Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Potato Fest 5K & 1 Mile Road race

North Branford, CT USA
8/07/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Rain - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Zachary Williams

Women: 1st Place Winner :Carolyn Martin


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                Total T Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === 
    1    324 Zachary Williams      18:11  5:51 M   1/13     1/47   M1519 5k  
    2    339 John Dadamo           18:49  6:04 M   1/7      2/47   M2029 5k  
    3    349 Bryan McNamara        19:34  6:18 M   2/13     3/47   M1519 5k  
    4    340 Robert Depaola        20:17  6:32 M   2/7      4/47   M2029 5k  
    5    372 Jason Conforte        20:19  6:33 M   3/13     5/47   M1519 5k  
    6    185 Rob Vivar             20:29  6:36 M   1/8      6/47   M4049 5k  
    7    344 Carolyn Martin        20:56  6:45 F   1/7      1/43   F3039 5k  
    8    198 Sean O'Connor         21:09  6:49 M   4/13     7/47   M1519 5k  
    9    186 Jerry Munck           21:11  6:50 M   1/5      8/47   M5059 5k  
   10    335 Alyssa Selmquist      21:27  6:55 F   1/10     2/43   F2029 5k  
   11    399 Alexander Hassen      21:52  7:03 M   5/13     9/47   M1519 5k  
   12    273 Ryan Proto            22:20  7:12 M   6/13    10/47   M1519 5k  
   13    288 Michael Gangi         22:21  7:12 M   3/7     11/47   M2029 5k  
   14    375 Matthew Proto         22:28  7:14 M   7/13    12/47   M1519 5k  
   15    200 Zachary Augur         22:32  7:16 M   8/13    13/47   M1519 5k  
   16    301 Kayleigh Brooks       22:39  7:18 F   1/9      3/43   F1519 5k  
   17    345 Susan Ashe            22:56  7:23 F   2/10     4/43   F2029 5k  
   18    341 Erica Albert          22:56  7:23 M   2/8     14/47   M4049 5k  
   19    374 Dwight Boatman        23:08  7:27 M   9/13    15/47   M1519 5k  
   20    370 Garret Boatman        23:11  7:28 M   4/7     16/47   M2029 5k  
   21    347 Lou Conforte          23:18  7:30 M   2/5     17/47   M5059 5k  
   22    283 Philip Garvey         24:06  7:46 M   3/5     18/47   M5059 5k  
   23    189 Devin Mannion         24:07  7:46 M   5/7     19/47   M2029 5k  
   24    281 Edward Fee            24:16  7:49 M  10/13    20/47   M1519 5k  
   25    377 Jimmy Augur           24:43  7:58 M   1/12    21/47   M-14  5k  
   26    297 Gregory Perez         24:54  8:01 M   2/12    22/47   M-14  5k  
   27    390 Rory Sherban          25:04  8:04 M   3/12    23/47   M-14  5k  
   28    199 Christopher Olsen     25:04  8:04 M  11/13    24/47   M1519 5k  
   29    336 Alyssa Arre           25:11  8:07 F   2/9      5/43   F1519 5k  
   30    368 Rob Antonatti         25:21  8:10 M   3/8     25/47   M4049 5k  
   31    342 Hannah Albert         25:31  8:13 F   1/5      6/43   F-14  5k  
   32    274 Danielle Green        25:32  8:13 F   3/10     7/43   F2029 5k  
   33    276 Alex Geden            26:23  8:30 M   6/7     26/47   M2029 5k  
   34    373 Brett Hansen          26:30  8:32 M  12/13    27/47   M1519 5k  
   35    293 Anthony Leibengood    26:38  8:35 M   4/12    28/47   M-14  5k  
   36    316 Sarah McDonald        26:39  8:35 F   3/9      8/43   F1519 5k  
   37    325 Jordan Miket          26:39  8:35 F   4/9      9/43   F1519 5k  
   38    376 Mark Augur            26:44  8:37 M   4/8     29/47   M4049 5k  
   39    317 Chelsea Meagher       27:20  8:48 F   5/9     10/43   F1519 5k  
   40    378 James Fritzell        27:34  8:53 M   1/2     30/47   M3039 5k  
   41    290 Justin Perotti        27:38  8:54 M   5/12    31/47   M-14  5k  
   42    299 Shawn Brooks          27:40  8:55 M   5/8     32/47   M4049 5k  
   43    311 Jennifer Calvo        27:47  8:57 F   2/7     11/43   F3039 5k  
   44    400 George Mallas         27:53  8:59 M   4/5     33/47   M5059 5k  
   45    278 Jeff Jablonski        28:11  9:04 M   6/12    34/47   M-14  5k  
   46    322 Jared Miket           28:42  9:15 M   7/12    35/47   M-14  5k  
   47    371 Kelly Roche           29:04  9:22 F   6/9     12/43   F1519 5k  
   48    348 Alexander Stasiuk     29:09  9:23 M   8/12    36/47   M-14  5k  
   49    270 Jennifer Parness      29:10  9:24 F   4/10    13/43   F2029 5k  
   50    346 Chris Donnelly        29:12  9:24 M   5/5     37/47   M5059 5k  
Place No.    Name                Total T Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === 
   51    289 Cole Perotti          29:25  9:28 M   9/12    38/47   M-14  5k  
   52    388 Aimee Chappa          29:35  9:32 F   1/4     14/43   F4049 5k  
   53    285 Caitlin McCarthy      29:48  9:36 F   5/10    15/43   F2029 5k  
   54    380 Marie Zampano         29:50  9:37 F   2/5     16/43   F-14  5k  
   55    379 Kevin Secor           30:10  9:43 M   7/7     39/47   M2029 5k  
   56    298 Bridget Kendall       30:47  9:55 F   3/7     17/43   F3039 5k  
   57    395 Benjamin Hassen       30:49  9:56 M  10/12    40/47   M-14  5k  
   58    331 Kathy Hassen          30:50  9:56 F   2/4     18/43   F4049 5k  
   59    350 Karen Rogers          30:51  9:56 F   1/1     19/43   F6069 5k  
   60    381 Danielle Ramada       30:51  9:56 F   3/5     20/43   F-14  5k  
   61    271 Chelsea Moruzzi       30:57  9:58 F   6/10    21/43   F2029 5k  
   62    302 Sydney Brooks         31:12 10:03 F   7/9     22/43   F1519 5k  
   63    197 Taylor Krista         31:38 10:11 F   8/9     23/43   F1519 5k  
   64    398 Jeff Dryzgula         31:48 10:15 M  11/12    41/47   M-14  5k  
   65    300 Lisa Brooks           31:55 10:17 F   3/4     24/43   F4049 5k  
   66    272 Doreen Vetro          32:12 10:22 F   1/5     25/43   F5059 5k  
   67    312 Catrina Aniballi-Oh   32:35 10:30 F   4/7     26/43   F3039 5k  
   68    383 Kevin Mallon          33:34 10:48 M  13/13    42/47   M1519 5k  
   69    334 Patricia Dunham       34:09 11:00 F   2/5     27/43   F5059 5k  
   70    385 Dan Mallon            34:09 11:00 M   6/8     43/47   M4049 5k  
   71    327 Madeline Wilson       34:30 11:07 F   4/5     28/43   F-14  5k  
   72    194 Erica Funke           34:41 11:10 F   5/7     29/43   F3039 5k  
   73    275 Heather Casey         34:42 11:10 F   6/7     30/43   F3039 5k  
   74    329 Karl Wilson           34:50 11:13 M   7/8     44/47   M4049 5k  
   75    343 Pamela Frost          35:58 11:35 F   7/7     31/43   F3039 5k  
   76    284 Meghan McCarthy       36:28 11:45 F   9/9     32/43   F1519 5k  
   77    389 Amanda Albarella      37:40 12:08 F   7/10    33/43   F2029 5k  
   78    306 Andrea Polaski        37:42 12:08 F   8/10    34/43   F2029 5k  
   79    282 Joanne Richardson     37:52 12:12 F   3/5     35/43   F5059 5k  
   80    328 Spencer Wilson        37:54 12:12 M  12/12    45/47   M-14  5k  
   81    294 Alisa Polaski         37:57 12:13 F   9/10    36/43   F2029 5k  
   82    307 Jennifer Dahlagard    38:03 12:15 F  10/10    37/43   F2029 5k  
   83    391 Steven Ohurley        41:30 13:22 M   2/2     46/47   M3039 5k  
   84    326 Susan Wilson          42:01 13:32 F   4/4     38/43   F4049 5k  
   85    337 Kenneth Mastroni      43:49 14:06 M   8/8     47/47   M4049 5k  
   86    386 Ruth Rose             53:12 17:08 F   4/5     39/43   F5059 5k  
   87    333 Patricia Barrett      53:13 17:08 F   5/5     40/43   F5059 5k  
   88    332 Roberta Baum          53:13 17:08 F           41/43         5k  
   89    304 Marge Healey          53:14 17:08 F   1/1     42/43   F70+  5k  
   90    393 In Hwa Ferretti       59:19 19:06 F   5/5     43/43   F-14  5k  
   8/07/2011  3:45PM

================================================================================================
***** Official 1 Mile Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.    Race Name                Total T Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ====== ==== =================== ======= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
    1    323 1m   Marcus Williams        8:16  8:16 M   9 M-14  North Branford     CT 
    2    382 1m   Kaila Manner           9:17  9:17 F   8 F-14  North Branford     CT 
    3    292 1m   Michael Leibengood    10:57 10:57 M   8 M-14  East Haven         CT 
            4    387 1m   Daniel Mastroni       11:07 11:07 M   8 M-14  Guilford           CT         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.