Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Race to fill the pantry 5K Road Race
Glastonbury, CT USA 
11/13/2011 - 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 40's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 177 Gabriela Hindman     32 F W Hartford         CT   19:48  6:23 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 697 Brian Nelson         31 M Vernon Rockville   CT   16:05  5:11 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   101 Claire Williams      11 F   27:59  9:01 
    2   153 Mila Hipsky           8 F   32:55 10:36 
    3   164 Sofia Dinatale       10 F   34:18 11:03 
  
                     MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    19 Christopher Dency    12 M   20:16  6:32 
    2    38 Jack Murphy          12 M   21:53  7:03 
    3    44 Rithuik Jatti        11 M   22:45  7:20 
  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 13 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    42 Carolyn Williams     18 F   22:29  7:14 
    2    46 Chelsea Ahmed        17 F   22:50  7:21 
    3    63 Josie Hunt           15 F   24:32  7:54 
   
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 13 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     9 Jonathan Vandenburg  16 M   18:08  5:51 
    2    15 Samuel Ballek        16 M   19:29  6:16 
    3    18 Finn Gordon          15 M   20:08  6:29 
   
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    26 Madelyn Williams     24 F   20:59  6:45 
    2    31 Kristen Goric        27 F   21:11  6:49 
    3    53 Marissa Loscher      24 F   23:31  7:35 
   
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     4 John Longo           23 M   16:45  5:24 
    2     5 Brian Colonnese      24 M   16:56  5:27 
    3    10 Tim Morin            28 M   18:15  5:53 
   
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    17 Gabriela Hindman     32 F   19:48  6:23 
    2    20 Erin Morin           30 F   20:17  6:32 
    3    25 Nichole Danzella     33 F   20:58  6:45 
   

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 Brian Nelson         31 M   16:05  5:11 
    2     2 Shaun Berard         30 M   16:33  5:20 
    3     3 Michael Keenan       39 M   16:39  5:22 
  
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    33 Diane Ballek         49 F   21:16  6:51 
    2    59 Suzan Korman         40 F   23:42  7:38 
    3    72 Bonnie Bagdasarian   44 F   25:02  8:04 
   
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     8 Joseph Hallisey      47 M   18:06  5:50 
    2    12 John Paggioli        46 M   18:26  5:56 
    3    22 John Deko Sr.        40 M   20:20  6:33 
   
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    37 Mary Ann Martinez    51 F   21:51  7:02 
    2    60 Patty McNelly        53 F   23:45  7:39 
    3    83 Donna Davis          50 F   26:08  8:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     7 Derek Hyde           50 M   17:42  5:42 
    2    71 Brian Walker         58 M   24:55  8:02 
    3    76 Tom Pilch            58 M   25:38  8:15 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   180 Anne Bowman          60 F   36:53 11:53 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    34 Tony Hollister       64 M   21:26  6:54 
    2    35 Alex Silverman       66 M   21:40  6:59 
    3    50 Guy Pulino           66 M   23:17  7:30 
  
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   170 Marie McDonald       72 F   36:10 11:39 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - 70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
   

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.