Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Ridge Run 5K

East Granby, CT USA
5/21/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   178 Marie Buell          26 F Easthampton        MA   21:21  6:53 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   179 Jon Buell            27 M Easthampton        MA   15:33  5:01 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  5 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 10

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60    39 Jordin Comstock      10 F East Granby        CT   25:56  8:21 
    2    79   154 Tatum Strong         10 F East Granby        CT   27:20  8:48 
    3   143   105 Madigan Lindsay      10 F Tariffville        CT   34:31 11:07 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 10

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70   242 Aiden Attianese       8 M East Granby        CT   26:44  8:37 
    2    78   186 Nolan Gaffney         9 M East Granby        CT   27:14  8:46 
    3    81   185 Ryan Gaffney         10 M East Granby        CT   27:32  8:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58   182 Katrina Bade         11 F East Granby        CT   25:50  8:19 
    2    63    15 Abigail Bouwer       11 F East Granby        CT   26:13  8:27 
    3   161    68 Virginia Gautier     11 F East Granby        CT   37:42 12:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 15

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   127 Ivan Ramos-King      15 M Glastonbury        CT   19:40  6:20 
    2    12    98 Josh Kriss           14 M East Granby        CT   21:12  6:50 
    3    13    34 Bryan Chester        15 M East Granby        CT   21:16  6:51 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 20

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53   205 Kaitlin Cardello     17 F East Granby        CT   25:32  8:13 
    2    72     4 Stephanie Arnold     18 F East Granby        CT   26:58  8:41 
    3   101   231 Amanda Waller        19 F East Granby        CT   30:22  9:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 20

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   235 Taylor Pfaff         18 M Granby             CT   22:02  7:06 
    2    35    20 Kyle Bowers          16 M East Granby        CT   23:22  7:32 
    3    40    13 Jason Bourgault      18 M East Granby        CT   23:48  7:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  21 - 30

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    90   115 Kristin McIntyre     28 F East Granby        CT   29:22  9:27 
    2    91    52 Diana Esposito       29 F West Hartford      CT   29:23  9:28 
    3    98    22 Joy Braddock         30 F West Hartford      CT   30:19  9:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  21 - 30

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   221 Michael McCall       24 M Brookline          MA   17:29  5:38 
    2    18   119 Wouter Myburgh       29 M East Granby        CT   21:39  6:58 
    3    23    56 Chad Fink            29 M Burlington         CT   22:11  7:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   173 Colleen Fyfe         39 F Granby             CT   22:15  7:10 
    2    26    12 Elizabeth Bouley     32 F Enfield            CT   22:18  7:11 
    3    27   241 Patricia Attianese   40 F East Granby        CT   22:21  7:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   211 Doug Fink            38 M West Simsbury      CT   20:35  6:38 
    2    16   184 James Janski         35 M Granby             CT   21:33  6:57 
    3    32   193 Richard Bragg        31 M Vernon Rockville   CT   22:54  7:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36    57 Dawn Flanagan        42 F East Granby        CT   23:27  7:33 
    2    52   162 Becky Waterman       43 F East Granby        CT   25:25  8:11 
    3    55    29 Charlene Carlson     43 F East Granby        CT   25:42  8:17 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   207 Dennis Marshall      41 M Simsbury           CT   18:35  5:59 
    2     4   256 Patrick Gee          46 M                         19:24  6:15 
    3     6   142 Matthew Smith        45 M East Granby        CT   20:14  6:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 60

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57   106 Wendy Marchese       51 F Springfield        MA   25:48  8:19 
    2   117    18 Pat Bouwer           51 F East Granby        CT   31:28 10:08 
    3   118    32 Shelley Cassky       57 F East Hartland      CT   31:31 10:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 60

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   251 Marshall Grossman    54 M East Granby        CT   20:49  6:42 
    2    10   210 Ken Ives             52 M Unionville         CT   21:00  6:46 
    3    22   212 Ed Cox               58 M Simsbury           CT   22:09  7:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  61 - 70

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   119    64 Jane Furca           62 F Granby             CT   31:31 10:09 
    2   136    85 Saundra Hamilakis    68 F Southwick          MA   33:41 10:51 
    3   157   125 Marie Perry          63 F Milldale           CT   37:15 12:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  61 - 70

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44   220 Alan McCall          61 M Manchester         CT   24:05  7:45 
    2   127   117 Warren Miltimore     66 M East Granby        CT   32:33 10:29 
    3   195    27 Dwight Buckland      67 M West Suffield      CT   43:25 13:59 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  71 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  71 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   5/21/2011  1:35PM 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.