Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Runners in support of education

North Stonington, CT USA
5/26/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner : Jeff Duda

Women: 1st Place Winner : Polly Chorlton


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1     95 Jeff Duda           M  32   1/11     1/64   M3039                         18:33.6  5:59 
    2     20 Asa Palmer          M  17   1/9      2/64   M1319 No. Stonington     CT   19:03.5  6:09 
    3     34 Jeff Walker         M  47   1/15     3/64   M4049 Westerly           RI   19:10.1  6:11 
    4     35 Mark Walker         M  13   2/9      4/64   M1319 Westerly           RI   19:59.2  6:26 
    5     96 Marc Jaffau         M  42   2/15     5/64   M4049                         20:16.8  6:32 
    6     82 Rick Breckenridge   M  51   1/11     6/64   M5059 North Stonington   CT   20:24.0  6:34 
    7     87 Bob Edgecomb        M  52   2/11     7/64   M5059                         20:35.0  6:38 
    8     24 David Sevigny       M  46   3/15     8/64   M4049 West Greenwich     RI   20:35.3  6:38 
    9    107 Rob Sawyer          M  35   2/11     9/64   M3039                         20:39.8  6:40 
   10     77 Steven Lohman       M  34   3/11    10/64   M3039 Middletown         CT   20:44.8  6:41 
   11     98 Mustapha Ratib      M  46   4/15    11/64   M4049                         20:53.0  6:44 
   12     60 Mark Burbelo        M  56   3/11    12/64   M5059 Westerly           RI   20:55.9  6:45 
   13     61 Stephen Ferguson    M  22   1/9     13/64   M2029 Ashland            OH   20:58.2  6:45 
   14     36 Steve Dinsmore      M  52   4/11    14/64   M5059 East Lyme          CT   20:59.6  6:46 
   15     29 Mac Ordonio,jr      M  48   5/15    15/64   M4049 Mystic             CT   21:00.5  6:46 
   16     92 Stephen Schonning   M  48   6/15    16/64   M4049                         21:08.4  6:49 
   17     19 Maxwell Reck        M  15   3/9     17/64   M1319 No. Stonington     CT   21:20.4  6:53 
   18     23 Paul Albamonti      M  35   4/11    18/64   M3039 Westerly           RI   21:40.1  6:59 
   19      3 Brandon Marshall    M  28   2/9     19/64   M2029 No. Stonington     CT   21:52.5  7:03 
   20     83 Brandon Berry       M  28   3/9     20/64   M2029                         21:54.5  7:04 
   21      5 Daniel Terrell      M  24   4/9     21/64   M2029 Pawcatuck          CT   21:54.8  7:04 
   22     91 Michael Schonning   M  17   4/9     22/64   M1319                         21:55.2  7:04 
   23    106 Jeff Bennett        M  26   5/9     23/64   M2029                         22:00.9  7:06 
   24     21 Johnathon Weber     M  17   5/9     24/64   M1319 Ledyard            CT   22:26.9  7:14 
   25    102 Michael Allen       M  37   5/11    25/64   M3039                         22:29.9  7:15 
   26     93 Polly Chorlton      F  47   1/9      1/32   F4049                         22:30.9  7:15 
   27     80 Paul Gray           M  45   7/15    26/64   M4049 North Stonington   CT   22:32.8  7:16 
   28      7 James Valentine     M  56   5/11    27/64   M5059 No. Stonington     CT   22:43.4  7:19 
   29     25 Brandon Sevigny     M  15   6/9     28/64   M1319 West Greenwich     RI   22:47.9  7:21 
   30     43 Thom Mastroianni    M  41   8/15    29/64   M4049 No. Stonington     CT   22:49.3  7:21 
   31     49 Jeffrey Van Deusen  M  44   9/15    30/64   M4049 East Lyme          CT   22:49.5  7:21 
   32     81 Paul Rabenold       M  59   6/11    31/64   M5059 Avon               CT   23:11.1  7:28 
   33     10 Michael Costanza    M  36   6/11    32/64   M3039 Lisbon             CT   23:15.7  7:30 
   34     97 Jessica Duda        F  38   1/6      2/32   F3039                         23:27.0  7:33 
   35     48 Kelsey Melinosky    F  14   1/3      3/32   F1319 No. Stonington     CT   23:40.7  7:38 
   36     30 Michael Kumpf       M  30   7/11    33/64   M3039 No. Stonington     CT   23:45.5  7:39 
   37     40 Efmorfia Efthimiou  F  22   1/8      4/32   F2029 Stonington         CT   23:59.6  7:44 
   38     71 Darrell Netto       M  60   1/5     34/64   M6069 Colchester         CT   24:05.6  7:46 
   39     99 Elizabeth Varas     F  34   2/6      5/32   F3039                         24:07.2  7:46 
   40     42 Whitney Karpinski   F  27   2/8      6/32   F2029 No. Stonington     CT   24:11.2  7:48 
   41     89 Carol Ann Gray      F  43   2/9      7/32   F4049                         24:12.5  7:48 
   42     57 Marc Tardiff        M  38   8/11    35/64   M3039 Mystic             CT   24:45.5  7:59 
   43     63 John Hammett        M  69   2/5     36/64   M6069 Charlestown        RI   24:47.5  7:59 
   44     45 Brandon Duffey      M  28   6/9     37/64   M2029 Norwich            CT   24:57.6  8:03 
   45     75 Micah Dalton        M  36   9/11    38/64   M3039 Mystic             CT   24:59.5  8:03 
   46     44 Hailey Windsor      F  24   3/8      8/32   F2029 No. Stonington     CT   25:09.7  8:06 
   47     27 Kevin Holowaty      M  26   7/9     39/64   M2029 Danielson          CT   25:10.1  8:07 
   48     79 Michael Crutchley   M  41  10/15    40/64   M4049 North Stonington   CT   25:10.9  8:07 
   49     66 Ben Carocari        M  21   8/9     41/64   M2029 North Stonington   CT   25:19.1  8:09 
   50    100 Ethan Smith         M  13   7/9     42/64   M1319                         25:20.9  8:10 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
   51     70 Shannon Sota        F  24   4/8      9/32   F2029 Danielson          CT   25:27.0  8:12 
   52     41 Alexander Karpinski M  55   7/11    43/64   M5059 No. Stonington     CT   25:37.8  8:15 
   53     11 Philipp Baumann III M  17   8/9     44/64   M1319 No. Stonington     CT   25:41.4  8:17 
   54     32 Tom Baker           M  68   3/5     45/64   M6069 Oakdale            CT   25:45.0  8:18 
   55     59 Linda Provencher    F  50   1/3     10/32   F5059 Ledyard            CT   25:57.3  8:22 
   56     26 Joshua Fusaro       M  21   9/9     46/64   M2029 Westerly           RI   26:16.7  8:28 
   57     84 Jessica Babineau    F  39   3/6     11/32   F3039                         26:28.9  8:32 
   58     67 Les Ahern           M  54   8/11    47/64   M5059 Westerly           RI   26:45.9  8:37 
   59     56 Colleen Cherenzia   F  34   4/6     12/32   F3039 No. Stonington     CT   26:54.5  8:40 
   60     58 David Provencher    M  48  11/15    48/64   M4049 Ledyard            CT   27:06.6  8:44 
   61     22 Rose Buckingham     F  64   1/3     13/32   F6069 Norwich            CT   27:10.2  8:45 
   62     51 Craig Barnes        M  56   9/11    49/64   M5059 No. Stonington     CT   27:15.3  8:47 
   63     62 Steve Mele          M  57  10/11    50/64   M5059 North Haven        CT   27:37.1  8:54 
   64      6 Scott Pion          M  43  12/15    51/64   M4049 No. Stonington     CT   27:39.3  8:55 
   65      8 Henry Grills        M  74   1/4     52/64   M70+  Westerly           RI   27:47.0  8:57 
   66    101 Colleen Smith       F  42   3/9     14/32   F4049                         27:58.0  9:01 
   67     52 Barbara Barnes      F  23   5/8     15/32   F2029 No. Stonington     CT   28:23.4  9:09 
   68     39 Tessa Roy           F  17   2/3     16/32   F1319 No. Stonington     CT   28:36.9  9:13 
   69    105 Carolyn Bennet      F  27   6/8     17/32   F2029                         28:43.1  9:15 
   70     37 Allison Jacques     F  20   7/8     18/32   F2029 Bradford           RI   28:58.8  9:20 
   71     55 Sam Cherenzia Iv    M  36  10/11    53/64   M3039 No. Stonington     CT   29:07.4  9:23 
   72     13 Kimberly Baumann    F  47   4/9     19/32   F4049 No. Stonington     CT   29:16.5  9:26 
   73     86 Christine Digiacomo F  36   5/6     20/32   F3039                         29:35.4  9:32 
   74     28 David Walters       M  49  13/15    54/64   M4049 No. Stonington     CT   29:39.6  9:33 
   75     88 Carolyn Ora         F  47   5/9     21/32   F4049                         29:40.1  9:33 
   76     12 Phil Baumann Jr.    M  47  14/15    55/64   M4049 No. Stonington     CT   29:42.6  9:34 
   77     18 Stephen Reck        M  48  15/15    56/64   M4049 No. Stonington     CT   30:22.4  9:47 
   78      9 Lenore Stepanishen  F  63   2/3     22/32   F6069 Westerly           RI   30:23.6  9:47 
   79     76 Patti Pons          F  43   6/9     23/32   F4049 Westerly           RI   30:59.2  9:59 
   80     94 Bill Ghio           M  58  11/11    57/64   M5059                         31:40.6 10:12 
   81     85 Mary Digiacomo-Cohe F  48   7/9     24/32   F4049                         31:42.8 10:13 
   82     33 Helen Sweet         F  48   8/9     25/32   F4049 Norwich            CT   32:07.7 10:21 
   83     69 Zachary Pion        M  16   9/9     58/64   M1319 Pomfret Center     CT   32:11.2 10:22 
   84     74 Rachel Julian       F  24   8/8     26/32   F2029 Berlin             CT   33:03.9 10:39 
   85     31 Pat Baker           F  67   3/3     27/32   F6069 Oakdale            CT   33:10.5 10:41 
   86     54 Jan MacGregor       M  71   2/4     59/64   M70+  Stonington         CT   33:26.1 10:46 
   87     38 Cindy Roy           F  44   9/9     28/32   F4049 No. Stonington     CT   33:41.7 10:51 
   88     72 Tom Sullivan        M  72   3/4     60/64   M70+  Ledyard            CT   33:48.1 10:53 
   89     90    Jessica Schonnin F  19   3/3     29/32   F1319                         34:15.6 11:02 
   90     50 Diane Cain          F  53   2/3     30/32   F5059 No. Stonington     CT   35:30.9 11:26 
   91     16 Marie Williams      F  51   3/3     31/32   F5059 Stonington         CT   37:12.3 11:59 
   92     65 Rachel Brink        F  31   6/6     32/32   F3039 Preston            CT   38:29.6 12:24 
   93     64 Timothy Brink       M  34  11/11    61/64   M3039 Preston            CT   38:30.1 12:24 
   94    104 Tom Richards        M  64   4/5     62/64   M6069                         39:57.0 12:52 
   95     73 Barry Panensky      M  66   5/5     63/64   M6069                         42:40.5 13:45 
                 96      1 Colburn Graves,jr   M  78   4/4     64/64   M70+  No. Stonington     CT   46:59.2 15:08               

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.