Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Race to fill the pantry 5K Road Race
Glastonbury, CT USA 
11/13/2011 - 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 40's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner : Brian Nelson

Women: 1st Place Winner : Gabriela Hindman


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group 



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1  1697 Brian Nelson        M  31   1/22     1/93   M3039 Vernon Rockville   CT   16:04.9  5:11 
    2  1700 Shaun Berard        M  30   2/22     2/93   M3039 Glastonbury        CT   16:33.0  5:20 
    3  1674 Michael Keenan      M  39   3/22     3/93   M3039 South Glastonbury  CT   16:38.9  5:22 
    4   887 John Longo          M  23   1/12     4/93   M1929 Southington        CT   16:44.5  5:24 
    5  1665 Brian Colonnese     M  24   2/12     5/93   M1929 Vernon Rockville   CT   16:55.6  5:27 
    6  1652 Brian Gaudreau      M  31   4/22     6/93   M3039 Wethersfield       CT   17:23.6  5:36 
    7  1174 Derek Hyde          M  50   1/11     7/93   M5059 Middle Haddam      CT   17:41.5  5:42 
    8   133 Joseph Hallisey     M  47   1/18     8/93   M4049 Glastonbury        CT   18:05.3  5:50 
    9  1649 Jonathan Vandenburg M  16   1/7      9/93   M1318 Bolton             CT   18:07.7  5:51 
   10   596 Tim Morin           M  28   3/12    10/93   M1929 Arlington          MA   18:15.0  5:53 
   11  1639 Tim Goric           M  25   4/12    11/93   M1929 East Hartford      CT   18:18.9  5:54 
   12  1684 John Paggioli       M  46   2/18    12/93   M4049 Marlborough        CT   18:25.2  5:56 
   13   576 Joshua Schlafer     M  30   5/22    13/93   M3039 Amston             CT   19:11.9  6:11 
   14  1691 Patrick Williamson  M  29   5/12    14/93   M1929 W Hartford         CT   19:19.6  6:14 
   15    27 Samuel Ballek       M  16   2/7     15/93   M1318 East Haddam        CT   19:28.2  6:16 
   16  1632 Simon Longo         M  28   6/12    16/93   M1929 Hartford           CT   19:43.8  6:22 
   17  1177 Gabriela Hindman    F  32   1/38     1/105  F3039 W Hartford         CT   19:47.1  6:23 
   18   116 Finn Gordon         M  15   3/7     17/93   M1318 Southington        CT   20:07.2  6:29 
   19  1680 Christopher Dency   M  12   1/15    18/93   M-12  Glastonbury        CT   20:15.5  6:32 
   20   597 Erin Morin          F  30   2/38     2/105  F3039 Arlington          MA   20:16.1  6:32 
   21  1644 Ricky Anderson      M  16   4/7     19/93   M1318 Glastonbury        CT   20:17.7  6:32 
   22    85 John Deko Sr.       M  40   3/18    20/93   M4049 Cheshire           CT   20:19.2  6:33 
   23    33 Andrzej Bielecki    M  15   5/7     21/93   M1318 Southington        CT   20:19.7  6:33 
   24  2167 Chris Caesar        M  31   6/22    22/93   M3039 New Britain        CT   20:31.1  6:37 
   25  1682 Nichole Danzella    F  33   3/38     3/105  F3039 Windsor            CT   20:57.8  6:45 
   26  1666 Madelyn Williams    F  24   1/12     4/105  F1929 Vernon Rockville   CT   20:58.3  6:45 
   27    62 Brian Chiarella     M  34   7/22    23/93   M3039 Colchester         CT   20:59.1  6:46 
   28   429 Hector Morera       M  44   4/18    24/93   M4049 Glastonbury        CT   21:00.6  6:46 
   29  1655 Jeff Sowa           M  43   5/18    25/93   M4049 Essex              CT   21:03.9  6:47 
   30   196 Keefe Kirshen       M  44   6/18    26/93   M4049 Glastonbury        CT   21:06.4  6:48 
   31  1614 Kristen Goric       F  27   2/12     5/105  F1929 W Hartford         CT   21:10.2  6:49 
   32   115 Richard Giusti      M  41   7/18    27/93   M4049 Colchester         CT   21:14.1  6:51 
   33    25 Diane Ballek        F  49   1/21     6/105  F4049 East Haddam        CT   21:15.9  6:51 
   34   179 Tony Hollister      M  64   1/7     28/93   M6069 Glastonbury        CT   21:25.9  6:54 
   35  1647 Alex Silverman      M  66   2/7     29/93   M6069 Northampton        MA   21:39.1  6:59 
   36  1696 Laura Welson        F  30   4/38     7/105  F3039 Vernon Rockville   CT   21:43.5  7:00 
   37  1670 Mary Ann Martinez   F  51   1/15     8/105  F5059 Groton             CT   21:50.7  7:02 
   38   407 Jack Murphy         M  12   2/15    30/93   M-12  S. Glastonbury     CT   21:52.1  7:03 
   39   562 Ivan Ramos          M  44   8/18    31/93   M4049 Glastonbury        CT   21:53.9  7:03 
   40    44 Tiffany Burke       F  33   5/38     9/105  F3039 Manchester         CT   22:01.2  7:06 
   41   274 Ryan McKeen         M  31   8/22    32/93   M3039 East Granby        CT   22:27.6  7:14 
   42  1667 Carolyn Williams    F  18   1/9     10/105  F1318 Hamden             CT   22:28.1  7:14 
   43  1679 Amanda Argazzi      F  35   6/38    11/105  F3039 Glastonbury        CT   22:36.4  7:17 
   44  2475 Rithuik Jatti       M  11   3/15    33/93   M-12  Glastonbury        CT   22:44.3  7:20 
   45  2474 Suresh Jatti        M  42   9/18    34/93   M4049 Glastonbury        CT   22:45.0  7:20 
   46    13 Chelsea Ahmed       F  17   2/9     12/105  F1318 Colchester         CT   22:49.7  7:21 
   47  2162 Matt Radc           M  27   7/12    35/93   M1929 Glastonbury        CT   22:53.8  7:23 
   48   567 Nolan Samboy        M  30   9/22    36/93   M3039 Glastonbury        CT   23:04.0  7:26 
   49  1669 Kerri Doyle         F  35   7/38    13/105  F3039 Glastonbury        CT   23:11.0  7:28 
   50  1645 Guy Pulino          M  66   3/7     37/93   M6069 Moodus             CT   23:16.9  7:30 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
   51  1633 Jennifer Goric      F  31   8/38    14/105  F3039 Ellington          CT   23:21.5  7:32 
   52   574 Thomas Scanlon      M  21   8/12    38/93   M1929 Uncasville         CT   23:25.6  7:33 
   53   231 Marissa Loscher     F  24   3/12    15/105  F1929 West Hartford      CT   23:30.6  7:35 
   54  1673 Cameron Keenan      M  11   4/15    39/93   M-12  South Glastonbury  CT   23:32.5  7:35 
   55  1648 Chris Lemay         M  12   5/15    40/93   M-12  South Windsor      CT   23:34.3  7:36 
   56    31 Jay Barriss         M  47  10/18    41/93   M4049 Glastonbury        CT   23:37.5  7:37 
   57   443 Dan Oken            M  37  10/22    42/93   M3039 South Glastonbury  CT   23:38.3  7:37 
   58   137 Lisa Halpin         F  21   4/12    16/105  F1929 Glastonbury        CT   23:40.9  7:38 
   59  1636 Suzan Korman        F  40   2/21    17/105  F4049 South Glastonbury  CT   23:41.4  7:38 
   60   599 Patty McNelly       F  53   2/15    18/105  F5059 Moodus             CT   23:44.5  7:39 
   61  2164 Diana Cohen         F  30   9/38    19/105  F3039 Columbia           CT   24:17.4  7:50 
   62   593 Carl Fuller         M  68   4/7     43/93   M6069 East Haddam        CT   24:17.9  7:50 
   63  1688 Josie Hunt          F  15   3/9     20/105  F1318 South Glastonbury  CT   24:31.4  7:54 
   64   589 April Walker        F  30  10/38    21/105  F3039 Torrington         CT   24:35.3  7:55 
   65   186 Nick Jefferson      M  12   6/15    44/93   M-12  Glastonbury        CT   24:38.3  7:56 
   66   249 Nicole Malvezzi     F  26   5/12    22/105  F1929 Bristol            CT   24:38.3  7:56 
   67   565 Lyly Salisbury      F  37  11/38    23/105  F3039 Vernon             CT   24:38.7  7:56 
   68   483 Herbie Perlman      M  11   7/15    45/93   M-12  Bethel             CT   24:42.1  7:58 
   69   473 Herb Perlmen        M  37  11/22    46/93   M3039 Bethel             CT   24:44.1  7:58 
   70  2166 Timothy O'Brien     M  33  12/22    47/93   M3039 Brooklyn           NY   24:54.0  8:01 
   71  1637 Brian Walker        M  58   2/11    48/93   M5059 Monroe             CT   24:54.8  8:02 
   72  1699 Bonnie Bagdasarian  F  44   3/21    24/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   25:01.4  8:04 
   73   439 Christopher Nelson  M  34  13/22    49/93   M3039 Wallingford        CT   25:25.6  8:12 
   74  1179 Jeanne Monti        F  42   4/21    25/105  F4049 Cheshire           CT   25:27.2  8:12 
   75   155 Kim Hoffman         F  48   5/21    26/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   25:30.4  8:13 
   76   560 Tom Pilch           M  58   3/11    50/93   M5059 Glastonbury        CT   25:37.2  8:15 
   77  1657 Tracy Makay         F  42   6/21    27/105  F4049 Wallingford        CT   25:42.6  8:17 
   78  1698 Laurie Tobin        F  48   7/21    28/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   25:44.1  8:17 
   79  1681 Tara Krapalis       F  34  12/38    29/105  F3039 Windsor            CT   25:49.5  8:19 
   80   883 Ashley Hawk         F  25   6/12    30/105  F1929 Glastonbury        CT   25:53.8  8:21 
   81  1663 John Cechini        M  46  11/18    51/93   M4049 South Glastonbury  CT   25:56.8  8:22 
   82  1651 Matthew Vandenburgh M  12   8/15    52/93   M-12  Bolton             CT   26:05.6  8:24 
   83  1671 Donna Davis         F  50   3/15    31/105  F5059 Windsor            CT   26:07.2  8:25 
   84  2161 Keri Mynarski       F  31  13/38    32/105  F3039 Farmington         CT   26:17.4  8:28 
   85  1650 Christopher Vandenb M  14   6/7     53/93   M1318 Bolton             CT   26:25.1  8:31 
   86  1689 Jeoff Hunt          M  47  12/18    54/93   M4049 South Glastonbury  CT   26:28.0  8:32 
   87  1646 Dick Edmunds        M  64   5/7     55/93   M6069 East Hampton       CT   26:33.6  8:33 
   88  2477 June Moller         F  52   4/15    33/105  F5059 Wethersfield       CT   26:38.9  8:35 
   89  1687 Tim Bedard          M  34  14/22    56/93   M3039 Glastonbury        CT   26:51.8  8:39 
   90    55 Patrick Casey       M  22   9/12    57/93   M1929 Bergenfield        NJ   26:55.8  8:41 
   91   198 Athena Li           F  21   7/12    34/105  F1929 Norwich            CT   26:56.1  8:41 
   92   561 Amy Ramos           F  49   8/21    35/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   26:59.6  8:42 
   93  1668 Mary Lynn Hadix     F  40   9/21    36/105  F4049 Vernon Rockville   CT   27:20.4  8:48 
   94    60 Sid Chanthavong     M  24  10/12    58/93   M1929 West Hartford      CT   27:22.4  8:49 
   95   588 Tony Vasi           M  39  15/22    59/93   M3039 Newington          CT   27:33.5  8:53 
   96  2168 Allison Stahl       F  30  14/38    37/105  F3039 Somerville         MA   27:34.6  8:53 
   97  2165 Kate O'Brien        F  30  15/38    38/105  F3039 Brooklyn           NY   27:36.0  8:53 
   98    30 Martin Barletta     M  45  13/18    60/93   M4049 Lebanon            CT   27:38.7  8:54 
   99    99 Rebecca Flannery    F  32  16/38    39/105  F3039 East Hampton       CT   27:48.0  8:57 
  100   246 Agatha Maciejewski  F  31  17/38    40/105  F3039 Brooklyn           NY   27:48.0  8:57 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  101   600 Claire Williams     F  11   1/7     41/105  F-12  South Glastonbury  CT   27:58.7  9:01 
  102   192 Gregory Lachance    M  37  16/22    61/93   M3039 Glastonbury        CT   28:02.6  9:02 
  103    15 Penny Ahmed         F  49  10/21    42/105  F4049 Colchester         CT   28:09.1  9:04 
  104  1176 Daniel Weiss        M  39  17/22    62/93   M3039 W Hartford         CT   28:20.0  9:08 
  105   187 Sara Jefferson      F  14   4/9     43/105  F1318 Glastonbury        CT   28:20.6  9:08 
  106  1175 Michael Weiss       M   7   9/15    63/93   M-12  W Hartford         CT   28:20.8  9:08 
  107  1662 Julia Cechini       F  13   5/9     44/105  F1318 South Glastonbury  CT   28:21.6  9:08 
  108  1642 Stephanie Olle      F  36  18/38    45/105  F3039 South Glastonbury  CT   28:29.3  9:11 
  109   591 Lori Whritenour     F  45  11/21    46/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   28:31.3  9:11 
  110   182 Linda Jefferson     F  47  12/21    47/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   28:36.7  9:13 
  111  1683 Manuel Lonfat       M  38  18/22    64/93   M3039 Glastonbury        CT   28:40.5  9:14 
  112  1675 Clinton Driscoll    M  58   4/11    65/93   M5059 South Windsor      CT   28:44.0  9:15 
  113   458 Shawn Paggioli      M  44  14/18    66/93   M4049 Glastonbury        CT   28:48.5  9:17 
  114  1690 Carmen Carlton      F   0   1/1     48/105  F0099 Glastonbury        CT   28:50.0  9:17 
  115  1643 Richard Meister     M  40  15/18    67/93   M4049 Maple Hill         CT   28:59.2  9:20 
  116  1676 Giana Dinatale      F  13   6/9     49/105  F1318 Glastonbury        CT   29:01.5  9:21 
  117   563 Gabriela Ramos-King F  13   7/9     50/105  F1318 Glastonbury        CT   29:02.1  9:21 
  118    86 John Deko           M  10  10/15    68/93   M-12  Cheshire           CT   29:05.1  9:22 
  119    91 Sara Deko           F  35  19/38    51/105  F3039 Cheshire           CT   29:05.9  9:22 
  120   462 Michael Pelletier   M  42  16/18    69/93   M4049 Palmer             MA   29:11.4  9:24 
  121   197 Abby Lawton         F  34  20/38    52/105  F3039 Wallingford        CT   29:12.4  9:25 
  122  2017 Katie Discordi      F  31  21/38    53/105  F3039 East Lyme          CT   29:18.2  9:26 
  123    68 Sarah Clowser       F  31  22/38    54/105  F3039 Amston             CT   29:21.3  9:27 
  124  1638 Andrea King         F  51   5/15    55/105  F5059 Glastonbury        CT   29:21.4  9:27 
  125  1693 Kaitlyn Summers     F  17   8/9     56/105  F1318 Glastonbury        CT   29:26.1  9:29 
  126  1694 Brian Summers       M  47  17/18    70/93   M4049 Glastonbury        CT   29:27.5  9:29 
  127  1180 David Bekele        M  13   7/7     71/93   M1318 W Hartford         CT   29:29.6  9:30 
  128    65 Richard Claxton     M  29  11/12    72/93   M1929 Wallingford        CT   29:38.7  9:33 
  129    52 Sherry Bruening     F  34  23/38    57/105  F3039 S. Glastonbury     CT   29:53.8  9:38 
  130   401 Pam Murphy          F  42  13/21    58/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   29:56.2  9:39 
  131   581 Robyn Sleath        F  34  24/38    59/105  F3039 Colchester         CT   29:57.6  9:39 
  132  1653 Katie Leldsher      F   9   2/7     60/105  F-12  Glastonbury        CT   30:03.9  9:41 
  133   598 David Lanza         M  38  19/22    73/93   M3039 New Britain        CT   30:06.0  9:42 
  134   145 Julie Hoagland      F  41  14/21    61/105  F4049 Willimantic        CT   30:07.6  9:42 
  135  2173 Amy Daniels         F  31  25/38    62/105  F3039 Amston             CT   30:07.7  9:42 
  136   583 Coleman Smith       M  57   5/11    74/93   M5059 Suffield           CT   30:11.0  9:43 
  137  1654 John Ferguson       M  66   6/7     75/93   M6069 South Glastonbury  CT   30:11.4  9:44 
  138   881 Vicki Quagliaroli   F  58   6/15    63/105  F5059 Stafford Springs   CT   30:16.9  9:45 
  139  1695 Jason Marshall      M  32  20/22    76/93   M3039 Bolton             CT   30:19.0  9:46 
  140  1656 Logan Makey         M   9  11/15    77/93   M-12  Wallingford        CT   30:24.8  9:48 
  141   419 Neil Montovani      M  38  21/22    78/93   M3039 East Hampton       CT   30:43.7  9:54 
  142  2174 Brian Davis         M  56   6/11    79/93   M5059 Glastonbury        CT   30:54.1  9:57 
  143   587 Sarah Tuniewicz     F  21   8/12    64/105  F1929 Mansfield          CT   30:54.7  9:57 
  144  2175 Karen Debruin       F  56   7/15    65/105  F5059 Glastonbury        CT   30:55.4  9:58 
  145  1658 Logan Giusti        M  12  12/15    80/93   M-12  Colchester         CT   31:33.0 10:10 
  146   572 Taisha Santiago     F  31  26/38    66/105  F3039 East Hartford      CT   31:35.6 10:11 
  147  1659 Mason Giusti        M   7  13/15    81/93   M-12  Colchester         CT   32:06.5 10:21 
  148  2476 Damien Saunders     M               82/93         *no Town Given*    XX   32:22.4 10:26 
  149  1672 Preston Ruddell     M  62   7/7     83/93   M6069 Glastonbury        CT   32:28.3 10:28 
  150  2169 Sharon Saloman      F  38  27/38    67/105  F3039 East Hartford      CT   32:38.2 10:31 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  151   444 Susan Orenstein     F  53   8/15    68/105  F5059 Glastonbury        CT   32:53.6 10:36 
  152    21 Marisa Almeida      F  34  28/38    69/105  F3039 Wallingford        CT   32:53.7 10:36 
  153   140 Mila Hipsky         F   8   3/7     70/105  F-12  Glastonbury        CT   32:54.2 10:36 
  154   139 Adele Hipsky        F  43  15/21    71/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   32:55.9 10:36 
  155  2171 Norm Field          M  44  18/18    84/93   M4049 Glastonbury        CT   32:59.8 10:38 
  156  1661 Aidan Giusti        M  10  14/15    85/93   M-12  Colchester         CT   33:01.3 10:38 
  157  1660 Kim Giusti          F  40  16/21    72/105  F4049 Colchester         CT   33:01.4 10:38 
  158   188 Dave King           M  50   7/11    86/93   M5059 Glastonbury        CT   33:33.3 10:48 
  159    61 Kevin Chase         M  55   8/11    87/93   M5059 Glastonbury        CT   33:34.4 10:49 
  160  1685 Elizabeth Christens F  38  29/38    73/105  F3039 Glastonbury        CT   33:55.4 10:56 
  161    96 Lynne Disanto       F  56   9/15    74/105  F5059 Glastonbury        CT   34:02.1 10:58 
  162   582 Howard Small        M  58   9/11    88/93   M5059 S. Glastonbury     CT   34:04.3 10:58 
  163  1634 Melissa Cohen       F  28   9/12    75/105  F1929 Portland           CT   34:08.2 11:00 
  164  1677 Sofia Dinatale      F  10   4/7     76/105  F-12  Glastonbury        CT   34:17.6 11:03 
  165    23 Jennifer Appel      F  17   9/9     77/105  F1318 East Hartford      CT   34:26.3 11:06 
  166   579 Ryan Schulze        M  12  15/15    89/93   M-12  Colchester         CT   34:36.3 11:09 
  167   580 Shawn Schulze       M  35  22/22    90/93   M3039 Colchester         CT   34:36.5 11:09 
  168    38 Marion Burke        F  54  10/15    78/105  F5059 Manchester         CT   34:47.7 11:12 
  169  1692 Heather Summers     F  46  17/21    79/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   35:29.3 11:26 
  170   594 Marie McDonald      F  72   1/1     80/105  F70+  Mattituck          NY   36:10.0 11:39 
  171   270 Allison McKeen      F  32  30/38    81/105  F3039 East Granby        CT   36:10.4 11:39 
  172   559 Danielle Phiiips    F  30  31/38    82/105  F3039 Niantic            CT   36:24.5 11:44 
  173  1664 Jeannine Phillips   F  28  10/12    83/105  F1929 East Windsor       CT   36:24.8 11:44 
  174   454 Amanda Parsons      F  31  32/38    84/105  F3039 Waterford          CT   36:32.6 11:46 
  175   111 David Gilles        M  28  12/12    91/93   M1929 Worcester          MA   36:33.6 11:47 
  176   592 Gretchen Yelmini    F  27  11/12    85/105  F1929 Glastonbury        CT   36:42.3 11:49 
  177   238 Kristen Magoun      F  37  33/38    86/105  F3039 East Hartford      CT   36:43.8 11:50 
  178   584 Anne Stuart         F  38  34/38    87/105  F3039 Palmer             MA   36:47.8 11:51 
  179    72 Maureen Cosgrove    F  52  11/15    88/105  F5059 Glastonbury        CT   36:51.4 11:52 
  180    34 Anne Bowman         F  60   1/1     89/105  F6069 Glastonbury        CT   36:52.3 11:53 
  181    84 Jessica Crowley     F  24  12/12    90/105  F1929 Manchester         CT   37:28.5 12:04 
  182  1635 Carla Mackay        F  36  35/38    91/105  F3039 Portland           CT   38:08.5 12:17 
  183   286 Maureen Miller      F  48  18/21    92/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   39:20.3 12:40 
  184  1641 Jaime Repoli        F  31  36/38    93/105  F3039 South Windsor      CT   39:59.2 12:53 
  185  1640 Shannon Guerrera    F  32  37/38    94/105  F3039 Merden             CT   39:59.3 12:53 
  186   590 Jessica Willis      F  43  19/21    95/105  F4049 Vernon             CT   41:46.4 13:27 
  187  1678 Anabella Dinatale   F   8   5/7     96/105  F-12  Glastonbury        CT   42:26.6 13:40 
  188  2160 Isabella Lamb       F   6   6/7     97/105  F-12  Glastonbury        CT   42:36.1 13:43 
  189  2163 Dave Sacco          M  50  10/11    92/93   M5059 Glastonbury        CT   44:59.4 14:29 
  190  2478 Lisbeth Becker      F  58  12/15    98/105  F5059 Glastonbury        CT   45:05.3 14:31 
  191     7 Christine Murphy    F  51  13/15    99/105  F5059 S. Glastonbury     CT   45:05.5 14:31 
  192  1686 Jon-Ann Higgins     F  48  20/21   100/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   45:08.4 14:32 
  193   144 Jocelyn Hoagland    F  11   7/7    101/105  F-12  Willimantic        CT   45:57.3 14:48 
  194   167 Rosemary Hokanson   F  48  21/21   102/105  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   46:07.3 14:51 
  195   100 Vickie Gagliardi    F  37  38/38   103/105  F3039 Southington        CT   47:27.4 15:17 
  196   595 Donna Grisham       F  54  14/15   104/105  F5059 Middletown         CT   47:56.5 15:26 
  197  2172 Ray Campbell        M  50  11/11    93/93   M5059 Glastonbury        CT   48:12.3 15:31 
  198    78 Robin Crossley      F  54  15/15   105/105  F5059 Manchester         CT   53:19.7 17:10 
  11/13/2011 10:12AM  
  
  
================================================================================================
                   ***** Official Walk Results *****
================================================================================================     
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1  1690 W   Carmen Carlton        28:50.0 14:25 F   0   1/1      1/5    F0099 Glastonbury        CT 
    2  1653 W   Katie Leldsher        30:03.9 15:02 F   9   1/1      2/5    F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
    3  1654 W   John Ferguson         30:11.4 15:06 M  66   1/1      1/3    M6069 South Glastonbury  CT 
    4  1658 W   Logan Giusti          31:33.0 15:47 M  12   1/2      2/3    M-12  Colchester         CT 
    5  1661 W   Aidan Giusti          33:01.3 16:31 M  10   2/2      3/3    M-12  Colchester         CT 
    6  1660 W   Kim Giusti            33:01.4 16:31 F  40   1/2      3/5    F4049 Colchester         CT 
    7     7 W   Christine Murphy      45:05.5 22:33 F  51   1/1      4/5    F5059 S. Glastonbury     CT 
    8  1686 W   Jon-Ann Higgins       45:08.4 22:35 F  48   2/2      5/5    F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  11/13/2011 10:00AM 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.