Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Potato Fest 5K & 1 Mile Road race

North Branford, CT USA
8/07/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Rain - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Age group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



                ********** FEMALE 5K TOP WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Total T Pace  
===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1 Carolyn Martin       30   20:56  6:45 


                 ********** MALE 5K TOP WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Total T Pace  
===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1 Zachary Williams     15   18:11  5:51 


                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 14 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    35 Hannah Albert        13 F   25:31  8:13 
    2    58 Marie Zampano        11 F   29:50  9:37 
    3    64 Danielle Ramada      11 F   30:51  9:56 
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 14 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    29 Jimmy Augur          12 M   24:43  7:58 
    2    30 Gregory Perez        12 M   24:54  8:01 
    3    31 Rory Sherban         12 M   25:04  8:04 
    

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    20 Kayleigh Brooks      19 F   22:39  7:18 
    2    33 Alyssa Arre          18 F   25:11  8:07 
    3    40 Sarah McDonald       17 F   26:39  8:35 
     

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     7 Bryan McNamara       18 M   19:34  6:18 
    2     9 Jason Conforte       16 M   20:19  6:33 
    3    12 Sean O'Connor        15 M   21:09  6:49 
   
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    14 Alyssa Selmquist     20 F   21:27  6:55 
    2    21 Susan Ashe           25 F   22:56  7:23 
    3    36 Danielle Green       27 F   25:32  8:13 
   

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     6 John Dadamo          23 M   18:49  6:04 
    2     8 Robert Depaola       23 M   20:17  6:32 
    3    17 Michael Gangi        20 M   22:21  7:12 
  
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    47 Jennifer Calvo       34 F   27:47  8:57 
    2    60 Bridget Kendall      38 F   30:47  9:55 
    3    71 Catrina Aniballi-Oh  38 F   32:35 10:30 
 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    44 James Fritzell       38 M   27:34  8:53 
    2    88 Steven Ohurley       38 M   41:30 13:22 


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    56 Aimee Chappa         40 F   29:35  9:32 
    2    62 Kathy Hassen         46 F   30:50  9:56 
    3    69 Lisa Brooks          47 F   31:55 10:17 
   
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    10 Rob Vivar            49 M   20:29  6:36 
    2    22 Erica Albert         47 M   22:56  7:23 
    3    34 Rob Antonatti        44 M   25:21  8:10 


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    70 Doreen Vetro         50 F   32:12 10:22 
    2    73 Patricia Dunham      55 F   34:09 11:00 
    3    84 Joanne Richardson    54 F   37:52 12:12 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    13 Jerry Munck          55 M   21:11  6:50 
    2    25 Lou Conforte         54 M   23:18  7:30 
    3    26 Philip Garvey        50 M   24:06  7:46 
 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    63 Karen Rogers         61 F   30:51  9:56 
    2    94 Marge Healey         72 F   53:14 17:08 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.