Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Seaside Shuffle 5 Miler

Old Saybrook, CT USA
4/30/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 52'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Men: 1st Place Winner :William Sanders

Women: 1st Place Winner :Dana Bush


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Groups   



================================================================================================
  ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
    1   658 William Sanders       25:29  5:06 M  24 M1929 Weathersfield      CT 
    2   761 Jon-Paul Mandelburg   26:56  5:24 M  26 M1929 Stonington         CT 
    3   765 Rick Bush             28:00  5:36 M  34 M3039 Gansevoort         NY 
    4   659 John Longo            29:06  5:50 M  23 M1929 Southington        CT 
    5   764 Dana Bush             30:03  6:01 F  32 F3039 Gansevoort         NY 
    6   766 Dan Davenport         30:05  6:01 M  35 M3039 Fairfield          CT 
    7   684 Dave Hayes            30:51  6:11 M  46 M4049 Essex              CT 
    8   785 Daniel Manuzzi        31:26  6:18 M  20 M1929 Monroe             CT 
    9   679 Kyle Schriever        31:56  6:24 M  24 M1929 Norwich            CT 
   10   784 Bruce Christensen     32:25  6:29 M  43 M4049 Bolton             CT 
   11   687 Michael Zegarzewski   32:39  6:32 M  38 M3039 Norwich            CT 
   12   672 Jack Woods            32:47  6:34 M  15 M1418 Essex              CT 
   13   771 Jeffery Merriam       33:28  6:42 M  39 M3039 Haddam             CT 
   14   655 Scott Bristol         34:22  6:53 M  37 M3039 Old Saybrook       CT 
   15   691 John Carlson          35:03  7:01 M  34 M3039 Manchester         CT 
   16   775 Ken Conforto          36:03  7:13 M  64 M60+  Essex              CT 
   17   762 John Morin            36:08  7:14 M  43 M4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   18   664 Stephen Gardner       36:49  7:22 M  57 M5059 New Canaan         CT 
   19   772 Christine Kopcha      36:59  7:24 F  36 F3039 Old Saybrook       CT 
   20   770 Diane Ballek          37:07  7:26 F  49 F4049 East Haddam        CT 
   21   777 Ken Rice              37:09  7:26 M  33 M3039 Chester            CT 
   22   767 John Walonski         38:00  7:36 M  48 M4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   23   671 Brent Stratton        38:18  7:40 M  55 M5059 Middletown         CT 
   24   779 Tom Walsh             38:42  7:45 M  56 M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   25   683 Joshua Chang          38:53  7:47 M  12 M-13  Old Saybrook       CT 
   26   665 Robb White            38:55  7:47 M  51 M5059 Deep River         CT 
   27   782 Ed Bellone            38:55  7:47 M  48 M4049 Broad Brook        CT 
   28   660 Sherri Condon         39:32  7:55 F  46 F4049 Middletown         CT 
   29   763 Allison Pluck         39:43  7:57 F  33 F3039 Westbrook          CT 
   30   666 Scott Spilman         40:43  8:09 M  35 M3039 Gales Ferry        CT 
   31   783 Dana Root             40:44  8:09 F  35 F3039 Old Saybrook       CT 
   32   667 Cindy Cody            41:33  8:19 F  40 F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   33   692 Heather Connell       42:13  8:27 F  31 F3039 Uncasville         CT 
   34   661 Devin Kelly           42:17  8:28 M  37 M3039 Clinton            CT 
   35   699 Kelly Colum           42:30  8:30 M  56 M5059 Bridgeport         CT 
   36   677 Ryan Grenon           42:37  8:32 M  36 M3039 Clinton            CT 
   37   788 Tracy Van Vught       42:42  8:33 F  29 F1929 Ledyard            CT 
   38   787 Jennifer Kubrynski    42:43  8:33 F  29 F1929 Middletown         CT 
   39   656 Tom Shanahan          43:04  8:37 M  64 M60+  Southington        CT 
   40   786 Mike Urban            43:06  8:38 M  55 M5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
   41   778 Katie Giurleo         43:09  8:38 F  33 F3039 Oakdale            CT 
   42   681 Dan Defrancesco       43:09  8:38 M  25 M1929 Rocky Hill         CT 
   43   781 Otto Walter           43:54  8:47 M  34 M3039 New London         CT 
   44   663 Michael Tweedie       44:17  8:52 M  20 M1929 Westbrook          CT 
   45   678 Kevin Kelly           44:25  8:53 M  43 M4049 Fairfield          CT 
   46   662 William Olsen         44:37  8:56 M  63 M60+  Clinton            CT 
   47   769 Carla Strecker        44:39  8:56 F  29 F1929 East Haddam        CT 
   48   768 Reagan Krane          44:42  8:57 M  53 M5059 Westbrook          CT 
   49   697 Lynne Ringer          44:48  8:58 F  42 F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   50   776 Kathleen Kohl         44:49  8:58 F  50 F5059 Waterford          CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
   51   688 Jerry Nania           44:50  8:58 M  59 M5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
   52   682 Pat Defrancesco       44:50  8:58 M  33 M3039 New York           NY 
   53   669 #669 Need Date        44:51  8:59                                   
   54   685 Arlette Cassidy       44:55  8:59 F  45 F4049 Bolton             CT 
   55   686 Ray Cassidy           44:56  9:00 M  45 M4049 Bolton             CT 
   56   673 Hildie Heck           45:02  9:01 F  32 F3039 Lyme               CT 
   57   674 Marco Tirillo         45:03  9:01 M  29 M1929 Newington          CT 
   58   676 John Almy             45:03  9:01 M  42 M4049 Old Lyme           CT 
   59   773 Jane Sable            45:47  9:10 F  64 F60+  Deep River         CT 
   60   668 Cheryl Brown          46:11  9:15 F  48 F4049 Westbrook          CT 
   61   790 Brooke Parakilas      46:40  9:20 F  37 F3039 Westbrook          CT 
   62   789 Chris Parakilas       46:41  9:21 M  47 M4049 Westbrook          CT 
   63   689 Mark McConkey         46:43  9:21 M  42 M4049 Old Lyme           CT 
   64   690 Melanie McConkey      46:58  9:24 F  41 F4049 Old Lyme           CT 
   65   680 Kendra Blok           48:01  9:37 F  29 F1929 Norwich            CT 
   66   698 Erin Colwell          48:14  9:39 F  46 F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   67   670 Doug Kneeland         48:52  9:47 M  47 M4049 Ivoryton           CT 
   68   693 Holly Pinto           48:55  9:47 F  25 F1929 South Lyme         CT 
   69   657 Jennifer Kawecki      50:58 10:12 F  40 F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   70   774 Hillary Sigersmith    51:11 10:15 F  36 F3039 Old Saybrook       CT 
   71   780 Laurie McConnell      51:13 10:15 F  45 F4049 Centerbrook        CT 
   72   700 Gina Stillman         54:29 10:54 F  42 F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   73   675 Erica Syzdek          57:50 11:34 F  31 F3039 Clinton            CT 
   74   694 Gary Segal          1:03:42 12:45 M  67 M60+  Pomfret Center     CT 
   75   654 Debra Cusson        1:04:00 12:48 F  55 F5059 Uncasville         CT 
   4/30/2011  1:02PM
                      

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.