Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Ray Crothers Memorial Road Race

New Britain, CT USA
9/24/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 73'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Deon Bascom

Women: 1st Place Winner :Leah Andrianos


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1  1000 Deon Bascom           11:23.3  5:42 M   0   1/1      1/29   M0099                       
    2   280 Bradley Dion          11:31.3  5:46 M  26   1/6      2/29   M1829 East Hampton       CT 
    3   281 Joey Farrington       11:43.9  5:52 M  19   2/6      3/29   M1829 Stratford          CT 
    4   337 John Lango            12:20.5  6:11 M  23   3/6      4/29   M1829 Southington        CT 
    5    54 Leah Andrianos        12:25.2  6:13 F  22   1/9      1/19   F1829 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
    6   278 Liam Regula           12:26.3  6:14 M  16   1/3      5/29   M-17  Cromwell           CT 
    7    61 Matthew Remigino      12:27.6  6:14 M  11   2/3      6/29   M-17  W Hartford         CT 
    8     9 Marc Reider           12:29.9  6:15 M  44   1/4      7/29   M4049 Briarcliff Manor   NY 
    9   196 Dan Dryburgh          12:31.0  6:16 M  20   4/6      8/29   M1829 Ellington          CT 
   10   454 Anthony Ryba          12:39.0  6:20 M  46   2/4      9/29   M4049 Berlin             CT 
   11   282 Sam Crisafulli        12:41.5  6:21 F  18   2/9      2/19   F1829                       
   12    56 Eric Bade             12:49.5  6:25 M  21   5/6     10/29   M1829 Tolland            CT 
   13    58 Meredith Remigino     13:14.6  6:38 F  42   1/2      3/19   F4049 W Hartford         CT 
   14   193 John Chick            13:21.4  6:41 M  24   6/6     11/29   M1829 Bridgeport         CT 
   15   456 Gary Heslin           13:22.9  6:42 M  56   1/4     12/29   M5059 Plainville         CT 
   16   340 Robert Vivari         13:35.7  6:48 M  49   3/4     13/29   M4049 Meriden            CT 
   17   194 Tim Hawley            14:22.8  7:12 M  58   2/4     14/29   M5059 Middletown         CT 
   18   284 Leslie Garabedian     14:26.7  7:14 F  18   3/9      4/19   F1829                       
   19   333 Michael Hoomer        14:27.0  7:14 M  39   1/5     15/29   M3039 Manchester         CT 
   20   343 Ashley Hill Kitchen   14:31.3  7:16 F  26   4/9      5/19   F1829 East Hartford      CT 
   21   329 Benjamin Blake        14:37.0  7:19 M  34   2/5     16/29   M3039 New York           NY 
   22   330 Alicen Dziubek        15:12.8  7:37 F  18   5/9      6/19   F1829 Southington        CT 
   23   195 Tom Walsh             15:13.5  7:37 M  56   3/4     17/29   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   24   455 Teresa Parker         15:29.1  7:45 F  21   6/9      7/19   F1829 Colchester         CT 
   25   277 Leo Mayo              15:37.0  7:49 M  33   3/5     18/29   M3039 Springfield        MA 
   26   453 Cheryl Ryba           15:43.9  7:52 F  45   2/2      8/19   F4049 Berlin             CT 
   27   198 Richard Symington     16:43.8  8:22 M  61   1/6     19/29   M6069 Rocky Hill         CT 
   28   276 Rebecca Joyce         16:52.5  8:27 F  18   7/9      9/19   F1829 Rocky Hill         CT 
   29   457 Larry Hatwick         17:08.0  8:34 M  57   4/4     20/29   M5059 *no Town Given*    XX 
   30   186 Jim Blake             17:40.6  8:51 M  64   2/6     21/29   M6069 Old Greenwich      CT 
   31   452 Anne Leonard          17:41.1  8:51 F  28   8/9     10/19   F1829 New Britain        CT 
   32     2 Claudia Hart          17:58.1  9:00 F  51   1/4     11/19   F5059 Pleasant Valley    CT 
   33    48 Stephen Tolman        18:52.7  9:27 M  65   3/6     22/29   M6069 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   34    52 Larry Charles         19:25.3  9:43 M  66   4/6     23/29   M6069 W Hartford         CT 
   35   197 Linda Alexander       19:28.6  9:45 F  56   2/4     12/19   F5059 Waterford          CT 
   36   334 Shayla Hoomer         19:34.4  9:48 F   8   1/2     13/19   F-17  Manchester         CT 
   37   331 Priscilla Blake       19:50.0  9:55 F  62   1/1     14/19   F6069 Darien             CT 
   38   342 Carrie Symington      20:28.5 10:15 F  26   9/9     15/19   F1829 Boston             MA 
   39   338 Heath Cameron         25:11.2 12:36 M  38   4/5     24/29   M3039 Coatesville        PA 
   40   339 Olivia Cameron        25:12.5 12:37 F   9   2/2     16/19   F-17  Coatesville        PA 
   41   450 Scott Williams        26:03.1 13:02 M  36   5/5     25/29   M3039 Gales Ferry        CT 
   42   451 Hunter Williams       26:03.8 13:02 M   9   3/3     26/29   M-17  Gales Ferry        CT 
   43   192 Robert Levy           26:37.2 13:19 M  69   5/6     27/29   M6069 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   44   283 Florina Balavender    29:13.5 14:37 F  55   3/4     17/19   F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   45   279 Dave Pescatillo       38:48.1 19:25 M  68   6/6     28/29   M6069 Wethersfield       CT 
   46     0                       38:49.8 19:25                                                     
   47   336 John Moran            41:22.1 20:42 M  42   4/4     29/29   M4049 New Holland        PA 
   48   332 Patsy Crothers        41:24.1 20:43 F  58   4/4     18/19   F5059 Downingtown        PA 
   49   335 Heather Cameron       41:24.5 20:43 F  33   1/1     19/19   F3039 New Holland        PA 
   9/24/2011  1:56PM

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.