Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race

Somers, CT USA
8/19/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 65' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4  24 Sarah Simmons        32 F Board Brook        CT   19:42  6:21 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1  45 Brett Stoeffler      45 M Tolland            CT   17:30  5:38 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41     4 Shannon Crombie      11 F Coventry           CT   31:46 10:14 
    2    46    28 Haliey Westall       12 F Stafford           CT   36:03 11:36 
    3    47    10 Morgan Hanks          8 F Stafford           CT   39:33 12:44 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11     9 Julia Gilloran       16 F Pomfret            CT   23:00  7:25 
    2    25    15 Ashley Kinney        18 F Somers             CT   25:36  8:15 
    3    27    27 Alexis Webb          16 F Andover            CT   26:59  8:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7     6 Mark Erwin           17 M Somers             CT   20:29  6:36 
    2     8    35 Hunter White         17 M Kent               CT   20:33  6:37 
    3    10    47 Jeremy Ray           15 M West Granby        CT   22:04  7:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12    38 Allyson Zoppa        26 F West Willington    CT   23:23  7:32 
    2    31    33 Shannon Close        23 F Ellington               28:13  9:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6    48 Zoltan Rigo          29 M Berlin             CT   20:00  6:27 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16    49 Anna Dubiel          30 F Rocky Hill         CT   23:45  7:39 
    2    29    18 Roxann Lizardi       31 F Somers             CT   27:07  8:44 
    3    37    20 Jenn Metthews        35 F Enfield            CT   31:05 10:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9     2 Mark Barile          30 M Windsor Locks      CT   20:37  6:38 
    2    45    17 Paul Lizardi         32 M Somers             CT   35:22 11:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30    30 Wendy Westall        42 F Stafford           CT   27:08  8:44 
    2    36     1 Lisa Adams           40 F Enfield            CT   31:04 10:00 
    3    40    41 Lisa Hotchkin        49 F Windsor Locks      CT   31:46 10:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3    51 Bruce Christensen    44 M Bolton             CT   19:10  6:11 
    2    15    36 Mike Lemay           45 M South Windsor      CT   23:43  7:38 
    3    17    50 Mitch Nadeau         45 M Clifton            NJ   24:06  7:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43    32 Vicki Close          52 F Ellington          CT   34:01 10:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    34 Peter Lafontiane     51 M Tolland            CT   18:42  6:02 
    2     5    31 Ken Clark            50 M Somers             CT   19:47  6:22 
    3    18    14 Steve King           52 M Enfield            CT   24:21  7:51 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   8 Kathleen Furlani     64 F Board Brook        CT   25:24  8:11 
    2    39  44 Barbabara Maloney    66 F Tolland            CT   31:09 10:02 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35  13 Eduard0 Heidelberg   64 M Parlin             NJ   29:03  9:21 
    2    38  39 Richard Zbrozek      65 M Berlin             CT   31:07 10:01 
 
   8/19/2012  2:32PM            

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.