Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Ray Crothers Memorial Road Race

New Britain, CT USA
9/24/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 73'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections  



             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5  54 Leah Andrianos       22 F Storrs Mansfield   CT   12:26  6:13 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 000 Deon Bascom           0 M                         11:24  5:42 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   334 Shayla Hoomer         8 F Manchester         CT   19:35  9:48 
    2    40   339 Olivia Cameron        9 F Coatesville        PA   25:13 12:37 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   278 Liam Regula          16 M Cromwell           CT   12:27  6:14 
    2     7    61 Matthew Remigino     11 M W Hartford         CT   12:28  6:14 
    3    42   451 Hunter Williams       9 M Gales Ferry        CT   26:04 13:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   282 Sam Crisafulli       18 F                         12:42  6:21 
    2    18   284 Leslie Garabedian    18 F                         14:27  7:14 
    3    20   343 Ashley Hill Kitchen  26 F East Hartford      CT   14:32  7:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   281 Joey Farrington      19 M Stratford          CT   11:44  5:52 
    2     4   337 John Lango           23 M Southington        CT   12:21  6:11 
    3     9   196 Dan Dryburgh         20 M Ellington          CT   12:31  6:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   335 Heather Cameron      33 F New Holland        PA   41:25 20:43 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   333 Michael Hoomer       39 M Manchester         CT   14:27  7:14 
    2    21   329 Benjamin Blake       34 M New York           NY   14:37  7:19 
    3    25   277 Leo Mayo             33 M Springfield        MA   15:37  7:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13    58 Meredith Remigino    42 F W Hartford         CT   13:15  6:38 
    2    26   453 Cheryl Ryba          45 F Berlin             CT   15:44  7:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8     9 Marc Reider          44 M Briarcliff Manor   NY   12:30  6:15 
    2    10   454 Anthony Ryba         46 M Berlin             CT   12:39  6:20 
    3    16   340 Robert Vivari        49 M Meriden            CT   13:36  6:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32     2 Claudia Hart         51 F Pleasant Valley    CT   17:59  9:00 
    2    35   197 Linda Alexander      56 F Waterford          CT   19:29  9:45 
    3    44   283 Florina Balavender   55 F Glastonbury        CT   29:14 14:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   456 Gary Heslin          56 M Plainville         CT   13:23  6:42 
    2    17   194 Tim Hawley           58 M Middletown         CT   14:23  7:12 
    3    23   195 Tom Walsh            56 M Wethersfield       CT   15:14  7:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   331 Priscilla Blake      62 F Darien             CT   19:50  9:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   198 Richard Symington    61 M Rocky Hill         CT   16:44  8:22 
    2    30   186 Jim Blake            64 M Old Greenwich      CT   17:41  8:51 
    3    33    48 Stephen Tolman       65 M Vernon Rockville   CT   18:53  9:27 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
 
   9/24/2011  1:56PM

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.