Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Abolish Breast Cancer (ABC) 5K Road Race

Pomfret, CT USA
9/29/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: 50s and Cloudy 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Jon Dipippo

Women: 1st Place Winner : Marlios Thomen


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No. Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1 341 Jon Dipippo           18:24.5  5:56 M  40   1/15     1/51   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
    2 369 Nicholas Ferrom       18:27.8  5:57 M  30   1/9      2/51   M3039 Storrs             CT 
    3 391 Marlios Thomen        21:12.9  6:50 F  40   1/5      1/35   F4049 Hampton            CT 
    4 365 Paul Baldini          21:13.3  6:50 M  40   2/15     3/51   M4049 North Haven        CT 
    5 366 Donald Frechette      21:36.3  6:58 M  48   3/15     4/51   M4049 Pomfret            CT 
    6 396 Becky Graseck         22:01.4  7:06 F  31   1/11     2/35   F3039 Pomfret            CT 
    7 385 Gene Deary            22:16.6  7:11 M  49   4/15     5/51   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
    8 335 Shawn Champany        22:27.8  7:14 M  40   5/15     6/51   M4049 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
    9 339 Ryan Pollock          22:38.1  7:18 M  12   1/5      7/51   M-12  Woodstock          CT 
   10 387 Blair Hopkins         22:51.5  7:22 M  51   1/8      8/51   M5059 Elliston           MT 
   11 364 Michael Grudzinski    23:03.3  7:26 M  50   2/8      9/51   M5059 Dayville           CT 
   12 342 Sara Diiorio          23:12.0  7:29 F  30   2/11     3/35   F3039 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   13 362 Roger Gosciminski     23:29.4  7:34 M  30   2/9     10/51   M3039 Attleboro          MA 
   14 399 Joey Donino           23:37.2  7:37 M  23   1/7     11/51   M1829 Putnam             CT 
   15 360 Edward Belleriue      23:52.8  7:42 M  40   6/15    12/51   M4049 Woodstock          CT 
   16 363 Anna Gradzinski       23:54.1  7:42 F  15   1/4      4/35   F1317 Payville           CT 
   17 380 Roger Coutu           24:00.5  7:44 M  12   2/5     13/51   M-12  Danelson           CT 
   18 359 Marc Cerrone          24:21.1  7:51 M  40   7/15    14/51   M4049 Promfret Ctr       CT 
   19 327 Chris Murphy          24:35.9  7:56 M  30   3/9     15/51   M3039 Scotland           CT 
   20 347 Lee Wesler            24:41.5  7:57 M  50   3/8     16/51   M5059 Woodstock          CT 
   21 308 Roger Isaac           24:47.7  7:59 M  50   4/8     17/51   M5059 Danielson          CT 
   22 338 Craig Tiffany         25:05.7  8:05 M  27   2/7     18/51   M1829 Manchester         CT 
   23 337 Jon Peterson          25:16.9  8:09 M  18   3/7     19/51   M1829 Woodstock          CT 
   24 361 Wyat Rich             25:28.3  8:12 M   8   3/5     20/51   M-12  Pomfret            CT 
   25 357 Phil Dean             25:32.7  8:14 M  60   1/4     21/51   M6069 Woodstock          CT 
   26 355 Derek Ayers           25:51.9  8:20 M  30   4/9     22/51   M3039 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   27 386 Tom Walsh             25:52.9  8:20 M  57   5/8     23/51   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   28 317 Mark Buzzell          25:53.7  8:21 M  18   4/7     24/51   M1829 Leicester          MA 
   29 382 Lisa Hawthorne        26:22.8  8:30 F  45   2/5      5/35   F4049 Promfret           CT 
   30 393 Christopher St. Joh   26:25.6  8:31 M  40   8/15    25/51   M4049 Pomfret            CT 
   31 345 Nick Steele           26:28.2  8:32 M  30   5/9     26/51   M3039 Columbia           CT 
   32 389 Jimi Gothreau         26:45.0  8:37 M  54   6/8     27/51   M5059 Putnam             CT 
   33 309 David Choquette       26:45.3  8:37 M  40   9/15    28/51   M4049 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   34 336 Mark Peterson         26:46.9  8:38 M  40  10/15    29/51   M4049 Woodstock          CT 
   35 326 Amy Murphy            26:52.3  8:39 F  18   1/7      6/35   F1829 Scotland           CT 
   36 373 Gregory Carver        26:54.1  8:40 M  51   7/8     30/51   M5059 Columbia           CT 
   37 332 Leah Gallen           26:59.9  8:42 F  13   2/4      7/35   F1317 South Windham      CT 
   38 384 Andy Semancik         27:06.6  8:44 M  40  11/15    31/51   M4049 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   39 370 Jessica Rawson        27:21.3  8:49 F  27   2/7      8/35   F1829 Putnam             CT 
   40 353 Chelsey Castle        27:24.9  8:50 F  12   1/3      9/35   F-12  Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   41 325 Antonio Brito         27:50.0  8:58 M  18   5/7     32/51   M1829 Thompson           CT 
   42 322 Francisco Robles      27:53.1  8:59 M  13   1/2     33/51   M1317 Thompson           CT 
   43 320 Desiree Chumsantivu   28:01.6  9:02 F  30   3/11    10/35   F3039 Thompson           CT 
   44 312 Alex Guillot          28:09.3  9:04 M  12   4/5     34/51   M-12  Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   45 307 Marie Santi           28:19.8  9:08 F  50   1/4     11/35   F5059 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   46 383 Maya Rogers Bursen    28:26.1  9:10 F  20   3/7     12/35   F1829 Pomfret            CT 
   47 394 Katherine Dalmonte    28:30.3  9:11 F  13   3/4     13/35   F1317 Pomfret            CT 
   48 351 Kailey Castle         28:30.9  9:11 F  13   4/4     14/35   F1317 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   49 372 Jeff Rawson           28:31.8  9:11 M  34   6/9     35/51   M3039 Putnam             CT 
   50 348 Kim Rosebrook         28:36.2  9:13 F  30   4/11    15/35   F3039 Noth Grosnerdale   CT 
Place No. Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51 349 Scott Mello           28:36.9  9:13 M  40  12/15    36/51   M4049 Oxford             MA 
   52 390 Jonn O'Brien          28:38.0  9:13 M  39   7/9     37/51   M3039 Hampton            CT 
   53 377 Ellen Pelpapa         28:50.2  9:17 F  54   2/4     16/35   F5059 Promfet            CT 
   54 375 Sherry Sweet          29:24.4  9:28 F  38   5/11    17/35   F3039 Woodstock          CT 
   55 323 Keven Feliciano       29:28.9  9:30 M  13   2/2     38/51   M1317 Thompson           CT 
   56 356 Dale Werkhoven        29:33.2  9:31 M  60   2/4     39/51   M6069 Brooklyn           CT 
   57 328 Melissa Evans         29:40.0  9:33 F  18   4/7     18/35   F1829 South Windham      CT 
   58 368 Margaret Ferron       29:41.1  9:34 F  32   6/11    19/35   F3039 Storrs             CT 
   59 392 Piedre Childs         29:59.6  9:40 F  45   3/5     20/35   F4049 Eastford           CT 
   60 344 Caleb Champany        30:00.2  9:40 M  18   6/7     40/51   M1829 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   61 306 Marcy Dawley          30:00.9  9:40 F  50   3/4     21/35   F5059 Putnam             CT 
   62 346 Eric Mauer            30:12.2  9:44 M  30   8/9     41/51   M3039 Putnam             CT 
   63 358 Cynthia Ayers         30:17.0  9:45 F  18   5/7     22/35   F1829 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   64 329 Ron Evans             30:22.3  9:47 M  30   9/9     42/51   M3039 South Windham      CT 
   65 397 Ashley Harrington     30:26.1  9:48 F  29   6/7     23/35   F1829 Pomfret            CT 
   66 388 Damian Humphrey       30:35.8  9:51 M  42  13/15    43/51   M4049 Hartford           CT 
   67 376 Stephen Pelpapa       31:12.5 10:03 M  60   3/4     44/51   M6069 Promfret           CT 
   68 374 Travis Bonin          31:16.5 10:04 M  22   7/7     45/51   M1829 Columbia           CT 
   69 350 Ronald Albee          31:37.7 10:11 M  70   1/1     46/51   M70+  Danielson          CT 
   70 311 Matt Guillot          31:48.0 10:15 M  12   5/5     47/51   M-12  Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   71 314 Gregory Guillot       31:55.6 10:17 M  40  14/15    48/51   M4049 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   72 381 Madison Coutu         32:00.7 10:19 F  10   2/3     24/35   F-12  Danielson          CT 
   73 395 Jim Masso             32:32.2 10:29 M  63   4/4     49/51   M6069 Willimantic        CT 
   74 331 Holly White           32:54.8 10:36 F  30   7/11    25/35   F3039 North Haven        CT 
   75 379 Jennifer White        34:09.0 11:00 F  33   8/11    26/35   F3039 Webster            MA 
   76 352 Leah Castle           34:59.3 11:16 F  12   3/3     27/35   F-12  Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   77 315 Kevin Lengyel         35:40.7 11:30 M  50   8/8     50/51   M5059 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   78 378 Teresa Munson         36:21.1 11:43 F  46   4/5     28/35   F4049 South Windsor      CT 
   79 354 Brian Castle          36:29.6 11:45 M  40  15/15    51/51   M4049 Pomfret Ctr        CT 
   80 330 Barbara Hart          36:33.0 11:46 F  30   9/11    29/35   F3039 Plainfield         CT 
   81 398 Zandi Smith           37:18.6 12:01 F  25   7/7     30/35   F1829 Putnam             CT 
   82 319 Diane Dimasi          39:27.4 12:42 F  40   5/5     31/35   F4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   83 367 Brenda Frechette      39:33.5 12:44 F  50   4/4     32/35   F5059 Pomfret            CT 
   84 316 Julie Keyswski        39:36.6 12:45 F  30  10/11    33/35   F3039 Leicester          MA 
   85 302 Angel McPherson       43:37.2 14:03 F  30  11/11    34/35   F3039 Webster            MA 
   86 340 Christine Southam     44:26.6 14:19 F  70   1/1     35/35   F70+  Pomfret Ctr        CT 
                      

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.