Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Teachers vs. Students

Cromwell, CT USA
5/15/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Alexander Kotkin

Women: 1st Place Winner :Nicole Faucette


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly     



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ================== == 
    1   128 Alexander Kotkin      19:11.8  6:11 M  26 Middletown         CT 
    2   229 Mario Vazquez         19:20.6  6:14 M  32 New Britain        CT 
    3     9 Harrison Anderson     19:35.7  6:19 M  15 New Oxford         CT 
    4    93 Jim Hite              20:37.6  6:39 M  49 Cromwell           CT 
    5    53 Brian Darius          21:42.6  7:00 M  18 Cromwell           CT 
    6    64 David Dewey           21:52.5  7:03 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
    7   226 Felix Rodriguez       22:04.2  7:07 M  42 Cromwell           CT 
    8   221 Gavin McNeil          22:12.9  7:09 M                           
    9   102 Matt Kall             22:23.1  7:13 M  16 Berlin             CT 
   10   227 Erik Rodriguez        22:24.0  7:13 M  14 Cromwell           CT 
   11   237 Luke Grandpre         22:41.7  7:19 M  15 Cromwell           CT 
   12   244 John Ohara            22:43.7  7:19 M  13 Cromwell           CT 
   13   220 Nicole Faucette       22:53.3  7:23 F                           
   14    55 Jared Darius          22:56.5  7:24 M  14 Cromwell           CT 
   15    60 Matt Dean             23:26.7  7:33 M  29 Hillsboro          NH 
   16    61 Rich Dean             23:27.1  7:33 M  34 Wallingford        CT 
   17    63 Andy Dewey            23:58.6  7:44 M  46 Cromwell           CT 
   18   219 Zachary Cyr           24:10.0  7:47 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
   19   242 Blaise Serra          24:23.5  7:52 M  12 Cromwell           CT 
   20    97 Adam Jonkman          24:25.3  7:52 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
   21   114 Sofia Lavrentyev      24:40.0  7:57 F  16 Cromwell           CT 
   22   232 Gary Scranton         24:45.1  7:59 M  54 South Windsor      CT 
   23    77 Sebastian Fazzino     25:08.1  8:06 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
   24   112 Anton Lavrentyev      25:09.6  8:06 M  45 Cromwell           CT 
   25   195 Bret Halibozek        25:14.9  8:08 M  14 Cromwell           CT 
   26    75 Sarah Fanska          25:20.5  8:10 F     Middletown         CT 
   27   131 Joe Medeiros          25:26.0  8:12 M  50 Middletown         CT 
   28    59 Nic David             26:05.2  8:24 F  12 Cromwell           CT 
   29   196 Bill Halibozek        26:06.2  8:25 M  58 Cromwell           CT 
   30   104 Aaron Kelleher        26:23.1  8:30 M  15 Cromwell           CT 
   31   182 Jack Wilkins          26:34.1  8:34 M  40 Cromwell           CT 
   32    21 Marie Belcourt        26:46.0  8:37 F  38 Cromwell           CT 
   33    45 Ryan Cavaliere        26:56.0  8:41 M  11 Cromwell           CT 
   34    44 Jeff Cavaliere        26:56.7  8:41 M  44 Cromwell           CT 
   35     8 Sydney McGough        27:00.9  8:42 F  12 Plainville         CT 
   36   231 James Fedeli          27:02.2  8:43 M  28 Cromwell           CT 
   37   247 Aimee Cassella        27:06.8  8:44 F  23 Southington        CT 
   38    37 Joey Buccheri         27:07.6  8:44 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
   39    17 Erica Ballas          27:15.8  8:47 F  28 Middletown         CT 
   40    68 Sean Duffy            27:24.7  8:50 M  12 Cromwell           CT 
   41   225 Lesley Talarski       27:35.0  8:53 F  30 Pleasant Valley    CT 
   42    32 Eric Bradley          27:41.2  8:55 M  37 Cromwell           CT 
   43   186 Julie Yulo-Medeiros   27:49.3  8:58 F  48 Middletown         CT 
   44   101 Dominique Kall        28:00.4  9:01 F  47 Berlin             CT 
   45   243 Mike Faucette         28:04.0  9:03 M  43 Cromwell           CT 
   46    31 Deborah Bradley       28:06.3  9:03 F  42 Cromwell           CT 
   47   106 Kristin Kelleher      28:08.5  9:04 F  41 Cromwell           CT 
   48   201 Daniel White          28:39.3  9:14 M     Farmington         CT 
   49   197 Katie Machinchick     28:47.4  9:16 F  12 Cromwell           CT 
   50   198 Kaelene Gustafson     28:48.3  9:17 F  12 Cromwell           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ================== == 
   51   158 Caitlin Savinelli     28:51.5  9:18 F  12 Cromwell           CT 
   52   216 Cara Jordan           28:57.5  9:20 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
   53   217 Karen Jordan          28:59.7  9:20 F  40 Cromwell           CT 
   54   245 Jessica Faucette      29:11.6  9:24 F  10 Cromwell           CT 
   55    83 Tara Gleason          29:13.5  9:25 F  26 Pine Meadow        CT 
   56    16 Emily Bacon           29:34.9  9:32 F  14 Cromwell           CT 
   57   154 Sheila Robinson       29:36.3  9:32 F  39 Cromwell           CT 
   58   119 Michael Lozinski      29:40.3  9:33 M  14 Cromwell           CT 
   59     7 Sierra Alston         29:43.2  9:34 F     Cromwell           CT 
   60   135 Colleen Morrill       29:47.3  9:36 F  41 Cromwell           CT 
   61   136 Shannon Morrill       29:54.2  9:38 F  10 Cromwell           CT 
   62   156 Cheyenne Salafia      30:18.4  9:46 F  12 Cromwell           CT 
   63   157 Trish Salafia         30:19.2  9:46 F  43 Cromwell           CT 
   64   203 Christian Fischer     30:22.3  9:47 M   8 Cromwell           CT 
   65   176 Pamela Violette       30:23.1  9:47 F  45 Cromwell           CT 
   66    90 Kevin Griffin         30:40.7  9:53 M     Cromwell           CT 
   67   214 Christopher Jordan    30:56.2  9:58 M   7 Cromwell           CT 
   68   215 Jeremy Jordan         30:57.8  9:58 M  39 Cromwell           CT 
   69   189 Brenda Zeilor         31:14.6 10:04 F  43 Cromwell           CT 
   70    89 Edward Griffin        31:34.6 10:10 M     Cromwell           CT 
   71   166 Jack Sokolowski       31:40.9 10:12 M     Cromwell           CT 
   72   165 Colleen Sokolowski    32:10.5 10:22 F     Cromwell           CT 
   73   130 Seraphina McKiernan   32:12.1 10:22 F  10 Cromwell           CT 
   74    11 McKinley Anderson     32:20.6 10:25 M     New Oxford         CT 
   75    24 Erica Bertucio        32:23.5 10:26 F  13 Cromwell           CT 
   76    10 Kaya Anderson         32:24.7 10:26 M     New Oxford         CT 
   77    96 Ashley Ingeno         32:25.6 10:27 F                           
   78   107 Doug Kiss             32:26.2 10:27 M     Westbrook          CT 
   79    25 Kim Bertucio          32:30.2 10:28 F  43 Cromwell           CT 
   80    33 Kira Bradley          32:32.4 10:29 F  11 Cromwell           CT 
   81   151 John Rizzo            32:34.2 10:29 M  46 Cromwell           CT 
   82    28 Abby McGough          32:36.2 10:30 F  10 Plainville         CT 
   83   159 Meghan Savinelli      32:38.3 10:31 F  11 Cromwell           CT 
   84    81 Peter Gerardi         32:41.0 10:32 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
   85    78 Jay Fletcher          32:41.6 10:32 M     Cromwell           CT 
   86   193 David Kahn            32:42.5 10:32 M  32 Cromwell           CT 
   87    98 Kate Jonkman          32:43.4 10:32 F  43 Cromwell           CT 
   88    22 Olivia Belcourt       32:44.9 10:33 F  10 Cromwell           CT 
   89    88 Brandon Griffin       32:45.4 10:33 M     Cromwell           CT 
   90   233 Matt Bisceglia        32:46.2 10:33 M  61 Cromwell           CT 
   91   224 Pat Tencza            32:49.9 10:35 F  58 Middletown         CT 
   92   144 Olivia Pendl          32:50.2 10:35 F     Cromwell           CT 
   93   155 Kristen Rukowicz      32:51.6 10:35 F     Cromwell           CT 
   94    73 Christopher Emanuel   32:52.1 10:35 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
   95   191 Michael Zeilor        32:53.6 10:36 M  11 Cromwell           CT 
   96   190 Eric Zeilor           32:54.3 10:36 M  44 Cromwell           CT 
   97   199 Mikayla Robinson      32:55.1 10:36 F  12 Cromwell           CT 
   98    72 Claudia Emanuele      33:06.2 10:40 F  12 Cromwell           CT 
   99    54 Chip Darius           33:07.5 10:40 M  49 Cromwell           CT 
  100   122 David Mahler          33:08.5 10:41 M  40 Cromwell           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ================== == 
  101   139 Juli Muncaster        33:09.6 10:41 F     Cromwell           CT 
  102   134 Georgia Mikan         33:11.0 10:41 F   8 Cromwell           CT 
  103    12 Austin Antonaras      33:11.8 10:42 M   6 Cromwell           CT 
  104    13 Cindy Antonaras       33:16.1 10:43 F  40 Cromwell           CT 
  105    18 Isabella Barber       33:20.6 10:44 F   7 Cromwell           CT 
  106    19 Steven Barber         33:21.6 10:45 M  40 Cromwell           CT 
  107    27 Timothy Bertucio      33:22.1 10:45 M  15 Cromwell           CT 
  108    36 Shailen Braun         33:25.9 10:46 M   8 Cromwell           CT 
  109    35 Kevin Braun           33:30.0 10:47 M  41 Cromwell           CT 
  110   209 Domani Ferris         33:30.3 10:48 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
  111     1 Zak McGough           33:46.3 10:53 M     Plainville         CT 
  112   111 Doug McGough          34:38.0 11:09 M     Plainville         CT 
  113    74 Frank Emanuele Jr.    34:38.9 11:10 M  42 Cromwell           CT 
  114   210 David C. Ferris       34:48.4 11:13 M  44 Cromwell           CT 
  115    15 Tyler Antonaras       34:53.7 11:14 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
  116    14 Taki Antonaras        34:54.3 11:15 M  38 Cromwell           CT 
  117   145 Erika Person          35:03.8 11:18 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
  118   212 Mark Person           35:04.6 11:18 M     Cromwell           CT 
  119   181 Rebekah Wampler       35:24.8 11:24 F                           
  120    84 Adam Greaves          35:47.2 11:32 M     Cromwell           CT 
  121     2 Amira Abdelghany      36:12.7 11:40 F   7 Cromwell           CT 
  122     3 Sam Abdelghany        36:17.5 11:41 M  40 Cromwell           CT 
  123   105 Kathryn Kelleher      36:26.8 11:44 F  11 Cromwell           CT 
  124   138 Maximillian Mueller   36:28.2 11:45 M     Cromwell           CT 
  125    47 Ryan Cuda             36:31.8 11:46 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
  126    80 Gail Gerardi          36:32.3 11:46 F  43 Cromwell           CT 
  127   207 David G. Ferris       36:38.3 11:48 M  11 Cromwell           CT 
  128   223                       37:03.9 11:56                             
  129   273                       37:05.7 11:57                             
  130   234 Thomas Pugliese       37:06.6 11:57 M  38 South Glastonbury  CT 
  131   116 Greta Loesel          37:10.0 11:58 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
  132   117 John Loesel           37:10.8 11:58 M  43 Cromwell           CT 
  133   235 Caprina Pugliese      37:13.0 11:59 F   8 South Glastonbury  CT 
  134   162 Christopher Sciucco   37:15.3 12:00 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
  135   169 Novelette Spence      37:16.6 12:00 F                           
  136    49 Andrew Curry          37:33.1 12:06 M     Cromwell           CT 
  137   127 Donna McGough         37:35.2 12:06 F  62 Gettysburg         PA 
  138     4 Douglas Allen         37:37.8 12:07 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
  139    69 Justin Eigner         37:40.5 12:08 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
  140     5 Katherine Allen       37:41.6 12:08 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
  141     6 Kevin Allen           38:41.0 12:28 M  49 Cromwell           CT 
  142    76 Rosa Fazzino          38:42.9 12:28 F  39 Cromwell           CT 
  143   213 Carter Newman         39:08.4 12:36 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
  144   152 Jessica Rizzo         39:11.6 12:37 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
  145   150 Patricia Rizzo        39:21.8 12:41 F  45 Cromwell           CT 
  146   173 Sophia Testa          39:37.1 12:46 F                           
  147   172 Julie Testa           39:48.1 12:49 F                           
  148    62 Sandra Denz Wade      39:55.3 12:51 F  63 Durham             CT 
  149   200 Erin Duffy            40:07.9 12:56 F   6 Cromwell           CT 
  150   202 Terri Fischer         40:09.4 12:56 F  40 Cromwell           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ================== == 
  151   241 Robert Cady           40:16.9 12:58 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
  152   147 Toryn Pulling         40:17.3 12:59 F   7 Cromwell           CT 
  153   146 Liz Pulling           40:24.1 13:01 F  43 Cromwell           CT 
  154   228 Nicolas Rodriguez     40:27.5 13:02 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
  155   211 Ramya Pathman         40:29.4 13:02 F  10 Cromwell           CT 
  156   118 Joshua Loza           40:42.0 13:06 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
  157    92 Candra Hanson         41:05.8 13:14 F  39 Rocky Hill         CT 
  158   161 Devon Schneider       41:26.0 13:21 M     Cromwell           CT 
  159   208 Melissa Ferris        41:28.5 13:21 F  41 Cromwell           CT 
  160   163 Samantha Sciucco      41:30.1 13:22 F  39 Cromwell           CT 
  161   167 Gina Sousa            41:56.8 13:31 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
  162    65 Cailin Duffy          42:00.9 13:32 F  65 Cromwell           CT 
  163   238 Xander Mihalopoulos   42:02.2 13:32 M   8 Cromwell           CT 
  164   239 Christine Mihalopou   42:12.2 13:36 F  39 Cromwell           CT 
  165    43 Jacob Cavaliere       42:17.5 13:37 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
  166   168 Helen Sousa           42:19.6 13:38 F  35 Cromwell           CT 
  167   236 Jessica Cyr           42:36.4 13:43 F  33 Cromwell           CT 
  168    91 Lauren Griffin        42:43.3 13:46 F     Cromwell           CT 
  169    71 Paula Emanuele        42:45.1 13:46 F  41 Cromwell           CT 
  170    42 Amie Cavaliere        43:06.1 13:53 F  38 Cromwell           CT 
  171   246 Joanne Faucette       43:36.2 14:03 F  44 Cromwell           CT 
  172   137 Ashley Mountain       43:44.2 14:05 F  10 Cromwell           CT 
  173   140 Morgan Mungo          44:27.7 14:19 F     Cromwell           CT 
  174    40 Dylan Catenzaro       44:30.2 14:20 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
  175    30 Carissa Bradley       44:41.0 14:23 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
  176    79 Marina Fletcher       44:41.2 14:23 F     Cromwell           CT 
  177   206 Brianna Signorello    44:42.2 14:24 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
  178   205 Nella Signorello      44:46.7 14:25 F  37 Cromwell           CT 
  179    39 Bill Catenzaro        45:02.4 14:30 M  45 Cromwell           CT 
  180   183 Sarah Wilkins         45:14.0 14:34 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
  181   184 Skylar Wilkins        45:29.4 14:39 F  11 Cromwell           CT 
  182    67 Rich Duffy            45:30.3 14:39 M  41 Cromwell           CT 
  183    66 Coleen Duffy          45:39.7 14:42 F  42 Cromwell           CT 
  184   204 Melissa Woodcock      45:49.0 14:45 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
  185   187 Ava Zawadzki          45:50.0 14:46 F   9 Cromwell           CT 
  186   188 Mark Zawadzki         46:15.6 14:54 M  40 Cromwell           CT 
  187    58 Lily David            46:16.5 14:54 F   7 Cromwell           CT 
  188    57 Joe David             46:55.0 15:07 M  55 Cromwell           CT 
  189   124 Noah Mahler           46:56.1 15:07 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
  190    48 Zachary Cuda          47:42.1 15:22 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
  191    56 Andrew David          47:43.2 15:22 M  10 Cromwell           CT 
  192   133 Kim Messinger         48:21.6 15:34 F     Cromwell           CT 
  193   132 Blaise Messinger      48:22.9 15:35 M     Cromwell           CT 
  194    23 Brian Bertucio        48:29.6 15:37 M   9 Cromwell           CT 
  195   230 Victor Madrea         52:32.7 16:55 M   9 Bristol            CT 
  196   141 Kim Nieradko          52:34.8 16:56 F     Manchester         CT 
  197   240 Carole King           52:41.4 16:58 F  70 Cromwell           CT 
  198   125 Jessica Manoian       52:48.6 17:00 F  25 Rocky Hill         CT 
  199    82 Nick Giuliano         53:59.0 17:23 M  28 Rocky Hill         CT 
  200    34 Julie Braun           54:43.1 17:37 F  36 Cromwell           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ================== == 
  201   148 Colleen Rackley-Cud   54:47.0 17:38 F  43 Cromwell           CT 
  202    26 Steve Bertucio        55:31.3 17:53 M  45 Cromwell           CT 
  203   178 Jeff Vooys            55:45.8 17:57 M     Cromwell           CT 
  204   177 Hunter Vooys          55:47.2 17:58 M     Cromwell           CT 
  205   153 Jordyn Robinson       56:14.0 18:06 F   8 Cromwell           CT 
  206   143 Brianna O'Rourke      56:17.6 18:08 F     Cromwell           CT 
  207    20 Connor Barrows        56:37.4 18:14 M     Cromwell           CT 
   208    52 Abby Darius           59:04.4 19:01 F   8 Cromwell           CT  
   5/15/2011  3:58PM 
 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.