Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Suffield 5K & 10K Road Race 

Suffield, CT USA
9/10/2011 9:15 AM
Weather: Sunny - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :David Cilley  

Women: 1st Place Winner :Cheryl Sunshine


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
***** Official 5k Results   *****
         ================================================================================================         
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ================== == 
    1    90 5k  David Cilley          18:50.4  6:04 M  33 East Windsor       CT 
    2    56 5K  Cheryl Sunshine       20:28.9  6:36 F  41 Suffield           CT 
    3    86 5k  Lee Haseltine         20:58.5  6:46 M  52 Southwick          MA 
    4     4 5K  Justin Walch          21:13.5  6:50 M  13 Suffield           CT 
    5    32 5K  Shawn Andrade         21:19.1  6:52 M  13 Suffield           CT 
    6    44 5K  Austin Mankouski      21:20.6  6:53 M  13 Suffield           CT 
    7    63 5k  Max Morris            21:37.7  6:58 M  13 Suffield           CT 
    8     5 5K  Jeremy Walch          21:50.0  7:02 M  11 Suffield           CT 
    9    10 5K  John Boudreaux        21:50.6  7:02 M  37 Suffield           CT 
   10    49 5K  Trevor Sharp          22:11.7  7:09 M  12 Suffield           CT 
   11    84 5k  Owen Gee              22:12.7  7:09 M  13 Suffield           CT 
   12    87 5k  David Biederman       22:16.6  7:11 M  48 Suffield           CT 
   13    91 5k  Nina Begley           22:20.6  7:12 F  13 Suffield           CT 
   14    92 5k  Brendan Begley        22:22.5  7:13 M  51 Suffield           CT 
   15    78 5k  Carucci Michael       22:34.5  7:16 M  13 Suffield           CT 
   16    29 5K  Dan Briggs            22:36.2  7:17 M  30 Wilbraham          MA 
   17    19 5K  Thomas Rigby          23:07.7  7:27 M  14 Suffield           CT 
   18    34 5K  Joseph Ouellette      23:11.7  7:28 M  16 W. Suffield        CT 
   19    60 5k  Katherine Baker       23:18.1  7:30 F  12 Suffield           CT 
   20    47 5K  Frank Costello        23:23.5  7:32 M  48 W. Suffield        CT 
   21    76 5k  Kate Rookey           23:24.6  7:33 F  11 Suffield           CT 
   22    38 5K  Laura Sweeney         23:25.0  7:33 F  13 Suffield           CT 
   23    25 5K  Don Halla             23:28.3  7:34 M  52 Bloomfield         CT 
   24    54 5K  Deana Pileika         23:28.5  7:34 F  13 W. Suffield        CT 
   25    20 5K  Douglas Woods         23:29.8  7:34 M  45 Windsor            CT 
   26    23 5K  Ross Davis            23:42.5  7:38 M  39 Suffield           CT 
   27    55 5K  Robert Lang           23:47.5  7:40 M  41 Windsor Locks      CT 
   28    33 5K  Casey Kaplan          24:05.4  7:46 F  12 Suffield           CT 
   29    18 5K  Jennifer Flynn        24:28.6  7:53 F  32 Suffield           CT 
   30    70 5k  Hanna Englander       24:34.3  7:55 F  12 Suffield           CT 
   31    45 5K  Antonio Zarlengo      24:36.5  7:56 M  41 Suffield           CT 
   32    72 5k  Rob Decker            25:03.6  8:04 M  44 East Windsor       CT 
   33    59 5k  Lukas Baker           25:29.1  8:13 M  13 Suffield           CT 
   34    68 5k  Henry Mayne           25:31.7  8:13 M  11 Suffield           CT 
   35    61 5k  Gosia Baker           25:32.7  8:14 F  38 Suffield           CT 
   36    77 5k  Kelly Carucci         26:01.6  8:23 F  12 Suffield           CT 
   37     7 5K  Michael Roccanti      26:10.1  8:26 M  56 Suffield           CT 
   38    46 5K  Caitlin Costello      26:21.0  8:29 F  11 W. Suffield        CT 
   39    37 5K  Tyler King            26:23.5  8:30 M  13 W. Suffield        CT 
   40    95 5k  Caitie Kirschbaum     26:36.5  8:34 F  11 Suffield           CT 
   41    62 5k  Austyn Burke          26:46.8  8:38 M  13 Suffield           CT 
   42    81 5k  Heather Boudreaux     26:50.2  8:39 F  38 Suffield           CT 
   43    82 5k  Madison Fahle         26:51.0  8:39 F  12 Suffield           CT 
   44    14 5K  James Albert          26:53.8  8:40 M  45 Suffield           CT 
   45    85 5k  Noah Gee              26:58.1  8:41 M  11 Suffield           CT 
   46    39 5K  Kelli Martin          26:58.8  8:42 F  11 Suffield           CT 
   47    75 5k  Sarah Cutting         27:04.0  8:43 F  12 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   48     2 5K  Michael Kelley        27:05.5  8:44 M  62 Suffield           CT 
   49    48 5K  Steph Mellor          27:14.5  8:47 F  24 Southwick          MA 
   50    97 5k  Kathryn Fawthrop      27:18.1  8:48 F  41 Suffield           CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ================== == 
   51    73 5k  Kerri Milne           28:00.7  9:01 F  40 Suffield           CT 
   52     1 5K  Coleman Smith         28:06.8  9:03 M  57 Suffield           CT 
   53    26 5K  Megan Grogan          28:14.3  9:06 F  27 Tolland            CT 
   54    83 5k  Michael Rood          28:18.7  9:07 M  59 Suffield           CT 
   55    94 5k  Patrick Rosenberger   28:40.0  9:14 M  48 East Granby        CT 
   56    51 5K  Sarena Sharp          28:47.1  9:16 F  37 Suffield           CT 
   57    30 5K  Kaitlyn Hirtle        29:06.6  9:23 F  17 Russell            MA 
   58    36 5K  Cameron King          29:06.8  9:23 M  10 W. Suffield        CT 
   59    21 5K  James Shewokis        29:10.4  9:24 M  47 Somers             CT 
   60    64 5k  Sharon Ingram         29:18.1  9:26 F  42 Suffield           CT 
   61    15 5K  Noelle Albert         29:28.0  9:30 F  12 Suffield           CT 
   62    16 5K  Michaela Rosenberge   29:41.6  9:34 F  48 East Granby        CT 
   63    11 5K  Ann Taupier           29:43.0  9:34 F  47 Suffield           CT 
   64    80 5k  Pam Pendleton         29:49.0  9:36 F  45 Suffield           CT 
   65    67 5k  Grace Cloyd           29:59.5  9:40 F  11 Suffield           CT 
   66    65 5k  Lexi Mnich            30:00.4  9:40 F  11 Suffield           CT 
   67    89 5k  Isabella Mills        30:01.5  9:40 F  10 Suffield           CT 
   68    88 5k  Laura Martin-Mills    30:02.4  9:41 F  44 Suffield           CT 
   69    28 5K  Anne Briggs           30:12.5  9:44 F  60 Wilbraham          MA 
   70    31 5K  Chris Hirtle          30:14.6  9:45 M  42 Russell            MA 
   71    24 5K  Frank Ravenola        30:35.6  9:51 M  47 Suffield           CT 
   72    22 5K  Kris Benedict         31:05.8 10:01 F  46 E. Longmeadow      MA 
   73    27 5K  Michael Grogan        31:36.8 10:11 M  27 Tolland            CT 
   74    69 5k  Paul Gaioni           31:36.9 10:11 M  49 East Granby        CT 
   75     9 5K  Matteo Casinghino     32:20.7 10:25 M  12 Suffield           CT 
   76    96 5k  Ellen Ravens-Seger    32:23.3 10:26 F  44 East Granby        CT 
   77    71 5k  Kris Mannino          32:45.9 10:33 F  46 West Suffield      CT 
   78    79 5k  Jen Letourneau        32:57.0 10:37 F  36 Suffield           CT 
   79    13 5K  Nancy Pogg            33:02.3 10:39 F  41 W. Suffield        CT 
   80    12 5K  Myra Dinola           33:02.5 10:39 F  46 Springfield        MA 
   81    66 5k  Sarah Steele          33:09.4 10:41 F  34 Simsbury           CT 
   82    43 5K  Sarah Sperrazza       33:13.2 10:42 F  36 Suffield           CT 
   83    58 5K  Pam Stevenson         34:02.5 10:58 F  47 Enfield            CT 
   84     6 5K  Marla Adelsberger     35:00.1 11:16 F  55 Suffield           CT 
   85    40 5K  Brian Carroll         35:03.0 11:17 M  37 Suffield           CT 
   86    74 5k  Peter Adelsberger     35:03.8 11:18 M  58 Suffield           CT 
   87    42 5K  Jacob Carroll         35:04.5 11:18 M   5 Suffield           CT 
   88    41 5K  Sandra Carroll        35:04.8 11:18 F  36 Suffield           CT 
   89    17 5K  Kate Hildebrand       36:15.7 11:41 F  46 South Windsor      CT 
   90    50 5K  Makenzie Sharp        37:02.1 11:56 F  14 Suffield           CT 
   91     3 5K  John Dedominicis      37:06.3 11:57 M  59 Berlin             CT 
   92    93 5k  Renee Pacewicz        38:12.6 12:18 F  43 Suffield           CT
   
   9/10/2011 12:11PM
 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.