Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Salem Road Race

Salem, CT USA
4/09/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Photos by J Macht Photography 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly    


================================================================================================
  *** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **

                ***** Official Age Graded Results *****
================================================================================================
     
Place Name                City               St Age S Team                      Time    Age %   
===== =================== ================== == === = ========================= ======= ======= 
    1 Connor Gralton      Gales Ferry        CT  13 M Mary's Pride                18:27   78.64 
    2 Dani Kennedy        Bolton             CT  51 F                             21:58   78.02 
    3 Jeanne Lucey        Old Lyme           CT  47 F                             21:02   77.63 
    4 Kevin Markowski     Middletown         CT  53 M Team Markowski              19:34   77.28 
    5 Ned Kennedy         Bolton             CT  52 M                             19:31   76.83 
    6 Melissa Stellato    Windsor            CT  29 F                             19:16   76.82 
    7 Dave Jacobs         Niantic            CT  65 M Old But Goodies             21:51   76.79 
    8 Nate Dominy         East Haddam        CT  15 M Gunders's Wounders          18:19   75.98 
    9 Adam Bulewich       Windsor            CT  34 M                             17:34   74.68 
   10 Trevor Dominy       East Haddam        CT  12 M Gunder's Wounders           19:58   74.47 
   11 Mark Turkington     Bolton             CT  67 M Old But Goodies             23:05   74.04 
   12 Nidia Gonzalez      Middle Haddam      CT  24 F                             20:08   73.54 
   13 Larry Hodge         Middletown         CT  50 M Team Markowski              20:29   72.04 
   14 Deborah Rooth       Portland           CT  54 F                             24:48   71.78 
   15 Robert Aiksnoras    Salem              CT  60 M Team Markowski              22:34   71.08 
   16 Sandy Collins       Wauregan           CT  55 F                             25:24   71.08 
   17 Katie Christian     Mystic             CT  29 F Christian                   20:55   70.80 
   18 Justin Bingham      Colchester         CT  16 M Colchester Dental Group     19:24   70.66 
   19 Paul Dominy         East Haddam        CT  50 M Gunder's Wounders           20:58   70.40 
   20 Lander Aramendi     Amston             CT  14 M                             20:13   70.20 
   21 Kevin Gallagher     Salem              CT  32 M                             18:33   70.09 
   22 Cathy Shea          Colchester         CT  52 F                             24:46   70.07 
   23 Joe Balavender      Salem              CT  58 M                             22:42   69.49 
   24 Robert Oickle       Norwich            CT  59 M                             22:55   69.39 
   25 John Bogdanski      Glastonbury        CT  49 M                             21:14   68.93 
   26 Sam Garner          Windsor            CT  29 M                             18:46   68.84 
   27 Jamie Roach-Decker  Colchester         CT  52 F Roach-Decker                25:18   68.61 
   28 Bryan Gionet        Southington        CT  27 M                             18:56   68.13 
   29 Andrew Janus        Colchester         CT  10 M Roach-Decker                23:21   67.60 
   30 Marc Edwards        Pawcatuck          CT  43 M                             20:43   67.45 
   31 Bill Ryan           Salem              CT  53 M 1-245                       22:27   67.38 
   32 Mitchell Ryan       Salem              CT  14 M 1-245                       21:06   67.26 
   33 Kirsten Thompson    Salem              CT  12 F                             24:32   66.41 
   34 Kyle Schriever      Norwich            CT  24 M                             19:28   66.28 
   35 Michelle Newman     Monroe             CT  36 F Treasure Hill Farm          22:40   66.25 
   36 Gregory Preston     Salem              CT  50 M                             22:19   66.11 
   37 Ray Bigalbal        Oakdale            CT  47 M                             21:48   66.09 
   38 Scott Cowan         Oakdale            CT  46 M                             21:38   66.06 
   39 Nina Huang          Waterford          CT  22 F                             22:27   65.96 
   40 Jerry Shimoda-Peter West Hartford      CT  79 M                             31:19   65.58 
   41 Liviu Arustei       Salem              CT  43 M                             21:19   65.54 
   42 Danika Downey       Norwich            CT  31 F                             22:38   65.50 
   43 Colby Decker        Colchester         CT  12 M Roach-Decker                22:47   65.28 
   44 Ed Dodge            Moodus             CT  59 M                             24:26   65.12 
   45 Anne B. Pierson M.D Old Lyme           CT  81 F                             42:38   64.98 
   46 Ronald Dombrowski   Uncasville         CT  67 M Old But Goodies             26:21   64.87 
   47 Sam Sblendorio      Haddam             CT  44 M                             21:42   64.84 
   48 Jesse Collins       Salem              CT  31 M                             20:02   64.77 
   49 Rosemary O'Brien    Salem              CT  63 F                             31:14   64.62 
   50 Arthur Marrero      Baltic             CT  45 M                             22:03   64.34 
   51 Chelsea Ahmed       Colchester         CT  17 F Colchester Dental Group     23:32   64.25 
   52 Lise Alaimo         Salem              CT  47 F                             25:29   64.06 
   53 Ben Caron           Salem              CT   6 M                             29:30   63.40 
   54 Allyson Mooney      Unionville         CT  35 F Treasure Hill Farm          23:39   63.22 
   55 Sharon Reiner       Marlborough        CT  54 F                             28:11   63.18 
   56 Rebecca Alaimo      Salem              CT  14 F                             24:57   63.00 
   57 Emily Campos        Oakdale            CT  28 F                             23:31   62.96 
   58 Josh Henry          Salem              CT  10 M                             25:16   62.49 
   59 Kara Sisk           Lyme               CT  22 F                             23:43   62.42 
   60 Patrick Rafferty    Salem              CT  15 M                             22:18   62.41 
   61 Rhett Damico        Ledyard            CT  55 M                             24:42   62.25 
   62 Lauren Sisk         Bozrah             CT  25 F                             23:47   62.25 
   63 Deirdre Ahern       Salem              CT  44 F 1-245                       25:25   62.24 
   64 Kevin Fusconi Jr    Norwich            CT  31 M                             20:51   62.21 
   65 Ashley Johansson    Uncasville         CT  29 F                             23:52   62.02 
   66 Jessica Boggs       Salem              CT  17 F                             24:24   61.99 
   67 Rich Wlodarczyk     Somerville         MA     M                             21:00   61.46 
   68 Benjamin Morrow     Salem              CT  11 M                             25:03   61.09 
   69 John Carlson        Manchester         CT  34 M                             21:30   61.03 
   70 Sean Fitzgerald     Bozrah             CT  10 M                             25:56   60.87 
   71 Keitha Fiore        New London         CT  34 F                             24:31   60.81 
   72 Michael Nichols     Oakdale            CT  43 M                             22:59   60.78 
   73 Robyn Sleath        Colchester         CT  34 F Colchester Dental Group     24:33   60.73 
   74 Sam Highman         Salem              CT  11 M Salem Bad Boys              25:16   60.57 
   75 Alexander Moore     Salem              CT  11 M Salem Bad Boys              25:16   60.57 
   76 Kathleen Mason      Salem              CT  59 F                             31:32   60.43 
   77 Matt Larose         Salem              CT  14 M                             23:39   59.98 
   78 Christian Schmid    Mystic             CT  22 M                             21:36   59.75 
   79 Anthony Dilullo     East Lyme          CT  52 M                             25:11   59.51 
   80 Dennis Waslenchuk   New London         CT  59 M                             26:49   59.33 
   81 Enlightened Man     Niantic            CT  40 M                             23:01   59.31 
   82 Tom Baker           Oakdale            CT  67 M                             28:59   58.95 
   83 Lance Baier         Salem              CT     M                             21:56   58.82 
   84 Daniel McClure      Waterford          CT  23 M                             22:00   58.67 
   85 Amy D'Amico         Waterford          CT  28 F                             25:16   58.60 
   86 Steve Arbuckle      Colchester         CT  60 M                             27:23   58.56 
   87 Kerry Comiskey      Clinton            CT  24 F                             25:17   58.55 
   88 Dave Lucey          Old Lyme           CT  46 M                             24:25   58.53 
   89 Kendra Allen        Baltic             CT  36 F                             25:42   58.46 
   90 Joseph Newman       Milford            CT  35 M Treasure Hill Farm          22:39   58.21 
   91 Jeremy Griffin      Jewett City        CT  31 M                             22:17   58.19 
   92 Richard Giusti      Colchester         CT  40 M                             23:34   57.92 
   93 Daniel Wilkinson    New London         CT  24 M Coast Guard Dcs             22:20   57.77 
   94 Christina Fontaine  Salem              CT  36 F                             26:06   57.54 
   95 Charlotte Wojcih    Salem              CT  12 F                             28:19   57.52 
   96 David Allen         Baltic             CT  35 M                             23:05   57.13 
   97 Zeke Smallidge      Salem              CT  10 M                             27:43   56.96 
   98 Brand Sisk          Old Lyme           CT  57 M                             27:29   56.91 
   99 Kendra Kohanski     Niantic            CT  20 F                             26:02   56.87 
  100 Bruce Grisafe       Salem              CT  57 M                             27:30   56.86 
  101 Brad Rizer          Plainfield         CT  31 M                             22:51   56.77 
  102 David Farrell       Oakdale            CT  49 M                             25:53   56.56 
  103 Louise Wickham      Colchester         CT  20 F                             26:12   56.51 
  104 Brad Downey         Norwich            CT  31 M                             23:02   56.33 
  105 Nina Schmid         Fishers Island     NY  57 F                             32:55   56.32 
  106 Alyssa Hoynack      Old Lyme           CT  21 F                             26:17   56.32 
  107 Craig Taylor        Salem              CT  33 M                             23:11   56.31 
  108 Audrey Hebbel       Salem              CT  13 F                             28:24   56.24 
  109 Penny Ahmed         Colchester         CT  48 F Colchester Dental Group     29:23   56.21 
  110 Lizzy Verish        Salem              CT  13 F                             28:25   56.19 
  111 Nick Jones          New London         CT  26 M Coast Guard Dcs             23:00   56.12 
  112 Cassidy Abdeen      Salem              CT  12 F                             29:05   56.01 
  113 Nina Sanfilippo     Salem              CT  12 F                             29:05   55.99 
  114 John Cassidy        Salem              CT  58 M 3 Amigos                    28:11   55.95 
  115 Steve Mele          North Haven        CT  56 M                             27:44   55.91 
  116 John Schoppaul      Moodus             CT  46 M                             25:35   55.86 
  117 Zachary Vandale     Salem              CT  12 M                             26:44   55.61 
  118 Benjamin Sawaryn    Waterford          CT  24 M                             23:17   55.41 
  119 Brian Mulkey        Uncasville         CT  40 M                             24:41   55.33 
  120 Keith Trotochaud    Oakdale            CT  11 M                             27:40   55.30 
  121 Ben Burkey          Colchester         CT  36 M                             24:09   54.95 
  122 Kurtis Mees         New London         CT  31 M Coast Guard Dcs             23:37   54.94 
  123 Vahida Vohra        Milford            CT  45 F Treasure Hill Farm          29:04   54.93 
  124 Anthony Dilizia-Hib Salem              CT  15 M The Hauling Hiberts         25:21   54.93 
  125 Amanda Pietraszewsk Salem              CT  26 F                             26:58   54.89 
  126 Ken Deary           Dudley             MA  58 M                             28:44   54.88 
  127 Rick Cirillo        Salem              CT  49 M                             26:41   54.86 
  128 Bernie Murray       Waterford          CT  75 M                             34:38   54.74 
  129 Stephen Montafia    Groton             CT  42 M                             25:20   54.67 
  130 Jennifer Goodine    Colchester         CT  34 F                             27:19   54.55 
  131 Burke Reagan        Salem              CT  62 M                             30:00   54.47 
  132 Kimberly Ellsworth  Avon               CT  36 F Treasure Hill Farm          27:38   54.34 
  133 Wendy Lewon         Colchester         CT  42 F                             28:51   53.90 
  134 Eric Taylor         Essex              CT  34 M                             24:23   53.80 
  135 Natalie Andrews     Salem              CT  13 F K. Andrews                  29:46   53.66 
  136 Edwina Callaghan    Salem              CT  61 F                             36:33   53.65 
  137 Charles Robinson    Salem              CT  23 M                             24:06   53.55 
  138 Drew Giegel         Salem              CT  10 M                             29:31   53.47 
  139 Luke Wojcik         Salem              CT  10 M                             29:35   53.38 
  140 Kristyn Wujtewicz   Bozrah             CT  26 F                             27:47   53.30 
  141 Ashley Rogers       Mystic             CT  30 F                             27:52   53.12 
  142 Don Brusseau        Niantic            CT  61 M                             30:41   52.74 
  143 Kelly Williams      Madison            CT  19 F                             28:15   52.57 
  144 Gayle Smith         Groton             CT  52 M                             28:42   52.23 
  145 Donnie Thompson     Salem              CT  34 M                             25:14   51.99 
  146 Dustin Faux         Izoro              TX  28 M Coast Guard Dcs             24:50   51.97 
  147 Ryan Goodine        Colchester         CT  34 M                             25:15   51.95 
  148 James Cunningham    Oakdale            CT  59 M                             30:38   51.93 
  149 Raynesa Farrell     Oakdale            CT  50 F                             32:36   51.90 
  150 Melissa Farrell     Oakdale            CT  27 F                             28:33   51.84 
  151 Kimberly Noto       Norwich            CT  25 F                             28:34   51.83 
  152 Thomas Verish       Salem              CT  46 M                             27:36   51.78 
  153 Paul Tardif Jr.     Norwich            CT  36 M                             25:43   51.59 
  154 Collin Kane         East Lyme          CT  36 M                             25:45   51.54 
  155 Joshua Lopez        Salem              CT  11 M                             29:44   51.48 
  156 Donna McKusick      *no Town Given*    XX  27 F Colchester Dental Group     28:50   51.35 
  157 David Bingham       Salem              CT  70 M                             34:27   51.19 
  158 Tom Sullivan        Ledyard            CT   7 M                             34:52   51.07 
  159 Sarah Andrews       Salem              CT  13 F K. Andrews                  31:19   51.01 
  160 Kenneth Andrews     Salem              CT  45 M K. Andrews                  27:54   50.84 
  161 Ray Bernier         Marlborough        CT  36 M                             26:07   50.83 
  162 Zeigh Perry         Norwich            CT  10 M Perry                       31:09   50.69 
  163 Laura Tiffany       Baltic             CT  24 F                             29:14   50.64 
  164 Lindsay Delorge     Lisbon             CT  13 F                             31:37   50.51 
  165 Mike Wlodarczyk     Salem              CT  31 M                             25:52   50.15 
  166 Emma Driskill       Salem              CT  14 F                             31:21   50.15 
  167 Tim Highman         Salem              CT  44 M                             28:07   50.05 
  168 Seth Kahn           Danielson          CT  31 M                             25:56   50.02 
  169 David Poore         Norwich            CT  37 M                             26:46   49.88 
  170 Anthony Ford        Waterford          CT  32 M                             26:04   49.88 
  171 Lucy Rogers         New London         CT  30 F                             29:43   49.83 
  172 Mary Hallquist      Burlington         VT  29 F                             29:47   49.69 
  173 Sarah Ford          Waterford          CT  29 F                             29:48   49.69 
  174 Elizabeth Christian Mystic             CT  31 F Christian                   29:50   49.68 
  175 Laura Kurlinski     Needham            MA  29 F                             29:50   49.63 
  176 Jeff Brining        East Haddam        CT  37 M                             26:55   49.60 
  177 Thomas Bongo        Waterford          CT  29 M                             26:08   49.43 
  178 Jessica Roy         Salem              CT  28 F                             30:07   49.15 
  179 Susan Ulery         Charlestown        MA  36 F Treasure Hill Farm          30:47   48.80 
  180 Jacob Stevens       Milford            CT  33 M                             26:47   48.75 
  181 Michael Dunne       Salem              CT  35 M                             27:03   48.75 
  182 Chris Larose        Salem              CT  47 M                             29:34   48.73 
  183 Leah Dennis         Norwich            CT  26 F                             30:24   48.69 
  184 Otto Walter         New London         CT     M                             26:30   48.69 
  185 Kristen Landen      Norwich            CT  36 F                             30:54   48.60 
  186 Michelle Lambert    Salem              CT  40 F                             31:36   48.53 
  187 Joshua Perry        Norwich            CT  36 M Perry                       27:22   48.49 
  188 Melissa Lapaglia    Cromwell           CT  33 F                             30:41   48.48 
  189 Zeta Perry          Norwich            CT   9 F Perry                       36:14   48.46 
  190 Kameran Gurnee      Salem              CT   9 F                             36:19   48.35 
  191 Chuck Flickinger    Salem              CT  39 M                             28:08   48.17 
  192 Kendra Blok         Norwich            CT  29 F                             30:45   48.15 
  193 Rebecca Scott       Salem              CT  40 F Colchester Dental Group     32:02   47.88 
  194 Scott Beauregard    Milford            CT  42 M Treasure Hill Farm          29:05   47.65 
  195 Diane Fusconi       Norwich            CT  30 F                             31:05   47.62 
  196 Jessica Griffen     Salem              CT  16 F                             32:09   47.61 
  197 Pam Maziarz         Salem              CT  30 F                             31:08   47.56 
  198 Robert Giegel       Salem              CT  43 M                             29:31   47.33 
  199 Thomas Cummings     Salem              CT  48 M                             30:52   47.05 
  200 Lee Cole-Chu        Salem              CT     O                             27:33   46.84 
  201 Michaela Bureau     Salem              CT  10 F                             36:29   46.80 
  202 Roger McBeth        Salem              CT  56 M                             33:10   46.73 
  203 Stephanie Croughwel Lisbon             CT  35 F                             32:07   46.55 
  204 Jon Caron           Salem              CT  40 M                             29:31   46.27 
  205 Kimberly Hibert     Salem              CT  41 F The Hauling Hiberts         33:24   46.22 
  206 Jill Evans          Salem              CT     F                             27:59   46.12 
  207 Cecelia Grisafe     Salem              CT  55 F                             39:13   46.03 
  208 Vicky Haynes        Salem              CT  44 F                             34:24   46.00 
  209 Daniel Bowdler      Cromwell           CT  29 M                             28:12   45.81 
  210 Alison McPherson    Old Lyme           CT  20 F                             32:19   45.81 
  211 Michelle Chaffee    Lisbon             CT  35 F                             32:57   45.38 
  212 Andrea Simmons      Norwich            CT  31 F                             32:55   45.03 
  213 Doug Morrow         Salem              CT  48 M                             32:34   44.60 
  214 Amy Sherman         Colchester         CT  29 F                             33:23   44.34 
  215 Joseph Hibert       Salem              CT  40 M The Hauling Hiberts         30:50   44.28 
  216 Tom Richards        Mystic             CT  62 M                             36:59   44.17 
  217 Shannon D'Aquila Ha Salem              CT  34 F                             34:01   43.80 
  218 Erin Clen           Windsor Locks      CT  29 F                             33:49   43.78 
  219 David Flagg         Norwich            CT  37 M                             30:55   43.19 
  220 Marc Roy            Salem              CT  31 M                             30:07   43.07 
  221 Tara Christian      Mystic             CT  40 F Christian                   35:38   43.05 
  222 Shawn Schulze       Colchester         CT  35 M Colchester Dental Group     30:39   43.03 
  223 Dominic Dilizia-Hib Salem              CT  17 M The Hauling Hiberts         31:24   43.00 
  224 Stephanie Kane      West Haven         CT  19 F                             34:49   42.66 
  225 Alan Maziarz        Salem              CT  34 M                             31:07   42.16 
  226 Courtney Faber      Milford            CT  20 F                             35:13   42.04 
  227 Paul Bureau         Colchester         CT  55 M                             36:38   41.96 
  228 Tim Leitzinger      Oakdale            CT   8 M                             40:41   41.84 
  229 Lynn Perry          Norwich            CT  34 F Perry                       36:14   41.13 
  230 Lauren Fiedler      East Lyme          CT  28 F                             36:00   41.13 
  231 Athena Sartori      Salem              CT  40 F                             37:39   40.74 
  232 Tammi Veit          Jewett City        CT  43 F                             39:01   40.20 
  233 Rachel Fuller       Colchester         CT  26 F Colchester Dental Group     37:02   39.97 
  234 Melissa Wooten      Griswold           CT  30 F                             37:21   39.63 
  235 Joe Rice            Cromwell           CT  29 M                             32:56   39.23 
  236 Dylan Worrel        Salem              CT  12 M                             38:00   39.14 
  237 Beth Aramendi       Amston             CT     F                             33:10   38.91 
  238 Aron D'Aquila       Salem              CT  34 M                             34:02   38.56 
  239 Pat Baker           Oakdale            CT     F                             33:56   38.02 
  240 Carrie Neri         Salem              CT  47 F                             43:47   37.28 
  241 Patty Vuylsteke     Uncasville         CT  60 F                             51:54   37.25 
  242 Adam Leitzinger     Oakdale            CT  12 M                             40:00   37.17 
  243 Stephen Worrel      Salem              CT  39 M                             38:02   35.63 
  244 Kevin Callaghan     Salem              CT  30 M                             36:36   35.34 
  245 Will Christian      Mystic             CT  38 M Christian                   38:14   35.19 
  246 Christine Elder     Clinton            CT  38 F                             44:06   34.37 
  247 Kevin Leitzinger    Oakdale            CT  40 M                             40:41   33.55 
  248 John Fiore          New London         CT  27 M                             38:55   33.15 
   4/09/2011  1:59PM 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.