   F4049 Berlin             CT 
   36    87 Leslie Kinder         32:12.52 10:23 F  40   5/7     20/32   F4049 Boston             MA 
   37     3 Jess Almonte          33:04.09 10:39 F  20   8/11    21/32   F2029 Seymour            CT 
   38    38 Mark Vogel            33:58.11 10:56 M  50   6/6     17/20   M5059 Hartford           CT 
   39    16 Ami Marshall          35:21.67 11:23 F  30   5/9     22/32   F3039 Watertown          CT 
   40    13 Renee Centore-Kelly   35:35.13 11:28 F  30   6/9     23/32   F3039 Enfield            CT 
   41    95 Jessica Mattos        35:38.34 11:29 F  20   9/11    24/32   F2029 Windsor            CT 
   42    26 Dawn Martin           36:11.47 11:39 F  50   3/3     25/32   F5059 Groton             CT 
   43    89 Diana Rock            38:20.77 12:21 F  30   7/9     26/32   F3039 Ellington          CT 
   44    20 Maribel Santana       39:37.00 12:46 F  40   6/7     27/32   F4049 Hartford           CT 
   45    32 Jeff Shealey          39:39.41 12:46 M  40   6/6     18/20   M4049 Hartford           CT 
   46    90 Omar Perez            41:21.48 13:19 M  20   3/3     19/20   M2029 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   47    85 Amanda Swan           41:21.78 13:19 F  30   8/9     28/32   F3039                       
   48    19 Becky Eleck           41:22.09 13:19 F  30   9/9     29/32   F3039 Prospect           CT 
   49    99 Greogry Bartosiewiz   42:15.87 13:37 M  30   4/4     20/20   M3039 Winsted            CT 
   50    97 Vanessa Miano         42:23.06 13:39 F  20  10/11    30/32   F2029 Rocky Hill         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time       Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    12 Lisa Miano            42:29.72 13:41 F  20  11/11    31/32   F2029 East Norwalk       CT 
   52    23 Lesa Laraia           43:38.57 14:03 F  40   7/7     32/32   F4049 West Hartford      CT 
                      

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.